2019-2020 Swiss Cup [r]

Discussion in 'Austria & Switzerland' started by RobtheAggie, Aug 16, 2019.

  1. RobtheAggie

    RobtheAggie Member+

    Sep 10, 2001
    Middle Georgia
    Club:
    Rochester Rhinos
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Begins today! All times local

    Fridayi:

    19.30 Étoile Carouge (PL) - Young Boys (SL)

    Saturdayi:

    16.00 Wetzikon (2e) - Meyrin (1re)

    17.00 Pully (2e) - Basel (SL)

    17.00 Echallens (1re) - Servette (SL)

    17.00 Altstätten (2e) - Bassecourt (1re)

    18.00 Iliria (2e) - Lausanne-Sport (CL)

    18.00 Allschwil (2e i) - Sion (SL)

    18.00 Bulle (1re) - Chiasso (CL)

    18.00 Perly-Certoux (2e) - Stade Lausanne Ouchy (CL)

    18.00 Saxon (2e) - Spiez (2e i)

    18.00 Monthey (2e i) - FCSG (SL)

    19.00 Mutschellen (2e) - Stade Nyonnais (PL)

    Sunday:

    14.00 Béroche-Gorgier (2e) - Olten (2e i)

    15.00 Bernex-Confignon (2e i) - Thun (SL)

    15.00 Escholzmatt-Marbach (4e) - Bavois (PL)

    15.00 Schönberg (2e) - Olympique Genève (1re)

    15.00 Uster (2e) - Lancy (1re)

    16.00 Yverdon (PL) - Neuchâtel Xamax (SL)

    Live streams here for free.
     
  2. Arrows

    Arrows Member

    Vitoria SC/Belenenses/Aarau
    Portugal
    Oct 29, 2013
    Canada
    Club:
    FC Aarau
    Nat'l Team:
    Portugal
    Where do we find the complete draw?
     
  3. Arrows

    Arrows Member

    Vitoria SC/Belenenses/Aarau
    Portugal
    Oct 29, 2013
    Canada
    Club:
    FC Aarau
    Nat'l Team:
    Portugal
  4. RobtheAggie

    RobtheAggie Member+

    Sep 10, 2001
    Middle Georgia
    Club:
    Rochester Rhinos
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Sorry I did not realize that I that it was only a portion of the draw that I posted.
     
  5. RobtheAggie

    RobtheAggie Member+

    Sep 10, 2001
    Middle Georgia
    Club:
    Rochester Rhinos
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    No real surprises in the first round, 2nd round draw has some interesting matches.

    Swiss Cup
    14 and 5 Septembre:
    FC Sursee (2e int.) - FC Bulle (1re)
    SC Kriens - FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
    FC Spiez (2e int.) - FC Linth 04 (1re)
    FC Béroche-Gorgier (2e) - FC Lancy (1re)
    Olympique de Genève (1re) - FC Bavois (PL)
    FC Bassecourt (1re) - FC Rapperswil-Jona (PL)
    FC Wil - FC Zurich
    FC Aarau - FC Sion
    Meyrin FC (1re) - FC Bâle
    FC Wohlen (1re) - FC Lucerne
    FC Winterthour - FC St-Gall
    Grasshopper - Servette FC
    FC Freienbach (2e int.) - BSC Young Boys
    Stade Nyonnais (PL) - FC Thun
    FC Lausanne-Sport - FC Lugano
    AC Bellinzone (PL) - Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
     
  6. RobtheAggie

    RobtheAggie Member+

    Sep 10, 2001
    Middle Georgia
    Club:
    Rochester Rhinos
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    FC Sursee (2e int.) - FC Bulle (1re) 1-2
    SC Kriens - FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 2-4
    FC Spiez (2e int.) - FC Linth 04 (1re) 0-4 AET
    FC Béroche-Gorgier (2e) - FC Lancy (1re) 2-1
    Olympique de Genève (1re) - FC Bavois (PL) 1-2
    FC Bassecourt (1re) - FC Rapperswil-Jona (PL) 0-3
    FC Wil - FC Zurich 1-2
    FC Aarau - FC Sion 1-2
    Meyrin FC (1re) - FC Bâle 0-3
    FC Wohlen (1re) - FC Luzern 0-4
    FC Winterthour - FC St-Gall 2-0
    Grasshopper - Servette FC 1-0
    FC Freienbach (2e int.) - BSC Young Boys 2-11
    Stade Nyonnais (PL) - FC Thun 0-1
    FC Lausanne-Sport - FC Lugano 3-0
    AC Bellinzone (PL) - Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 1-2
     

Share This Page