El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2022

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Feb 4, 2022.

  1. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    k 12

    24 de mayo

    Nacional1 - Bragantino 0
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - Estudiantes 0
    Emelec 3 - Independiente Petrolero 1
    Palmeiras 2- Deportivo Táchira 0
    Universidad Católica 1- Talleres 1
    Flamengo 3 - Sporting Cristal 0

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo 1- Fortaleza 0
    River Plate 4 - Alianza Lima 0
    Cerro Porteño 0 - Olimpia 2
    Independiente del Valle 1- América MG 0
    Peñarol 1 - Colón 1
    Atlético Mineiro 1 - Deportes Tolima 1


    26 de mayo
    Libertad 1- The Strongest 1
    Athletico PR 2 - Caracas 0
    Corinthians 3 - Always Ready 0
    Boca Juniors 0 - Deportivo Cali 0
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  2. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    #152 argentine soccer fan, May 24, 2022
    Last edited: May 25, 2022

    24 de mayo

    Nacional - Bragantino 2-1
    Vélez Sarsfield - Estudiantes 1-0
    Emelec - Independiente Petrolero 2-1
    Palmeiras - Deportivo Táchira 3-0
    Universidad Católica - Talleres 2-1
    Flamengo - Sporting Cristal 3-0

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo - Fortaleza 0-1
    River Plate - Alianza Lima 3-0
    Cerro Porteño - Olimpia 2-1
    Independiente del Valle - América MG 1-2
    Peñarol - Colón 1-2
    Atlético Mineiro - Deportes Tolima 2-0


    26 de mayo
    Libertad - The Strongest 2-1
    Athletico PR - Caracas 2-0
    Corinthians - Always Ready 2-0
    Boca Juniors - Deportivo Cali 2-0
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  3. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    24 de mayo
    Nacional - Bragantino 1-2
    Vélez Sarsfield - Estudiantes 2-1
    Emelec - Independiente Petrolero 3-0
    Palmeiras - Deportivo Táchira 2-0
    Universidad Católica - Talleres 2-1
    Flamengo - Sporting Cristal 3-0

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo - Fortaleza 1-0
    River Plate - Alianza Lima 4-1
    Cerro Porteño - Olimpia 2-0
    Independiente del Valle - América MG 2-1
    Peñarol - Colón 1-1
    Atlético Mineiro - Deportes Tolima 1-1


    26 de mayo
    Libertad - The Strongest 2-1
    Athletico PR - Caracas 2-1
    Corinthians - Always Ready 3-0
    Boca Juniors - Deportivo Cali 1-1
     
  4. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    Week 12

    24 de mayo

    Nacional - Bragantino 1-2
    Vélez Sarsfield - Estudiantes 2-1
    Emelec - Independiente Petrolero 2-0
    Palmeiras - Deportivo Táchira 4-0
    Universidad Católica - Talleres 1-1
    Flamengo - Sporting Cristal 5-0

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo - Fortaleza 0-2
    River Plate - Alianza Lima 2-0
    Cerro Porteño - Olimpia 3-1
    Independiente del Valle - América MG 1-0
    Peñarol - Colón 2-1
    Atlético Mineiro - Deportes Tolima 4-1


    26 de mayo
    Libertad - The Strongest 2-0
    Athletico PR - Caracas 3-0
    Corinthians - Always Ready 3-0
    Boca Juniors - Deportivo Cali 2-0
     
  5. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    #155 Cosmin10, May 24, 2022
    Last edited: May 24, 2022
    24 de mayo
    Nacional 1-0 Bragantino
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-1 Estudiantes
    Emelec 2-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Palmeiras 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
    Universidad Católica 1-2 Talleres
    Flamengo 2-0 Sporting Cristal

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo 0-0 Fortaleza
    River Plate 4-0 Alianza Lima
    Cerro Porteño 2-1 Olimpia
    Independiente del Valle 2-1 América MG
    Peñarol 2-0 Colón
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Deportes Tolima


    26 de mayo
    Libertad 2-1 The Strongest
    Athletico PR 2-0 Caracas
    Corinthians 3-0 Always Ready
    Boca Juniors 1-0 Deportivo Cali
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Nacional 1-0 Bragantino
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-2 Estudiantes
    Emelec 1-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Palmeiras 4-0 Deportivo Táchira
    Universidad Católica 1-1 Talleres
    Flamengo 3-0 Sporting Cristal

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo 2-1 Fortaleza
    River Plate 2-0 Alianza Lima
    Cerro Porteño 0-0 Olimpia
    Independiente del Valle 1-1 América MG
    Peñarol 2-1 Colón
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Deportes Tolima

    26 de mayo
    Libertad 2-0 The Strongest
    Athletico PR 1-0 Caracas
    Corinthians 2-0 Always Ready
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Deportivo Cali
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 12 RESULTS

    24 de mayo
    Nacional 3-0 Bragantino
    Vélez Sarsfield 4-0 Estudiantes
    Emelec 7-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Palmeiras 4-1 Deportivo Táchira
    Universidad Católica 0-1 Talleres
    Flamengo 2-1 Sporting Cristal

    25 de mayo
    Colo Colo 3-4 Fortaleza
    River Plate 8-1 Alianza Lima
    Cerro Porteño 0-1 Olimpia
    Independiente del Valle 3-0 América MG
    Peñarol 2-1 Colón
    Atlético Mineiro 1-2 Deportes Tolima


    26 de mayo
    Libertad 4-1 The Strongest
    Athletico PR 5-1 Caracas
    Corinthians 1-1 Always Ready
    Boca Juniors 1-0 Deportivo Cali

    Points later
    Next match = June 28 Octavos
     
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 11 RESULTS
    17 de mayo
    Caracas 0-0 The Strongest
    Bragantino 0-1 Estudiantes
    Peñarol 0-0 Cerro Porteño
    Boca Juniors 1-1 Corinthians
    Flamengo 3-0 Universidad Católica
    Sporting Cristal 0-0 Talleres

    18 de mayo
    Athletico PR 2-0 Libertad
    Nacional 2-3 Vélez Sarsfield
    Palmeiras 1-0 Emelec
    Deportivo Táchira 3-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Colón 2-1 Olimpia
    Deportes Tolima 2-2 América MG
    Alianza Lima 0-2 Fortaleza

    19 de mayo
    Atlético Mineiro 3-1 Independiente del Valle
    River Plate 4-1 Colo Colo
    Deportivo Cali 3-0 Always Ready

    TABLE …………….week 11…..total
    Cosmin10…………..……..24…..146
    Gilbertsson..................19…..140
    locoxriver….….…..……….20…..138
    pipinogol……..…...………27…..138
    argentine soccer fan...22…..137
    ahcapps ......................18…..137
    manu chao……………………21…..130
    chaski..........................16…..129
    Ohiginiano…………....…..9…..108
    dinamo_zagreb…….……dnp…..67
    Tzeentch…………………dnp…..32
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............dnp…..4

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    manu chao - 4
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    chaski – 3
    Gilbertsson – 2
    Cosmin10 – 2
    locoxriver - 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    Ohiginiano -1
    Pipinogol - 1

    I forgot to post this one! :oops:
     
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    TABLE …………….week 12…..total
    Cosmin10…………..……..23…..169
    Gilbertsson..................25…..165
    locoxriver….….…..……….24…..162
    pipinogol……..…...………20…..158
    argentine soccer fan...20…..157
    manu chao……………………23…..153
    ahcapps ......................16…..153
    chaski..........................19…..148
    Ohiginiano…………....…..18…..126
    dinamo_zagreb…….……dnp…..67
    Tzeentch…………………dnp…..32
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............dnp…..4

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    manu chao - 4
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    chaski – 3
    Gilbertsson – 3
    Cosmin10 – 2
    locoxriver - 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    Ohiginiano -1
    Pipinogol - 1
     
    locoxriver repped this.
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec - Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense - Libertad
    Corinthians - Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño - Palmeiras
    Talleres - Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate
    Deportes Tolima - Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza – Estudiantes de La Plata

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  11. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec 0 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2 - 1 Libertad
    Corinthians 2 - 0 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 1 - 3 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1 - 0 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 0 - 0 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 0 - 2 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 1 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
  12. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec 1 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2 - 0 Libertad
    Corinthians 1 - 2 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 1 - 2 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1 - 0 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 0 - 2 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 0 - 2 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 2 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
  13. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec - Atlético Mineiro 0-1
    Athletico Paranaense - Libertad 2-0
    Corinthians - Boca Juniors 2-1

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño - Palmeiras 0-2
    Talleres - Colón 1-1
    Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate 0-2
    Deportes Tolima - Flamengo 0-2

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza – Estudiantes de La Plata 1-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  14. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    28 de junio
    Emelec 1-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2-0 Libertad
    Corinthians 1-0 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 1-2 Palmeiras
    Talleres 2-1 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-1 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 1-2 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  15. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    ek 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec 2 - Atlético Mineiro 0
    Athletico Paranaense 1 - Libertad 1
    Corinthians 3 - Boca Juniors 1

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 1- Palmeiras 1
    Talleres 2 - Colón 2
    Vélez Sarsfield 1- River Plate 2
    Deportes Tolima 1 - Flamengo 1

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 2– Estudiantes de La Plata 2
     
  16. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    28 de junio
    Emelec 2-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2-0 Libertad
    Corinthians 2-1 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 1-2 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1-0 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 0-0 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 1-1 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
  17. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    28 de junio
    Emelec 0-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 1-0 Libertad
    Corinthians 1-1 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 0-2 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1-1 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-2 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 1-1 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
  18. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    28 de junio
    Emelec 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2-0 Libertad
    Corinthians 0-1 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 0-2 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1-0 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-1 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 2-2 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
     
  19. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    Week 13 Octavos

    28 de junio
    Emelec - Atlético Mineiro 1-1
    Athletico Paranaense - Libertad 0-0
    Corinthians - Boca Juniors 2-1

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño - Palmeiras 0-1
    Talleres - Colón 1-0
    Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate 1-2
    Deportes Tolima - Flamengo 1-3

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza – Estudiantes de La Plata 1-0
     
  20. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 13 Octavos
    RESULTS

    28 de junio
    Emelec 1-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Athletico Paranaense 2-1 Libertad
    Corinthians 0-0 Boca Juniors

    29 de junio
    Cerro Porteño 0-3 Palmeiras
    Talleres 1-1 Colón
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-0 River Plate
    Deportes Tolima 0-1 Flamengo

    30 de junio
    Fortaleza 1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Points later!
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 14

    5 de julio

    Atlético Mineiro - Emelec -
    Boca Juniors - Corinthians
    Libertad - Athletico Paranaense

    6 de julio
    Palmeiras Cerro Porteño
    Colón - Talleres
    River Plate - Vélez Sarsfield
    Flamengo - Deportes Tolima

    7 de julio
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Fortaleza

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
    Gilbertsson and Cosmin10 repped this.
  22. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 14

    5 de julio

    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 0 Emelex
    Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Corinthians
    Libertad 1 - 1 Athletico Paranaense

    6 de julio
    Palmeiras 2 - 0 Cerro Porteño
    Colón 2 - 1 Talleres
    River Plate 2 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield
    Flamengo 2 - 0 Deportes Tolima

    7 de julio
    Estudiantes de La Plata 1 - 0 Fortaleza
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  23. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    9 :thumbsdown:

    week 14

    5 de julio

    Atlético Mineiro - Emelec 2-0
    Boca Juniors - Corinthians 2-1
    Libertad - Athletico Paranaense 1-0

    6 de julio
    Palmeiras - Cerro Porteño 3-0
    Colón - Talleres 1-1
    River Plate - Vélez Sarsfield 2-0
    Flamengo - Deportes Tolima 2-0

    7 de julio
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Fortaleza 1-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  24. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 14

    5 de julio

    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 0 Emelec
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Corinthians
    Libertad 1 - 2 Athletico Paranaense

    6 de julio
    Palmeiras 3 - 0 Cerro Porteño
    Colón 2 - 1 Talleres
    River Plate 2 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield
    Flamengo 2 - 0 Deportes Tolima

    7 de julio
    Estudiantes de La Plata 1 - 0 Fortaleza
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  25. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    5 de julio
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Emelec
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Corinthians
    Libertad 1-0 Athletico Paranaense

    6 de julio
    Palmeiras 1-0 Cerro Porteño
    Colón 1-1 Talleres
    River Plate 2-0 Vélez Sarsfield
    Flamengo 2-0 Deportes Tolima

    7 de julio
    Estudiantes de La Plata 1-0 Fortaleza
     

Share This Page