¿Deriamos de Tener Coeficiente en la Libertadores?

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by superfrantheman, Apr 27, 2007.

  1. Balam

    Balam Red Card

    May 30, 2013
    Club:
    Jaguares de Chiapas FC
    Country:
    Mexico
    God dam bro eres tan pinche patetico que hasta me da pena por ti anchor baby. no mames guey.

    Please learn to read and comprehend the english language and then point out where i was ever even disputing the level of any of the sudaca leagues, better yet point out where Copa Libertadores was even in discussion in the thread where you were getting bitch slapped in.
    You can even invite your sudaca buddies here.

    Serio guey, das pena.
     
  2. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Back to the Libertadores please.

    Today plays Union Española, probably the weakest of the chilean teams here, but should get a result.
     
    MetroChile repped this.
  3. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Ok then, you have nothing, run along now.

    BTW other than my no mames, I did not insult you.
     
  4. Balam

    Balam Red Card

    May 30, 2013
    Club:
    Jaguares de Chiapas FC
    Country:
    Mexico
    :ROFLMAO:

    I bitch slapped you so hard in the other thread that you had to run to get help from the sudacas yet I have nothing.

    Run along anchor baby.

    Saludos to everyone else.
     
  5. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    So nothing. got it.
     
    chaski repped this.
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    I think you are want the World Rivalries forum.
    Your style is inappropriate here
     
    Eber1990, MetroChile and Yañez repped this.
  7. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    After the Groups

    RankCountry20102011201220132014Total
    1Brazil21.10014.66718.91716.16714.285.051
    2Argentina10.58313.0015.70015.20012.466.883
    3Chile14.66712.83314.5009.00011.66762.667
    4Paraguay11.00014.83312.33314.16711.66761.333
    5Colombia7.83314.1677.83314.167954
    6Uruguay11.83310.8338.8338.1671048.666
    7Mexico9.33312.6677.16710.333948.5
    8Ecuador8.5007.6679.0008.0004.7537.917
    9Peru13.0005.3334.8338.500435.666
    10Bolivia4.1675.1678.0005.6678.66731.668
    11Venezuela4.0005.5004.1675.0005.33324
     
    Suyuntuy and dapip repped this.
  8. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    Even with Chile's sh!t two years since last season...not bad.
     
  9. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Well, main reason has been that even when we dont pass the next round, we end up getting 8 or 9 points per team.
     
  10. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    It's a shame no one has continued doing this. It'd be interesting to see where it'd be at this point.
     
  11. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    I have it up to the end of 2014, I will see if I can update for the group of 2015.

    Paraguay jumped Chile.

    RankCountry20102011201220132014Total
    1Brazil21.10014.66718.91716.16713.16784.018
    2Argentina10.58313.0015.70015.20017.471.883
    3Paraguay11.00014.83312.33314.16713.33365.666
    4Chile14.66712.83314.5009.00012.00063.000
    5Colombia7.83314.1677.83314.16711.33355.333
    6Uruguay11.83310.8338.8338.16712.33351.999
    7Mexico9.33312.6677.16710.3339.66649.167
    8Ecuador8.5007.6679.0008.0006.33339.500
    9Peru13.0005.3334.8338.500435.666
    10Bolivia4.1675.1678.0005.66712.33335.334
    11Venezuela4.0005.5004.1675.0005.33324.000
     
    elviejomen and Suyuntuy repped this.
  12. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    After 2015 groups, Bolivia having 2 good years, moving past Peru and Ecuador.

    Colombia catching up with Chile.

    Mexico over Uruguay.

    Brazil after a terrible 2014, now has more points than they did all of last year. Argentina now keeping it close at the top.

    RankCountry20112012201320142015Total
    1Brazil14.66718.91716.16713.16713.30076.218
    2Argentina13.0015.70015.20017.412.41771.717
    3Paraguay14.83312.33314.16713.3337.50062.166
    4Chile12.83314.5009.00012.0008.66757.000
    5Colombia14.1677.83314.16711.3338.83356.333
    6Mexico12.6677.16710.3339.6667.83347.667
    7Uruguay10.8338.8338.16712.3336.33346.499
    8Bolivia5.1678.0005.66712.33310.16741.334
    9Ecuador7.6679.0008.0006.3336.66737.667
    10Peru5.3334.8338.5004.0006.50029.166
    11Venezuela5.5004.1675.0005.3336.526.500


    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet...vMWpLQalCAg/edit?hl=en&authkey=CMmuzYgC#gid=0
     
  13. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    3 years of sh!t performances are finally catching up with Chile.
     
  14. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Next year Colombia passes us.
     
  15. Shuren

    Shuren New Member

    Dec 22, 2013
    Quevedo
    Club:
    Emelec Guayaquil
    Country:
    Ecuador
    Damn, Bolivia surpasses us. What a shame!
     
  16. megatronick

    megatronick New Member

    Aug 29, 2015
    Amigos soy nuevo en el foro siempre me gusto las estadisticas, aqui actualicé la Tabla de promedios de Copa Libertadores de 2015 y el total

    Nation..............2011.......2012.......2013.......2014.......2015..............Total

    Brazil..............14.667.....18.917.......16.167........13.167......16.7...........79.618
    Argentina.......13............15.7 .........15.2 ..........17.4..........15.75........77.05
    Paraguay........14.833......12.333.....14.167.......13.333.......10.833......65.499
    Colombia.......14.167......7.833.......14.167........11.333.......11.166.......58.666
    Chile..............12.833......14.5.........9...............12.............8.666........56.999
    Mexico...........12.667.......7.167.......10.333.......9.667........11.5 .........51.334
    Uruguay..........10.833......8.833.....8.167........12.333.......6.666.......46.832
    Bolivia............5.167.........8............5.667.........12.333.......10.5........41.667
    Ecuador..........7.667.........9...........8................6.333.......8.333.......39.333
    Peru................5.333........4.833......8.5...........4..............6.5...........29.166
    Venezuela........5.5..........4.167.......5...............5.333........6.5...........26.5
     
    pepinointer and Yañez repped this.
  17. megatronick

    megatronick New Member

    Aug 29, 2015
    Aunque creo que habria que incluir la copa Sudamericana
     
  18. pepinointer

    pepinointer Member+

    Mar 12, 2007
    Santiago de Compostela
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    Buen trabajo!!
     
  19. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    Chile, como el cul0.

    Te agradezco el aporte. :thumbsup:
     
  20. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Lejor el peor año para Chile
     
  21. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    Igual hace rato que nuestros clubes vienen "dando la hora".

    Cómo se puede mejorar un torneo nacional? Qué sugerencias se les ocurren?
     
  22. Yañez

    Yañez Member+

    Oct 11, 2005
    Santiago, Llolleo
    Club:
    Univ de Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    También ayudaría que se quita esa regla de que los clasificados a la Libertadores no van a la Sudamericana.
     
  23. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Mar 4, 2010
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    I have a few decimal differences, but basically the same.

    Bolivia has realy climed up the rankings.
     
    pepinointer repped this.
  24. AlleXyS

    AlleXyS Member

    Apr 22, 2014
    Club:
    FC Steaua Bucuresti
    Country:
    Romania
    I hear that from 2016, Conmebol will use coefficients for clubs to determinate the seeds and non-seeds in groups stage (as UEFA), to not happening again that a group to have 3 former champions (San Lorenzo, Sao Paulo and Corinthians) and other groups to be full of unseed teams.

    Because of this ... I made a ranking for 2011-15 for clubs and countries, close as UFA system, but with some little modifications :
    3 points for win, 1 point for draw, 0 points for lose
    1 point for team eliminated in preliminary round
    4 points for qualification in groups stage
    5 points for qualification in Round of 16
    1 point for each next round : quarterfinals, semifinals and final

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  25. pepinointer

    pepinointer Member+

    Mar 12, 2007
    Santiago de Compostela
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    and no coefficient according the spots?
     

Share This Page