2006 Korean FA Cup 1/32 results(April 16 & April 19)

Discussion in 'Korea' started by bjk31, Apr 19, 2006.

  1. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    *April 16 result

    Suwon City(N-league) 2<4PK5>2 Incheon Korail(N-league)



    *April 19 results

    Seongnam Ilhwa Cheonma(K-league) 1<2PK4>1 Jung-ang University(Amateur)

    Icheon Hummel(N-league) 0-2 Incheon United(K-league)

    Seosan Citizen(N-league) 1-4 Daejeon Citizen(K-league)

    FC Seoul(K-league) 4-0 Hong-ik University(Amateur)

    Changwon City(N-league) 1-2 Pohang Steelers(K-league)

    Gyeongnam FC(K-league) 2-1 Bongsin Club(K3-league)

    Jeonnam Dragons(K-league) 2-1 Han-nam University(Amateur)

    Daegu FC(K-league) 2-1 Daegu University(Amateur)

    Jeju United(K-league) 2<1PK3>2 Ho-nam University(Amateur)

    Gwangju Sangmu Pheonix(K-league) 1-0 Dong-guk University(Amateur)

    Goyang Kookmin Bank(N-league) 0<3PK2>0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i(K-league)

    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors(K-league) 2-0 Gimpo Hallelujah(N-league)

    Ulsan Mipo Dockyard(N-league) 2-1 Gangneung City(N-league)


    ------------------------------

    Teams written in bold type advanced to 1/16.


    K-league: Division 1
    N-league: Division 2
    K3-league: Division 3


    1/16 draw date: April 28
    1/16 match date: July 12
     
  2. hanul21

    hanul21 Member+

    Dec 26, 2004
    Club:
    Incheon United
    Seongnam lost to Jung-an University?!?!?! :eek:
     
  3. Holyjoe

    Holyjoe Member

    Jul 15, 2003
    ROK/SCO
    In Seongnam's defence, they did field a very under-strength side - only two players in the side played against Suwon on Sunday, and they were both second half substitutes.

    Ulsan and Jeju both look to have been a pretty near full strength and they lost out to lower opposition :)
     
  4. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    the results of two matches were left out so i added.

    * April 19 results

    Daejeon Hydro & Nuclear Power(N-league) 0-1 Busan I-park(K-league)

    Suwon Samsung Bluewings(K-league) 2-0 Sung-sil University(Amateur)
     
  5. YCashMoney42

    YCashMoney42 Member

    Sep 21, 2004
    Seoul
    i was shocked when i saw the results couple of days ago also
     
  6. seolseol

    seolseol Member+

    Apr 26, 2003
    Club:
    Manchester United FC
    The lower leauge teams doesn't seem to be so much worse :D
     
  7. greenlion

    greenlion Member

    Apr 22, 2004
    CHINA
    Club:
    Beijing Guoan
    Nat'l Team:
    China PR
    That's Still amazing~ In china even a CSL club use U-19 teams they could beat a university club reasonable~ because Professional players are not allowed to play for their High-school teams or College clubs. I think most of the University clubs here are only equals to Division 4 or Division 5 clubs
     
  8. Koreano

    Koreano Member

    Jul 5, 2005
    Club:
    Seongnam Ilhwa
    Nat'l Team:
    Korea Republic
    Would also appreciate if you could list the players that scored. thanks
     
  9. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    Today i feel tired , so I will add scorer names tomorrow.
     
  10. seolseol

    seolseol Member+

    Apr 26, 2003
    Club:
    Manchester United FC
    bjk31 is the man.
     
  11. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    *April 16 result

    Suwon City(N-league) 2<4PK5>2 Incheon Korail(N-league)
    Shin Dong Yong(22' / Incheon) 신동용
    Ha Seung Ryong(39' / Incheon) 하승룡
    Ahn Dae Hyeon(82' / Suwon) 안대현
    Han Dong Hyeok(87' / Suwon) 하동혁



    *April 19 results

    Seongnam Ilhwa Cheonma(K-league) 1<2PK4>1 Jung-ang University(Amateur)
    Jang Hyeok(56' / Jung-ang University) 장혁
    Nam Gi Il(82' / Seongnam) 남기일



    Icheon Hummel(N-league) 0-2 Incheon United(K-league)
    Choi Hyo Jin(68' / Incheon) 최효진
    'Selmir' dos Santos Bezzera(80' / Incheon) 셀미르



    Seosan FC(N-league) 1-4 Daejeon Citizen(K-league)
    Choi Geun Sik(18' & 43' /Daejeon) 최근식
    Jeong Seong Hun(71' / Daejeon) 정성훈
    Kim Tae Yeop(77' / Seosan) 김태엽
    'Denilson' Martins Nascimento(87' / Daejeon) 데닐손



    FC Seoul(K-league) 4-0 Hong-ik University(Amateur)
    Han Dong Won(4' / Seoul) 한동원
    Han Tae Yoo(25' / Seoul) 한태유
    Kim Seung Yong(43' / Seoul) 김승용
    Choi Jae Soo(53' / Seoul) 최재수



    Changwon City(N-league) 1-2 Pohang Steelers(K-league)
    Shin Young Jae(8' / Changwon) 신용재
    Lee Won Jae(53' / Pohang) 이원재
    Ko Seul Gi(65' / Pohang) 고슬기



    Gyeongnam FC(K-league) 2-1 Bongsin Club(K3-league)
    Jin Sang Dae(11' / Gyeongnam) 진상대
    Kim Dong Chan(61' / Gyeongnam) 김동찬
    Cheon Jeong Min(80' / Bongsin Club) 천정민



    Jeonnam Dragons(K-league) 2-1 Han-nam University(Amateur)
    Baek Seung Min(53' / Jeonnam) 백승민
    Koo Hyeon Seo(82' / Jeonnam) 구현서
    Lee Yun Pyo(83' / Han-nam University) 이윤표



    Daegu FC(K-league) 2-1 Daegu University(Amateur)
    Hong Jin Seop(3' / Daegu University) 홍진섭
    Jang Nam Seok(55' / Daegu) 장남석
    Ha Dae Seong(86' / Daegu) 하대성



    Jeju United(K-league) 2<1PK3>2 Ho-nam University(Amateur)
    Ricardo 'Irineu'(3' / Jeju) 이리네
    Jeong Hyeong Yong(39' / Ho-nam University) 정형용
    Choi Jae Young(48' / Jeju) 최재용
    Kim Jun Beom(62' / Ho-nam University) 김준범



    Gwangju Sangmu Pheonix(K-league) 1-0 Dong-guk University(Amateur)
    Lee Jin Ho(63' / Gwangju) 이진호



    Goyang Kookmin Bank(N-league) 0<3PK2>0 Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i(K-league)



    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors(K-league) 2-0 Gimpo Hallelujah(N-league)
    Jose Carlos Ferreira Filho 'Jecalo'(2nd half / Jeonbuk) 제칼로
    Wang Jeong Hyeon(2nd half / Jeonbuk) 왕정현




    Ulsan Mipo Dockyard(N-league) 2-1 Gangneung City(N-league)
    Lee Jae Cheon(5' / Ulsan Mipo) 이재천
    Jo Hyeon Doo(65' / Gangneung City) 조현두
    Kim Hyeong Gi(78' / Ulsan Mipo) 감형기



    Daejeon Hydro & Nuclear Power(N-league) 0-1 Busan I-park(K-league)
    Dilson Ferreira de 'Popo' Souza(8' / Busan) 뽀뽀



    Suwon Samsung Bluewings(K-league) 2-0 Sung-sil University(Amateur)
    'Itamar' Batista da Silva(43' / Suwon) 이따마르
    Seo Dong Hyeon(92' / Suwon) 서동현

    --------------------------------------------------

    Teams written in bold type advanced to 1/16.


    K-league: Division 1
    N-league: Division 2
    K3-league: Division 3


    1/16 draw date: April 28
    1/16 match date: July 12
     
  12. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    1/16 draw was postponed.
    1/16 draw date is May 12.
     
  13. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    [​IMG]

    *2006 Korean FA Cup 1/16 fixtures(July 12 K.T. 19:00)

    Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Daejeon Citizen (Suwon home stadium 'Big Bird')

    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Incheon United (Jeonbuk home stadium 'Castle Jeonju')

    Jeonnam Dragons vs Busan I-park (Jeonnam home stadium 'Dungeon Dragon')

    Daegu FC vs Jung-ang university (Daegu home stadium 'Blue Arch')

    Honam university vs Ulsan Mipo Dockyard (Ulsan Mipo home stadium)

    FC Seoul vs Pohang Steelers (FC Seoul home stadium 'Sang-am stadium')

    Incheon Korail vs Gyeong-nam FC (Gyeongnam FC home stadium)

    Goyang Kookmin Bank vs Gwangju Sangmu Pheonix (Goyang home stadium)
     
  14. bjk31

    bjk31 New Member

    Oct 2, 2003
    [​IMG]

    *2006 Korean FA Cup 1/16 results

    Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Daejeon Citizen (postponed due to a heavy rain. reschedulled to August 1)


    Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 0(3PK4)0 Incheon United


    Jeonnam Dragons 1 vs 0 Busan I-park
    Kim Ho Yoo(83' / Jeonnam Dragons)


    Daegu FC 6 vs 0 Jung-ang university
    'Ednie' Luis de Oliveira(8' / Daegu FC)
    Lee Sang Il(16' / Daegu FC)
    Kim Hyeon Soo(21' / Daegu FC)
    Hwang Yeon Seok(46' / Daegu FC)
    Jang Nam Seok(74' & 83' / Daegu FC)


    Honam university 2 vs 1 Ulsan Mipo Dockyard
    Kim Young Hoo(17' / Ulsan Mipo Dockyard)
    Lee Seong Gyu(23' / Honam university)
    Kim Jeong Beom(89' / Honam university)


    FC Seoul vs Pohang Steelers(postponed due to a heavy rain. reschedulled to August 1)


    Incheon Korail 1 vs 2 Gyeong-nam FC
    Sin Byeong Ho(28' / Gyeong-nam FC)
    Kim Seong Gil(61' / Gyeong-nam FC)
    Kim Nam Woo(71' / Incheon Korail)


    Goyang Kookmin Bank 0(4PK1)0 Gwangju Sangmu Pheonix

    ----------------------------------------------------

    Teams written in bold type advanced to quarterfinal .

    Quarterfinal day: August 12
    Semifinal day: November 1 & November 11 (Sangam stadium)
    Final day: December 3 (Sangam stadium)
     

Share This Page