Croatian Youth teams U16, U17 and U19

Discussion in 'Croatia' started by LordofTheFlies, Jun 26, 2017.

  1. LordofTheFlies

    Dec 9, 2015
    U17's coached by Tomislav Rukavina play a tournament this week in Spain where they play against Norway, Georgia and Poalnd.
    https://hns-cff.hr/news/21085/hrvatska-u-17-na-medjunarodnom-turniru-u-spanjolskoj/
    The squad selected for this tournament is:
    Na popisu izbornika Tomislava Rukavine nalaze se Mislav Zadro (Dinamo), Filip Pobi (Dinamo), Ivan Cvijanović (Lokomotiva), Julian Jakopović (Stuttgarter Kickers), Gabriel Marušić (Bayern), Karlo Bungić (Karlsruhe), Viktor Kanižaj (Dinamo), Gabriel Vidović (Bayern), Bartol Barišić (Dinamo), Ivan Šaranić (Dinamo), Ivan Ćubelić (Hajduk), Franko Kolić (Osijek), Elvis Letaj (Hajduk), Luka Romac (Dinamo), Dominik Braun (Dinamo), Daniel Katić (Augsburg), Gabriel Rukavina (Dinamo), Roko Šimić (Lokomotiva), Ivan Krolo (Hajduk), Maro Katinić (Dinamo) i Luka Lucić (Stuttgarter Kickers)
     
  2. LordofTheFlies

    Dec 9, 2015
    U19 teams play Austria in a couple of upcoming friendlies this week. on the 18th and 20th of February.
    https://hns-cff.hr/news/21132/dva-susreta-hrvatske-u-19-s-austrijom-u-istri/

    The squad Josip Simunic called up consists of Karlo Sentić (Hajduk), Filip Braut (Rijeka), Ante Oreč (Lokomotiva), Bruno Jenjić (Hajduk), Luka Škaričić (Hajduk), Marco Boras (Kicker Offenbach), Ivan Brnić (Hajduk), Marko Bulat (Šibenik), Ivan Šarić (Hajduk), Edin Julardžija (Dinamo), Mario Čuić (Hajduk), Luka Dubrović (Osijek), Mihael Kuprešak (Osijek), Donato Bernobić (Istra 1961), Niko Galešić (Rijeka), Filip Zrilić (Rijeka), Gabriel Groznica (Lokomotiva), Bruno Zdunić (Lokomotiva), Arijan Brković (Slaven Belupo), Filip Mekić (Osijek), Fran Cerovčec (Varaždin) i Stipe Vulikić (Solin).
     
  3. LordofTheFlies

    Dec 9, 2015
    U17 squad called up by Tomislav Rukavina have a friendly away to Serbia. The game will be played on March 11th.

    The squad called by Rukavina is so:
    Mislav Zadro (Dinamo), Luka Romac (Dinamo), Marko Novak-Stanko (Dinamo), Luka Marko Tomljenović (Wolfsburg), Marco Ćurić (Zürich), Tomislav Duvnjak (Dinamo), Viktor Kanižaj (Dinamo), Franjo Ivanović (Augsburg), Roko Šimić (Lokomotiva), Ivan Šaranić (Dinamo), Noel Bilić (Rijeka), Antonio Frigan (Rijeka), Mijo Jakovljević (Zürich), Robert Pelivan (Hajduk), Dominik Braun (Dinamo), Moreno Vušković (Inter Zaprešić), Gabrijel Rukavina (Dinamo), Vinko Rozić (Dinamo), Franjo Lazar (Rijeka), Maro Katinić (Dinamo) i Marko Brkljača (Hajduk).

    https://hns-cff.hr/news/21222/hrvatska-u-17-na-prijateljskom-gostovanju-u-srbiji/
     
  4. LordofTheFlies

    Dec 9, 2015
    Josip Simunic called up his players for the elite Round of U19 qualifying. They are hosting the elite round qualifying group and will be playing against Turkey on the 25th, Portugal on the 28th and Slovakia on March 31st.

    The extended squad(as 1 goalkeeper and 2 outfielders will not make the tourney) called up consist of:

    Karlo Žiger (Chelsea), Tin Hrvoj (Dinamo), Roko Jurišić (Dinamo), Adrian Liber (Orijent 1919), Mario Vušković (Hajduk), Marco Boras (Kicker Offenbach), Ivan Brnić (Hajduk), Luka Sučić (RB Salzburg), Ivan Šarić (Hajduk), Antonio Marin (Dinamo), Mario Čuić (Hajduk), Karlo Sentić (Hajduk), Mihael Kuprešak (Osijek), Filip Braut (Rijeka), Luka Škaričić (Hajduk), Nikola Soldo (Inter Zaprešić), Tomislav Krizmanić (Dinamo), Bruno Zdunić (Lokomotiva), Toni Fruk (Fiorentina), Marko Bulat (Šibenik), Filip Zrilić (Rijeka), Niko Janković (Dinamo) i Renato Josipović (Dinamo)

    https://hns-cff.hr/news/21221/izbor...grace-za-elitno-kolo-teren-je-jedino-mjerilo/
     

Share This Page