El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2021

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Feb 17, 2021.

  1. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing this:
    Fluminense 1-0 Santa Fe
    Atlético Nacional 2-1 Nacional
     
  2. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    #152 chaski, May 14, 2021
    Last edited: May 18, 2021
    Week 10 RESULTS

    martes 11 mayo
    The Strongest 2-0 Barcelona
    Deportivo Táchira 2-1 Internacional
    Santos 1-0 Boca Juniors
    Unión La Calera 2-2 Flamengo
    Independiente del Valle 0-1 Palmeiras
    Sporting Cristal 0-2 Racing

    miércoles 12 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors 0-1 Universidad Católica
    Rentistas 1-1 São Paulo
    Junior 1-1 River Plate
    La Guaira 0-1 Cerro Porteño
    Fluminense 2-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    Atlético Nacional 0-0 Nacional de Montevideo
    Universitario 1-1 Defensa y Justicia

    jueves 13 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield 3-1 LDU Quito
    Always Ready 1-2 Olimpia
    América de Cali 1-3 Atlético Mineiro

    TABLE …………….week 10…..Total
    Gilbertsson................18.....116
    locoxriver….….……………..10.....110
    Century's Best............11…..106
    argentine soccer fan...12.....106
    chaski...........................13…..103
    pipinogol……..…….……….13…..103
    Ohiginiano………….....…..4…..101
    ahcapps ......................11…..100
    Cosmin10…………...……..10.....100
    dinamo_zagreb……..…12…..89
    manu chao…….……………dnp…..44
    Suyuntuy.....................dnp…..8
    rok999..……………………….dnp…..2

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Ohiginiano 3
    Century’s Best- 3
    Gilbertsson - 3
    Cosmin10 – 2
    chaski – 2
    locoxriver - 2
    dinamo_zagreb – 2
    manu chao - 1
    argentine soccer fan – 1
    ahcapps -1
    Suyuntuy – 1
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    Week 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica
    The Strongest - Santos
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle
    Fluminense - Junior
    São Paulo - Racing

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe
    Flamengo - LDU Quito
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready
    América de Cali - La Guaira

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional-
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona
    Olimpia - Internacional

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  4. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Chaski, I think that I have 18.:thumbsdown:

    Week 11


    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica 1-2
    The Strongest - Santos 0-2
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia 2-0
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle 1-2
    Fluminense - Junior 3-1
    São Paulo - Racing 2-0

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera 2-1
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas 1-0
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 2-0
    Flamengo - LDU Quito 3-0
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro 1-0
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready 2-0
    América de Cali - La Guaira 1-0

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional 2-1
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona 2-0
    Olimpia - Internacional 1-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score



     
  5. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Week 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica 1-0
    The Strongest - Santos 1-2
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia 2-2
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle 1-3
    Fluminense - Junior 2-1
    São Paulo - Racing 2-1

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera 1-0
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas 1-1
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 3-0
    Flamengo - LDU Quito 4-0
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro 1-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready 2-0
    América de Cali - La Guaira 3-1

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional 2-1
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona 2-0
    Olimpia - Internacional 1-1
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    :oops::(
    Fixed it!
     
  7. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    :( Fixed :oops:
     
  9. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    Week 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica 2-0
    The Strongest - Santos 2-1
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia 4-0
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle 1-1
    Fluminense - Junior 3-1
    São Paulo - Racing 1-1

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera 2-1
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas 3-0
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 2-0
    Flamengo - LDU Quito 3-1
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro 0-0
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready 1-2
    América de Cali - La Guaira 4-0

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional 1-1
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona 3-1
    Olimpia - Internacional 1-2
     
  10. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica 2-1
    The Strongest - Santos 1-0
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia 2-0
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle 2-1
    Fluminense - Junior 2-0
    São Paulo - Racing 2-1

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera 2-0
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas 2-0
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 2-1
    Flamengo - LDU Quito 2-0
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro 1-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready 2-1
    América de Cali - La Guaira 2-0

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional 2-1
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona 2-0
    Olimpia - Internacional 1-2
     
    chaski repped this.
  11. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional 2-1 Universidad Católica
    The Strongest 1-1 Santos
    Palmeiras 2-1 Defensa y Justicia
    Universitario 0-1 Independiente del Valle
    Fluminense 1-1 Junior
    São Paulo 1-1 Racing

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield 2-1 Unión La Calera
    Sporting Cristal 1-0 Rentistas
    River Plate 2-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    Flamengo 3-1 LDU Quito
    Cerro Porteño 2-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 2-1 Always Ready
    América de Cali 1-1 La Guaira

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors 0-0 Atlético Nacional
    Boca Juniors 1-0 Barcelona
    Olimpia 1-2 Internacional
     
  12. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional 1 - 0 Universidad Católica
    The Strongest 1 - 0 Santos
    Palmeiras 2 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
    Universitario 1 - 0 Independiente del Valle
    Fluminense 2 - 1 Junior
    São Paulo 2 - 0 Racing

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Unión La Calera
    Sporting Cristal 2 - 1 Rentistas
    River Plate 0 - 0 Independiente Santa Fe
    Flamengo 3 - 0 LDU Quito
    Cerro Porteño 1 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - 1 Always Ready
    América de Cali 2 - 1 La Guaira

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors 1 - 0 Atlético Nacional
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Barcelona
    Olimpia 1 - 2 Internacional
     
  13. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Ignore my previous post, this is my final prediction for the week.

    Week 11


    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional - Universidad Católica 1-1
    The Strongest - Santos 1-2
    Palmeiras - Defensa y Justicia 2-2
    Universitario - Independiente del Valle 0-2
    Fluminense - Junior 2-1
    São Paulo - Racing 2-1

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield - Unión La Calera 2-0
    Sporting Cristal - Rentistas 1-1
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 0-2
    Flamengo - LDU Quito 4-0
    Cerro Porteño - Atlético Mineiro 1-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Always Ready 2-0
    América de Cali - La Guaira 3-1

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional 2-1
    Boca Juniors - Barcelona 2-0
    Olimpia - Internacional 1-1
     
  14. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    Fixed:oops::sick:
     
    locoxriver repped this.
  15. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    Nacional 1-1 Universidad Católica
    The Strongest 1-0 Santos
    Palmeiras 2-0 Defensa y Justicia
    Universitario 1-1 Independiente del Valle
    Fluminense 2-1 Junior
    São Paulo 1-0 Racing

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield 2-0 Unión La Calera
    Sporting Cristal 1-0 Rentistas
    River Plate 1-0 Independiente Santa Fe
    Flamengo 3-1 LDU Quito
    Cerro Porteño 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 2-1 Always Ready
    América de Cali 1-0 La Guaira

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors 2-0 Atlético Nacional
    Boca Juniors 1-0 Barcelona
    Olimpia 1-2 Internacional
     
  16. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 11

    martes 18 mayo
    Nacional 0 - Universidad Católica 1
    The Strongest 1- Santos 0
    Palmeiras 2 - Defensa y Justicia 0
    Universitario 1 - Independiente del Valle 2
    Fluminense 2 - Junior 0
    São Paulo 1 - Racing 1

    miércoles 19 mayo
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - Unión La Calera 0
    Sporting Cristal 1- Rentistas 0
    River Plate 0 - Independiente Santa Fe 1
    Flamengo 2 - LDU Quito 0
    Cerro Porteño 1 - Atlético Mineiro 1
    Deportivo Táchira 1- Always Ready 0
    América de Cali 3 - La Guaira 1

    jueves 20 mayo
    Argentinos Juniors 2 - Atlético Nacional- 0
    Boca Juniors 3 - Barcelona 1
    Olimpia 1 - Internacional 1
     
  17. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 18 de Maio de 2021
    Nacional 1, Universidad Católica 2
    The Strongest 0, Santos 1
    Palmeiras 3, Defensa y Justicia 0
    Universitario 0, Independiente del Valle 2
    Fluminense 2, Junior 1
    São Paulo 2, Racing 0


    Quarta-Feira, 19 de Maio de 2021

    Vélez Sarsfield 1, Unión La Calera 0
    Sporting Cristal 1, Rentistas 1
    River Plate 1, Independiente Santa Fe 2
    Flamengo 3, LDU Quito 1
    Cerro Porteño 1, Atlético Mineiro 2
    Deportivo Táchira 3, Always Ready 2
    América de Cali 1, La Guaira 1


    Quinta-Feira, 20 de Maio de 2021

    Argentinos Juniors 2, Atlético Nacional 2
    Boca Juniors 0, Barcelona 1
    Olimpia 1, Internacional 1
     
  18. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    Terça-Feira, 18 de Maio de 2021
    Nacional 1, Universidad Católica 1
    The Strongest 2, Santos 0
    Palmeiras 2, Defensa y Justicia 1
    Universitario 1, Independiente del Valle 2
    Fluminense 2, Junior 0
    São Paulo 2, Racing 0

    Quarta-Feira, 19 de Maio de 2021

    Vélez Sarsfield 2, Unión La Calera 0
    Sporting Cristal 1, Rentistas 0
    River Plate 2, Independiente Santa Fe 1
    Flamengo 3, LDU Quito 0
    Cerro Porteño 1, Atlético Mineiro 2
    Deportivo Táchira 2, Always Ready 1
    América de Cali 1, La Guaira 0

    Quinta-Feira, 20 de Maio de 2021

    Argentinos Juniors 2, Atlético Nacional 1
    Boca Juniors 2, Barcelona 0
    Olimpia 1, Internacional 1
     
  19. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    I know it's not allowed to comment here and I shouldn't be doing this but, anyway...

    Guys, I suggest many of you google news of River Plate.
     
  20. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    We know...
    (Well at least some of us)
     
  21. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing predictions here
    The Strongest 2-1 Santos
    Palmeiras 1-1 DYJ
     
  22. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Change:
    River Plate - Independiente Santa Fe 2-3
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Guam
    Change to
    River 0-1 Santa Fe
     
  24. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Changing predictions lmao
    River Plate 1-2 Santa Fe
    América de Cali 1-0 La Guaira
    Boca Juniors 1-1 Barcelona
     
  25. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Too bad, without Covid 19 cases, River Plate would win 2-0.:cool:
    With Covid 19, the imperfection of River Plate occurred.
     
    locoxriver repped this.

Share This Page