Alert: Yanks Abroad TV Listings

Discussion in 'Yanks Abroad Gameday' started by Real Corona, Nov 6, 2012.

  1. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Sunday 8/18

    Pumas vs. Leon 1 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Chivas vs. Puebla 6 p.m. UniMas

    Tuesday 8/20


    Copa MX: Puebla vs. Correcaminos UAT 8:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Querétaro vs. Universidad Guadalajara 8:00 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Wednesday 8/21 12:00 pm Univision Deportes

    CONCACAF Champions League: Victoria vs. Club Tijuana 10:00 pm Univision Deportes and foxsoccer2go

    Copa MX: Dorados vs. Chivas 10:00 pm Galavisión

    Wednesday 8/21


    UEFA Champions League, Playoff Round, 1st leg: FC Schalke 04 vs. PAOK 2:45 pm
    Live: FSC, Fox Soccer Plus, and foxsoccer2go
    Delay: 5:00 pm Fox Deportes
    Delay: 8:00 pm Fox Sports 2
    Delay: Thursday 8/22 12:00 pm Fox Sports 1

    Chelsea vs. Aston Villa 2:45 pm NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)

    Copa MX: Veracruz vs. Lobos BUAP 8:00 pm ESPN Deportes

    Copa MX: Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs. Pachuca 8:00 pm espn3.com

    Copa MX: Zacatepec vs. Tigres UANL 10:00 pm
    Live: espn3.com
    Delay: Thursday 8/22 2:00 am ESPN Deportes

    Copa MX: Atlético San Luis vs. Pumas UNAM 10:00 pm Galavisión

    Copa MX: Monterrey vs. Altamira 10:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Thursday 8/22

    Copa Sudamericana, 2nd Round, 1st Leg: Portugesa vs. Bahia 8:50 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Friday 8/23 10:00 am Fox Deportes
     
    mikeivan repped this.
  2. mikeivan

    mikeivan Member

    Nov 1, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    This is information I very much appreciate, repped. I even have my recorder set for this match:

    Thursday 8/22 Copa Sudamericana, 2nd Round, 1st Leg: Portugesa vs. Bahia 8:50 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Friday 8/23 10:00 am Fox Deportes


    just on the slim chance that Freddy gets in the game. I have not seen him play in a long, long time.
     
  3. jond

    jond Member+

    Sep 28, 2010
    On My Squatty Potty
    Club:
    Levski Sofia
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Sunderland game moved to NBCSN on Sat morning.
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  4. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    I'm just happy someone is actually reading this.

    All times eastern

    Goff's full schedule

    Friday 8/23

    Queretaro vs. Chivas 8:30 p.m.
    Live: ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3.com
    Delay: Saturday 8/24 1:30 am ESPN2

    Club Tijuana
    vs. Santos Laguna 10:30 pm ESPN Deportes & Azteca America

    Saturday 8/24

    Bolton vs. QPR 7:15 a.m.
    Live: beIN Sport Play (participating television providers)
    Delay: beIN Sport 9:30 am

    Bayern Munich vs. Nuremberg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

    Hannover 96 vs. Schalke 04 9:30 a.m.
    Live: None
    Delay: 4:30 pm GolTV

    Southampton vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

    Everton vs. West Brom 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers), NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)

    Stoke City vs. Crystal Palace 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Aston Villa vs. Liverpool 12:30 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)

    Hertha Berlin vs. Hamburg 12:30 pm GolTV

    Tigres vs. Jaguares 8 p.m. UniMas

    Atlante vs. Pachuca 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Leon vs. Monterrey 9 p.m. Telemundo

    Atlas vs. Pumas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday 8/25

    Watford vs. Nottingham Forest 8:15 am beIN Sport Play (participating television providers)

    Puebla vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Azteca America

    Livorno vs. AS Roma 2:45 pm
    Live: beIN Sport Play (participating television providers)
    Delay: beIN Sport 7:15 p.m.

    Nantes
    vs. Paris Saint-Germain 3 p.m.
    Live: beIN Sport Play (participating television providers)
    Delay: beIN Sport 5:15 p.m.
     
  5. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #55 autobus39, Sep 27, 2013
    Last edited: Sep 27, 2013
    All times eastern
    Goff's full schedule

    Friday 9/27

    Huddersfield Town vs. Blackpool 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport and beIN Sport Play

    Queretaro vs. Tigres 8:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Saturday 9/28

    Nottingham Forest vs. Derby County 7:15 am beIN Sport Play

    Aston Villa vs. Manchester City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra

    AZ Alkmaar vs. PSV Eindhoven 12:40 p.m. ESPN Deportes and ESPN3

    Cruz Azul vs. Leon 6 p.m. Univision

    Monterrey vs. Pumas 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Aguila vs. Firpo 9 p.m. Centro America TV

    Chiapas vs. Pachuca 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday 9/29

    Rennes vs. Nantes 8:00 am beIN Sport Play

    Stoke City vs. Norwich City 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Werder Bremen vs. Nuremberg 9:30 am
    Live: None
    Delay: 5:30 p.m. GolTV

    Sunderland vs. Liverpool 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Puebla vs. Tijuana 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Cartagines vs. Saprissa 1 p.m. Centro America TV

    Monday 9/30

    Everton vs. Newcastle 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  6. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern
    Goff's full schedule

    Friday 11/8

    Morelia vs. Puebla 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Saturday 11/9

    Reading vs. QPR 7:15 a.m. beIN Sport Play

    Bayern Munich vs. Augsburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

    Crystal Palace vs. Everton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Aston Villa vs. Cardiff City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Leicester City vs. Nottingham Forest 10 a.m.
    Live: beIN Sport Play
    Delay: 5 p.m. beIN Sport

    Bahia vs. Atletico Mineiro 4:30 p.m. www.ESPN3.com

    Merida vs. Correcaminos 7 p.m. GolTV

    Pachuca vs. Queretaro 8 p.m. Galavision

    Monterrey vs. Chivas 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Atlas vs. Tigres 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday 11/10

    Bordeaux vs. Nantes 8 a.m. beIN Sport Play

    Sunderland vs. Manchester City 9 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Roma vs. Sassuolo 9 a.m. beIN Sport

    Swansea City vs. Stoke City 11 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Dorados 1 p.m.
    Live: None
    Delay: 4 p.m. GolTV
     
  7. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Goff's full schedule

    Saturday 11/23


    Sheffield Wednesday vs. Huddersfield 7:15 a.m. beIN Sport Play

    Everton vs. Liverpool 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Hertha Berlin vs. Bayer Leverkusen 9:30 a.m. GolTV

    Stoke City vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Mexican playoffs, Quaterfinals, 1st leg: Morelia vs. Leon 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, and Azteca America

    Sunday 11/24

    Werder Bremen vs. Mainz 11:30 a.m. GolTV

    Hapoel Tel Aviv (Gerzizich) vs. Maccabi Haifa 1:10 p.m. www.foxsoccer2go.com

    Nantes vs. Monaco 3 p.m.
    Live: Univision Deportes
    Delay: beIN Sport 5 p.m.

    Mexican playoffs, Quaterfinals, 1st leg: Tigres vs. Club America 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Mexican playoffs, Quaterfinals, 1st leg: Queretaro vs. Santos Laguna 9 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Monday 11/25

    Roma vs. Cagliari 2:30 p.m.
    Live: beIN Sport and RAI Internazionale
    Delay: beIN Sport Spanish 6 p.m.


    West Brom vs. Aston Villa 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  8. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #58 autobus39, Dec 6, 2013
    Last edited: Dec 6, 2013
    All times eastern
    Goff's full schedule


    Saturday 12/7

    Stoke City vs. Chelsea 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time and NBC Sports Live Extra

    FA Cup, Second Round: Wycombe (Jon-Paul Pittman) vs. Preston 10 a.m.
    Live: foxsoccer2go
    Delay: Fox Soccer Plus 6 p.m.

    Sunderland vs. Tottenham Hotspur 12:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and Sirius XM Channel 94


    Sunday 12/8

    Roma vs. Fiorentina 6:30 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, and SiriusXM 94

    Fulham vs. Aston Villa 8 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    FA Cup, Second Round: Tamworth vs. Bristol City (Derrick Williams) 9 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus and foxsoccer2go

    Arsenal vs. Everton 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Hertha Berlin 11:30 a.m. GolTV

    Mexico semifinals, second leg: Santos Laguna vs. Club Leon 8 p.m. Univision

    Monday 12/9

    Hapoel Tel Aviv vs. Ashdod 12:45 p.m. foxsoccer2go
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  9. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern
    Goff's full schedule

    Currently Underway

    Mexican Final, 1st Leg: Club Leon vs. Club America on Telemundo

    Friday 12/13

    Hertha Berlin vs. Werder Bremen 2:30 p.m. GolTV

    Saturday 12/14

    Everton vs. Fulham 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    West Ham vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Hull City vs. Stoke City 12:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and Sirius XM Channel 94

    Sunday 12/15

    Aston Villa vs. Manchester United 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Mexican final, second leg: Club America vs. Club Leon 7 p.m. Univision, Univision Deportes

    Monday 12/15


    AC Milan vs. Roma 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, and SiriusXM 94
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  10. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Boxing Day edition
    All times eastern

    Thursday December 26

    Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Everton vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Newcastle United vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Nottingham Forest vs. Queens Park Rangers 2:15 p.m. beIN Sport and beIN Sport Play
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  11. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
  12. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #62 autobus39, Dec 31, 2013
    Last edited: Dec 31, 2013
    Now with a bunch of Liga MX games.

    All times eastern

    Wednesday January 1

    Stoke City vs. Everton 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Sunderland vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Friday January 3

    Morelia vs. Queretaro 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Watch ESPN

    Saturday January 4

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Blackburn vs. Manchester City 7:45 a.m.
    Live: Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go, and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 8:30 p.m.

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Rochdale vs. Leeds United 10 a.m.
    Live: Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 6:30 p.m.

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Grimsby Town vs. Huddersfield Town 10 a.m.
    Live: Fox Sports 2 and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 4:30 p.m.

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur 12:15 p.m.
    Live: FOX, Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go, and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 10:30 p.m.

    Juventus vs. AS Roma 2:45 p.m.
    Live: beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, and beIN Sport Play
    Delay: beIN Sport Spainish 4:00 p.m.

    Club America vs. UANL Tigres 6:00 p.m. Univision and Univision Deportes

    Monterrey vs. Cruz Azul 8:00 p.m. Unimas

    Atlas vs. Club Tijuana 10:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday January 5

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Nottingham Forest vs. West Ham 7:00 a.m.
    Live: Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go, and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 2:00 p.m.

    FA Cup 3rd Round: Derby County vs. Chelsea 9:15 a.m.
    Live: Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go, and Fox Sports Go
    Delay: FSC Plus 4:00 p.m.

    UNAM Pumas vs. Puebla 1:00 p.m. Univision and Unvision Deportes

    Atlante vs. Club Leon 6:00 p.m. Univision Deportes
     
  13. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Tuesday January 7


    League Cup semifinal, 1st leg: Sunderland vs. Manchester United 2:30 p.m.
    Live: beIN Sport and beIN Sport Play
    Delay: beIN Sport Spanish 9:00 p.m.

    Thursday January 9

    Coppa Italia, Round of 16: AS Roma vs. Sampdoria 12:00 p.m. beIN Sport and beIN Sport Play
     
  14. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #64 autobus39, Jan 10, 2014
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2014
    All times eastern

    Friday January 10

    Querétaro vs. Pumas UNAM 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Club Tijuana vs. Club America 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Saturday January 11

    Sheffield Wednesday vs. Leeds United 7:00 a.m. beIN Sport Play

    Everton vs. Norwich 10:00 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Fulham vs. Sunderland 10:00 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna 6:00 p.m. Univision

    Tigres vs. Pachuca 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Club Leon vs. Atlas 9:00 p.m. Telemundo

    Sunday January 12

    Stoke City vs. Liverpool 11:10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Puebla vs. Monterrey 1:00 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Monday January 13

    Aston Villa vs. Arsenal 3:00 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94
     
    Real Corona and beamish repped this.
  15. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Also, I noticed that the replays of the Mexican games that ESPN Deportes carry get put up under regular old espn3.

    Sunday January 19

    Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Delfines del Carmen 1:00 p.m. GolTV

    Paris SG vs. Nantes 3:00 p.m.
    Live: Univision Deportes and beIN Sport Play
    Delay: beIN Sport
    Monday January 20

    West Bromwich Albion vs. Everton 3:00 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, and SiriusXM 94

    Tuesday January 21

    Copa MX: Cruz Azul Hidaldo vs. Pachuca 4:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Dorados vs. Estudiantes Tecos 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes-2

    Copa MX: Puebla vs. Correcaminos 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Veracruz vs. Lobos BUAP 8:00 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Watch ESPN

    Copa MX: Querétaro vs. Celaya 10:00 p.m. espn3

    Wednesday January 22

    League Cup. Semifinal, 2nd Leg: Manchester United vs. Sunderland 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play, and SiriusXM 94

    Copa MX: Altamira vs. Monterrey 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Merida vs. Atlante 10:00 p.m. espn3

    Copa MX: Necaxa vs. Atlas 10:00 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Watch ESPN

    Friday January 24

    Querétaro vs. Santos Laguna 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Club Tijuana vs. Monarcas 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN
     
    Saeyddthe repped this.
  16. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Saturday July 12th

    Supercopa MX, 2nd Leg: Tigres UANL
    vs. Monarcas Morelia 8 p.m. eastern on Azteca America
     
    Winoman and Real Corona repped this.
  17. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Liga MX kicks off this weekend

    Friday July 18th

    Red Bull Leipzig
    (Boyd) vs. Paris Saint-Germain 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spainish, and beIN Sports Play

    Querétaro (Bornstein and de la Torre) vs. UNAM Pumas 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Club Tijuana (Garza and Corona) vs. Puebla (Orozco Fiscal) 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Saturday July 19th

    Seattle Sounders vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Friedel) 4:00 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, and Watch ESPN

    Cruz Azul vs. Pachuca (Emilio Garcia) 6:00 p.m. Univision

    Monterrey (Alonso Hernandez) vs. Universidad Guadalajara 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Club León (Yarbrough and Dennis Flores) vs. Club América (Ventura Alvarado) 9:00 p.m. Telemundo (live streaming also apparently available through Telemundo)

    Atlas (Edgar Castillo) vs. Tigres UANL (Torres and Herc) 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday July 20th

    Chivas Guadalajara vs. Jaguares (Gabriel Farfan) 6 p.m. Univision Deportes
     
  18. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Wednesday July 23rd

    Toronto FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur 7:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, and Watch ESPN
     
  19. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Friday August 8th

    Cardiff City vs. Blackburn Rovers 2:45 p.m.
    Live: beIN Sports Connect
    Delay: beIN Sports 12:30 a.m.

    Monarcas Morelia vs. Club Tijuana 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Saturday August 9th

    Ipswich Town vs. Fulham 12:00 p.m. beIN Sports Connect

    Friendly: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Schalke o4 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish, and
    beIN Sports Connect

    Cruz Azul vs. Puebla 6:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Tigres UANL vs. Club América 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes and Univision Deportes en vivo

    Jaguares vs. Club León 10:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday August 10th

    Pumas UNAM vs. Atlas 1:00 p.m. Univision, Univision Deportes, and Univision Deportes en vivo
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  20. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Monday August 11th

    League Cup: Carlisle United vs. Derby County 2:45 p.m. beIN Sports Connect

    Tuesday August 12th

    Copa MX: Coras FC (Julio Morales) vs. Chivas 9:55 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Watch ESPN

    Wednesday August 13th

    German Super Cup: Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich 12:00 p.m. GolTV

    Thursday August 14th

    Club Leon vs. Pumas UNAM 9:06 p.m. mun2
     
    scootsy, Winoman and Real Corona repped this.
  21. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Friday August 14th

    Club Tijuana
    vs. Jaguares 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Coras FC vs. Necaxa 10:30 p.m. GolTV and Estudio 5
     
  22. bmo180

    bmo180 Member+

    Jan 25, 2012
    For some reason when I try to watch tijuana on Watch ESPN it tells me I dont have access, but just about everything else works..do you have to pay to get ESPN Deportes games or something?
     
  23. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #73 autobus39, Aug 15, 2014
    Last edited: Aug 15, 2014
    They label games on the Watch ESPN website by putting ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes next to events that you have to have the cable channel in your package to watch live. Anything labeled ESPN3 you can watch live regardless of your cable package. I assume you do not have ESPN Deportes in your Cale package and that is why you are getting the message.

    Even if you do not have ESPN Deportes you can watch the replay of their Liga MX games on demand once they are posted. For instance you should be able to get last week's Club Tijuana game right now.
     
    bmo180 repped this.
  24. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Friday August 14th

    Club Tijuana vs. Jaguares 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Coras FC vs. Necaxa 10:30 p.m. GolTV and Estudio 5

    Saturday August 16th


    Leeds United vs. Middlesbrough 7:15 a.m. beIN Sports and beIN Sports Connect

    German Cup: Stuttgart Kickers (Fennell) vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. Watch ESPN

    Leicester City vs. Everton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Stoke City vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    West Bromwich Albion vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Puebla vs. Tigres UANL 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Club America vs. Monarcas Morelia 6 p.m. Unvision Deportes

    Merida vs. Atlante (Guadarrama) 7 p.m. GolTV

    Atlas vs. Universidad Guadalajara 10 p.m. Unvision Deportes

    Sunday August 17th

    German Cup: Preußen Münster vs. Bayern Munich 10 a.m. Watch ESPN
     
    dark knight and Winoman repped this.
  25. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Friday October 17th

    Lobos BUAP vs. Merida 6:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Club Tijuana vs. Querétaro 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Deportivo Tepic vs. Mineros de Zacatecas 10:30 p.m. GOL TV and Estudio 5


    Saturday October 18th

    Cardiff City vs. Nottingham Forest 7:00 a.m. beIN Sports and beIN Sports Connect

    Everton vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Southampton vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. Premier League Extra Time (participating television providers) and NBC Sports Live Extra

    Schalke 04 vs. Hertha BSC 12:30 p.m. Gol TV

    Nantes vs. Reims 2:00 p.m. beIN Sports Connect

    Puebla vs. Universidad Guadalajara 6:00 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and Watch ESPN

    Club América vs Monterrey 6:00 p.m. Univision, Univision Deportes, and Univision Deportes en Vivo

    Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul 8:00 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Club León vs Guadalajara 9:06 p.m. Telemundo and Deportes Telemundo

    Atlas vs. Toluca 10:eek:o p.m. Univision Deportes

    Chiapas vs. Santos Laguna 10:00 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

    Sunday October 19th

    Hamburger SV vs. Hoffenheim 1899 9:30 a.m. Gol TV

    Paderborn vs. Eintracht Frankfurt 11:30 a.m. Gol TV
     
    wixson7 and Winoman repped this.

Share This Page