El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2022

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Feb 4, 2022.

  1. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    1 de marzo
    Monagas 1-1 Everton
    Fluminense 2-1 Millonarios
    The Strongest 2-0 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0 Bolívar
    Guaraní 2-2 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 1-2 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 2-1 Olimpia
     
  2. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Week 4

    1 de marzo

    Monagas 1-2 Everton
    Fluminense 1-1 Millonarios
    The Strongest 1-0 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 3-0 Bolívar
    Guaraní 2-1 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 1-2 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 0-0 Olimpia
     
  3. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    1 de marzo
    Monagas 1-0 Everton
    Fluminense 1-0 Millonarios
    The Strongest 1-0 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-1 Bolívar
    Guaraní 0-2 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 3-1 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 1-1 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 1-1 Olimpia
     
  4. Tzeentch

    Tzeentch Member

    Feb 25, 2018
    Week 4

    1 de marzo

    Monagas 1-1 Everton
    Fluminense 1-0 Millonarios
    The Strongest 2-0 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-0 Bolívar
    Guaraní 1-0 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 0-1 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Olimpia
     
  5. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    Week 4

    1 de marzo

    Monagas 2-1 Everton
    Fluminense 2-0 Millonarios
    The Strongest 3-1 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-1 Bolívar
    Guaraní 1-2 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 1-0 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 2-0 Olimpia
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 4
    RESULTS


    1 de marzo
    Monagas 1-0 Everton
    Fluminense 2-0 Millonarios
    The Strongest 3-0 Plaza Colonia

    2 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0 Bolívar
    Guaraní 2-3 América Mineiro
    Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0 Audax Italiano
    Universitario 0-1 Barcelona

    3 de marzo
    Atlético Nacional 1-1 Olimpia

    TABLE …………….week 4…..total
    Gilbertsson..................10…..33
    argentine soccer fan...15…..32
    Tzeentch…………………12…..32
    manu chao……………………11…..31
    ahcapps ......................12…..30
    Ohiginiano…………....…..8…..27
    locoxriver….….…..……….9…..26
    Cosmin10…………..……..12…..24
    pipinogol……..…...………9…..23
    chaski..........................9…..22
    dinamo_zagreb…….……dnp…..9
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............dnp…..2

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    manu chao -2
    Gilbertsson – 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    chaski – 1

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be -- number of weeks as weekly winner
     
    Gilbertsson and locoxriver repped this.
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro - Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton - Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense - Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) - The Strongest

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  8. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro - Barcelona 2-1

    9 de marzo
    Everton - Estudiantes de La Plata 1-2
    Fluminense - Olimpia 2-0

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) - The Strongest 1-0
     
  9. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro 1-1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 2-0 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0 The Strongest
     
    chaski repped this.
  10. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro 1 - 1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 0 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 2 - 1 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2 - 1 The Strongest
     
    chaski repped this.
  11. argentine soccer fan

    Staff Member

    Jan 18, 2001
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro - Barcelona 2-1

    9 de marzo
    Everton - Estudiantes de La Plata 0-1
    Fluminense - Olimpia 2-0

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) - The Strongest 2-0
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    8 de marzo
    América Mineiro 2-1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 2-1 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0 The Strongest
     
  13. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    marzo
    América Mineiro 1 - Barcelona 1

    9 de marzo
    Everton 1 - Estudiantes de La Plata 0
    Fluminense 1 - Olimpia 1

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 3 - The Strongest 1
     
  14. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro 2 - 1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 0 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 2 - 0 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2 - 0 The Strongest
     
  15. manu chao

    manu chao Member

    Partizan Beograd
    Argentina
    Apr 10, 2017
    8 de marzo
    América Mineiro 2-1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 1-0 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-0 The Strongest
     
  16. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    8 de marzo
    América Mineiro 1-1 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 1-0 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1-0 The Strongest
     
  17. Cosmin10

    Cosmin10 Member

    Feb 28, 2020
    Ibiza
    @chaski Aren’t you going to start the Copa Sudamericana 2022 Thread? Games are coming soon…
     
  18. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Sorry, I read the schedule wrong and did not realize it starts today.:oops:
    It is too late to start contest today. Maybe for next week.
     
    Cosmin10 repped this.
  19. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    3/8/2022
    América Mineiro 1, Barcelona 0

    3/9/2022
    Everton 1, Estudiantes de La Plata 1
    Fluminense 2, Olimpia 0

    3/10/2022
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2, The Strongest 0
     
  20. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    Week 5

    8 de marzo

    América Mineiro - Barcelona :cry:

    9 de marzo
    Everton - Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0
    Fluminense - Olimpia 3-1

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) - The Strongest 3-1
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 5
    RESULTS


    8 de marzo
    América Mineiro 0-0 Barcelona

    9 de marzo
    Everton 0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Fluminense 3-1 Olimpia

    10 de marzo
    Universidad Católica (Ecu) 0-0 The Strongest

    TABLE …………….week 5…..total
    argentine soccer fan...5…..37
    Gilbertsson..................4…..37
    ahcapps ......................4…..34
    manu chao……………………2…..33
    locoxriver….….…..……….7…..33
    Tzeentch…………………dnp…..32
    Cosmin10…………..……..7…..31
    Ohiginiano…………....…..2…..29
    pipinogol……..…...………5…..28
    chaski..........................2…..24
    dinamo_zagreb…….……3…..12
    cabezamagica…..…….dnp…..5
    Century's Best............2…..4

    Weekly winner in red
    Dnp – did not play

    weekly winner table
    argentine soccer fan - 3
    manu chao -2
    Gilbertsson – 2
    cabezamagica -1
    dinamo_zagreb -1
    Tzeentch -1
    chaski – 1
    locoxriver - 1
    Cosmin10 - 1

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be -- number of weeks as weekly winner
     
    Gilbertsson, locoxriver and Cosmin10 repped this.
  22. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    Week 6

    15 de marzo

    Barcelona - América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes de La Plata - Everton
    Olimpia - Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest - Universidad Católica (Ecu) -

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Solomon Islands
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 1-1 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes LP 1-0 Everton
    Olimpia 1-2 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 1-0 U. Católica
     
  24. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 1 - 0 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes LP 1 - 1 Everton
    Olimpia 0 - 1 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 2 - 0 U. Católica
     
  25. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member+

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    15 de marzo
    Barcelona 3-2 América Mineiro

    16 de marzo
    Estudiantes LP 1-0 Everton
    Olimpia 1-1 Fluminense

    17 de marzo
    The Strongest 2-1 U. Católica
     

Share This Page