El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2020

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 15, 2020.

  1. SiempreCrema

    SiempreCrema Moderator
    Staff Member

    Deportivo Independiente Miraflores
    Peru
    Feb 4, 2015
    Club:
    Universitario de Deportes
    Nat'l Team:
    Peru
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 0-1 América de Cali
    Bolívar 3-0 Tigre
    Santos 2-2 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 3-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 1-0 Caracas
    Palmeiras 3-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 2-0 Wilstermann
    River Plate 5-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 0-2 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 2-1 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 3-1 Junior
    Olimpia 1-0 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 1-1 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 0-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 2-2 Internacional
    Racing Club 2-1 Alianza Lima
     
  2. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    Week 8

    martes 10 marzo

    Universidad Católica 2 - América de Cali 0
    Bolívar 1 – Tigre 0
    Santos 3 - Delfín 0
    Boca Juniors 2 - Deportivo Independiente Medellín 0
    Libertad 1 - Caracas 1
    Palmeiras 2- Guaraní 1

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 3 - Wilstermann 0
    River Plate 2 - Deportivo Binacional 0
    Colo-Colo 1 - Athletico Paranaense 0
    Flamengo 1- Barcelona 1
    Independiente del Valle 2- Junior 0
    Olimpia 1 - Defensa y Justicia 0
    São Paulo 2 – LDU Quito 0

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 2 - Estudiantes de Mérida 0
    Grêmio 1 - Internacional 1
    Racing Club 2 - Alianza Lima 1
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 1-0 América de Cali
    Bolívar 1-0 Tigre
    Santos 2-1 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 2-0 Caracas
    Palmeiras 2-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 1-0 Wilstermann
    River Plate 3-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 1-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 2-0 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 2-0 Junior
    Olimpia 2-1 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 2-1 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 2-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 2-2 Internacional
    Racing Club 2-0 Alianza Lima
     
  4. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 New Member

    FC Barcelona
    Feb 28, 2020
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 2-1 América de Cali
    Bolívar 2-0 Tigre
    Santos 1-0 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 2-1 Caracas
    Palmeiras 2-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 3-0 Wilstermann
    River Plate 3-1 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 1-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 2-0 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 2-1 Junior
    Olimpia 1-1 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 2-1 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 1-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 1-1 Internacional
    Racing Club 3-0 Alianza Lima
     
  5. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    Week 8

    martes 10 marzo

    Universidad Católica 1-1 América de Cali
    Bolívar 2–1 Tigre
    Santos 2-0 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 2-1 Caracas
    Palmeiras 2-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 1-1 Wilstermann
    River Plate 2-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 1-2 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 3-0 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 2-0 Junior
    Olimpia 2-0 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 1–0 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 2-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 2-1 Internacional
    Racing Club 3-0 Alianza Lima
     
  6. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 3-1 América de Cali
    Bolívar 2-0 Tigre
    Santos 2-1 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 3-0 Caracas
    Palmeiras 1-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 3-1 Wilstermann
    River Plate 2-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 0-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 2-1 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 1-0 Junior
    Olimpia 1-1 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 2-1 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 3-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 2-0 Internacional
    Racing Club 3-1 Alianza Lima
     
  7. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 2-1 América de Cali
    Bolívar 3–0 Tigre
    Santos 2-0 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 2-0 Caracas
    Palmeiras 2-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 2-1 Wilstermann
    River Plate 3-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 1-2 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 3-1 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 1-0 Junior
    Olimpia 2-1 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 2–0 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 2-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 1-1 Internacional
    Racing Club 3-1 Alianza Lima
     
  8. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 10 de Março de 2020
    Universidade Católica 2, América de Cali 0
    Bolívar 2, Tigre 0
    Santos 3, Golfinho 0
    Boca Júniores 2, Independente Medellín 0
    Liberdade 1, Caracas 1
    Palmeiras 2, Guaraní 0

    Quarta-Feira, 11 de Março de 2020
    Peñarol 2, Jorge Wilstermann 0
    Rio da Prata 4, Esportivo Binacional 0
    Colo-Colo 1, Athletico Paranaense 2
    Flamengo 3, Barcelona 0
    Independente do Vale 2, Júnior 0
    Olímpia 2, Defesa e Justiça 0
    São Paulo 3, Liga Universitária de Quito 0

    Quinta-Feira, 12 de Março de 2020
    Nacional 2, Estudaantes de Mérida 0
    Grêmio 2, Internacional 1
    Correndo Avellaneda, 2 Aliança Lima 1
     
  9. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica - América de Cali 1-2
    Bolívar – Tigre 3-1
    Santos - Delfín 4-0
    Boca Juniors - Deportivo Independiente Medellín 2-0
    Libertad - Caracas 4-0
    Palmeiras - Guaraní 2-0

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol - Wilstermann 4-0
    River Plate - Deportivo Binacional 2-1
    Colo-Colo - Athletico Paranaense 0-0
    Flamengo - Barcelona 3-1
    Independiente del Valle - Junior 2-1
    Olimpia - Defensa y Justicia 2-0
    São Paulo – LDU Quito 3-1

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional - Estudiantes de Mérida 4-0
    Grêmio - Internacional 0-0
    Racing Club - Alianza Lima 1-0

    @chaski I think I should be having 50 points (32 before last round then I got 18 last week).
     
    chaski repped this.
  10. gringolimon

    gringolimon Member

    Club Bolívar
    Bolivia
    Sep 12, 2007
    White Plains, NY
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Nat'l Team:
    Bolivia
    No worries. Mine should be 21 points.
     
  11. gringolimon

    gringolimon Member

    Club Bolívar
    Bolivia
    Sep 12, 2007
    White Plains, NY
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Nat'l Team:
    Bolivia
    martes 10 marzo
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 2-1 Caracas
    Palmeiras 2-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 2-1 Wilstermann
    River Plate 2-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 2-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 2-0 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 2-1 Junior
    Olimpia 2-0 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 2-1 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 2-1 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 2-1 Internacional
    Racing Club 2-0 Alianza Lima
     
  12. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Miami
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Nat'l Team:
    Colombia
    I keep forgetting to do this smh
     
  13. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Miami
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Nat'l Team:
    Colombia
    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol - Wilstermann (1-0)
    River Plate - Deportivo Binacional (2-0)
    Colo-Colo - Athletico Paranaense (2-1)
    Flamengo - Barcelona (2-0)
    Independiente del Valle - Junior (2-1)
    Olimpia - Defensa y Justicia (1-0)
    São Paulo – LDU Quito (3-1)

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional - Estudiantes de Mérida (2-0)
    Grêmio - Internacional (1-1)
    Racing Club - Alianza Lima (3-0)
     
  14. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    :oops:
    Fixed it.
     
  15. gringolimon

    gringolimon Member

    Club Bolívar
    Bolivia
    Sep 12, 2007
    White Plains, NY
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Nat'l Team:
    Bolivia
    :thumbsup:
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    :oops: Sorry about that, math is hard.

    I fixed it.:)
     
    dinamo_zagreb repped this.
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    Week 8 RESULTS

    martes 10 marzo
    Universidad Católica 1-2 América de Cali
    Bolívar 2–0 Tigre
    Santos 1-0 Delfín
    Boca Juniors 3-0 Deportivo Independiente Medellín
    Libertad 3-2 Caracas
    Palmeiras 3-1 Guaraní

    miércoles 11 marzo
    Peñarol 1-0 Wilstermann
    River Plate 8-0 Deportivo Binacional
    Colo-Colo 1-0 Athletico Paranaense
    Flamengo 3-0 Barcelona
    Independiente del Valle 3-0 Junior
    Olimpia 2-1 Defensa y Justicia
    São Paulo 3-0 LDU Quito

    jueves 12 marzo
    Nacional 1-0 Estudiantes de Mérida
    Grêmio 0-0 Internacional
    Racing Club 1-0 Alianza Lima

    Matches scheduled for next week (17-19 marzo) are postponed.

    Next match, maybe – martes 7 abril
     
  18. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    #143 chaski, Mar 13, 2020
    Last edited: Mar 13, 2020
    TABLE……………….week 8…..total
    chaski..........................33…..103
    ahcapps ......................29…..102
    argentine soccer fan…27…..90
    Suyuntuy......................25…..90
    locoxriver….……..………..24…..87
    Century's Best.............27…..87
    dinamo_zagreb…….……33…..83
    Ohiginiano……...…....…..27…..82
    gringolimon…….…….……24…..75
    SiempreCrema….….……26…..75
    pipinogol……..…..….…….25…..74
    Gilbertsson..................27…..73
    manu chao…………….……23…..72
    Doogs……….…......…..……20…..45
    Cosmin10………..…………29…..44
    Tzeentch…………..………..dnp…..33
    dapip............................dnp…..18
    calixtoj………….…..………dnp…..11

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    chaski – 4
    dinamo_zagreb – 2
    Ohiginiano - 1
    calixtoj – 1
    locoxriver - 1
    ahcapps -1
    argentine soccer fan - 1
    Gilbertsson - 1

    When there are so many matches in one week, I sometimes add points wrong, so it is always good to check your own totals.
     
    dinamo_zagreb and Gilbertsson repped this.
  19. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 New Member

    FC Barcelona
    Feb 28, 2020
    Alright @chaski, I should’ve had 29 pts, not 28
     
    chaski repped this.
  20. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    American Samoa
    :oops: Fixed
     

Share This Page