El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana 2018 prediction contest [R]

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Feb 8, 2018.

  1. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Faroe Islands
    week 22

    12 de diciembre
    Atlético Paranaense - Junior


    [​IMG]

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  2. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 22

    12 de diciembre
    Atlético Paranaense - Junior 2-0
     
  3. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    Atlético Paranaense 1- Junior 1 (Junior will win on PKS)
     
    chaski repped this.
  4. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Faroe Islands
    Atlético Paranaense 2-1 Junior
     
  5. JOSE MENDOZA

    JOSE MENDOZA New Member

    Junior FC
    Colombia
    Aug 20, 2018
    Paranaense 1- Junior 2
     
  6. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 22

    12 de diciembre
    Atlético Paranaense 2-1 Junior
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Faroe Islands
    week 22

    RESULT

    12 de diciembre
    Atlético Paranaense 1–1 Junior

    FINAL TABLE……week 22…..total
    chaski.........................0…..127
    ahcapps .....................dnp…..123
    Suyuntuy.....................0…..115
    Gilbertsson.................0…..106
    Ohiginiano……..….....…..3…..103
    Gringolimon…….…………dnp…..60
    vilafria.........................dnp…..46
    dinamo_zagreb…………dnp…..42
    JOSE MENDOZA……….0…..24
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..19
    Tzeentch……………………..dnp…..16
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..9

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    Weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy – 7
    ahcapps – 6
    Ohiginiano – 6
    chaski -5
    JOSE MENDOZA - 3
    Gilbertsson – 2
    dinamo_zagreb - 1

    [​IMG]
     

Share This Page