RFPL Week 14

Discussion in 'Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, & the former Soviet Repu' started by Grizzly, Jun 29, 2005.

  1. Grizzly

    Grizzly Member

    Dec 16, 2004
    Montreal
    14-й тур

    2 июля (суббота)

    ЦСКА – «Динамо»,
    «Крылья Советов» - «Ростов»,
    «Зенит» - «Амкар»,
    «Торпедо» - «Рубин»,
    «Шинник» - «Москва»,
    «Сатурн» - «Спартак»,
    «Томь» - «Алания»

    3 июля (воскресенье)

    «Локомотив» - «Терек»
     
  2. Grizzly

    Grizzly Member

    Dec 16, 2004
    Montreal
    Apparently the forum turns some of the Russian characters into smilies.

    14-й тур

    2 июля
    ЦСКА – «Динамо»,
    «Крылья Советов» - «Ростов»,
    «Зенит» - «Амкар»,
    «Торпедо» - «Рубин»,
    «Шинник» - «Москва»,
    «Сатурн» - «Спартак», Tie
    «Томь» - «Алания» Tie

    3 июля

    «Локомотив» - «Терек»
     
  3. Slitty

    Slitty Member

    Apr 17, 2005
    Russia
    14-й туr

    ЦСКА (w) – Динамо
    Крылья Советов (w) - Ростов
    Зенит (w) - Амкар
    Торпедо (d) - Рубин (d),
    Шинник - Москва (w)
    Сатурн (d) - Спартак (d)
    Томь - Алания (w)

    3 июля

    Локомотив (w) - Терек
     
  4. Zenit

    Zenit Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jun 3, 2000
    Above the Tear Line
    Club:
    Zenit St Petersburg
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    ЦСКА – Динамо
    Крылья Советов - Ростов
    Зенит - Амкар
    Торпедо - Рубин
    Шинник - Москва
    Сатурн - Спартак
    Томь - Алания
    Локомотив - Терек
     
  5. aloisius

    aloisius Member

    Jul 5, 2003
    Croatia
    ЦСКА – Динамо 0
    Крылья Советов - Ростов 1
    Зенит - Амкар 1
    Торпедо - Рубин 1
    Шинник - Москва 1
    Сатурн (d) - Спартак 2
    Томь - Алания 0



    Локомотив - Терек 1
     
  6. sokol

    sokol Member

    Aug 4, 2004
    ЦСКА – Динамо
    Крылья Советов - Ростов
    Зенит - Амкар
    Торпедо - Рубин
    Шинник - Москва D
    Сатурн - Спартак
    Томь - Алания D
    Локомотив - Терек
     
  7. Zenit

    Zenit Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jun 3, 2000
    Above the Tear Line
    Club:
    Zenit St Petersburg
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Here's ganu's week 14:

    Week 14

    CSKA v Dinamo
    Krylya Sovetov v Rostov
    Zenit v Amkar
    Torpedo v Rubin
    Shinnik v Moskva (tie)
    Saturn v Spartak (tie)
    Tom v Alania (tie)

    Lokomotiv v Terek
     
  8. ProfZodiac

    ProfZodiac Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jan 17, 2003
    Boston, MA
    Club:
    New England Revolution
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    ЦСКА – «Динамо»,
    «Крылья Советов» - «Ростов»,
    «Зенит» - «Амкар»,
    «Торпедо» - «Рубин»,
    «Шинник» - «Москва»,
    «Сатурн» - «Спартак»,
    «Томь» - «Алания»

    «Локомотив» - «Терек» (shock of the week)
     
  9. Forza Moskva

    Forza Moskva New Member

    Sep 20, 2004
    Mila Kunis' Crib
    ЦСКА – «Динамо»,
    «Крылья Советов» - «Ростов»,
    «Зенит» - «Амкар»,
    «Торпедо» - «Рубин»,
    «Шинник» - «Москва»,
    «Сатурн» - «Спартак»,
    «Томь» - «Алания»

    «Локомотив» - «Терек»
     
  10. TORPEDO

    TORPEDO Member

    Sep 19, 1999
    Za nakryityim stolom
    Club:
    Arsenal FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Russia
    2

    14:00 CSKA Moscow ? - ? Dynamo Moscow

    16:00 Tomsk ? - ? Alania Vladikavkaz

    17:00 Torpedo Moscow ? - ? Rubin Kazan

    18:00 Krylya Sovietov S. ? - ? Rostov

    18:00 Saturn ? - ? Spartak Moscow

    18:00 Shinnik Yaroslavl ? - ? FC Moscow

    20:00 Zenit St. Petersburg ? - ? Amkar Perm

    July 3

    18:00 Lokomotiv Moscow ? - ? Terek Grozny
     
  11. TORPEDO

    TORPEDO Member

    Sep 19, 1999
    Za nakryityim stolom
    Club:
    Arsenal FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Russia
    ЦСКА – «Динамо» (t)
    «Крылья Советов» - «Ростов» (t)
    «Зенит» (w) - «Амкар»,
    «Торпедо» (w) - «Рубин»,
    «Шинник» (w) - «Москва»
    «Сатурн» - «Спартак» (t)
    «Томь» - «Алания» (t)

    3 июля

    «Локомотив» (w) - «Терек»
     
  12. yasik19

    yasik19 Moderator
    Staff Member

    Oct 21, 2004
    Daly City
    14:00 CSKA Moscow (W) - Dynamo Moscow

    16:00 Tomsk - (W) Alania Vladikavkaz

    17:00 Torpedo Moscow (W) - Rubin Kazan

    18:00 Krylya Sovietov S. - (W) Rostov

    18:00 Saturn - (W) Spartak Moscow

    18:00 Shinnik Yaroslavl (T) - (T) FC Moscow

    20:00 Zenit St. Petersburg (W) - Amkar Perm

    July 3

    18:00 Lokomotiv Moscow (W) - Terek Grozny
     
  13. Zenit

    Zenit Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jun 3, 2000
    Above the Tear Line
    Club:
    Zenit St Petersburg
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    kivi_ira is on the road on the way to Chicago for the holiday weekend, she just called in her picks:

    ЦСКА – Динамо
    Крылья Советов - Ростов
    Зенит - Амкар
    Торпедо - Рубин
    Шинник - Москва
    Сатурн - Спартак
    Томь - Алания
    Локомотив - Терек
     
  14. nicephoras

    nicephoras A very stable genius

    Fucklechester Rangers
    Jul 22, 2001
    Eastern Seaboard of Yo! Semite
    Sorry about my two week hiatus - I've been busy/absent minded. So enjoy two wins, whoever I lost to. And meta - its a pick 'em game, dude. Relax with the PMs.

    14:00 CSKA Moscow W - ? Dynamo Moscow

    16:00 Tomsk W - ? Alania Vladikavkaz

    17:00 Torpedo Moscow W - ? Rubin Kazan

    18:00 Krylya Sovietov S. W - ? Rostov

    18:00 Saturn ? - W Spartak Moscow

    18:00 Shinnik Yaroslavl W - ? FC Moscow

    20:00 Zenit St. Petersburg W - ? Amkar Perm

    July 3

    18:00 Lokomotiv Moscow D - D Terek Grozny
     
  15. gaijin

    gaijin New Member

    Aug 1, 2004
    Malaysia
    Ahhh.

    Spasiba Zenit. ;)

    Back a bit early, but didn't wanna risk it, given flight delays etc...

    EDIT: New forum eh? Nice one.
     
  16. Slitty

    Slitty Member

    Apr 17, 2005
    Russia
    Actual Results for Saturday

    02/07/05 CSKA Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Moskva
    02/07/05 Tom 0-0 Alania
    02/07/05 Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Rubin
    02/07/05 Shinnik 0-1 Moskva
    02/07/05 Saturn 1-1 Spartak Moskva
    02/07/05 Krylya Sovetov 1-1 Rostov
    02/07/05 Zenit 5-1 Amkar
     
  17. ProfZodiac

    ProfZodiac Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jan 17, 2003
    Boston, MA
    Club:
    New England Revolution
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Holy cow, I got 5 again, pending the Loko result.

    Flippin' sweet!
     
  18. gaijin

    gaijin New Member

    Aug 1, 2004
    Malaysia
    Got to admit it. Diniyar is on fire at the minute.

    Semin has to be taking note - if he continues this form, he must get a NT callup.
     
  19. Slitty

    Slitty Member

    Apr 17, 2005
    Russia
    Actual sunday results (ganu, would really be nice if you could post your spiffy version with all the scorers and such):


    03/07/05 Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Terek
     
  20. Slitty

    Slitty Member

    Apr 17, 2005
    Russia
    And here are your scores ladies and gentlemen:

    Grizzly: 5
    Slitty: 6
    Zenit: 4
    aloisius: 3
    sokol: 4
    ganu: 5
    ProfZodiac: 5
    Forza Moskva: 5
    Torpedo: 5
    yasik19: 3
    Kivi_Ira: 5
    nicephoras: 2

    And Slitty strikes again with the big 6.
     
  21. gaijin

    gaijin New Member

    Aug 1, 2004
    Malaysia
    Week 14 Results

    CSKA Moskva 2-0 Dinamo Moskva
    [Dudu 15, Olic 17 (pen)]

    Tom Tomsk 0-0 Alania Vladikavkaz

    Torpedo Moskva 1-1 Rubin Kazan
    [Stepanov 32; Buytkus 26]

    Krylya Sovetov Samara 1-1 FK Rostov
    [Bulyga 63; Alkhazov 79]

    Saturn 1-1 Spartak Moskva
    [Harintov 38; Pavluchenko 55]

    Shinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 FK Moskva
    [Kuzmin 48]

    Zenit SPb 5-1 Amkar Perm
    [Arshavin 16, 38, 47, Denisov 41, Kozanov 90; Gorshkov (og) 31]

    Lokomotiv Moskva 4-0 Terek Groznyi
    [Bilyaletdinov 38, Evseev (pen) 42, Asatiani 50, Sychev 69]
     
  22. gaijin

    gaijin New Member

    Aug 1, 2004
    Malaysia

    So....

    * Krylya Sovetov Samara (ganu) 5-1 Rostov (vacant)

    * CSKA Moskva (yasik19) 3-0 Dinamo Moskva (metros11)

    * Tom Tomsk (vacant) 0-5 Alania Vladikavkaz (Kivi_Ira)

    * Torpedo Moskva (TORPEDO) 5-4 Rubin Kazan (sokol)

    * Saturn (Slitty) 6-2 Spartak Moskva (nicephoras)

    * Shinnik Yaroslavl (Grizzly) 5-1 FK Moskva (kevski)

    * Zenit SPb (Zenit) 4-3 Amkar Perm (aloisius)

    * Lokomotiv Moskva (Forza Moskva) 5-5 Terek Groznyi (ProfZodiac)
     

Share This Page