Alert: El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2019

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 30, 2019.

  1. SiempreCrema

    SiempreCrema Moderator
    Staff Member

    Deportivo Independiente Miraflores
    Peru
    Feb 4, 2015
    Club:
    Universitario de Deportes
    Nat'l Team:
    Peru
    miércoles 3 abril
    Independent (ARG) 3-1 Sporting Binational (PER)
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) 0-1 Cliff(URU)

    jueves 4 abril
    Argentines Jrs (ARG) 3-0 Students from Merida (VEN)
    Sporting Cali (COL) 0-1 Guarani (PAR)
     
  2. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    #52 chaski, Apr 5, 2019
    Last edited: Apr 5, 2019
    week 6

    RESULTS

    martes 2 abril
    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) 1-0 Sol de América (PAR)
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) 0-1 Colo Colo (CHI)

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) 4-1 Deportivo Binacional (PER)
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) 1-1 Cerro (URU)

    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 2-0 Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 1-0 Guarani (PAR)

    TABLE………….….week 6…..Total
    Suyuntuy.....................11…..36
    chaski.........................9…..31
    ahcapps .....................7…..28
    Gilbertsson.................7…..28
    Ohiginiano……........…..9…..28
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………4…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy - 3
    ahcapps – 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
    Gilbertsson - 1
    Ohiginiano - 1

    next match – martes 16 abril
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 7

    martes 16 abri
    l
    Zulia -Nacional Potosí
    Colón - Deportivo Municipal
    La Equidad - Independiente FBC

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero - Rionegro
    Independiente del Valle - Unión Santa Fe

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa - Unión Española
    Sport Huancayo -Montevideo Wanderers

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  4. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    week 7

    martes 16 abri
    l
    Zulia 2 -Nacional Potosí 0
    Colón 3 - Deportivo Municipal 0
    La Equidad 1 - Independiente FBC 1

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero 1- Rionegro 0
    Independiente del Valle 3 - Unión Santa Fe 1

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa 2- Unión Española 2
    Sport Huancayo 1 -Montevideo Wanderers 2
     
    chaski repped this.
  5. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 7

    martes 16 abri
    l
    Zulia - Nacional Potosí 1-1
    Colón - Deportivo Municipal 2-0
    La Equidad - Independiente FBC 1-2

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero - Rionegro 2-1
    Independiente del Valle - Unión Santa Fe 1-1

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa - Unión Española 0-2
    Sport Huancayo - Montevideo Wanderers 1-2
     
  6. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 7

    martes 16 abri
    l
    Zulia 1-0 Nacional Potosí
    Colón 3-0 Deportivo Municipal
    La Equidad 2-0 Independiente FBC

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Rionegro
    Independiente del Valle 1-1 Unión Santa Fe

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa 1-2 Unión Española
    Sport Huancayo 0-1 Montevideo Wanderers
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    martes 16 abril
    Zulia 1-0 Nacional Potosí
    Colón 2-0 Deportivo Municipal
    La Equidad 1-0 Independiente FBC

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Rionegro
    Independiente del Valle 0-0 Unión Santa Fe

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa 2-1 Unión Española
    Sport Huancayo 0-0 Montevideo Wanderers

    :unsure:
     
  8. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    I made all my picks for last week's Libertadores...and then forgot to post them. D'oh! So it looks like now I'll focus on the Sudamerican contest.

    martes 16 abril
    Zulia 1-0 Nacional Potosí
    Colón 1-1 Deportivo Municipal
    La Equidad 2-0 Independiente FBC

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Rionegro
    Independiente del Valle 2-1 Unión Santa Fe

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa 2-1 Unión Española
    Sport Huancayo 2-1 Montevideo Wanderers
     
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 7

    RESULTS

    martes 16 abril
    Zulia 0-1 Nacional Potosí
    Colón 2-0 Deportivo Municipal
    La Equidad 0-0 Independiente FBC

    miércoles 17 abril
    Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Rionegro
    Independiente del Valle 2-0 Unión Santa Fe

    jueves 18 abril
    Mushuc Runa 1-1 Unión Española
    Sport Huancayo 1-1 Montevideo Wanderers

    TABLE………….….week 7…..Total
    Suyuntuy.....................2…..38
    chaski.........................5…..36
    Ohiginiano……........…..8…..34
    Gilbertsson.................3…..31
    ahcapps .....................2…..30
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy - 3
    ahcapps – 2
    Ohiginiano - 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
    Gilbertsson - 1

    NEXT MATCH martes 30 abril
     
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 8

    martes 30 abril

    Cerro - Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
    Colo-Colo - Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América - Mineros de Guayana
    Deportivo Binacional – Independiente

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida- Argentinos Juniors
    Guaraní - Deportivo Cali

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  11. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 8

    martes 30 abril

    Cerro 2- Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca 0
    Colo-Colo 3 - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 1

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América 1 - Mineros de Guayana 0
    Deportivo Binacional 1 – Independiente 1

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1- Argentinos Juniors 2
    Guaraní 0 - Deportivo Cali 1
     
  12. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 8

    martes 30 abril

    Cerro - Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca 2-1
    Colo-Colo - Universidad Católica (Ecu) 2-0

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América - Mineros de Guayana 3-1
    Deportivo Binacional – Independiente 1-2

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida - Argentinos Juniors 0-1
    Guaraní - Deportivo Cali 2-0
     
    chaski repped this.
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    martes 30 abril
    Cerro 2-1 Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
    Colo Colo 1-0 Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América 1-0 Mineros de Guayana
    Deportivo Binacional 1-1 Independiente

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0-0 Argentinos Juniors
    Guaraní 1-0 Deportivo Cali
     
  14. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 8

    martes 30 abril

    Cerro 2-0 Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
    Colo-Colo 1-0 Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América 2-0 Mineros de Guayana
    Deportivo Binacional 0–2 Independiente

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0-1 Argentinos Juniors
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportivo Cali
     
  15. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 30 abril
    Cerro 2-1 Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
    Colo-Colo 1-0 Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América 2-1 Mineros de Guayana
    Deportivo Binacional 1-1 Independiente

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1-1 Argentinos Juniors
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportivo Cali
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 8

    RESULTS

    martes 30 abril
    Cerro 3-1 Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
    Colo Colo 0-1 Universidad Católica (Ecu)

    miércoles 1 mayo
    Sol de América 1-0 Mineros de Guayana
    Deportivo Binacional 1-2 Independiente

    jueves 2 mayo
    Estudiantes de Mérida - Argentinos Juniors -- POSTPONED
    Guaraní 1-0 Deportivo Cali

    TABLE………….….week 8…..Total
    Suyuntuy.....................8…..46
    chaski.........................8…..44
    Gilbertsson.................9…..40
    Ohiginiano……........…..5…..39
    ahcapps .....................6…..36
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy - 3
    ahcapps – 2
    Ohiginiano – 2
    Gilbertsson - 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 9

    Miércoles 08 de mayo de 2019

    Estudiantes de Mérida - Argentinos Juniors

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  18. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    Miércoles 08 de mayo de 2019
    Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - Argentinos Juniors 0
     
  19. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    Estudiantes de Mérida 0-0 Argentinos Juniors
     
  20. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 9

    Miércoles 08 de mayo de 2019

    Estudiantes de Mérida 1-1 Argentinos Juniors
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 9

    RESULT
    Miércoles 08 de mayo de 2019
    Estudiantes de Mérida1-0 Argentinos Juniors

    TABLE………….….week 9…..Total
    Suyuntuy.....................0…..46
    chaski.........................0…..44
    Ohiginiano……........…..3…..42
    Gilbertsson.................0…..40
    ahcapps .....................6…..36
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    SiempreCrema….………dnp…..4
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    Suyuntuy – 3
    Ohiginiano – 3
    ahcapps – 2
    Gilbertsson - 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1

    next match 21 de Mayo
     
  22. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 10
    Segunda fase


    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) - Macará (ECU)
    River Plate (URU) - Colón (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) - Melgar (PER)
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) - Independiente (ARG)
    Unión Española (CHI) - Sporting Cristal (PER)
    Unión La Calera (CHI) - Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) - Palestino (CHI)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) - Peñarol (URU)
    Sol de America (PAR) - Botafogo (BRA)
    La Equidad (COL) - Deportivo Santaní (PAR)
    Liverpool (URU) - Caracas FC (VEN)

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) - Deportivo Lara (VEN)
    Wanderers (URU) - Cerro (URU)
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) - Deportes Tolima (COL)
    Fluminense (BRA) - Atlético Nacional (COL)
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) - Universidad Católica (CHI)

    [​IMG]

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  23. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 10
    Segunda fase


    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) - Macará (ECU) 1-2
    River Plate (URU) - Colón (ARG) 1-1
    Universidad Católica (ECU) - Melgar (PER) 2-0
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) - Independiente (ARG) 1-2
    Unión Española (CHI) - Sporting Cristal (PER) 2-1
    Unión La Calera (CHI) - Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 0-1

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) - Palestino (CHI) 0-2
    Deportivo Cali (COL) - Peñarol (URU) 1-2
    Sol de America (PAR) - Botafogo (BRA) 1-2
    La Equidad (COL) - Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 1-0
    Liverpool (URU) - Caracas FC (VEN) 2-0

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) - Deportivo Lara (VEN) 3-0
    Wanderers (URU) - Cerro (URU) 2-1
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) - Deportes Tolima (COL) 1-0
    Fluminense (BRA) - Atlético Nacional (COL) 3-1
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) - Universidad Católica (CHI) 1-0
     
  24. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    artes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) 1- Macará (ECU)1
    River Plate (URU) 2 - Colón (ARG) 2
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 2 - Melgar (PER) 1
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 0 - Independiente (ARG) 1
    Unión Española (CHI) 2- Sporting Cristal (PER) 0
    Unión La Calera (CHI) 1 - Atlético Mineiro (BRA) 0

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) 1 - Palestino (CHI) 2
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 2 - Peñarol (URU) 0
    Sol de America (PAR) 1 - Botafogo (BRA) 2
    La Equidad (COL) 2 - Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 2
    Liverpool (URU) 2 - Caracas FC (VEN) 1

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) 3 - Deportivo Lara (VEN)0
    Wanderers (URU) 2 - Cerro (URU) 2
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1 - Deportes Tolima (COL) 0
    Fluminense (BRA) 2- Atlético Nacional (COL) 1
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) 1- Universidad Católica (CHI) 1
     
  25. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    martes 21 mayo
    Royal Pari (BOL) 2-1 Macará (ECU)
    River Plate (URU) 1-1 Colón (ARG)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 0-0 Melgar (PER)
    Rionegro Aguilas (COL) 1-1 Independiente (ARG)
    Unión Española (CHI) 1-1 Sporting Cristal (PER)
    Unión La Calera (CHI) 1-0 Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

    miércoles 22 mayo
    Zulia (VEN) 0-0 Palestino (CHI)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 1-1 Peñarol (URU)
    Sol de America (PAR) 1-2 Botafogo (BRA)
    La Equidad (COL) 0-1 Deportivo Santaní (PAR)
    Liverpool (URU) 1-0 Caracas FC (VEN)

    jueves 23 mayo
    Corinthians (BRA) 2-0 Deportivo Lara (VEN)
    Wanderers (URU) 2-1 Cerro (URU)
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1-0 Deportes Tolima (COL)
    Fluminense (BRA) 1-0 Atlético Nacional (COL)
    Independiente del Valle (ECU) 1-0 Universidad Católica (CHI)
     

Share This Page