El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2021

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Mar 12, 2021.

  1. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    martes 20 abril
    Atlético Goianiense 1-0 Newell's Old Boys
    Metropolitanos 1-0 Melgar
    12 de Octubre 0-0 Rosario Central
    Aucas 2-1 Athletico Paranaense

    miércoles 21 abril
    Ceará 1-0 Wilstermann
    San Lorenzo 1-0 Huachipato
    Guabirá 0-1 Independiente
    Torque 0-0 Bahia

    jueves 22 abril
    Talleres 2-1 Emelec
    Aragua 0-0 Lanús
    Bolívar 2-1 Arsenal de Sarandí
    Bragantino 1-0 Tolima
    Grêmio 2-0 La Equidad
    Libertad 1-0 Palestino
    Peñarol 2-0 Sport Huancayo
    River Plate (Par) 1-2 Corinthians
     
  2. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    week 4
    Fase de Grupos
    martes 20 abril
    Atlético Goianiense 1-0 Newell's Old Boys
    Metropolitanos 1-1 Melgar
    12 de Octubre 0-2 Rosario Central
    Aucas 1-3 Athletico Paranaense

    miércoles 21 abril
    Ceará 2-0 Wilstermann
    San Lorenzo 2-0 Huachipato
    Guabirá 1-2 Independiente
    Torque 1-0 Bahia

    jueves 22 abril
    Talleres 1-1 Emelec
    Aragua 1-2 Lanús
    Bolívar 2-0 Arsenal de Sarandí
    Bragantino 1-1 Tolima
    Grêmio 2-1 La Equidad
    Libertad 2-1 Palestino
    Peñarol 2-1 Sport Huancayo
    River Plate (Par) 0-1 Corinthians
     
  3. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 20 abril
    Atlético Goianiense 1- Newell's Old Boys 1
    Metropolitanos 0 - Melgar 1
    12 de Octubre 0 - Rosario Central 1
    Aucas 1 - Athletico Paranaense 1

    miércoles 21 abril
    Ceará 2 - Wilstermann 0
    San Lorenzo 2 - Huachipato 0
    Guabirá 1 - Independiente 1
    Torque 1 - Bahia 1

    jueves 22 abril
    Talleres 2 - Emelec 1
    Aragua 0 - Lanús 1
    Bolívar 2 - Arsenal de Sarandí 0
    Bragantino 2 - Tolima 1
    Grêmio 2- La Equidad 1
    Libertad 2 - Palestino 0
    Peñarol 3 - Sport Huancayo 1
    River Plate (Par) 1 - Corinthians 2
     
    chaski repped this.
  4. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing my predictions:
    Talleres 0-1 Emelec
    Aragua 1-1 Lanus
     
  5. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 4 RESULTS

    martes 20 abril
    Atlético Goianiense 0-0 Newell's Old Boys
    Metropolitanos 2-3 Melgar
    12 de Octubre 1-0 Rosario Central
    Aucas 0-1 Athletico Paranaense

    miércoles 21 abril
    Ceará 3-1 Wilstermann
    San Lorenzo 0-1 Huachipato
    Guabirá 1-3 Independiente
    Torque 1-1 Bahia

    jueves 22 abril
    Talleres 1-2 Emelec
    Aragua 0-1 Lanús
    Bolívar 2-1 Arsenal de Sarandí
    Bragantino 2-1 Tolima
    Grêmio 2-1 La Equidad
    Libertad 2-0 Palestino
    Peñarol 5-1 Sport Huancayo
    River Plate (Par) 0-0 Corinthians

    TABLE……..….week 4…..Total
    ahcapps .....................25…..58
    chaski.........................17…..50
    Ohiginiano……........…..16…..43
    Cosmin10…………...…….17….40
    Gilbertsson.................dnp.....26
    Suyuntuy.....................dnp…..17

    Weekly winner in red

    Weekly winner Table
    Cosmin10 - 2
    chaski - 1
    ahcapps - 1
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 5

    martes 27 abril
    Bahia - Guabirá
    Arsenal de Sarandí - Ceará
    Huachipato - 12 de Octubre

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense - Metropolitanos
    Independiente - Torque
    Tolima - Talleres
    Emelec - Bragantino
    Melgar - Aucas
    Rosario Central - San Lorenzo

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians - Peñarol
    Wilstermann - Bolívar
    Sport Huancayo - River Plate (Par)
    La Equidad - Aragua
    Lanús - Grêmio
    Newell's Old Boys - Libertad
    Palestino - Atlético Goianiense

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  7. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 5
    martes 27 abril
    Bahia - Guabirá 2-0
    Arsenal de Sarandí - Ceará 2-1
    Huachipato - 12 de Octubre 1-0

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense - Metropolitanos 3-0
    Independiente - Torque 1-0
    Tolima - Talleres 2-1
    Emelec - Bragantino 1-0
    Melgar - Aucas 3-1
    Rosario Central - San Lorenzo 2-1

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians - Peñarol 3-2
    Wilstermann - Bolívar 1-0
    Sport Huancayo - River Plate (Par) 1-2
    La Equidad - Aragua 1-0
    Lanús - Grêmio 2-1
    Newell's Old Boys - Libertad 1-0
    Palestino - Atlético Goianiense 1-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
    chaski repped this.
  8. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Week 5
    martes 27 abril
    Bahia 4-0 Guabirá
    Arsenal de Sarandí 2-1 Ceará
    Huachipato 1-0 12 de Octubre

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense 3-0 Metropolitanos
    Independiente 1-1 Torque
    Tolima 1-0 Talleres
    Emelec 3-2 Bragantino
    Melgar 1-2 Aucas
    Rosario Central 1-1 San Lorenzo

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians 0-0 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 1-2 Bolívar
    Sport Huancayo 1-1 River Plate (Par)
    La Equidad 2-0 Aragua
    Lanús 2-1 Grêmio
    Newell's Old Boys 1-2 Libertad
    Palestino 2-1 Atlético Goianiense
     
  9. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    Week 5

    martes 27 abril
    Bahia 2 - Guabirá 0
    Arsenal de Sarandí 1 - Ceará 1
    Huachipato 1 - 12 de Octubre 0

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense 2- Metropolitanos 0
    Independiente 3- Torque 0
    Tolima 1 - Talleres 1
    Emelec 1 - Bragantino 0
    Melgar 1- Aucas 2
    Rosario Central 0- San Lorenzo 1

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians 4 - Peñarol 0
    Wilstermann 0- Bolívar 1
    Sport Huancayo 1 - River Plate (Par) 0
    La Equidad 2 - Aragua 2
    Lanús 0 - Grêmio 1
    Newell's Old Boys 2 - Libertad 1
    Palestino 1 - Atlético Goianiense 0
     
  10. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing my pick for this:
    Arsenal de Sarandí 1-1 Ceará
     
  11. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    Week 5

    martes 27 abril
    Bahia 2 - Guabirá 1
    Arsenal de Sarandí 1 - Ceará 1
    Huachipato 1 - 12 de Octubre 0

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense 2- Metropolitanos 0
    Independiente 2 - Torque 0
    Tolima 1 - Talleres 0
    Emelec 1 - Bragantino 0
    Melgar 2 - Aucas 1
    Rosario Central 1 - San Lorenzo 2

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians 2 - Peñarol 0
    Wilstermann 1 - Bolívar 1
    Sport Huancayo 1 - River Plate (Par) 1
    La Equidad 2 - Aragua 1
    Lanús 1 - Grêmio 0
    Newell's Old Boys 2 - Libertad 1
    Palestino 1 - Atlético Goianiense 0
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    martes 27 abril
    Bahia 2-0 Guabirá
    Arsenal de Sarandí 1-1 Ceará
    Huachipato 1-0 12 de Octubre

    miércoles 28
    Athletico Paranaense 2-0 Metropolitanos
    Independiente 3-1 Torque
    Tolima 2-1 Talleres
    Emelec 2-1 Bragantino
    Melgar 2-1 Aucas
    Rosario Central 1-0 San Lorenzo

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians 1-0 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 2-1 Bolívar
    Sport Huancayo 1-0 River Plate (Par)
    La Equidad 2-0 Aragua
    Lanús 1-0 Grêmio
    Newell's Old Boys 1-1 Libertad
    Palestino 0-0 Atlético Goianiense
     
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    #38 chaski, Apr 30, 2021
    Last edited: May 3, 2021
    Week 5
    RESULTS


    martes 27 abril
    Bahia 5-0 Guabirá
    Arsenal de Sarandí 0-0 Ceará
    Huachipato 0-0 12 de Octubre

    miércoles 28 mayo
    Athletico Paranaense 1-0 Metropolitanos
    Independiente 3-1 Torque
    Tolima 1-1 Talleres
    Emelec 3-0 Bragantino
    Melgar 2-0 Aucas
    Rosario Central 2-0 San Lorenzo

    jueves 29 abril
    Corinthians 0-2 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 0-0 Bolívar
    Sport Huancayo 1-2 River Plate (Par)
    La Equidad 2-1 Aragua
    Lanús 1-2 Grêmio
    Newell's Old Boys 1-3 Libertad
    Palestino 0-1 Atlético Goianiense

    TABLE……..….week 5…..Total
    ahcapps .....................16…..74
    chaski.........................17…..67
    Ohiginiano……........…..15…..58
    Cosmin10…………...…….12….52
    Gilbertsson.................17.....43
    Suyuntuy.....................dnp…..17

    Weekly winner in red

    Weekly winner Table
    Cosmin10 - 2
    chaski - 2
    ahcapps - 1
    Gilbertsson - 1
     
  14. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 6

    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia - Independiente
    Metropolitanos - Aucas
    Melgar - Athletico Paranaense
    Palestino - Newell's Old Boys

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar - Ceará
    Montevideo City Torque - Guabirá
    Huachipato - Rosario Central
    Bragantino - Talleres
    Tolima - Emelec

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí - Wilstermann
    Grêmio - Aragua
    Libertad - Atlético Goianiense
    La Equidad - Lanús
    Peñarol - River Plate (Par
    San Lorenzo - 12 de Octubre
    Sport Huancayo - Corinthians

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  15. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    #40 Gilbertsson, May 1, 2021
    Last edited: May 1, 2021
    Chaski, I have 17.:)

    week 6


    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia - Independiente 2-0
    Metropolitanos - Aucas 1-0
    Melgar - Athletico Paranaense 1-1
    Palestino - Newell's Old Boys 0-2

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar - Ceará 2-0
    Montevideo City Torque - Guabirá 1-0
    Huachipato - Rosario Central 1-1
    Bragantino - Talleres 0-2
    Tolima - Emelec 1-2

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí - Wilstermann 3-0
    Grêmio - Aragua 2-0
    Libertad - Atlético Goianiense 2-0
    La Equidad - Lanús 1-2
    Peñarol - River Plate (Par) 2-0
    San Lorenzo - 12 de Octubre 1-0
    Sport Huancayo - Corinthians 0-2

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia 2-1 Independiente
    Metropolitanos 1-0 Aucas
    Melgar 2-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Palestino 0-0 Newell's Old Boys

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar 1-0 Ceará
    Montevideo City Torque 1-0 Guabirá
    Huachipato 0-0 Rosario Central
    Bragantino 2-1 Talleres
    Tolima 1-2 Emelec

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí 1-0 Wilstermann
    Grêmio 2-0 Aragua
    Libertad 1-0 Atlético Goianiense
    La Equidad 1-0 Lanús
    Peñarol 2-0 River Plate (Par
    San Lorenzo 0-1 12 de Octubre
    Sport Huancayo 0-1 Corinthians
     
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    :oops:
    fixed
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  18. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia 2-1 Independiente
    Metropolitanos 1-2 Aucas
    Melgar 1-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Palestino 0-1 Newell's Old Boys

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar 2-1 Ceará
    Montevideo City Torque 3-0 Guabirá
    Huachipato 1-0 Rosario Central
    Bragantino 2-2 Talleres
    Tolima 1-2 Emelec

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí 3-1 Wilstermann
    Grêmio 2-0 Aragua
    Libertad 2-0 Atlético Goianiense
    La Equidad 1-1 Lanús
    Peñarol 2-1 River Plate (Par
    San Lorenzo 0-0 12 de Octubre
    Sport Huancayo 1-3 Corinthians
     
  19. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia 2-1 Independiente
    Metropolitanos 1-2 Aucas
    Melgar 1-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Palestino 1-0 Newell's Old Boys

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar 2-0 Ceará
    Montevideo City Torque 1-1 Guabirá
    Huachipato 0-0 Rosario Central
    Bragantino 3-1 Talleres
    Tolima 2-1 Emelec

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí 2-0 Wilstermann
    Grêmio 2-0 Aragua
    Libertad 2-0 Atlético Goianiense
    La Equidad 1-1 Lanús
    Peñarol 2-0 River Plate (Par)
    San Lorenzo 0-0 12 de Octubre
    Sport Huancayo 0-1 Corinthians
     
  20. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing my pick:
    La Equidad 1-2 Lanús
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 7

    martes 11 mayo
    Metropolitanos - Athletico Paranaense
    Talleres - Tolima
    Bragantino - Emelec
    Montevideo City Torque - Independiente

    miércoles 12 mayo
    12 de Octubre - Huachipato
    Ceará - Arsenal de Sarandí
    Atlético Goianiense - Palestino
    Bolívar - Wilstermann
    San Lorenzo - Rosario Central

    jueves 6 mayo
    Aragua - La Equidad
    Grêmio - Lanús
    Guabirá - Bahia
    Aucas - Melgar
    Libertad - Newell's Old Boys
    Peñarol – Corinthians
    River Plate - Sport Huancayo

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  22. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    This match is now scheduled for tonight.
    So I will add up the points later
     
  23. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 7

    martes 11 mayo
    Metropolitanos - Athletico Paranaense 0-2
    Talleres - Tolima 1-0
    Bragantino - Emelec 1-2
    Montevideo City Torque - Independiente 1-2

    miércoles 12 mayo
    12 de Octubre - Huachipato 1-0
    Ceará - Arsenal de Sarandí 2-1
    Atlético Goianiense - Palestino 3-0
    Bolívar - Wilstermann 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Rosario Central 2-1

    jueves 6 mayo
    Aragua - La Equidad 1-2
    Grêmio - Lanús 2-0
    Guabirá - Bahia 1-3
    Aucas - Melgar 0-1
    Libertad - Newell's Old Boys 1-3
    Peñarol – Corinthians 1-2
    River Plate - Sport Huancayo 2-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
  24. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 6 RESULTS

    martes 4 mayo
    Bahia 2-2 Independiente
    Metropolitanos 3-2 Aucas
    Melgar 1-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Palestino 0-1 Newell's Old Boys

    miércoles 5 mayo
    Bolívar 0-0 Ceará
    Montevideo City Torque 4-0 Guabirá
    Huachipato 1-1 Rosario Central
    Bragantino 0-1 Talleres
    Tolima 1-1 Emelec

    jueves 6 mayo
    Arsenal de Sarandí 3-0 Wilstermann
    Grêmio 8-0 Aragua
    Libertad 1-2 Atlético Goianiense
    La Equidad 0-1 Lanús
    Peñarol 3-0 River Plate (Par
    San Lorenzo 1-1 12 de Octubre
    Sport Huancayo 0-3 Corinthians

    TABLE……..….week 6…..Total
    ahcapps .....................15…..89
    chaski.........................16…..83
    Cosmin10…………...…….20….72
    Gilbertsson.................22.....65
    Ohiginiano……........…..dnp…..58
    Suyuntuy.....................dnp…..17

    Weekly winner in red
    Weekly winner Table

    Cosmin10 – 2
    Gilbertsson -2
    chaski - 2
    ahcapps – 1
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  25. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    martes 11 mayo
    Metropolitanos 1-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Talleres 1-0 Tolima
    Bragantino 0-1 Emelec
    Montevideo City Torque 2-2 Independiente

    miércoles 12 de mayo
    12 de Octubre 1-0 Huachipato
    Ceará 1-0 Arsenal de Sarandí
    Atlético Goianiense 2-0 Palestino
    Bolívar 1-0 Wilstermann
    San Lorenzo 1-1 Rosario Central

    jueves 6 mayo
    Aragua 1-0 La Equidad
    Grêmio 2-1 Lanús
    Guabirá 1-2 Bahia
    Aucas 1-1 Melgar
    Libertad 2-1 Newell's Old Boys
    Peñarol 2-0 Corinthians
    River Plate 2-1 Sport Huancayo
     

Share This Page