Liga I "BÜRGER" Round 5 [R]

Discussion in 'Romania' started by Edgar, Aug 25, 2006.

  1. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Friday, August 25th

    19:00 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt - Unirea Urziceni (Telesport)
    20:00 FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita (National TV)

    Saturday, August 26th

    17:00 Pandurii Targu Jiu - CFR Cluj (TVR 2)
    18:00 FC Vaslui - FC Arges (Telesport)
    21:00 Steaua Bucuresti - Farul Constanta (Antena 1)

    Sunday, August 27th

    18:00 Jiul Petrosani - Politehnica Iasi (Telesport)
    18:00 UTA Arad - Rapid Bucuresti (National TV)
    19:30 FC National Bucuresti - Otelul Galati (Antena 1)
    20:30 Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucuresti (TVR 1)
     
  2. SirManchester

    SirManchester Member+

    Apr 14, 2004
    Nat'l Team:
    Germany
    Friday, August 25th

    19:00 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2 - 1 Unirea Urziceni
    20:00 FCU Politehnica Timisoara 1 - 0 Gloria Bistrita

    Saturday, August 26th

    17:00 Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 - 3 CFR Cluj
    18:00 FC Vaslui 1 - 0 FC Arges
    21:00 Steaua Bucuresti 3 - 0 Farul Constanta
     
  3. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Jiul Petrosani - Politehnica Iasi 3 - 1
    UTA Arad - Rapid Bucuresti 1 - 0
    FC National Bucuresti - Otelul Galati 1 - 3
    Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 4 (All 4 goals scored by Ganea)

    Code:
                                  G W D L GF   GA  P
    ------------------------------------------------
     1. CFR Cluj                  5 5 0 0 14 -  3 15
    ------------------------------------------------
     2. Dinamo Bucuresti          5 5 0 0 11 -  2 15
    ------------------------------------------------
     3. Steaua Bucuresti          5 4 1 0 12 -  1 13
     4. UTA Arad                  5 3 1 1  8 -  6 10
    ------------------------------------------------
     5. Politehnica Iasi          5 3 0 2  7 -  6  9
     6. FCU Politehnica Timisoara 5 2 2 1  4 -  3  8
     7. Farul Constanta           5 2 1 2  7 -  7  7
     8. Rapid Bucuresti           5 1 3 1  3 -  3  6
     9. Otelul Galati             5 2 0 3  8 -  9  6
    10. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt     5 2 0 3  5 -  8  6
    11. Unirea Urziceni           5 2 0 3  3 -  8  6
    12. Universitatea Craiova     5 1 2 2  4 -  9  5
    13. Jiul Petrosani            5 1 1 3  3 -  4  4
    14. Gloria Bistrita           5 1 1 3  2 -  3  4
    ------------------------------------------------
    15. Pandurii Targu Jiu        5 1 1 3  4 -  7  4
    16. FC Vaslui                 5 1 1 3  5 - 11  4
    17. FC National Bucuresti     5 1 0 4  4 -  9  3
    18. FC Arges Pitesti          5 1 0 4  2 -  7  3
    
    Topscorers:

    5 - Dica (Steaua), Ganea (Dinamo)
    4 - Tilinca (CFR Cluj), Mara (UTA Arad)
     

Share This Page