El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2020

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 15, 2020.

  1. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    artes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 1 - Peñarol 0
    Wilstermann 2- Athletico Paranaense 2
    Deportivo Binacional 1- LDU Quito 2
    Santos 1 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - Alianza Lima 0
    Internacional 2 - América de Cali 0
    Universidad Católica 1 Grêmio 2
    Bolívar 1 - Palmeiras 0
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2 - Caracas 0

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 3 – Nacional 2
    Defensa y Justicia 3 - Delfín 1
    São Paulo 1 - River Plate 1
    Independiente del Valle 1 – Flamengo 0
    Libertad 0 - Boca Juniors 2
    Barcelona 3 - Junior 1
    Guaraní 1 - Tigre 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  2. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 1-1 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 2-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Deportivo Binacional 1-2 LDU Quito
    Santos 0-1 Olimpia

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1-1 Alianza Lima
    Internacional 2-0 América de Cali
    Universidad Católica 1-0 Grêmio
    Bolívar 1-1 Palmeiras
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 3-1 Caracas

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 2–1 Nacional
    Defensa y Justicia 0-0 Delfín
    São Paulo 2-0 River Plate
    Independiente del Valle 2–1 Flamengo
    Libertad 2-2 Boca Juniors
    Barcelona 2-1 Junior
    Guaraní 3-0 Tigre
     
  3. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 1-1 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 0-2 Athletico Paranaense
    Deportivo Binacional 1-0 LDU Quito
    Santos 2-1 Olimpia

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0-0 Alianza Lima
    Internacional 3-0 América de Cali
    Universidad Católica 0-0 Grêmio
    Bolívar 0-1 Palmeiras
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2-0 Caracas

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 1–1 Nacional
    Defensa y Justicia 1-0 Delfín
    São Paulo 2-2 River Plate
    Independiente del Valle 1–1 Flamengo
    Libertad 1-0 Boca Juniors
    Barcelona 2-1 Junior
     
  4. calixtoj

    calixtoj Member+

    Oct 30, 2011
    Spring, TX
    Club:
    Alianza Lima
    Martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 2 - Peñarol 1
    Wilstermann 1- Athletico Paranaense 2
    Deportivo Binacional 1- LDU Quito 1
    Santos 2 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - Alianza Lima 1
    Internacional 2 - América de Cali 0
    Universidad Católica 1 Grêmio 1
    Bolívar 1 - Palmeiras 1
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2 - Caracas 0

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 1 – Nacional 1
    Defensa y Justicia 1 - Delfín 1
    São Paulo 1 - River Plate 1
    Independiente del Valle 1 – Flamengo 1
    Libertad 1 - Boca Juniors 1
    Barcelona 2 - Junior 1
    Guaraní 1 - Tigre 1
     
  5. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 New Member

    FC Barcelona
    Feb 28, 2020
    Martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 1 - Peñarol 0
    Wilstermann 2- Athletico Paranaense 1
    Deportivo Binacional 1- LDU Quito 2
    Santos 1 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - Alianza Lima 1
    Internacional 2 - América de Cali 0
    Universidad Católica 1 Grêmio 1
    Bolívar 2 - Palmeiras 1
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2 - Caracas 2

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 0 – Nacional 1
    Defensa y Justicia 1 - Delfín 1
    São Paulo 1 - River Plate 1
    Independiente del Valle 2 – Flamengo 1
    Libertad 2 - Boca Juniors 1
    Barcelona 1 - Junior 0
    Guaraní 2 - Tigre 0
     
  6. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    Martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 1 - Peñarol 0
    Wilstermann 1- Athletico Paranaense 1
    Deportivo Binacional 1- LDU Quito 2
    Santos 2 - Olimpia 1

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - Alianza Lima 1
    Internacional 2 - América de Cali 0
    Universidad Católica 1 Grêmio 1
    Bolívar 1 - Palmeiras 1
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2 - Caracas 0

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 2 – Nacional 1
    Defensa y Justicia 3 - Delfín 1
    São Paulo 2 - River Plate 1
    Independiente del Valle 1 – Flamengo 2
    Libertad 1 - Boca Juniors 1
    Barcelona 2 - Junior 1
    Guaraní 2 - Tigre 0
     
  7. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 15 de Setembro de 2020
    Colo-Colo 1, Peñarol 0
    Jorge Wilstermann 1, Athletico Paranaense 2
    Esportivo Binacional 1, Liga Universitária de Quito 2
    Santos 2, Olímpia 0


    Quarta-Feira, 16 de Setembro de 2020

    Estudantes de Mérida 0, Aliança Lima 1
    Internacional 3, América de Cali 0
    Universidade Católica 1, Grêmio 1
    Bolívar 0, Palmeiras 1
    Independente Medellín 2, Caracas 0


    Quinta-Feira, 17 de Setembro de 2020

    Correndo 2, Nacional 0
    Defesa e Justiça 2, Delfin 1
    São Paulo 2, Rio da Prata 0
    Independente do Vale 0, Flamengo 2
    Liberdade 1, Boca Júniores 0
    Barcelona 2, Júnior 1
    Guarani 1, Tigre 0
     
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    I should have sent myself a reminder!
    :oops:

    Week 9
    martes 15 septiembre

    Deportivo Binacional 1-1 LDU Quito
    Santos 1-0 Olimpia

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1-0 Alianza Lima
    Internacional 2-0 América de Cali
    Universidad Católica 0-2 Grêmio
    Bolívar 1-0 Palmeiras
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 1-0 Caracas

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 1–0 Nacional
    Defensa y Justicia 1-0 Delfín
    São Paulo 2-1 River Plate
    Independiente del Valle 1–0 Flamengo
    Libertad 2-1 Boca Juniors
    Barcelona 2-1 Junior
    Guaraní 2-0 Tigre
     
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    Week 9

    RESULTS

    martes 15 septiembre
    Colo-Colo 2-1 Peñarol
    Wilstermann 2-3 Athletico Paranaense
    Deportivo Binacional 0-1 LDU Quito
    Santos 0-0 Olimpia

    miércoles 16 septiembre
    Estudiantes de Mérida 3-2 Alianza Lima
    Internacional 4-3 América de Cali
    Universidad Católica 2-0 Grêmio
    Bolívar 1-2 Palmeiras
    Dep. Independiente Medellín 2-3 Caracas

    jueves 17 septiembre
    Racing 0–1 Nacional
    Defensa y Justicia 3-0 Delfín
    São Paulo 2-2 River Plate
    Independiente del Valle 5–0 Flamengo
    Libertad 0-2 Boca Juniors
    Barcelona 1-2 Junior
    Guaraní 4-1 Tigre

    TABLE……………….week 9…..total
    ahcapps ......................14…..116
    chaski..........................10…..113
    argentine soccer fan…18…..108
    Ohiginiano……...…....…..19…..101
    Century's Best.............14…..101
    locoxriver….……..………..11…..98
    dinamo_zagreb…….……8…..91
    Suyuntuy......................dnp…..90
    Gilbertsson..................16…..89
    pipinogol……..…..….…….10…..84
    manu chao…………….……11…..83
    gringolimon…….…….……dnp…..75
    SiempreCrema….….……dnp…..75
    Cosmin10………..…………15…..59
    Doogs……….…......…..……dnp…..45
    Tzeentch…………..………..dnp…..33
    calixtoj………….…..….……9…..20
    dapip............................dnp…..18

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play
    weekly winner table
    chaski – 4
    dinamo_zagreb – 2
    Ohiginiano - 2
    calixtoj – 1
    locoxriver - 1
    ahcapps -1
    argentine soccer fan - 1
    Gilbertsson - 1

    When there are so many matches in one week, I sometimes add points wrong, so it is always good to check your own totals.
     
    locoxriver repped this.
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    #160 chaski, Sep 18, 2020 at 2:30 PM
    Last edited: Sep 18, 2020 at 3:14 PM
    Week 10

    martes 22 septiembre

    Barcelona - Flamengo
    Tigre - Bolívar
    Estudiantes de Mérida - Nacional
    Junior - Independiente del Valle
    Deportivo Binacional - River Plate
    LDU Quito - São Paulo

    miércoles 23 septiembre
    Defensa y Justicia - Olimpia
    Caracas - Libertad
    Athletico Paranaense - Colo-Colo
    Alianza Lima - Racing Club
    Guaraní - Palmeiras
    Internacional - Grêmio
    América de Cali - Universidad Católica

    jueves 24 septiembre
    Jorge Wilstermann - Peñarol
    Deportivo Indep. Medellín - Boca Juniors
    Delfín - Santos

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  11. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Week 10

    martes 22 septiembre

    Barcelona 0 - 2 Flamengo
    Tigre 2 - 0 Bolívar
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - 1 Nacional
    Junior 1 - 2 Independiente del Valle
    Deportivo 0 - 4 River Plate
    LDU Quito 2 - 1 São Paulo

    miércoles 23 septiembre
    Defensa y Justicia 2 - 0 Olimpia
    Caracas 1 - 2 Libertad
    Athletico Paranaense 1 - 1 Colo-Colo
    Alianza Lima 0 - 2 Racing Club
    Guaraní 0 - 2 Palmeiras
    Internacional 2 - 0 Grêmio
    América de Cali 2 - 1 Universidad Católica

    jueves 24 septiembre
    Jorge Wilstermann 3 - 1 Peñarol
    Deportivo Indep. Medellín 1 - 3 Boca Juniors
    Delfín 0 - 2 Santos
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    Week 10 :)

    martes 22 septiembre
    Barcelona 1- 2 Flamengo
    Tigre 0-0 Bolívar
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0-1 Nacional
    Junior 1-1 Independiente del Valle
    Deportivo Binacional 1-1 River Plate
    LDU Quito 2-1 São Paulo

    miércoles 23 septiembre
    Defensa y Justicia 2-1 Olimpia
    Caracas 2-2 Libertad
    Athletico Paranaense 2-1 Colo-Colo
    Alianza Lima 1-0 Racing Club
    Guaraní 2-2 Palmeiras
    Internacional 1-0 Grêmio
    América de Cali 2-1 Universidad Católica

    jueves 24 septiembre
    Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Peñarol
    Deportivo Indep. Medellín 1-2 Boca Juniors
    Delfín 1-1 Santos
     
  13. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 10

    martes 22 septiembre

    Barcelona 0 - 2 Flamengo
    Tigre 1 - 0 Bolívar
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0 - 2 Nacional
    Junior 1 - 0 Independiente del Valle
    Deportivo Binacional 0 - 2 River Plate
    LDU Quito 1 - 0 São Paulo

    miércoles 23 septiembre
    Defensa y Justicia 1 - 1 Olimpia
    Caracas 1 - 2 Libertad
    Athletico Paranaense 2 - 0 Colo-Colo
    Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Racing Club
    Guaraní 0 - 2 Palmeiras
    Internacional 2 - 1 Grêmio
    América de Cali 0 - 1 Universidad Católica

    jueves 24 septiembre
    Jorge Wilstermann 0 - 0 Peñarol
    Deportivo Indep. Medellín 0 - 3 Boca Juniors
    Delfín 0 - 2 Santos
     
  14. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 10

    martes 22 septiembre
    Barcelona 1- 2 Flamengo
    Tigre 2-1 Bolívar
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1-0 Nacional
    Junior 2-1 Independiente del Valle
    Deportivo Binacional 0-2 River Plate
    LDU Quito 2-1 São Paulo

    miércoles 23 septiembre
    Defensa y Justicia 2-1 Olimpia
    Caracas 2-1 Libertad
    Athletico Paranaense 2-0 Colo-Colo
    Alianza Lima 0-1 Racing Club
    Guaraní 1-2 Palmeiras
    Internacional 1-0 Grêmio
    América de Cali 2-1 Universidad Católica

    jueves 24 septiembre
    Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Peñarol
    Deportivo Indep. Medellín 1-2 Boca Juniors
    Delfín 1-2 Santos
     

Share This Page