Canucks Abroad - New Tracking Thread (as of June 30, 2009)

Discussion in 'Canada' started by Blizzard, Jun 30, 2009.

  1. Czech Soccer...

    Czech Soccer... Red Card

    Mar 14, 2009
    Canada
    Club:
    Real Madrid
    Country:
    Czechia
    for jpg.75...

    Not to be overly precise,but Andrew is with FK Bohemians Praha...{not FC}...Slavia B is playing FK Bohemians Praha away in Bohemians home stadium in Letnany in the spring...

    Cousens is lucky to be able to get out of Hlucin...They are hopelessly last in the 2nd league and fans say they'd be best of in the 4th division.

    Slavia,having all the financial turmoil basically called back the Slavia "reservists" who were loaned to Hlucin back to Slavia B as they want to get out of the relegation spots with the reserves as well in the CFL...

    The A-team's coach of Slavia wants 20 field players and 3 goalies,so maybe either Gulajev or Cousens could at least train occassionally with the A-squad.

    They also mentioned the 2 losses vs. USA that Cousens played in lately in Florida.Hard to say if that is good or bad for him?

    As far as Andrew,their team is leading CFL by 17 points and basically already advanced to the 2nd league,however,they wanna be back in Gambrinus Liga,that they fell out of last May.{because of some fines were put into CFL in the Fall}
    He is on the A-team,but it is very challenging and good for him at the same time to inch his way into the starting line up,hopefully,in the spring.
     
  2. *Injektilo

    *Injektilo Member

    Feb 1, 2008
    Do we have any evidence that James Chalk is with Paris Saint German? There's no mention of him on the team's website: http://www.psg.fr/fr/Formation/402001/18-ans

    Also, Martin John is shown to be with Cardiff City on this list, but he's actually on loan to Newport County in the Blue Square Premier.
     
  3. Czech Soccer...

    Czech Soccer... Red Card

    Mar 14, 2009
    Canada
    Club:
    Real Madrid
    Country:
    Czechia
    FK Bohemians came back from a week long camp,where they managed 3-phase training in an ideal setting.

    Saturday,played first pre-season game vs. Rakovnik.

    Andrew Kliment played 90 minutes in a 4:1 win.

    Rakovnik has a great passed as a soccer club ,however,are a weaker opponent.

    Better test will come on this upcoming Wednesday vs Gambrinus Liga team Pribram.

    http://www.bohemiansfc.cz/cs/bohemia...imni-priprava/

    It seems Andrew Kliment will be staying put as they have 17 ready players to go and want to slowly double all positions looking to the next season etc...They are currently leading Czech Football league by 17 points with 15 games to go starting beginning of March/11.

    Expectation are that he'll get an increased playing/starting time on the A-squad.
     
  4. Moaca

    Moaca Member

    Mar 8, 2006
    This thread is for new transfer, trial news not results etc. If he has moved to a new club post a line here, otherwise put your long winded crap in the Canadians abroad thread.

    How many times do you have to be told. Are ya stupid? And you already posted it there so stop with the double posting. It doesn't belong here.

    And while you're at it learn how to use the edit function so we don't see the list reposted ten times on the page.
     
  5. Czech Soccer...

    Czech Soccer... Red Card

    Mar 14, 2009
    Canada
    Club:
    Real Madrid
    Country:
    Czechia
    What the f..c are you talking about yu ret..rd...?
     
  6. CanuckFan

    CanuckFan Member

    Dec 13, 1999
    Calgary
    Club:
    FC Energie Cottbus
    Country:
    Canada
    Ethan Gage to Reading FC (Eng Championship).
    Massih Wassey to Fortuna Duesseldorf (Ger Bundesliga 2) - signed for U23's with chance to make senior roster this summer.
    Alex Elliott to Sportfreunde Siegen (Ger Regional League W).
     
  7. Canadian_Supporter

    Staff Member

    Dec 20, 1999
    Prostějov, CR
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    --other--
    Goalkeeper, Tony Di-Bernardo is with Worthing Football Club of the Isthmian League Division One South.

    "goalkeeper Tony Di-Bernardo must return to his native Canada for 4 months after his working visa finished"

    http://rebels.worthingfc.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1255&Itemid=54 which is from July 2010

    However, he is now back with Worthing, "An hour passed, Clunis motoring away down the right zipped over a cross that left di Bernardo in no man's land but Gradwell's speed had taken him ahead of the ball and his header back was hungrily pounced upon by the Canadian custodian."

    http://www.dulwichhamletfc.co.uk/news-story.php?ID=932 (Jan 23, 2011)

    Over the past few years he has slowly moved his way up the football pyramids from the county leagues.
     
  8. CanuckFan

    CanuckFan Member

    Dec 13, 1999
    Calgary
    Club:
    FC Energie Cottbus
    Country:
    Canada
    My bad. Sportfreunde Siegen is in the Oberligen (5th division), one below RL's.
     
  9. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated February 4th, 2011

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Christopher Maidana - Racing Club (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel Garcia - Boca Juniors (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Marco Rodrigues - Platense (Argentina Primera B Metropolitana) (3) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera D Metropolitana) (5)

    Australia
    Tommy Ples - Melbourne Knights (Australian State Victorian Premier League) (2)

    Belgium
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Shenyang Dongjin (Chinese Jia League) (2)
    Charles Gbeke - Guangzhou FC (Chinese Jia League) (2)

    Cote D'Ivoire
    Raheem Alibhai - ES Bingerville (Cote D'Ivoire Premiere Division) (1)

    Croatia
    Zach Mirosevic - NK Medjimurje (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Adrian Kekec - NK Solin (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Boris Gavric - NK HASK Zagreb (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)
    Fabian Knezevic - NK Primorac Biograd (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

    Czech Republic
    Niall Cousens - Slavia Praha B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Mahir Hadziresic - Mlada Boleslav B (Czech Football Liga) (3)

    Denmark
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - AC Horsens (Danish Superliga) (1)

    El Salvador
    Cesar Santamaria - Once Municipal (El Salvador Primera Division) (1) Reserves

    England
    Junior Hoilett - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Marcus Haber - West Bromwich Albion (English Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Simeon Jackson - Norwich (English Championship) (2)
    David Edgar - Swansea City (English Championship) (2) on loan from Burnley (English Championship) (2)
    Iain Hume - Preston North End (English Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English Championship) (2)
    Martin John - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2)
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Ethan Gage - Reading (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Troy Pennycooke-Morgan - Sheffield United (English Championship) (2) U18


    Gavin McCallum - Lincoln City (English League Two) (4)

    Phil Appiah - Hayes and Yeading FC (English Conference) (5)

    Elliott Godfrey - Boreham Wood (English Conference South) (6)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (English Isthmian Premier Division) (7)

    Tony Di-Bernardo - Worthing FC (English Isthmian Division One South) (8)

    Finland
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Mason Trafford - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - RoPS (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) U19
    Haidar Al-Shaibani - Nimes Olympique (France Ligue 2) (2)

    Germany
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoilett - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Rob Friend - Hertha Berlin (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Marcel de Jong - FC Augsburg (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Justin Maheu - Fortuna Dusseldorf (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Olivier Occean - Kickers Offenbach (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Nikolas Ledgerwood - Wehen Wiesbaden (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Srdjan Gajac - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19
    Graham Fisher - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19

    Jonathan Bourgault - Preussen Munster (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North/Northeast) (4) on loan from Vancouver Whitecaps (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kent O'Connor - SpVgg Weiden (German Regionalliga Sud) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Fortuna Dusseldorf II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - FSV63 Luckenwalde (German Oberliga Northeast South) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Fortuna Koln (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Alex Elliott - Sportfreunde Siegen (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Stephen Kanu Famewo - SV Meppen (German Oberliga Niedersachsen) (5)
    Justin Ammar - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Zack Kaiser - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)

    Greece
    Stathis Kappos - Agios Dimitrios (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

    Hong Kong
    Michael Luk - Sun Hei (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Hungary
    Stefan Cebara - Zalaegerszegi TE (Hungarian NB I) (1)

    Indonesia
    Ladislas Bushiri - Persitara Jakarta Utara (Liga Indonesia) (1)

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa CFC (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Italian Serie C2) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    Rocco Placentino - Perugia (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marco South - Este (Italian Serie D) (5)
    David Masciantonio - Monterotondo (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Gino Mauro - Albese (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Frank Damiano - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marcel Debellis - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Steven Fronzo - Repen (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Jonathan Parolini - Bojano (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Doekele Matteo van Wieren - Prix Le Torri (Italian 1° Catagorie) (8)

    Lithuania
    Sandro Grande - FK Suduva (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Malta
    Gaetano Gesualdi - FC Qormi (Maltese First Division) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Atiba Hutchinson - PSV Eindhoven (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Paco Deckers - SC Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) (1) Youth
    Alexander Marrello - BV Veendam (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves
    Dwayne Dildick - HSV Hoek (Dutch Topklasse) (3)
    Graham Ramalho - ACV Assen (Dutch Hoofdklasse) (4)

    Norway
    Lars Hirschfeld - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Chris Pozniak - FK Haugesund (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Michal Misiewicz - Polonia Bytom (Polish Extraklasa) (1) Youth
    Josh Gross - Górnik Zabrze (Polish I Ligi) (2) Youth
    Dawid Kwiek - Resovia Rzeszow (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)
    Woznik Karol - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)

    Portugal
    Pedro Pacheco - Santa Clara (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2)
    Joseph Costouros - Leixoes SC (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2) Youth
    Ricky Gomes - Gondomar SC (Portuguese Segunda Divisao Zona Centro ) (3) U19
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Romania
    Tosaint Ricketts - FC Timisoara (Romanian Ligi I) (1)

    Scotland
    Danny Paton-Cavanagh - Dundee FC (Scottish First Division) (2) Youth
    Jake Inglis - Elgin City (Scottish Third Division) (4)

    Serbia
    Milan Borjan - FK Rad (Superliga Srbija) (1)
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Milan Bozic - FK Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)
    Filip Prostran - FK Mladost Apatin (Srpska Liga Vojvodina) (3)

    Singapore
    Sherif El-Masri - Home United (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Jordan Webb - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Tam Nsaliwa - SD Ponferradina (Spanish Segunda Liga) (2)
    Mario Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)
    Carlos Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

    Sweden
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - AIK Stockholm (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)
    Vladimir Vukovic - Bodens BK (Swedish Division 1 Norra) (3)
    Daniel Revivo - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Damion Scott - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Nima Beik - Tenhults IF (Swedish Division 2 Ostra Gotaland) (4)

    Switzerland
    Daniel Imhof - St. Gallen (Swiss Super League) (1)
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Swiss 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Thailand
    Dave Simpson - Chonburi FC (Thai Premier League) (1)

    Turkey
    Mike Klukowski - Ankaragucu (Turkish Super Liga) (1)
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Greg Sutton - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Edson Edward - FC Dallas (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Tyler Hemming - Austin Aztex (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota NSC (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Rosenlund - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Ian Bennett - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Mozesh Gyorio - Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL First Division) (2)

    Nigel Marples - Charleston Battery (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Anthony DiBiase - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Vince Petrasso - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Dominic Oppong - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)
    Desmond Tachie - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)
    Josiah Snelgrove - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)
    Evan Harding - Richmond Kickers (USL Second Division) (3)

    Uruguay
    Andy Correa - El Tanque Sisley (Urguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jonathan Osorio - Club Nacional (Urguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Lucas Cavallini - Club Nacional (Urguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Jorge Vacani - Club Urugauyen (Urguayan Ascenso Division) (2)

    Wales
    John Toner - Rhyl (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
     
  10. Canadian_Supporter

    Staff Member

    Dec 20, 1999
    Prostějov, CR
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    --other--
  11. Canadian_Supporter

    Staff Member

    Dec 20, 1999
    Prostějov, CR
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    --other--
  12. dmeluzio22

    dmeluzio22 Member

    Apr 17, 2007
    Pennsylvania
    Club:
    Harrisburg City Isl.
    Country:
    United States
  13. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated March 18th, 2011

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Christopher Maidana - Racing Club (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel Garcia - Boca Juniors (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Marco Rodrigues - Platense (Argentina Primera B Metropolitana) (3) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera D Metropolitana) (5)

    Australia
    Tommy Ples - Melbourne Knights (Australian Victoria State Premier League) (2)

    Belgium
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Shenyang Dongjin (Chinese Jia League) (2)
    Charles Gbeke - Guangzhou FC (Chinese Jia League) (2)

    Cote D'Ivoire
    Raheem Alibhai - ES Bingerville (Cote D'Ivoire Premiere Division) (1)

    Croatia
    Zach Mirosevic - NK Medjimurje (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Adrian Kekec - NK Solin (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Boris Gavric - NK HASK Zagreb (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)
    Fabian Knezevic - NK Primorac Biograd (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

    Czech Republic
    Niall Cousens - Slavia Praha B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Mahir Hadziresic - Mlada Boleslav B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Jiri Zaspal - SK Vilemov (Czech Divize - Skupina B) (4)

    Denmark
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - AC Horsens (Danish Superliga) (1)

    El Salvador
    Cesar Santamaria - Once Municipal (El Salvador Primera Division) (1) Reserves

    England
    Junior Hoilett - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Marcus Haber - West Bromwich Albion (English Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Simeon Jackson - Norwich (English Championship) (2)
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Championship) (2)
    Iain Hume - Preston North End (English Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English Championship) (2)
    Martin John - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2)
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Ethan Gage - Reading (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Troy Pennycooke-Morgan - Sheffield United (English Championship) (2) U18

    Gavin McCallum - Lincoln City (English League Two) (4)

    Phil Appiah - Hayes and Yeading FC (English Conference) (5)

    Elliott Godfrey - Boreham Wood (English Conference South) (6)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (English Isthmian Premier Division) (7)

    Tony Di-Bernardo - Worthing FC (English Isthmian Division One South) (8)

    Finland
    Luca Bellisomo - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Riley O'Neill - MyPa 47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Mason Trafford - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - RoPS (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Tomer Chencinski - VPS (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) U19
    Haidar Al-Shaibani - Nimes Olympique (France Ligue 2) (2)

    Germany
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoilett - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Rob Friend - Hertha Berlin (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Marcel de Jong - FC Augsburg (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Justin Maheu - Fortuna Dusseldorf (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Olivier Occean - Kickers Offenbach (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Nikolas Ledgerwood - Wehen Wiesbaden (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Srdjan Gajac - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19
    Graham Fisher - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19

    Jonathan Bourgault - Preussen Munster (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North/Northeast) (4) on loan from Vancouver Whitecaps (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kent O'Connor - SpVgg Weiden (German Regionalliga Sud) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Fortuna Dusseldorf II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - FSV63 Luckenwalde (German Oberliga Northeast South) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Fortuna Koln (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Alex Elliott - Sportfreunde Siegen (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Stephen Kanu Famewo - SV Meppen (German Oberliga Niedersachsen) (5)
    Justin Ammar - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Zack Kaiser - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)

    Ryan Gyaki - Rostocker FC (German Verbandsliga Mecklenburg Vorpommern) (6)

    Greece
    Stathis Kappos - Agios Dimitrios (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

    Hong Kong
    Michael Luk - Sun Hei (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Hungary
    Stefan Cebara - Zalaegerszegi TE (Hungarian NB I) (1)

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa CFC (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Italian Serie C2) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    Rocco Placentino - Perugia (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marco South - Este (Italian Serie D) (5)
    David Masciantonio - Monterotondo (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Frank Damiano - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marcel Debellis - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Steven Fronzo - Repen (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Jonathan Parolini - Bojano (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Doekele Matteo van Wieren - Prix Le Torri (Italian 1° Catagorie) (8)

    Japan
    Matt Lam - JEF United (Japanese J-League 2) (2) on loan from Edmonton FC (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Lithuania
    Sandro Grande - FK Suduva (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Malta
    Gaetano Gesualdi - FC Qormi (Maltese First Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Atiba Hutchinson - PSV Eindhoven (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Paco Deckers - SC Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) (1) Youth
    Alexander Marrello - BV Veendam (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves
    Dwayne Dildick - HSV Hoek (Dutch Topklasse) (3)
    Graham Ramalho - ACV Assen (Dutch Hoofdklasse) (4)

    Norway
    Lars Hirschfeld - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Chris Pozniak - FK Haugesund (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Michal Misiewicz - Polonia Bytom (Polish Extraklasa) (1) Youth
    Josh Gross - Górnik Zabrze (Polish I Ligi) (2) Youth
    Dawid Kwiek - Resovia Rzeszow (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)
    Woznik Karol - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)

    Portugal
    Pedro Pacheco - Santa Clara (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2)
    Joseph Costouros - Leixoes SC (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2) U19
    Ricky Gomes - Gondomar SC (Portuguese Segunda Divisao Zona Centro ) (3) U19
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Romania
    Tosaint Ricketts - FC Timisoara (Romanian Ligi I) (1)

    Russia
    Joseph DiChiara - Kryliya Sovetov (Russian Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Scotland
    Fraser Aird - Glasgow Rangers (Scottish Premier League) (1) Youth
    Danny Paton-Cavanagh - Dundee FC (Scottish First Division) (2) Youth
    Jake Inglis - Elgin City (Scottish Third Division) (4)

    Serbia
    Milan Borjan - FK Rad (Superliga Srbija) (1)
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Milan Bozic - FK Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)
    Filip Prostran - FK Mladost Apatin (Srpska Liga Vojvodina) (3)

    Singapore
    Sherif El-Masri - Home United (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Jordan Webb - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Tam Nsaliwa - SD Ponferradina (Spanish Segunda Liga) (2)
    Mario Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)
    Carlos Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

    Sweden
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - AIK Stockholm (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)
    Vladimir Vukovic - Bodens BK (Swedish Division 1 Norra) (3)
    Daniel Revivo - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Damion Scott - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Nima Beik - Tenhults IF (Swedish Division 2 Ostra Gotaland) (4)

    Switzerland
    Daniel Imhof - St. Gallen (Swiss Super League) (1)
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Swiss 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Thailand
    Dave Simpson - Chonburi FC (Thai Premier League) (1)

    Turkey
    Mike Klukowski - Ankaragucu (Turkish Super Liga) (1)
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Pat Onstad - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Greg Sutton - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Edson Edward - FC Dallas (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Andres Arango - Minnesota NSC (North American Soccer League) (2)
    Mozesh Gyorio - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Tyler Rosenlund - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)
    Ian Bennett - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Charleston Battery (USL Pro) (3)
    Anthony DiBiase - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Vince Petrasso - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Dominic Oppong - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Pro) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Desmond Tachie - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Josiah Snelgrove - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Evan Harding - Richmond Kickers (USL Pro) (3)

    Uruguay
    Andres Fresenga - Racing Club Montevideo (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Reserves
    Andy Correa - El Tanque Sisley (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jonathan Osorio - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Lucas Cavallini - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Tristan Grant - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jorge Vacani - Club Urugauyen (Uruguayan Ascenso Division) (2)

    Wales
    John Toner - Rhyl (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
     
  14. intoronto1125

    intoronto1125 Member

    Nov 11, 2010
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    I went to high school with Andres Fresenga! Good to see him playing with a team. As I remember correctly in gym class, I was on his team and as well is his desire to play for Uruguay (this was 5 years ago, things could have changed)
     
  15. intoronto1125

    intoronto1125 Member

    Nov 11, 2010
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    As I was doing research he was invited to the u20 canadian team camp.
     
  16. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    He was called up to the Uruguayan U20 preliminary camp, but was injured and didn't make the squad for qualifying. And as we've all now seen he accepted the callup to Canada today.
     
  17. Czech Soccer...

    Czech Soccer... Red Card

    Mar 14, 2009
    Canada
    Club:
    Real Madrid
    Country:
    Czechia
    jpg75...

    That's Rafael from last years Milltown FC's "work"...he is pushing "uruquayan" nationals on the U-20 Team as Gazzolla is "....ed in the head" and he is telling him who shoul play.

    That's what happens when you have a bunch of amateurs appointed by Montogliani and Traficante and Maestracci "forming" U-20 team...

    They will go to any lenght to avoid certain players and to push some,regardless whether it is right or wrong.
     
  18. plokij

    plokij New Member

    Mar 2, 2011
    Club:
    Chelsea FC
    Forlan, Suarez, Covani... what's wrong with "pushing" Uruguayans? Those guys are PURE futbol, not track and field team
     
  19. Czech Soccer...

    Czech Soccer... Red Card

    Mar 14, 2009
    Canada
    Club:
    Real Madrid
    Country:
    Czechia
    Yeah right,and every Canadian is Wayne Gretzky...

    Well Rafa's kids are club less kids that went to train to Uruquay last year for few months...Sick that CSA and Stephen Hart stand by to watch this.
     
  20. RedCoatsforever

    Jun 10, 2008
    London, Ontario
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    This is not the appropriate thread for these arguments. This is a tracking thread.

    If you want to keep going after the CSA, Stephen Hart, and Gazzola, fine, but do it in a different thread.
     
  21. Cody667

    Cody667 Member+

    May 10, 2010
    Sudbury, ON
    Club:
    Liverpool FC
    Country:
    England
    Simeon Jackson scored a hat trick for Norwich today
     
  22. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated April 2nd, 2011

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Christopher Maidana - Racing Club (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel Garcia - Boca Juniors (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Marco Rodrigues - Platense (Argentina Primera B Metropolitana) (3) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera D Metropolitana) (5)

    Australia
    Tommy Ples - Melbourne Knights (Australian Victoria State Premier League) (2)

    Belgium
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)

    Cote D'Ivoire
    Raheem Alibhai - ES Bingerville (Cote D'Ivoire Premiere Division) (1)

    Croatia
    Zach Mirosevic - NK Medjimurje (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Adrian Kekec - NK Solin (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Boris Gavric - NK HASK Zagreb (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)
    Fabian Knezevic - NK Primorac Biograd (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

    Czech Republic
    Niall Cousens - Slavia Praha B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Mahir Hadziresic - Mlada Boleslav B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Jiri Zaspal - SK Vilemov (Czech Divize - Skupina B) (4)

    Denmark
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - AC Horsens (Danish Superliga) (1)

    El Salvador
    Cesar Santamaria - Once Municipal (El Salvador Primera Division) (1) Reserves

    England
    Junior Hoilett - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Marcus Haber - West Bromwich Albion (English Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Simeon Jackson - Norwich (English Championship) (2)
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Championship) (2)
    Iain Hume - Preston North End (English Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English Championship) (2)
    Martin John - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2)
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Ethan Gage - Reading (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Troy Pennycooke-Morgan - Sheffield United (English Championship) (2) U18

    Gavin McCallum - Lincoln City (English League Two) (4)

    Phil Appiah - Hayes and Yeading FC (English Conference) (5)

    Elliott Godfrey - Boreham Wood (English Conference South) (6)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (English Isthmian Premier Division) (7)

    Tony Di-Bernardo - Worthing FC (English Isthmian Division One South) (8)

    Finland
    Luca Bellisomo - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Riley O'Neill - MyPa 47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Mason Trafford - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Tomer Chencinski - VPS (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) U19
    Haidar Al-Shaibani - Nimes Olympique (France Ligue 2) (2)

    Germany
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoilett - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Rob Friend - Hertha Berlin (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Marcel de Jong - FC Augsburg (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Justin Maheu - Fortuna Dusseldorf (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Olivier Occean - Kickers Offenbach (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Nikolas Ledgerwood - Wehen Wiesbaden (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Srdjan Gajac - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19
    Graham Fisher - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19

    Jonathan Bourgault - Preussen Munster (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North/Northeast) (4) on loan from Vancouver Whitecaps (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kent O'Connor - SpVgg Weiden (German Regionalliga Sud) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Fortuna Dusseldorf II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - FSV63 Luckenwalde (German Oberliga Northeast South) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Fortuna Koln (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Alex Elliott - Sportfreunde Siegen (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Stephen Kanu Famewo - SV Meppen (German Oberliga Niedersachsen) (5)
    Justin Ammar - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Zack Kaiser - SV Heimstetten (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)

    Ryan Gyaki - Rostocker FC (German Verbandsliga Mecklenburg Vorpommern) (6)

    Greece
    Stathis Kappos - Agios Dimitrios (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

    Hong Kong
    Michael Luk - Sun Hei (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Hungary
    Stefan Cebara - Zalaegerszegi TE (Hungarian NB I) (1)

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa CFC (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Italian Serie C2) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    Rocco Placentino - Perugia (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marco South - Este (Italian Serie D) (5)
    David Masciantonio - Monterotondo (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Frank Damiano - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marcel Debellis - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Steven Fronzo - Repen (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Jonathan Parolini - Bojano (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Doekele Matteo van Wieren - Prix Le Torri (Italian 1° Catagorie) (8)

    Ireland
    Victor Collins - Salthill Devon FC (Irish Airtricity League First Division) (2)

    Japan
    Matt Lam - JEF United (Japanese J-League 2) (2) on loan from Edmonton FC (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Malta
    Gaetano Gesualdi - FC Qormi (Maltese First Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Atiba Hutchinson - PSV Eindhoven (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Paco Deckers - SC Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) (1) Youth
    Alexander Marrello - BV Veendam (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves
    Dwayne Dildick - HSV Hoek (Dutch Topklasse) (3)
    Graham Ramalho - ACV Assen (Dutch Hoofdklasse) (4)

    Norway
    Lars Hirschfeld - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Chris Pozniak - FK Haugesund (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Michal Misiewicz - Polonia Bytom (Polish Extraklasa) (1) Youth
    Josh Gross - Górnik Zabrze (Polish I Ligi) (2) Youth
    Robert Sing - Wisla Plock (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Dawid Kwiek - Resovia Rzeszow (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)
    Woznik Karol - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)

    Portugal
    Pedro Pacheco - Santa Clara (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2)
    Joseph Costouros - Leixoes SC (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2) U19
    Ricky Gomes - Gondomar SC (Portuguese Segunda Divisao Zona Centro ) (3) U19
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Romania
    Tosaint Ricketts - FC Timisoara (Romanian Ligi I) (1)

    Russia
    Joseph DiChiara - Kryliya Sovetov (Russian Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Scotland
    Fraser Aird - Glasgow Rangers (Scottish Premier League) (1) Youth
    Danny Paton-Cavanagh - Dundee FC (Scottish First Division) (2) Youth
    Jake Inglis - Elgin City (Scottish Third Division) (4)

    Serbia
    Milan Borjan - FK Rad (Superliga Srbija) (1)
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Milan Bozic - FK Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)
    Filip Prostran - FK Mladost Apatin (Srpska Liga Vojvodina) (3)

    Singapore
    Jordan Webb - Hougang United (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Adrian Butters - Woodlands Wellington FC (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Sherif El-Masri - Home United B (Singapore Prime League) (2)

    Spain
    Tam Nsaliwa - SD Ponferradina (Spanish Segunda Liga) (2)
    Mario Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)
    Carlos Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

    Sweden
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - AIK Stockholm (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)
    Vladimir Vukovic - Bodens BK (Swedish Division 1 Norra) (3)
    Daniel Revivo - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Damion Scott - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Nima Beik - Tenhults IF (Swedish Division 2 Ostra Gotaland) (4)

    Switzerland
    Daniel Imhof - St. Gallen (Swiss Super League) (1)
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Swiss 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Mike Klukowski - Ankaragucu (Turkish Super Liga) (1)
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Pat Onstad - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Greg Sutton - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dwayne DeRosario - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Edson Edward - FC Dallas (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Josh Janniere - Colorado Rapids (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Andres Arango - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)
    Mozesh Gyorio - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Tyler Rosenlund - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)
    Ian Bennett - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Charleston Battery (USL Pro) (3)
    Anthony DiBiase - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Vince Petrasso - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Dominic Oppong - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Pro) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Pro) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Desmond Tachie - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Josiah Snelgrove - Charlotte Eagles (USL Pro) (3)
    Evan Harding - Richmond Kickers (USL Pro) (3)

    Uruguay
    Andres Fresenga - Racing Club Montevideo (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Reserves
    Andy Correa - El Tanque Sisley (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jonathan Osorio - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Lucas Cavallini - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Tristan Grant - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Josh Portillo - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jorge Vacani - Club Uruguayen (Uruguayan Ascenso Division) (2)

    Wales
    John Toner - Rhyl (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
     
  23. Canadian_Supporter

    Staff Member

    Dec 20, 1999
    Prostějov, CR
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    --other--
    Snelgrove, Tachie, and Lefebvre don't appear to be with Charlotte Eagles. Snelgrove is now with FC New York.
    http://www.charlotteeagles.com/eaglesproteam/eaglesroster/index_E.html
    http://www.fcnewyorksoccer.com/team/roster/index_E.html

    I don't think Harding is with Richmond either.

    Petrasso and Oppong aren't with Harrisburg this season.
    http://www.cityislanders.com/driver.aspx?topic=2010 Pro Team

    No Brown for Pittsburgh.
    http://www.riverhounds.com/pro/Roster/index_E.html

    No Bennett for Rochester.
    http://www.rhinossoccer.com/team/roster/

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Radoslaw Pindiur is now with Klub Sportowy Przebój Wolbrom (Poland)
    http://www.90minut.pl/skarb.php?id_klub=1498&id_sezon=77
    http://www.przebojwolbrom.pl/index.php?option=com_content&view=category&layout=blog&id=13&Itemid=18
     
  24. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
  25. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Jun 11, 2005
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated April 22nd, 2011

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Christopher Maidana - Racing Club (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel Garcia - Boca Juniors (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Marco Rodrigues - Platense (Argentina Primera B Metropolitana) (3) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera D Metropolitana) (5)

    Australia
    Tommy Ples - Melbourne Knights (Australian Victoria State Premier League) (2)

    Belgium
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)

    Cote D'Ivoire
    Raheem Alibhai - ES Bingerville (Cote D'Ivoire Premiere Division) (1)

    Croatia
    Zach Mirosevic - NK Medjimurje (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Adrian Kekec - NK Solin (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)
    Boris Gavric - NK HASK Zagreb (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)
    Fabian Knezevic - NK Primorac Biograd (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

    Czech Republic
    Niall Cousens - Slavia Praha B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Mahir Hadziresic - Mlada Boleslav B (Czech Football Liga) (3)
    Jiri Zaspal - SK Vilemov (Czech Divize - Skupina B) (4)

    Denmark
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - AC Horsens (Danish Superliga) (1)

    El Salvador
    Cesar Santamaria - Once Municipal (El Salvador Primera Division) (1) Reserves

    England
    Junior Hoilett - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Marcus Haber - West Bromwich Albion (English Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Simeon Jackson - Norwich (English Championship) (2)
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Championship) (2)
    Iain Hume - Preston North End (English Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English Championship) (2)
    Martin John - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Ethan Gage - Reading (English Championship) (2) Reserves
    Troy Pennycooke-Morgan - Sheffield United (English Championship) (2) U18

    Gavin McCallum - Lincoln City (English League Two) (4)

    Phil Appiah - Hayes and Yeading FC (English Conference) (5)

    Elliott Godfrey - Boreham Wood (English Conference South) (6)

    Tony Di-Bernardo - Worthing FC (English Isthmian Division One South) (8)

    Finland
    Luca Bellisomo - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Riley O'Neill - MyPa 47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Mason Trafford - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Tomer Chencinski - VPS (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) U19
    Haidar Al-Shaibani - Nimes Olympique (France Ligue 2) (2)

    Germany
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoilett - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Rob Friend - Hertha Berlin (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Marcel de Jong - FC Augsburg (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Justin Maheu - Fortuna Dusseldorf (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Olivier Occean - Kickers Offenbach (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Nikolas Ledgerwood - Wehen Wiesbaden (German 3.Liga) (3)
    Srdjan Gajac - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19
    Graham Fisher - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (German 3.Liga) (3) U19

    Jonathan Bourgault - Preussen Munster (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North/Northeast) (4) on loan from Vancouver Whitecaps (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kent O'Connor - SpVgg Weiden (German Regionalliga Sud) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Fortuna Dusseldorf II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - FSV63 Luckenwalde (German Oberliga Northeast South) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Fortuna Koln (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Alex Elliott - Sportfreunde Siegen (German Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen) (5)
    Stephen Kanu Famewo - SV Meppen (German Oberliga Niedersachsen) (5)

    Ryan Gyaki - Rostocker FC (German Verbandsliga Mecklenburg Vorpommern) (6)

    Greece
    Stathis Kappos - Agios Dimitrios (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

    Hong Kong
    Michael Luk - Sun Hei (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Hungary
    Stefan Cebara - Zalaegerszegi TE (Hungarian NB I) (1)

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa CFC (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Julian Uccello - Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    Rocco Placentino - Perugia (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marco South - Este (Italian Serie D) (5)
    David Masciantonio - Monterotondo (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Frank Damiano - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Marcel Debellis - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Steven Fronzo - Repen (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Jonathan Parolini - Bojano (Italian Serie D) (5)
    Doekele Matteo van Wieren - Prix Le Torri (Italian 1° Catagorie) (8)

    Ireland
    Victor Collins - Salthill Devon FC (Irish Airtricity League First Division) (2)

    Japan
    Matt Lam - JEF United (Japanese J-League 2) (2) on loan from Edmonton FC (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Malta
    Gaetano Gesualdi - FC Qormi (Maltese First Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Atiba Hutchinson - PSV Eindhoven (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Paco Deckers - SC Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) (1) Youth
    Alexander Marrello - BV Veendam (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves
    Dwayne Dildick - HSV Hoek (Dutch Topklasse) (3)
    Graham Ramalho - ACV Assen (Dutch Hoofdklasse) (4)

    Norway
    Lars Hirschfeld - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Chris Pozniak - FK Haugesund (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Michal Misiewicz - Polonia Bytom (Polish Extraklasa) (1) Youth
    Josh Gross - Górnik Zabrze (Polish I Ligi) (2) Youth
    Robert Sing - Wisla Plock (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Dawid Kwiek - Resovia Rzeszow (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Przebój Wolbrom (Polish III Ligi) (4)
    Woznik Karol - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)

    Portugal
    Pedro Pacheco - Santa Clara (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2)
    Joseph Costouros - Leixoes SC (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2) U19
    Ricky Gomes - Gondomar SC (Portuguese Segunda Divisao Zona Centro ) (3) U19
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Romania
    Tosaint Ricketts - FC Timisoara (Romanian Ligi I) (1)

    Russia
    Joseph DiChiara - Kryliya Sovetov (Russian Premier League) (1) Reserves

    Scotland
    Fraser Aird - Glasgow Rangers (Scottish Premier League) (1) Youth
    Danny Paton-Cavanagh - Dundee FC (Scottish First Division) (2) Youth
    Jake Inglis - Elgin City (Scottish Third Division) (4)

    Serbia
    Milan Borjan - FK Rad (Superliga Srbija) (1)
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)
    Milan Bozic - FK Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)
    Filip Prostran - FK Mladost Apatin (Srpska Liga Vojvodina) (3)

    Singapore
    Jordan Webb - Hougang United (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Adrian Butters - Woodlands Wellington FC (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Sherif El-Masri - Home United B (Singapore Prime League) (2)

    Spain
    Tam Nsaliwa - SD Ponferradina (Spanish Segunda Liga) (2)
    Mario Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)
    Carlos Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

    Sweden
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - AIK Stockholm (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)
    Vladimir Vukovic - Bodens BK (Swedish Division 1 Norra) (3)
    Daniel Revivo - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Damion Scott - Enkoping SK (Swedish Division 2 Norra Svealand) (4)
    Nima Beik - Tenhults IF (Swedish Division 2 Ostra Gotaland) (4)

    Switzerland
    Daniel Imhof - St. Gallen (Swiss Super League) (1)
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Swiss 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Pat Onstad - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Greg Sutton - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dwayne DeRosario - Red Bull New York (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Edson Edward - FC Dallas (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Josh Janniere - Colorado Rapids (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Andres Arango - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)
    Mozesh Gyorio - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)
    Jack Stewart - NSC Minnesota (North American Soccer League) (2)

    Tyler Rosenlund - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Charleston Battery (USL Pro) (3)
    Evan Harding - Richmond Kickers (USL Pro) (3)
    Josiah Snelgrove - FC New York (USL Pro) (3)

    Uruguay
    Andres Fresenga - Racing Club Montevideo (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Reserves
    Andy Correa - El Tanque Sisley (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jonathan Osorio - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Lucas Cavallini - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Tristan Grant - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Josh Portillo - Club Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) Youth
    Jorge Vacani - Club Uruguayen (Uruguayan Ascenso Division) (2)

    Wales
    John Toner - Rhyl (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
     

Share This Page