Alert: Yanks Abroad TV Listings

Discussion in 'Yanks Abroad Gameday' started by Real Corona, Nov 6, 2012.

  1. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Friday 1/25
    Monarcas vs. Chivas - 8:30pm
    Live: ESPN Deportes and Azteca America

    Santos Laguna vs. Club Leon - 10:30 pm
    Live: Univision Deportes Network

    Saturday 1/26
    Istanbul BB vs. Bursaspor 6:30am www.digiturkwebtv.com
    Link to the Turkish right holder's website. It requires registration and a subscription. The site is in Turkish. Everything I know is from this post from magic journey.

    England FA Cup, 4th Round: Stoke City vs. Manchester City 7:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

    Augsburg vs. Schalke 9:30 a.m. GolTV

    Queretaro vs. Tigres 5:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Cruz Azul vs. Puebla 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes and Azteca America

    Tijuana vs. Pachuca 7:30 p.m. Unimas (formerly Telefutura)

    Atlas vs. Club America 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Wellington Phoenix vs. Newcastle 10:30 p.m. foxsoccer2go.com

    Sunday 1/27

    Bologna vs. AS Roma 6:30 am RAI International

    England FA Cup, 4th Round: Leeds vs. Spurs 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

    La Piedad vs. Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1:30 p.m. GolTV
     
  2. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Mid week action

    All times eastern

    Tuesday 1/29
    1461 Trabzon vs. Bursaspor Turkish Cup Group Stage, Group A 12:30 pm You may be able to watch on the Turkish broadcaster's website - www.atv.com.tr

    Aston Villa vs. Newcastle United 2:45 pm FSC and Fox Deportes
    Replay: FSC - 8 pm as well as later in the week on Thursday at 11 pm

    Stoke City vs. Wigan Athletic 2:45 pm Fox Soccer Plus and foxsoccer2go

    Deportes Iquique (CHI) v Club León (MEX) Copa Libertadores First Stage, second leg - 8 pm Fox Deportes

    Wednesday 1/30
    Norwich City vs. Tottenham Hotspur 2:45 pm espn3.com (Live only)
    Delay: Thursday 6:00 am ESPN Deportes

    Everton vs. West Bromwich Albion 2:45 pm espn3.com
    Delay: 5:00 pm ESPN Deportes

    Fulham vs. West Ham United 3:00 pm foxsoccer2go
    Delay: FSC 5:00 pm
     
  3. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Well busy season is over so I'll update this to the indifference to others:

    Tuesday 4/16:

    Arsenal vs. Everton 2:30 pm eastern FSC and Fox Deportes
    Replay: 8 pm eastern on FSC


    Wednesday 4/17

    Internazionale vs. A.S. Roma (Coppa Italia semifinal 2nd leg) 2:30 pm eastern beIN Sport and beIN Sport ñ

    Delay: beIN Sport ñ 9:00 pm eastern
    beIN Sport 12:00 am eatern
     
  4. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern
    Every game from Steve Goff

    Friday 4/19

    Dundee United vs. Motherwell (Darren Randolph) 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

    Jaguares vs. Leon (William Paul Yarbrough) 8:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, espn3.com (live in the western time zone only), Azteca America

    Santos Laguna vs. Monterrey 10:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Saturday 4/20
    Hannover vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

    Sunderland vs. Everton 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

    QPR vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com
    Delay: 2 pm FSC

    AZ Alkmaar vs. PSV Eindhoven 2:45 p.m. espn3.com

    Valencia vs. Malaga 4 p.m beIN Sport ñ
    Delay: 6 pm beIN Sport

    Queretaro (Diego de la Torre) vs. San Luis 6 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

    Tigres vs. Pachuca 6 p.m. UniMas

    Club Tijuana vs. Morelia 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Atlas (Ricardo Bocanegra) vs. Chivas (Miguel Ponce) 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday 4/21

    Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

    A.S. Roma vs. Pescara 9 am (No live tv)
    Delay: 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

    Neza vs. Lobos BUAP (Marco Vidal) 1 p.m. GolTV

    Atlante vs. Puebla 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Monday 4/22

    Manchester United vs. Aston Villa 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, espn3.com (live only)
     
    Winoman and Real Corona repped this.
  5. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Midweek games
    All times eastern

    Monday 4/22

    Manchester United vs. Aston Villa 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, espn3.com (live only)

    Wednesday 4/24

    Santos Laguna vs. Monterrey - CONCACAF Champions League final, 1st leg - 10 pm - FSC and Univision Deportes Network
     
  6. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Saturday

    Wigan vs. Spurs 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

    Everton vs. Fulham 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

    Stoke City vs. Norwich City 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com
    Delay: 2:30 FSC

    Porto vs. Vitoria Setubal 3:30 p.m. espn3.com

    Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna 6 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, blacked out live on espn3.com

    Lobos vs. Neza 7:30 p.m. GolTV (quarterfinals, 2nd leg)

    Tigres vs. Monterrey 8 p.m. UniMas

    Leon vs. Atlante 9 p.m. Telemundo

    San Luis vs. Tijuana 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Sunday
    Motherwell vs. Celtic 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus & foxsoccer2go.com

    Malaga vs. Getafe 11 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

    Schalke vs. Hamburg 11:30 a.m. GolTV

    Puebla vs. Atlas 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America (tape at 5 on ESPN2), espn3.com (blacked out live in the eastern time zone)

    Chivas vs. Queretaro 6 p.m. Telemundo

    Monday
    Aston Villa vs. Sunderland 3 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes
    Replay: 11:00 pm FSC
     
    Hobo repped this.
  7. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern. Goff's full schedule is here.

    Saturday 5/18
    Borussia Dortmund vs. Hoffenheim 9:30 am - None
    Delay: 11:30 a.m. GolTV

    Neza vs. La Piedad Promotion playoff final, 2nd leg 4 p.m. Azteca America

    Club America vs. Monterrey Playoff semifinal 2nd leg 6 p.m. Univision

    Sunday 5/19
    Spurs vs. Sunderland 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

    Southampton vs. Stoke City 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com
    Delay: Fox Soccer Plus 3:30

    Wigan vs. Aston Villa 11 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

    Roma vs Napoli 2:45pm beinsport play

    Chelsea vs. Everton 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com
    Delay: 4:30 FSC

    Cruz Azul vs. Santos Laguna, Mexican semifinals 2nd leg, 9 p.m. ESPN2, Azteca America, ESPN3.com
     
    Winoman repped this.
  8. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Thursday 5/23

    Club Tijuana vs. Atlético Mineiro - Copa Santander Libertadores quarterfinal, 1st leg - 8:30 pm eastern Fox Deportes
     
  9. Mestes

    Mestes BigSoccer Supporter

    Apr 1, 2004
    Kennesaw
    Club:
    Fulham FC
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Also on 5/23:
    Kaiserslautern vs Hoffenheim-First leg of relegation playoff now scheduled for 2:30 PM EDT on GOLTV.
     
    autobus39 and TheHoustonHoyaFan repped this.
  10. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
  11. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Thursday 5/30

    Atlético Mineiro vs. Club Tijuana - Copa Santander Libertadores quarterfinal, 2nd leg - 9:00 pm eastern Fox Deportes
     
  12. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Saturday 6/1

    Barcelona vs. Malaga 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish
     
  13. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Sunday 7/7

    Bahia vs. Corinthians 3 pm eastern GOL TV
     
    Gorky and Winoman repped this.
  14. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Mexican Apertura starts tonight

    All times eastern

    Goff's full weekend schedule

    Friday 7/19

    Querétaro (Diego de la Torre) vs. Monarcas de Morelia (Ernest Nungaray) 8:30 pm ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, live on espn 3 in the Western time zone, and Watch ESPN

    Xolos de Tijuana vs. Club Atlas de Guadalajara (Ricardo Bocanegra) 10:30 pm ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, and live on espn3.com in Hawaii

    Saturday 7/20

    Cruz Azul vs. Monterrey 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Leon (William Paul Yarbrough) vs. Atlante 9 p.m. Telemundo
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  15. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Sunday 7/21

    Telekom Cup Final: Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach 12:25 pm eastern on beIN Sport and beIN Sport ñ
     
  16. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Tuesday 7/23 (all times eastern)

    Live now until midnight eastern: Necaxa (Ventura Alvarado) vs. Chivas - Copa MX - Univision Deportes

    Wednesday 7/24

    Uli Hoeness Cup: Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona 12:30 pm GOL TV
    Copa MX: Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Tigres UANL (Jonathan Bornstein) 9:00 pm ESPN Deportes
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  17. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Wednesday 7/24 (updated)

    Houston Dynamo vs. Stoke City 9:00 pm
    TV: CSN Houston
    Radio 1560 AM / 850 AM

    Copa MX: Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Tigres UANL (Jonathan Bornstein)

    Delay: 9:00 pm ESPN Deportes
     
  18. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Goff's full weekend schedule

    Saturday 7/27

    Leicester City vs. Monaco 11:10 a.m.
    Live: beIN Sport
    Delay: 3 pm beIN Sport ñ

    German Super Cup: Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. GolTV

    Club America vs. Tijuana 6 p.m. Univision

    Monterrey vs. Puebla 8 p.m. UniMas

    Pachuca vs. Tigres 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

    Atlas vs. Leon 10 p.m. Galavision

    Sunday 7/28

    Pumas vs. Queretaro 1 p.m. Univision
     
    Real Corona repped this.
  19. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Liga MX midweek round, MLS All Star game with a YA participant, and Everton comes stateside

    Tuesday 7/29

    Atlante vs. Atlas 9 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Univision Deportes 10:00 pm

    Club Tijuana vs. Pachuca 10:30 pm
    Live: ESPN Deportes and Azteca America
    Delay: ESPN3

    Wednesday 7/30

    MLS All Stars vs. AS Roma 9:00 pm (Game played in Kansas City)
    Live: ESPN2, Unimas, and Watch ESPN
    Delay: ESPN3 (Available live in Alaska)

    Puebla vs. Santos Laguna 9:00 pm
    Live: ESPN Deportes and Azteca America
    Delay: ESPN3

    Querétaro vs. Monterrey 9:00 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Azteca America 11:00 pm

    Tigres vs. Morelia 9:45 pm Univision Deportes

    Club León vs. Club América 10:00 pm Telemundo

    Everton vs. Juventus 11:00 pm FSC and ESPN Deportes (Game played in San Francisco)
     
  20. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Wednesday 7/31

    MLS All Stars vs. AS Roma 9:00 pm (Game played in Kansas City)
    Live: ESPN2, Unimas, and Watch ESPN
    Delay: ESPN3 (Available live in Alaska)

    Puebla vs. Santos Laguna 9:00 pm
    Live: ESPN Deportes and Azteca America
    Delay: ESPN3

    Querétaro vs. Monterrey 9:00 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Azteca America 11:00 pm

    Tigres vs. Morelia 9:45 pm Univision Deportes

    Club León vs. Club América 10:00 pm Telemundo

    Everton vs. Juventus 11:00 pm FSC and ESPN Deportes (Game played in San Francisco)

    Thursday 8/1

    Audi Cup final: Bayern Munich vs. Manchester City 2:15 pm ESPN2, ESPN3, and ESPN Deportes
     
  21. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Goff's full schedule

    Saturday 8/3

    Burnley vs. Bolton 7:15 am
    Live: beIN Sport Play
    Delay: 11:30 pm beIN Sport

    Monaco vs. Tottenham Hotspur 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

    Club América vs. Atlas 6:00 pm Univision

    Everton vs. Real Madrid 8:00 pm FOX, ESPN Deportes, and foxsoccer2go.com (Game played in LA)

    Monarcas Morelia vs. Club Tijuana 8:00 pm
    Live: espn3.com and Azteca America
    Delay: Sunday 2:00 pm ESPN Deportes

    Monterrey vs. Toluca 8:00 pm Unimas

    Santos Laguna vs. Querétaro 8:00 pm Galavision

    Pachuca vs. Club León 8:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Chiapas vs. Puebla 10:00 pm Galavision

    Sunday 8/4

    Pumas UNAM vs. UANL Tigres 1:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Monday 8/5

    German Cup: BSV SW Rehden (Bryan Jordan) vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. ESPN3.com
     
  22. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Tuesday 8/6

    Copa MX: Lobos BUAP vs. Pachuca 8:00 pm
    Live: espn3.com
    Delay: ESPN Deportes - Wednesday 12:00 pm

    Everton vs. Valencia 9:00 pm FSC and ESPN Deportes (Game played in Miami Gardens, FL)

    Copa MX: Estudiantes Tecos vs. Atlas 10:00 pm
    Live: espn3.com
    Delay: Wednesday 2:00 am - ESPN Deportes

    CONCACAF Champions League: Luis Angel Firpo vs. Club Tijuana 10:00 pm Univision Deportes and foxsoccer2go

    Wednesday 8/7

    Toronto FC vs. AS Roma 8:00 pm espn3.com

    Copa MX: Altamira vs. Puebla 8:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Chivas vs. Necaxa 8:00 pm Galavision

    Copa MX: Correcaminos vs. Monterrey 10:00 pm Univision Deportes

    Copa MX: Dorados de Sinaloa vs. Club León 10:00 pm
    Live: None
    Delay: Thursday 2:00 pm - Univision Deportes
     
  23. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    All times eastern

    Goff's fulll listing


    Sunday 8/11

    AZ Alkmaar vs. Ajax 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

    Everton vs. Real Betis 10 a.m. GolTV

    Leicester City vs. Leeds 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

    Schalke vs. Hamburg 11:30 am
    Live: None
    Delay: Noon on GolTV

    Puebla vs. Veracruz 1 p.m.
    Live: ESPN Deportes
    Delay: 3 pm Azteca America
     
  24. Real Corona

    Real Corona Moderator
    Staff Member

    Jan 19, 2008
    Colorado
    Club:
    FC Metalist Kharkiv
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    10 am east

    Arsenal vs Aston Villa NBC Sports
    Sunderland v Fulham Extra Time
    Norwich v Everton Extra Time
     
    autobus39 repped this.
  25. autobus39

    autobus39 Member+

    Jun 28, 2006
    Scranton, PA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    #50 autobus39, Aug 16, 2013
    Last edited: Aug 16, 2013
    All times eastern
    Goff's full schedule

    Friday 8/16

    Morelia vs. Atlas 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
    Ascenso MX: UAG vs. Dorados 9:30 pm GOL TV
    Santos Laguna vs. UANL Tigres 1o:30 pm Univision Deportes

    Saturday 8/17

    Liverpool vs. Stoke City 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)
    Arsenal vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)
    Norwich City vs. Everton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Live Extra and Premier League Extra Time
    Sunderland vs. Fulham 10 a.m. NBC Sports Live Extra and Premier League Extra Time
    Veracruz vs. Queretaro 6 p.m. Univision Deportes
    Monterrey vs. Tijuana 8 p.m. UniMas


    Sunday 8/18

    Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Friedel) 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Network, SiriusXM satellite radio (Channel 94)
    Pumas vs. Leon 1 p.m. Univision Deportes
    Chivas vs. Puebla 6 p.m. UniMas
     
    Pl@ymaker and Real Corona repped this.

Share This Page