Alert: El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2019

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 30, 2019.

  1. calixtoj

    calixtoj Member+

    Oct 30, 2011
    Spring, TX
    Club:
    Alianza Lima
    MAR/TER 19/02/2019
    Chapecoense (BRA) - Unión La Calera (CHI) 2-0

    MIE/QUA 20/02/2019
    Defensa y Justicia (ARG) - Botafogo (BRA) 1-1

    JUE/QUI 21/02/2019
    Liverpool (URU) - Bahia (BRA) 1-1
    Once Caldas (COL) - Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 2-1
     
  2. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MAR/TER 19/02/2019
    Chapecoense (BRA) - Unión La Calera (CHI) 2-1

    MIE/QUA 20/02/2019
    Defensa y Justicia (ARG) - Botafogo (BRA) 1-1

    JUE/QUI 21/02/2019
    Liverpool (URU) - Bahia (BRA) 2-1
    Once Caldas (COL) - Deportivo Santaní (PAR) 2-0
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    TABLE…………….week 2…..Total
    chaski.........................9…..14
    calixtoj………….……………3…..10
    Tzeentch………….………..4…..10
    Gilbertsson.................4…..9
    Suyuntuy.....................5…..9
    ahcapps .....................dnp…..8
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    Ohiginiano……........…..4…..6
    barcelonista1981…,….dnp…..0

    dnp = did not play
     
  4. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 3

    RESULTS

    MAR/TER 19/02/2019
    Chapecoense (BRA) 1-1 Unión La Calera (CHI)

    MIE/QUA 20/02/2019
    Defensa y Justicia (ARG) 0-3 Botafogo (BRA)

    JUE/QUI 21/02/2019
    Liverpool (URU) 0-0 Bahia (BRA)
    Once Caldas (COL) 0-2 Deportivo Santaní (PAR)

    TABLE………….….week 3…..Total
    chaski.........................0…..14
    calixtoj………….……………2…..12
    Gilbertsson.................2…..11
    Suyuntuy.....................2…..11
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    ahcapps .....................0…..8
    Ohiginiano……........…..2…..8
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    ahcapps – 1
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
    Gilbertsson - 1
    Suyuntuy - 1
    Ohiginiano - 1

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be "number of weeks as weekly winner"
     
  5. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 4

    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) - River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) - Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) - Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG) - Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) - Macará (ECU)

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  6. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 4

    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) - River Plate (URU) 2-0
    Fluminense (BRA) - Antofagasta (CHI) 1-0

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) - Royal Pari (BOL) 1-1
    Racing (ARG) - Corinthians (BRA) 2-1

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) - Macará (ECU) 0-1
     
  7. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 4

    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 3- River Plate (URU) 0
    Fluminense (BRA) 2 - Antofagasta (CHI) 0

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 1 - Royal Pari (BOL) 0
    Racing (ARG) 2 - Corinthians (BRA) 2

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 2 - Macará (ECU) 0
     
  8. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 4

    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 2-0 River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) 2-1 Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 1-0 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG) 2-2 Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 1-1 Macará (ECU)
     
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 1-0 River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) 2-0 Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 2-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG)1-0 Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 2-1 Macará (ECU)
     
  10. calixtoj

    calixtoj Member+

    Oct 30, 2011
    Spring, TX
    Club:
    Alianza Lima
    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 2-0 River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) 2-0 Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 1-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG) 2-1 Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 1-1 Macará (ECU)
     
  11. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 2-1 River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) 2-0 Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 2-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG) 1-1 Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 2-1 Macará (ECU)
     
    chaski repped this.
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 4

    RESULTS

    26/02/19
    Santos (BRA) 1-1 River Plate (URU)
    Fluminense (BRA) 0-0 Antofagasta (CHI)

    27/02/19
    Monagas (VEN) 2-1 Royal Pari (BOL)
    Racing (ARG) 1-1 Corinthians (BRA)

    28/02/19
    Guabirá (BOL) 0-3 Macará (ECU)

    TABLE………….….week 4…..Total
    chaski.........................3…..17
    Suyuntuy.....................4…..15
    ahcapps .....................6…..14
    Gilbertsson.................2…..13
    calixtoj………….……………0…..12
    Ohiginiano……........…..4…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    ahcapps – 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
    Gilbertsson - 1
    Suyuntuy - 1
    Ohiginiano - 1

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be "number of weeks as weekly winner"

    next match March 19
     
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 5

    martes 19 marzo

    Unión Española (CHI) - Mushuc Runa (ECU)
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) - Colón (ARG)
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) - Zulia (VEN)

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) - La Equidad (COL)
    Unión (ARG) - Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) – Fluminense (BRA)
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) - Sport Huancayo (PER)
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) - Oriente Petrolero (BOL)


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  14. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 5

    martes 19 marzo

    Unión Española (CHI) - Mushuc Runa (ECU) 1-0
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) - Colón (ARG) 0-2
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) - Zulia (VEN) 2-1

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) - La Equidad (COL) 1-1
    Unión (ARG) - Independiente del Valle (ECU) 3-1

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) – Fluminense (BRA) 1-1
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) - Sport Huancayo (PER) 2-0
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) - Oriente Petrolero (BOL) 3-1
     
  15. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    martes 19 marzo
    Unión Española (CHI) 2 - Mushuc Runa (ECU) 0
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) 1 - Colón (ARG) 1
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) 2 - Zulia (VEN) 0

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) 1 - La Equidad (COL) 1
    Unión (ARG) 2- Independiente del Valle (ECU) 1

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) 1 – Fluminense (BRA) 0
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 2 - Sport Huancayo (PER) 0
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) 1 - Oriente Petrolero (BOL) 0
     
  16. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 5

    martes 19 marzo

    Unión Española (CHI) 1-0 Mushuc Runa (ECU)
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) 1-1 Colón (ARG)
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) 2-0 Zulia (VEN)

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) 0-1 La Equidad (COL)
    Unión (ARG) 2-1 Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) 0–1 Fluminense (BRA)
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 2-0 Sport Huancayo (PER)
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) 1-1 Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
     
    chaski repped this.
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    martes 19 marzo
    Unión Española (CHI) 1-0 Mushuc Runa (ECU)
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) 1-0 Colón (ARG)
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) 2-0 Zulia (VEN)

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) 1-0 La Equidad (COL)
    Unión (ARG) 1-0 Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) 1-1 Fluminense (BRA)
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 2-0 Sport Huancayo (PER)
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) 2-0 Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
     
  18. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    martes 19 marzo
    Unión Española (CHI) 2-0 Mushuc Runa (ECU)
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) 1-1 Colón (ARG)
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) 3-0 Zulia (VEN)

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) 1-1 La Equidad (COL)
    Unión (ARG) 1-0 Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) 1-1 Fluminense (BRA)
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 2-0 Sport Huancayo (PER)
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) 1-0 Oriente Petrolero (BOL)
     
  19. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 5

    RESULTS

    martes 19 marzo
    Unión Española (CHI)1 1- Mushuc Runa (ECU)
    Deportivo Municipal (PER) 0-3 Colón (ARG)
    Nacional Potosí (BOL) 0-1 Zulia (VEN)

    miércoles 20 marzo
    Independiente F.B.C. (PAR) 0-0 La Equidad (COL)
    Unión (ARG) 2-0 Independiente del Valle (ECU)

    jueves 21 marzo
    Antofagasta (CHI) 1–2 Fluminense (BRA)
    Montevideo Wanderers (URU) 2-0 Sport Huancayo (PER)
    Rionegro Águilas (COL) 1-1 Oriente Petrolero (BOL)

    TABLE………….….week 5…..Total
    Suyuntuy.....................10…..25
    chaski.........................5…..22
    ahcapps .....................7…..21
    Gilbertsson.................9…..21
    Ohiginiano……........…..7…..19
    calixtoj………….……………dnp…..12
    Tzeentch………….………..dnp…..10
    Doogs……….….....….……dnp…..2
    barcelonista1981…,.dnp…..0

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    ahcapps – 2
    Suyuntuy - 2
    chaski -1
    calixtoj – 1
    Gilbertsson - 1
    Ohiginiano - 1

    Next match - 2 de Abril
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  20. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    week 6

    martes 2 abril

    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) - Sol de América (PAR)
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) - Colo Colo (CHI)

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) - Deportivo Binacional (PER)
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) - Cerro (URU)


    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) - Guarani (PAR)

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  21. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 6

    martes 2 abril

    Mineros de Guayana (VEN) 1-1 Sol de América (PAR)
    Universidad Católica (ECU) 1-1 Colo-Colo (CHI)

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) 2-0 Deportivo Binacional (PER)
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) 1-1 Cerro (URU)


    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 2-0 Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 1-0 Guaraní (PAR)
     
    chaski repped this.
  22. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    eek 6

    martes 2 abril

    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) 1 - Sol de América (PAR) 0
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) 1 - Colo Colo (CHI) 1

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) 4 - Deportivo Binacional (PER) 0
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) 2 - Cerro (URU) 1


    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 3 - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) 0
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 2 - Guarani (PAR) 0
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    Denmark
    martes 2 abril
    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) 1-0 Sol de América (PAR)
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) 1-1 Colo Colo (CHI)

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) 2 -0 Deportivo Binacional (PER)
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) 1-0 Cerro (URU)

    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) 1-0 Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN)
    Deportivo Cali (COL) 2-1 Guarani (PAR)
     
  24. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 6

    martes 2 abril

    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) - Sol de América (PAR) 1-2
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) - Colo Colo (CHI) 1-1

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) - Deportivo Binacional (PER) 2-0
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) - Cerro (URU) 1-1

    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) 3-0
    Deportivo Cali (COL) - Guarani (PAR) 1-1
     
  25. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    week 6

    martes 2 abril

    Mineros de Gauyana (VEN) - Sol de América (PAR) 1-1
    Universidad Catolica (ECU) - Colo Colo (CHI) 1-1

    miércoles 3 abril
    Independiente (ARG) - Deportivo Binacional (PER) 2-0
    UTC Cajamarca (PER) - Cerro (URU) 1-0

    jueves 4 abril
    Argentinos Juniors (ARG) - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) 2-0
    Deportivo Cali (COL) - Guarani (PAR) 2-1
     

Share This Page