Alert: El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2019

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 15, 2019.

  1. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 7 mayo
    Nacional - Cerro Porteño 1-1
    Zamora - Atlético Mineiro 1-1
    Alianza Lima - Palestino 1-0
    River Plate - Internacional 1-1

    miércoles 8 mayo
    Cruzeiro - Emelec 2-1
    Grêmio - Universidad Católica 2-1
    Huracán - Deportivo Lara 2-1
    Rosario Central - Libertad 1-0
    Junior - Melgar 2-0
    LDU Quito - San José 4-0
    Palmeiras - San Lorenzo 2-0
    Peñarol - Flamengo 1-0

    jueves 9 mayo
    Godoy Cruz - Universidad de Concepción 2-1
    Olimpia - Sporting Cristal 3-1
    Boca Juniors - Athletico Paranaense 2-1
    Jorge Wilstermann - Deportes Tolima 2-2
     
  2. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 13
    RESULTS


    martes 7 mayo
    Nacional 1-1 Cerro Porteño
    Zamora 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Alianza Lima 1-2 Palestino
    River Plate 2-2 Internacional

    miércoles 8 mayo
    Cruzeiro 1-2 Emelec
    Grêmio 2-0 Universidad Católica
    Huracán 3-0 Deportivo Lara
    Rosario Central 2-1 Libertad
    Junior 0-1 Melgar
    LDU Quito 4-0 San José
    Palmeiras 1-0 San Lorenzo
    Peñarol 0-0 Flamengo

    jueves 9 mayo
    Godoy Cruz 1-0 Universidad de Concepción
    Olimpia 0-1 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Jorge Wilstermann 0-2 Deportes Tolima

    I will add up points later, maybe not until Monday
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    #203 chaski, May 13, 2019
    Last edited: May 14, 2019
    week 13
    RESULTS

    martes 7 mayo
    Nacional 1-1 Cerro Porteño
    Zamora 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Alianza Lima 1-2 Palestino
    River Plate 2-2 Internacional

    miércoles 8 mayo
    Cruzeiro 1-2 Emelec
    Grêmio 2-0 Universidad Católica
    Huracán 3-0 Deportivo Lara
    Rosario Central 2-1 Libertad
    Junior 0-1 Melgar
    LDU Quito 4-0 San José
    Palmeiras 1-0 San Lorenzo
    Peñarol 0-0 Flamengo

    jueves 9 mayo
    Godoy Cruz 1-0 Universidad de Concepción
    Olimpia 0-1 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Athletico Paranaense
    Jorge Wilstermann 0-2 Deportes Tolima

    TABLE……….…….week 13…..total
    Suyuntuy.....................26…..150
    argentine soccer fan..18…..148
    Century’s Best............19…..140
    Ohiginiano……........…..15…..140
    chaski.........................9…..139
    dinamo_zagreb…………16…..139
    Locoxriver…..….….……..22…..133
    pipinogol……..…..……….17…..132
    manu chao…………………8…..127
    Gilbertsson.................18…..126
    ahcapps .....................19…..113
    SiempreCrema….………12…..103
    calixtoj………………………dnp…..43
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..19
    barcelonista1981…….dnp…..2
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play
    weekly winner table
    chaski – 3
    Century’s Best – 3
    Suyuntuy – 3
    manu chao – 2
    Locoxriver – 2
    ahcapps - 2
    Gilbertsson – 2
    Ohiginiano – 2
    Tzeentch- 1
    dinamo_zagreb – 1
    argentine soccer fan - 1

    When there are so many matches in one week, I sometimes add points wrong, so it is always good to check your own totals.

    next match – octavos 23 de Julio
     
  4. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate - Cruzeiro
    Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras
    LDU Quito - Olimpia

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional - Internacional
    San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteño
    Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors
    Emelec - Flamengo

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio - Libertad

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  5. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 2 - Cruzeiro 2
    Godoy Cruz 0 - Palmeiras 1
    LDU Quito 2 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1 - Internacional 3
    San Lorenzo 2 - Cerro Porteño 2
    Atlético Paranaense 1 - Boca Juniors 0
    Emelec 1 - Flamengo 1

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 1 - Libertad 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  6. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 2 - 0 Cruzeiro
    Godoy Cruz 0 - 2 Palmeiras
    LDU Quito 2 - 1 Olimpia

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1 - 1 Internacional
    San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Cerro Porteño
    Atlético Paranaense 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
    Emelec 0 - 2 Flamengo

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 2 - 1 Libertad
     
  7. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 2 - Cruzeiro 0
    Godoy Cruz 0 - Palmeiras 1
    LDU Quito 2 - Olimpia 1

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1 - Internacional 2
    San Lorenzo 2 - Cerro Porteño 0
    Atlético Paranaense 1 - Boca Juniors 2
    Emelec 1 - Flamengo 2

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 2 - Libertad 0
     
  8. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 2-1 Cruzeiro
    Godoy Cruz 1-1 Palmeiras
    LDU Quito 2-0 Olimpia

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1-1 Internacional
    San Lorenzo 2-0 Cerro Porteño
    Atlético Paranaense 1-1 Boca Juniors
    Emelec 1-0 Flamengo

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 2-1 Libertad
     
  9. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    martes 23 julio
    River Plate - Cruzeiro 2-0
    Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras 1-1
    LDU Quito - Olimpia 2-1

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional - Internacional 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteño 1-1
    Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors 1-1
    Emelec - Flamengo 1-0

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio - Libertad 3-1
     
    chaski repped this.
  10. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    martes 23 julio
    River Plate - Cruzeiro 0-0
    Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras 0-2
    LDU Quito - Olimpia 1-1

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional - Internacional 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors 2-1
    Emelec - Flamengo 1-1

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio - Libertad 2-1
     
  11. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 23 de Julho de 2019
    Rio da Prata 1, Cruzeiro 2
    Godoy Cruz 0, Palmeiras 2
    Liga de Quito 1, Olimpia 1

    Quarta-Feira, 24 de Julho de 2019
    Nacional 0, Internacional 1
    São Lourenço 0, Cerro Portenho 2
    Atlético Paranaense 2, Boca Júniores 0
    Emelec 1, Flamengo 2

    Quinta-Feira, 25 de Julho de 2019
    Grêmio 1, Liberdade 0
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 1-1 Cruzeiro
    Godoy Cruz 0-0 Palmeiras
    LDU Quito 1-0 Olimpia

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1-1 Internacional
    San Lorenzo 1-0 Cerro Porteño
    Atlético Paranaense 2-1 Boca Juniors
    Emelec 1-0 Flamengo

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 2-1 Libertad
     
  13. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 14 – Octavos de Final
    martes 23 julio
    River Plate - Cruzeiro 2-0
    Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras 1-1
    LDU Quito - Olimpia 1-0

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional - Internacional 1-1
    San Lorenzo - Cerro Porteño 2-0
    Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors 1-2
    Emelec - Flamengo 2-1

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio - Libertad 1-0
     
    chaski repped this.
  14. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 1 - Cruzeiro 1
    Godoy Cruz 1 - Palmeiras 1
    LDU Quito 2 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1 - Internacional 2
    San Lorenzo 1 - Cerro Porteño 0
    Atlético Paranaense 1 - Boca Juniors 0
    Emelec 0 - Flamengo 1

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 1 - Libertad 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  15. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    week 14 – Octavos de Final

    martes 23 julio
    River Plate 1 - Cruzeiro 0
    Godoy Cruz 0 - Palmeiras 1
    LDU Quito 2 - Olimpia 0

    miércoles 24 julio
    Nacional 1 - Internacional 1
    San Lorenzo 2 - Cerro Porteño 0
    Atlético Paranaense 1 - Boca Juniors 1
    Emelec 1 - Flamengo 0

    jueves 25 julio
    Gremio 2 - Libertad 0
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    Week 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro - River Plate
    Olimpia - LDU Quito
    Palmeiras - Godoy Cruz

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño - San Lorenzo
    Internacional – Nacional
    Boca Juniors - Atlético Paranaense
    Flamengo - Emelec

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad - Grêmio

    I am putting this up early because I will be away for 2 weeks.
    I will add up the points later.

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  17. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro - River Plate 1-1
    Olimpia - LDU Quito 2-0
    Palmeiras - Godoy Cruz 3-1

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño - San Lorenzo 2-1
    Internacional – Nacional 1-0
    Boca Juniors - Atlético Paranaense 2-0
    Flamengo - Emelec 2-1

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad - Grêmio 1-1
     
    chaski repped this.
  18. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro 1-0 River Plate
    Olimpia 2-1 LDU Quito
    Palmeiras 2-1 Godoy Cruz

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño 1-0 San Lorenzo
    Internacional 1–0 Nacional
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Atlético Paranaense
    Flamengo 2–1 Emelec

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad 1-0 Grêmio
     
  19. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro 1 - 2 River Plate
    Olimpia 1 - 0 LDU Quito
    Palmeiras 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
    Internacional 2 - 1 Nacional
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Atlético Paranaense
    Flamengo 2 - 0 Emelec

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad 1 - 0 Grêmio
     
  20. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Week 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro 1 - 2 River Plate
    Olimpia 2 - 0 LDU Quito
    Palmeiras 3 - 1 Godoy Cruz

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
    Internacional 2 - 2 Nacional
    Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Atlético Paranaense
    Flamengo 3 - 1 Emelec

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad 1 - 2 Grêmio
     
  21. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro 1-0 River Plate
    Olimpia 2-1 LDU Quito
    Palmeiras 2-0 Godoy Cruz

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño 0-1 San Lorenzo
    Internacional 2-0 Nacional
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Atlético Paranaense
    Flamengo 3-0 Emelec

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad 0-1 Grêmio
     
  22. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 15

    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro 2 - River Plate 2
    Olimpia 3 - LDU Quito 1
    Palmeiras 2 - Godoy Cruz 0

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño 1 - San Lorenzo 3
    Internacional 3 – Nacional 1
    Boca Juniors 2 - Atlético Paranaense 0
    Flamengo 2 - Emelec 1

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad 3 - Grêmio 1
     
  23. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    martes 30 julio
    Cruzeiro - River Plate 1-1
    Olimpia - LDU Quito 2-1
    Palmeiras - Godoy Cruz 3-0

    miércoles 31 julio
    Cerro Porteño - San Lorenzo 2-1
    Internacional – Nacional 1-1
    Boca Juniors - Atlético Paranaense 1-0
    Flamengo - Emelec 3-0

    jueves 1 agosto
    Libertad - Grêmio 1-1
     
  24. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 14 - 10 points for me.:)
     
  25. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 30 de Julho de 2019
    Cruzeiro 1, Rio da Prata 0
    Palmeiras 2, Godoy Cruz 0
    Olimpia 2, Liga de Quito 1

    Quarta-Feira, 31 de Julho de 2019
    Internacional 2, Nacional 0
    Cerro Portenho 1, São Lourenço 0
    Boca Júniores 2, Atlético Paranaense 1
    Flamengo 2, Emelec 0

    Quinta-Feira, 1 de Agosto de 2019
    Liberdade 1, Grêmio 1
     

Share This Page