El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2022

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Feb 4, 2022.

  1. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 6

    15 de marzo

    Barcelona - América Mineiro 1-1

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Everton 2-0
    Olimpia - Fluminense 0-1

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
  2. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 6

    15 de marzo

    Barcelona - América Mineiro 2-1

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Everton 2-0
    Olimpia - Fluminense 0-2

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-0
     
  3. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    Week 6

    15 de marzo

    Barcelona - América Mineiro 2-0

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Everton 3-1
    Olimpia - Fluminense 1-1

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 3-0
     
  4. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 2-1 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Everton
    Olimpia 1-2 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 1-1 Universidad Católica (Ecu)
     
  5. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 2-1 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Everton
    Olimpia 1-2 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 2-0 Universidad Católica (Ecu)
     
  6. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona - América Mineiro 1:0

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Everton 1:0
    Olimpia - Fluminense 1:0

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1:0
     
    chaski repped this.
  7. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    5 de marzo
    Barcelona 2 - América Mineiro 0

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2 - Everton 1
    Olimpia 1 - Fluminense 0

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 2 - Universidad Católica (Ecu) - 1
     
    chaski repped this.
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 6
    RESULTS


    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 0-0 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata 1-0 Everton
    Olimpia 2-0 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 2-1 Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    TABLE …………….week 6…..total
    Gilbertsson..................6…..43
    argentine soccer fan...4…..41
    manu chao……………………7…..40
    ahcapps ......................4…..38
    Ohiginiano…………....…..7…..36
    locoxriver….….…..……….2…..35
    pipinogol……..…...………6…..34
    Cosmin10…………..……..2…..33
    Tzeentch…………………dnp…..32
    chaski..........................7…..31
    dinamo_zagreb…….……4…..16
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............dnp…..4

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    manu chao -3
    Gilbertsson – 2
    chaski – 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    locoxriver - 1
    Cosmin10 - 1
    Ohiginiano -1

    Sorteo de la Fase de Grupos – 25 de marzo
    Próximo partido - 5 de abril
     
    locoxriver, manu chao and Gilbertsson repped this.
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 7

    5 de abril

    Colón - Peñarol
    Caracas - Athletico PR
    Olimpia - Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready - Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal - Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali - Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG - Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino - Nacional
    Talleres - Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima - Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira - Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima - River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero - Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza - Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP - Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest - Libertad

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  10. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 7

    5 de abril

    Colón 2 - 1 Peñarol
    Caracas 0 - 2 Athletico PR
    Olimpia 2 - 1 Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready 0 - 0 Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal 0 - 1 Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali 1 - 2 Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG 2 - 1 Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino 1 - 0 Nacional
    Talleres 2 - 0 Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima 1 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 0 - 2 Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima 0 - 1 River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero 1 - 2 Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 1 - 0 Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP 2 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest 2 - 0 Libertad
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  11. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 7

    5 de abril

    Colón - Peñarol 0-1
    Caracas - Athletico PR 0-2
    Olimpia - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    Always Ready - Corinthians 0-2
    Sporting Cristal - Flamengo 1-3
    Deportivo Cali - Boca Juniors 0-2

    6 de abril
    América MG - Independiente del Valle 0-1
    Red Bull Bragantino - Nacional 2-1
    Talleres - Universidad Católica 1-0
    Deportes Tolima - Atlético Mineiro 0-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Palmeiras 0-2
    Alianza Lima - River Plate 0-1
    Independiente Petrolero - Emelec 1-1

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza - Colo Colo 2-0
    Estudiantes LP - Vélez Sarsfield 1-0
    The Strongest - Libertad 0-1

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  12. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    5 de abril
    Colón 2-1 Peñarol
    Caracas 1-1 Athletico PR
    Olimpia 1-2 Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready 2-0 Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal 1-3 Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali 1-1 Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG 0-0 Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino 3-1 Nacional
    Talleres 2-0 Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 0-1 Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima 0-3 River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero 1-1 Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 2-0 Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP 1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest 2-0 Libertad
     
  13. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    de abril
    Colón 2 - Peñarol 0
    Caracas 1 - Athletico PR 0
    Olimpia 2 - Cerro Porteño 3
    Always Ready 1 - Corinthians 0
    Sporting Cristal 0- Flamengo 2
    Deportivo Cali 1 - Boca Juniors 1

    6 de abril
    América MG 1 - Independiente del Valle 1
    Red Bull Bragantino 2 - Nacional 2
    Talleres 1 - Universidad Católica 1
    Deportes Tolima 0- Atlético Mineiro 1
    Deportivo Táchira 1- Palmeiras 2
    Alianza Lima 1- River Plate 1
    Independiente Petrolero 2 - Emelec 1

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 1 - Colo Colo 1
    Estudiantes LP 2 - Vélez Sarsfield 2
    The Strongest 1- Libertad 0
     
  14. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    5 de abril
    Colón 2 - Peñarol 1
    Caracas 1 - Athletico PR 2
    Olimpia 2 - Cerro Porteño 0
    Always Ready 2 - Corinthians 0
    Sporting Cristal 0- Flamengo 3
    Deportivo Cali 0 - Boca Juniors 1

    6 de abril
    América MG 1 - Independiente del Valle 2
    Red Bull Bragantino 3 - Nacional 1
    Talleres 1 - Universidad Católica 2
    Deportes Tolima 1 - Atlético Mineiro 2
    Deportivo Táchira 1- Palmeiras 2
    Alianza Lima 0 - River Plate 2
    Independiente Petrolero 1 - Emelec 0

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 2 - Colo Colo 0
    Estudiantes LP 2 - Vélez Sarsfield 1
    The Strongest 3 - Libertad 1
     
  15. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    5 de abril
    Colón - Peñarol 1-1
    Caracas - Athletico PR 0-1
    Olimpia - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    Always Ready - Corinthians 0-1
    Sporting Cristal - Flamengo 0-2
    Deportivo Cali - Boca Juniors 1-2

    6 de abril
    América MG - Independiente del Valle 2-1
    Red Bull Bragantino - Nacional 2-0
    Talleres - Universidad Católica 0-0
    Deportes Tolima - Atlético Mineiro 0-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Palmeiras 0-1
    Alianza Lima - River Plate 0-3
    Independiente Petrolero - Emelec 1-0

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza - Colo Colo 0-0
    Estudiantes LP - Vélez Sarsfield 2-1
    The Strongest - Libertad 0-1
     
  16. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    5 de abril
    Colón - Peñarol 1-0
    Caracas - Athletico PR 0-1
    Olimpia - Cerro Porteño 0-1
    Always Ready - Corinthians 1-0
    Sporting Cristal - Flamengo 1-2
    Deportivo Cali - Boca Juniors 0-1

    6 de abril
    América MG - Independiente del Valle 2-1
    Red Bull Bragantino - Nacional 2-0
    Talleres - Universidad Católica 1-0
    Deportes Tolima - Atlético Mineiro 1-2
    Deportivo Táchira - Palmeiras 0-2
    Alianza Lima - River Plate 1-3
    Independiente Petrolero - Emelec 1-1

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza - Colo Colo 1-0
    Estudiantes LP - Vélez Sarsfield 1-1
    The Strongest - Libertad 2-0
     
  17. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    week 7

    5 de abril

    Colón - Peñarol 1-1
    Caracas - Athletico PR 1-3
    Olimpia - Cerro Porteño 1-1
    Always Ready - Corinthians 2-1
    Sporting Cristal - Flamengo 0-2
    Deportivo Cali - Boca Juniors 1-1

    6 de abril
    América MG - Independiente del Valle 1-1
    Red Bull Bragantino - Nacional 3-0
    Talleres - Universidad Católica 1-0
    Deportes Tolima - Atlético Mineiro 0-1
    Deportivo Táchira - Palmeiras 1-3
    Alianza Lima - River Plate 1-1
    Independiente Petrolero - Emelec 1-2

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza - Colo Colo 1-1
    Estudiantes LP - Vélez Sarsfield 3-1
    The Strongest - Libertad 2-0
     
  18. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    5 de abril
    Colón 2-1 Peñarol
    Caracas 1-1 Athletico PR
    Olimpia 1-1 Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready 2-1 Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal 0-1 Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali 1- 2 Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG 0-0 Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino 2-1 Nacional
    Talleres 2-1 Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima 1-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 0-2 Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima 1-2 River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero 1-1 Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 1-0 Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP 1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest 2-1 Libertad
     
  19. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 7

    5 de abril

    Colón 1 - 0 Peñarol
    Caracas 0 - 2 Athletico PR
    Olimpia 2 - 1 Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready 0 - 1 Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal 0 - 1 Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali 0 - 2 Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG 2 - 0 Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino 1 - 0 Nacional
    Talleres 2 - 0 Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima 0 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - 2 Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima 0 - 2 River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero 2 - 1 Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 1 - 0 Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP 1 -0 Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest 2 - 0 Libertad
     
  20. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    #95 chaski, Apr 8, 2022
    Last edited: Apr 23, 2022
    week 7
    RESULTS


    5 de abril
    Colón 2-1 Peñarol
    Caracas 0-0 Athletico PR
    Olimpia 0-0 Cerro Porteño
    Always Ready 2-0 Corinthians
    Sporting Cristal 0-2 Flamengo
    Deportivo Cali 2-0 Boca Juniors

    6 de abril
    América MG 0-2 Independiente del Valle
    Red Bull Bragantino 2-0 Nacional
    Talleres 1-0 Universidad Católica
    Deportes Tolima 0-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Deportivo Táchira 0-4 Palmeiras
    Alianza Lima 0-1 River Plate
    Independiente Petrolero 1-1 Emelec

    7 de abril
    Fortaleza 1-2 Colo Colo
    Estudiantes LP 4-1 Vélez Sarsfield
    The Strongest 1-1 Libertad

    TABLE …………….week 7…..total
    Gilbertsson..................22…..65
    argentine soccer fan...17…..58
    ahcapps ......................21…..59
    Cosmin10…………..……..23…..56
    manu chao……………………15…..55
    chaski..........................24…..55
    pipinogol……..…...………20…..54
    locoxriver….….…..……….18…..53
    Ohiginiano…………....…..11…..47
    dinamo_zagreb…….……18…..34
    Tzeentch…………………dnp…..32
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............dnp…..4

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    manu chao -3
    chaski – 3
    Gilbertsson – 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    locoxriver - 1
    Cosmin10 - 1
    Ohiginiano -1
     
    Cosmin10, Gilbertsson and locoxriver repped this.
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 8

    12 de abril

    Cerro Porteño - Colón
    Universidad Católica - Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors - Always Ready
    Palmeiras - Independiente Petrolero
    Flamengo - Talleres
    Peñarol - Olimpia

    13 de abril
    Libertad - Caracas
    Colo Colo - Alianza Lima
    Corinthians - Deportivo Cali
    Nacional - Estudiantes LP -
    Atlético Mineiro - América MG
    River Plate – Fortaleza
    Independiente del Valle - Deportes Tolima

    14 de abril
    Athletico PR - The Strongest
    Vélez Sarsfield - Red Bull Bragantino
    Emelec - Deportivo Táchira

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  22. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 8

    12 de abril

    Cerro Porteño 1 - 1 Colón
    Universidad Católica 2 - 1 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Always Ready
    Palmeiras 1 - 0 Independiente Petrolero
    Flamengo 2 - 1 Talleres
    Peñarol 2 - 1 Olimpia

    13 de abril
    Libertad 2 - 0 Caracas
    Colo Colo 2 - 1 Alianza Lima
    Corinthians 2 - 0 Deportivo Cali
    Nacional 1 - 1 Estudiantes LP
    Atlético Mineiro 2 - 0 América MG
    River Plate 2 - 0 Fortaleza
    Independiente del Valle 2 - 0 Deportes Tolima

    14 de abril
    Athletico PR 2 - 1 The Strongest
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Red Bull Bragantino
    Emelec 1 - 0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    week 8
    12 de abril
    Cerro Porteño 1-0 Colón
    Universidad Católica 1-0 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Always Ready
    Palmeiras 3-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Flamengo 2-1 Talleres
    Peñarol 1-0 Olimpia

    13 de abril
    Libertad 2-0 Caracas
    Colo Colo 2-0 Alianza Lima
    Corinthians 2-1 Deportivo Cali
    Nacional 1-1 Estudiantes LP
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 América MG
    River Plate 2–1 Fortaleza
    Independiente del Valle 2-0 Deportes Tolima

    14 de abril
    Athletico PR 2-0 The Strongest
    Vélez Sarsfield 1-1 Red Bull Bragantino
    Emelec 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
     
  24. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 8
    12 de abril
    Cerro Porteño 2-1 Colón
    Universidad Católica 1-0 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 2-0 Always Ready
    Palmeiras 3-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Flamengo 2-0 Talleres
    Peñarol 1-0 Olimpia

    13 de abril
    Libertad 2-1 Caracas
    Colo Colo 2-1 Alianza Lima
    Corinthians 2-0 Deportivo Cali
    Nacional 1-2 Estudiantes LP
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 América MG
    River Plate 2–0 Fortaleza
    Independiente del Valle 2-1 Deportes Tolima

    14 de abril
    Athletico PR 3-0 The Strongest
    Vélez Sarsfield 2-1 Red Bull Bragantino
    Emelec 2-1 Deportivo Táchira
     
  25. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    week 8

    12 de abril

    Cerro Porteño 1-1 Colón
    Universidad Católica 2-1 Sporting Cristal
    Boca Juniors 4-0 Always Ready
    Palmeiras 6-0 Independiente Petrolero
    Flamengo 3-1 Talleres
    Peñarol 1-1 Olimpia

    13 de abril
    Libertad 3-0 Caracas
    Colo Colo 2-0 Alianza Lima
    Corinthians 2-1 Deportivo Cali
    Nacional 0-2 Estudiantes LP
    Atlético Mineiro 3-0 América MG
    River Plate 2–0 Fortaleza
    Independiente del Valle 3-1 Deportes Tolima

    14 de abril
    Athletico PR 2-0 The Strongest
    Vélez Sarsfield 2-1 Red Bull Bragantino
    Emelec 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
     

Share This Page