¿Deriamos de Tener Coeficiente en la Libertadores?

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by superfrantheman, Apr 27, 2007.

  1. AlleXyS

    AlleXyS Member

    Apr 22, 2014
    Club:
    FC Steaua Bucuresti
    Country:
    Romania
    I dont understand about what you say?
    spots for teams? 5 for Brazil & Argentina (top2 countries) and 3 for the rest, plus 1 for TH.

    The coefficients for countries is made so :
    total points of teams / number of teams
     
    Yañez repped this.
  2. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    CONMEBOL club ranking coming your way:

     
  3. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    After 2016 Pre-groups round

    RankCountry20122013201420152016Total
    1Argentina15.70015.20017.412.4175.30069.683
    2Brazil18.91716.16713.16713.3003.58368.534
    3Paraguay12.33314.16713.33310.8333.00053.666
    4Colombia7.83314.16711.33311.6674.66749.167
    5Chile14.5009.00012.0008.6672.83347.000
    6Mexico7.16710.3339.66611.5002.83341.500
    7Uruguay8.8338.16712.3336.6674.50040.500
    8Bolivia8.0005.66712.33310.5002.66739.167
    9Ecuador9.0008.0006.3338.3334.33335.999
    10Peru4.8338.5004.0006.5002.83326.666
    11Venezuela4.1675.0005.3336.53.00024.000


    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet...vMWpLQalCAg/edit?hl=en&authkey=CMmuzYgC#gid=0
     
    Eber1990 repped this.
  4. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    And the fall continues...
     
  5. NaBUru38

    NaBUru38 Member

    Mar 8, 2016
    Las Canteras, Uruguay
    Club:
    Club Nacional de Football
    These proposals are ridiculous.

    I love Nacional, but they currently play horribly. They should never get prioritised over better performing teams.
     
  6. Eber1990

    Eber1990 Member

    Jul 1, 2008
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    Hey Bro - if you have time and still around, I would appreciate if you do this for this year's Copa Libertadores. I always look forward to these. Thanks!
     
    pepinointer repped this.

Share This Page