Alert: El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2019

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 30, 2019.

  1. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 10
    Segunda fase


    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) 1-1 Macará (ECU)
    River Plate (URU) 2-1 Colón (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 2-0 Melgar (PER)
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 1-1 Independiente (ARG)
    Unión Española (CHI) 1-0 Sporting Cristal (PER)
    Unión La Calera (CHI) 0-1 Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) 1-1 Palestino (CHI)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 2-1 Peñarol (URU)
    Sol de America (PAR) 0-1 Botafogo (BRA)
    La Equidad (COL) 1-0 Deportivo Santaní (PAR)
    Liverpool (URU) 1-1 Caracas FC (VEN)

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) 2-0 Deportivo Lara (VEN)
    Wanderers (URU) 1-1 Cerro (URU)
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 2-1 Deportes Tolima (COL)
    Fluminense (BRA) 1-1 Atlético Nacional (COL)
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) 2-1 Universidad Católica (CHI)
     
  2. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    week 10
    Segunda fase


    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) 1-1 Macará (ECU)
    River Plate (URU) 0-1 Colón (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 2-1 Melgar (PER)
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 0-1 Independiente (ARG)
    Unión Española (CHI) 1-0 Sporting Cristal (PER)
    Unión La Calera (CHI) 1-0 Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) 0-1 Palestino (CHI)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 1-0 Peñarol (URU)
    Sol de America (PAR) 1-1 Botafogo (BRA)
    La Equidad (COL) 2-0 Deportivo Santaní (PAR)
    Liverpool (URU) 1-0 Caracas FC (VEN)

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) 3-0 Deportivo Lara (VEN)
    Wanderers (URU) 2-1 Cerro (URU)
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1-0 Deportes Tolima (COL)
    Fluminense (BRA) 2-1 Atlético Nacional (COL)
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) 2-1 Universidad Católica (CHI)
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Thailand
    week 11

    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) - Liverpool (URU)
    Colón (ARG) - River Plate (URU)
    Melgar (PER) - Universidad Católica (ECU)
    Independiente (ARG) - Rionegro Aguilas (COL)
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) - Unión La Calera (CHI)
    Sporting Cristal (PER) - Unión Española (CHI)

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) - Sol de America (PAR)
    Palestino (CHI) - Zulia (VEN)
    Peñarol (URU) - Deportivo Cali (COL)
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) - La Equidad (COL)
    Macará (ECU) - Royal Pari (BOL)
    Atlético Nacional (COL) - Fluminense (BRA)

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) - Corinthians (BRA)
    Cerro (URU) - Wanderers (URU)
    Deportes Tolima (COL) - Argentinos Juniors (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (CHI) - Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  4. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Buona fortuna todos!:cool:

    week 11


    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) - Liverpool (URU) 0-1
    Colón (ARG) - River Plate (URU) 2-1
    Melgar (PER) - Universidad Católica (ECU) 1-0
    Independiente (ARG) - Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 2-0
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) - Unión La Calera (CHI) 1-2
    Sporting Cristal (PER) - Unión Española (CHI) 2-0

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) - Sol de America (PAR) 3-1
    Palestino (CHI) - Zulia (VEN) 1-0
    Peñarol (URU) - Deportivo Cali (COL) 2-1
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) - La Equidad (COL) 1-0
    Macará (ECU) - Royal Pari (BOL) 2-0
    Atlético Nacional (COL) - Fluminense (BRA) 0-2

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) - Corinthians (BRA) 1-2
    Cerro (URU) - Wanderers (URU) 1-0
    Deportes Tolima (COL) - Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 0-1
    Universidad Católica (CHI) - Independiente del Valle (ECU) 2-0
     
  5. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 11

    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) 2 - Liverpool (URU) 0
    Colón (ARG) 3 - River Plate (URU) 1
    Melgar (PER) 1 - Universidad Católica (ECU) 2
    Independiente (ARG) 3- Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 0
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 2 - Unión La Calera (CHI) 1
    Sporting Cristal (PER) 0 - Unión Española (CHI) 1

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) 3- Sol de America (PAR) 0
    Palestino (CHI) 3 - Zulia (VEN) 1
    Peñarol (URU) 2 - Deportivo Cali (COL) 3
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 1 - La Equidad (COL) 1
    Macará (ECU) 2 - Royal Pari (BOL) 0
    Atlético Nacional (COL) 2 - Fluminense (BRA) 1

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) 0 - Corinthians (BRA) 2
    Cerro (URU) 2- Wanderers (URU) 2
    Deportes Tolima (COL) 2 - Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1
    Universidad Católica (CHI ) 3- Independiente del Valle (ECU) 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  6. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 11

    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) 1-1 Liverpool (URU)
    Colón (ARG) 2-0 River Plate (URU)
    Melgar (PER) 0-2 Universidad Católica (ECU)
    Independiente (ARG) 2-1 Rionegro Aguilas (COL)
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 2-0 Unión La Calera (CHI)
    Sporting Cristal (PER) 1-1 Unión Española (CHI)

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) 2-0 Sol de America (PAR)
    Palestino (CHI) 1-0 Zulia (VEN)
    Peñarol (URU) 2-1 Deportivo Cali (COL)
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 1-1 La Equidad (COL)
    Macará (ECU) 1-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Atlético Nacional (COL) 2-1 Fluminense (BRA)

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) 1-2 Corinthians (BRA)
    Cerro (URU) 1-0 Wanderers (URU)
    Deportes Tolima (COL) 2-0 Argentinos Juniors (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (CHI) 2-1 Independiente del Valle (ECU)
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Thailand
    week 10

    RESULTS

    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL)1-0 Macará (ECU)
    River Plate (URU) 0-0 Colón (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 6-0 Melgar (PER)
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 3-2 Independiente (ARG)
    Unión Española (CHI) 0-3 Sporting Cristal (PER)
    Unión La Calera (CHI) 1-0 Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) 2-1 Palestino (CHI)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 1-1 Peñarol (URU)
    Sol de America (PAR) 0-1 Botafogo (BRA)
    La Equidad (COL) 2-0 Deportivo Santaní (PAR)
    Liverpool (URU) 1-0 Caracas FC (VEN)

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) 2-0 Deportivo Lara (VEN)
    Wanderers (URU) 0-0 Cerro (URU)
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1-0 Deportes Tolima (COL)
    Fluminense (BRA) 4-1 Atlético Nacional (COL)
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) 5-0 Universidad Católica (CHI)

    TABLE………….….week 10…..Total
    chaski.........................25…..69
    Suyuntuy.....................16…..62
    Ohiginiano……........…..20…..62
    Gilbertsson.................20…..60
    ahcapps .....................19…..55
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy – 3
    Ohiginiano – 3
    ahcapps – 2
    Gilbertsson - 2
    chaski -2
    calixtoj – 1
     
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Thailand
    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) 0-0 Liverpool (URU)
    Colón (ARG) 1-0 River Plate (URU)
    Melgar (PER) 0-1 Universidad Católica (ECU)
    Independiente (ARG) 2-1 Rionegro Aguilas (COL)
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 1-0 Unión La Calera (CHI)
    Sporting Cristal (PER) 2-0 Unión Española (CHI)

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) 1-0 Sol de America (PAR)
    Palestino (CHI) 1-0 Zulia (VEN)
    Peñarol (URU) 2-1 Deportivo Cali (COL)
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 1-1 La Equidad (COL)
    Macará (ECU) 1-0 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Atlético Nacional (COL) 1-1 Fluminense (BRA)

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) 0-1 Corinthians (BRA)
    Cerro (URU) 0-0 Wanderers (URU)
    Deportes Tolima (COL) 1-0 Argentinos Juniors (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (CHI) 1-1 Independiente del Valle (ECU)
     
  9. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) 2-1 Liverpool (URU)
    Colón (ARG) 2-0 River Plate (URU)
    Melgar (PER) 1-1 Universidad Católica (ECU)
    Independiente (ARG) 3-1 Rionegro Aguilas (COL)
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 2-1 Unión La Calera (CHI)
    Sporting Cristal (PER) 2-1 Unión Española (CHI)

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) 2-1 Sol de America (PAR)
    Palestino (CHI) 2-1 Zulia (VEN)
    Peñarol (URU) 1-1 Deportivo Cali (COL)
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 2-1 La Equidad (COL)
    Macará (ECU) 2-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Atlético Nacional (COL) 2-0 Fluminense (BRA)

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) 2-2 Corinthians (BRA)
    Cerro (URU) 0-0 Wanderers (URU)
    Deportes Tolima (COL) 2-0 Argentinos Juniors (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (CHI) 2-1 Independiente del Valle (ECU)
     
    chaski repped this.
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Thailand
    week 11

    RESULTS

    martes 28 mayo
    Caracas (VEN) 2-0 Liverpool (URU)
    Colón (ARG) 3-1 River Plate (URU)
    Melgar (PER) 0-0 Universidad Católica (ECU)
    Independiente (ARG) 2-0 Rionegro Aguilas (COL)
    Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 1-0 Unión La Calera (CHI)
    Sporting Cristal (PER) 3-0 Unión Española (CHI)

    miércoles 29 mayo
    Botafogo (BRA) 4-0 Sol de America (PAR)
    Palestino (CHI) 0-1 Zulia (VEN)
    Peñarol (URU) 2-0 Deportivo Cali (COL)
    Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 1-2 La Equidad (COL)
    Macará (ECU) 3-2 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Atlético Nacional (COL) 1-0 Fluminense (BRA)

    jueves 30 mayo
    Deportivo Lara (VEN) 0-2 Corinthians (BRA)
    Cerro (URU) 0-1 Wanderers (URU)
    Deportes Tolima (COL) 0-0 Argentinos Juniors (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (CHI) 3-2 Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    TABLE………….….week 11…..Total
    chaski.........................17…..86
    Ohiginiano……........…..20…..82
    Suyuntuy.....................16…..78
    Gilbertsson.................17…..77
    ahcapps .....................20…..75
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0
    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Ohiginiano – 4
    Suyuntuy – 3
    ahcapps – 3
    Gilbertsson - 2
    chaski -2
    calixtoj – 1

    next match – martes 9 julio
     

Share This Page