EL MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores de América prediction contest 2016 [R]

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 29, 2016.

  1. Catracho_Azul

    Catracho_Azul Member+

    Jun 16, 2008
    New Orleans
    Club:
    Corinthians Sao Paulo
    Country:
    Honduras
    03-09-16
    Cobresal 1-1 Santa Fe
    Cerro Porteño 1-2 Corinthians
    Rosario Central 1-0 River Plate (Uru)
    Gremio 2-1 San Lorenzo
    Deportivo Táchira 1-3 Pumas
    Palmeiras 0-0 Nacional


    03-10-16
    River Plate (Arg) 3-0 São Paulo
    Bolívar 2-0 Boca Juniors
    Colo Colo 2-1 Atlético Mineiro
    LDU Quito 3-2 Toluca
     
  2. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    RESULTS

    MARTES 08 MAR 2016
    Emelec 2-2 Olimpia
    Atlético Nacional 2-0 Peñarol
    Sporting Cristal 3–2 Huracán

    MIÉRCOLES 09 MAR 2016
    Cobresal 1-2 Santa Fe
    Cerro Porteño 3–2 Corinthians
    Rosario Central 4-1 River Plate (Uru)
    Grêmio 1-1 San Lorenzo
    Deportivo Táchira 2-0 Pumas
    Palmeiras 1-2 Nacional

    JUEVES 10 MAR 2016
    River Plate(Arg) 1-1 São Paulo
    Bolívar 1–1 Boca Juniors
    Colo Colo 0-0 Atlético Mineiro
    LDU Quito 1-2 Toluca
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    TABLA
    ..............................week 6…..total
    Lurkerhp………………….10…..70
    dapip............................17…..69
    vilafria..........................14…..65
    Ohiginiano………..……..14…..64
    ahcapps .......................7…..63
    Cruzifero......................9…..61
    Suyuntuy......................6…..61
    dinamo_zagreb…………7…..58
    Sandinista....................11…..57
    Catracho_Azul………….2…..54
    Century's Best ............11…..53
    johnie1.........................7…..52
    Eber1990…………………6…..50
    chaski...........................3…..45
    dsauna……….…….………7…..43
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..25
    BocaFan…………………..dnp…..16
    argentine soccer fan....dnp…..15
    Bostero818……...………dnp…..12
    praxis.en……….……….dnp…..9
    crzdcolombian.............dnp…..8
    GPisco………..……………dnp…..6
    MetroChile...................dnp…..22
    Ciclonkaiser……………..dnp…..2

    Weekly winners in red
    Dnp = did not play

    Weeky winner table
    ahcapps - 1
    johnie1 - 1
    Eber1990 – 1
    Lurkerhp – 1
    Sandinista - 1
    Catracho_Azul - 1
    dinamo_zagreb – 1
    Cruzifero - 1
    dapip - 1
     
    vilafria and dapip repped this.
  4. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 7

    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe - Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle - Melgar
    San Lorenzo - Grêmio
    Peñarol - Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest - River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos - São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro - Colo Colo
    Corinthians - Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia - Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) - Rosario Central
    Nacional - Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali - Racing Club
    Pumas - Deportivo Táchira

    [​IMG]

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  5. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3 - Cobresal 1
    Ind. del Valle 2 - Melgar 0
    San Lorenzo 2 - Grêmio 2
    Peñarol 0 - Atlético Nacional 2

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1 - River Plate (Ar) 0
    Trujillanos 1 - São Paulo 3
    Atlético Mineiro 2- Colo Colo 0
    Corinthians 2 - Cerro Porteño 0

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2 - Emelec 1
    River Plate (Ur) 1 - Rosario Central 3
    Nacional 2 - Palmeiras 1
    Deportivo Cali 1 - Racing Club 0
    Pumas 3 - Deportivo Táchira 1
     
    chaski repped this.
  6. Eber1990

    Eber1990 Member

    Jul 1, 2008
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3 - 1 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2 - 0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Grêmio
    Peñarol 2 - 2 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1 - 0 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0 - 2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 1 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2 - 0 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2 - 0 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 1 - 1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2 - 1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1 - 1 Racing Club
    Pumas 3 - 0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  7. Sandinista

    Sandinista Member+

    Apr 11, 2010
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Country:
    Argentina
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3 - 1 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2 - 0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1 - 2 Grêmio
    Peñarol 2 - 2 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1 - 0 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0 - 2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 1 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2 - 2 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2 - 1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 1 - 2 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2 - 1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1 - 2 Racing Club
    Pumas 3 - 0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  8. dsauna

    dsauna Member

    Oct 5, 2007
    Fairfax, VA
    Club:
    The Strongest La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 2 - 1 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2 - 0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1 - 1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 1 - 1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 2 - 0 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 1 - 1 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 1 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2- 1 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2 - 1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 1 - 1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2 - 1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1 - 0 Racing Club
    Pumas 3 - 1 Deportivo Táchira
     
  9. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-feira, 15 de Março de 2016
    Independente Santa Fé 2, Cobresal 0
    Independente do Valle 1, Melgar 0
    São Lourenço 2, Grêmio 2
    Peñarol 0, Atlético Nacional 1


    Quarta-feira, 16 de Março de 2016
    O Mais Forte 2, Rio da Prata 0
    Trujillanos 0, São Paulo 2
    Atlético Mineiro 2, Colo Colo 0
    Corinthians 1, Morro Portenho 0


    Quinta-feira, 17 de Março de 2016
    Olímpia 2, Emelec 1
    Rio da Prata (Uruguai) 0, Rosário Central 2
    Nacional 1, Palmeiras 1
    Esportivo Cali 1, Correndo 1
    Pumas 3, Esportivo Táchira 0
     
  10. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    week 7

    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe - Cobresal (2-0)
    Ind. del Valle - Melgar (2-1)
    San Lorenzo - Grêmio (1-2)
    Peñarol - Atlético Nacional (0-2)

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest - River Plate (Ar) (1-1)
    Trujillanos - São Paulo (0-3)
    Atlético Mineiro - Colo Colo (2-2)
    Corinthians - Cerro Porteño (1-0)

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia - Emelec (0-1)
    River Plate (Ur) - Rosario Central (1-2)
    Nacional - Palmeiras (1-1)
    Deportivo Cali - Racing Club (1-3)
    Pumas - Deportivo Táchira (3-1)
     
  11. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 7

    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 2-0 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1-1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 1-2 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 2-1 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0-2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2-1 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 0-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 2-1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 1-2 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1-1 Racing Club
    Pumas 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  12. dapip

    dapip BigSoccer Yellow Card

    Sep 5, 2003
    South Florida
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3 - 1 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2 -1 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1 -1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1-2 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0-2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 3-0 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 1-1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 1-1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 2-1 Racing Club
    Pumas 5-0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 2-0 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 1-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1-0 Grêmio
    Peñarol 0-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1-1 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0-1 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 1-0 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2-1 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 2-2 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2-1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 0-0 Racing Club
    Pumas 2-0 Deportivo Táchira

    :unsure:
     
  14. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 2-0 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 2-1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1-1 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 1-2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 1-1 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2-1 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 1-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 2-1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2-1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 2-0 Racing Club
    Pumas 3-1 Deportivo Táchira
     
  15. johnie1

    johnie1 Member

    Oct 30, 2006
    cork, ireland
    Club:
    CA Independiente
    Country:
    Argentina
    Ind. Santa Fe - Cobresal 3-1
    Ind. del Valle - Melgar 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Grêmio 1-1
    Peñarol - Atlético Nacional 1-2

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest - River Plate (Ar) 1-1
    Trujillanos - São Paulo 0-3
    Atlético Mineiro - Colo Colo 1-1
    Corinthians - Cerro Porteño 3-2

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia - Emelec 1-1
    River Plate (Ur) - Rosario Central 0-1
    Nacional - Palmeiras 2-0
    Deportivo Cali - Racing Club 1-1
    Pumas - Deportivo Táchira 3-1
     
  16. lurkerhp

    lurkerhp Member

    Feb 22, 2011
    Club:
    Chicago
    Ind. Santa Fe - Cobresal 2-0
    Ind. del Valle - Melgar 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Grêmio 1-1
    Peñarol - Atlético Nacional 1-2

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest - River Plate (Ar) 1-1
    Trujillanos - São Paulo 1-2
    Atlético Mineiro - Colo Colo 2-1
    Corinthians - Cerro Porteño 2-0

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia - Emelec 1-0
    River Plate (Ur) - Rosario Central 1-0
    Nacional - Palmeiras 1-0
    Deportivo Cali - Racing Club 1-0
    Pumas - Deportivo Táchira 3-0
     
    chaski repped this.
  17. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe - Cobresal 2-0
    Ind. del Valle - Melgar 1-0
    San Lorenzo - Grêmio 2-1
    Peñarol - Atlético Nacional 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest - River Plate (Ar) 1-0
    Trujillanos - São Paulo 0-2
    Atlético Mineiro - Colo Colo 2-0
    Corinthians - Cerro Porteño 1-0

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia - Emelec 1-1
    River Plate (Ur) - Rosario Central 1-1
    Nacional - Palmeiras 1-2
    Deportivo Cali - Racing Club 2-1
    Pumas - Deportivo Táchira 2-0
     
  18. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    Croatia
    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3-1 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1-1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 0-2 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 2-1 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 0-2 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 2-2 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 3-1 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 2-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 0-1 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2-0 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1-2 Racing Club
    Pumas 4-1 Deportivo Táchira
     
  19. Cruzifero

    Cruzifero Member

    Aug 6, 2005
    Nu Jeru
    Country:
    Colombia
    03-15-16
    Ind. Santa Fe 3-0 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 2-1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 0-2 Atlético Nacional

    03-16-16
    The Strongest 2-0 River Plate (Arg)
    Trujillanos 0-4 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 1-1 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 0-0 Cerro Porteño

    03-17-16
    Olimpia 1-1 Emelec
    River Plate (Uru) 1-2 Rosario Central
    Nacional 2-1 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 1-1 Racing Club
    Pumas 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  20. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 7 results

    MARTES 15 MARZO
    Ind. Santa Fe 3-0 Cobresal
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Melgar
    San Lorenzo 1-1 Grêmio
    Peñarol 0-4 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 16 MARZO
    The Strongest 1-1 River Plate (Ar)
    Trujillanos 1-1 São Paulo
    Atlético Mineiro 3-0 Colo Colo
    Corinthians 2-0 Cerro Porteño

    JUEVES 17 MARZO
    Olimpia 4-2 Emelec
    River Plate (Ur) 1-3 Rosario Central
    Nacional 1-0 Palmeiras
    Deportivo Cali 2-2 Racing Club
    Pumas 4-1 Deportivo Táchira
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    TABLE
    ..............................week 7…..total
    Lurkerhp………………….23…..93
    Ohiginiano………..……..23…..87
    dapip............................16…..84
    Suyuntuy......................18…..79
    ahcapps .......................14…..77
    Cruzifero......................15…..76
    vilafria..........................10…..75
    johnie1.........................22…..74
    Century's Best ............20…..73
    Sandinista....................15…..72
    dinamo_zagreb…………21…..69
    Eber1990…………………18…..68
    chaski...........................21…..66
    dsauna……….…….………21…..64
    Catracho_Azul………….dnp…..54
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..25
    BocaFan…………………..dnp…..16
    Doogs………………………15…..15
    argentine soccer fan....dnp…..15
    Bostero818……...………dnp…..12
    praxis.en……….…..…….dnp…..9
    crzdcolombian.............dnp…..8
    GPisco………..……………dnp…..6
    MetroChile...................dnp…..22
    Ciclonkaiser……………..dnp…..2

    Weekly winners in red
    Dnp = did not play

    Weeky winner table
    Lurkerhp – 2
    ahcapps - 1
    johnie1 - 1
    Eber1990 – 1
    Sandinista - 1
    Catracho_Azul - 1
    dinamo_zagreb – 1
    Cruzifero - 1
    dapip - 1
    Ohiginiano – 1

    Next match MARTES 5 ABRIL
     
  22. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 8

    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira - Emelec
    Huracán - Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo - Trujillanos
    Toluca - LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate - The Strongest
    Rosario Central - Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle - Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe - Corinthians
    Pumas - Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors - Bolívar
    River Plate - Nacional
    Racing - Deportivo Cali
    Melgar - Colo Colo



    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  23. Eber1990

    Eber1990 Member

    Jul 1, 2008
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    MARTES 5 ABRIL

    Deportivo Táchira 0 - 1 Emelec
    Huracán 2 - 0 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 3 - 0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2 - 1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL

    River Plate 3 - 0 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1 - 1 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 2 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 0 - 0 Corinthians
    Pumas 3 - 1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL

    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Bolívar
    River Plate 1 - 2 Nacional
    Racing 2 - 0 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1 - 1 Colo Colo
     
  24. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - Emelec 1
    Huracán 3 - Sporting Cristal 1
    São Paulo 4 - Trujillanos 0
    Toluca 2- LDU Quito 0

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2 - The Strongest 0
    Rosario Central 1 - Palmeiras 1
    Ind. del Valle 1 - Atlético Mineiro 1
    Ind. Santa Fe 1 - Corinthians 2
    Pumas 1- Olimpia 0

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 3 - Bolívar 0
    River Plate 3 - Nacional 0
    Racing 4 - Deportivo Cali 0
    Melgar 0 - Colo Colo 1
     
  25. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1 -2 Emelec
    Huracán 3 - 0 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 2 -0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2 -1 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1 -2 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 1 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1 -1 Corinthians
    Pumas 1- 1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Bolívar
    River Plate 3 -1 Nacional
    Racing 2 -1 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1 -0 Colo Colo
     

Share This Page