El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2016 [R]

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Aug 4, 2016.

  1. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES, 13 de SEP 2016
    San Lorenzo 2-0 Banfield
    Montevideo Wanderers 1-1 Zamora
    Atlético Nacional 3-1 Bolívar

    MIÉRCOLES, 14 de SEP 2016
    Emelec 2-0 La Guaira
    Independiente 2–1 Lanús
    Junior 3-0 Blooming

    JUEVES, 15 de SEP 2016
    Sport Huancayo 1-1 Sol de América
    Real Potosí 2-1 Cerro Porteño
    Palestino 2-1 Real Garcilaso
    Belgrano 1–1 Estudiantes
    Sportivo Luqueño 1-1 Independiente Medellín
     
  2. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 5

    RESULTS
    MARTES, 13 de SEP 2016
    San Lorenzo 4-1 Banfield
    Montevideo Wanderers - Zamora
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Bolívar

    MIÉRCOLES, 14 de SEP 2016
    Emelec 0-0 La Guaira
    Independiente 1–0 Lanús
    Junior 1-0 Blooming

    JUEVES, 15 de SEP 2016
    Sport Huancayo 1-1 Sol de América
    Real Potosí 0-1 Cerro Porteño
    Palestino 1–0 Real Garcilaso
    Belgrano 2–0 Estudiantes
    Sportivo Luqueño 2-0 Independiente Medellín

    TABLE……..…….week 5….total
    chaski...........................9…..65
    vilafria..........................14…..60
    ahcapps .......................11…..60
    Ohiginiano………..……..dnp…..58
    Doogs………………………12…..51
    Gilbertsson...................6…..46
    GPisco……………..………dnp…..41
    Praxis.en………….………dnp…..27
    SiempreCrema…………..dnp…..24
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..13
    johnie1..........................dnp…..13

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be "number of weeks as weekly winner"
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Week 6 Octavos

    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América - Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda - Chapecoense
    Montevideo Wanderers - Junior
    Independiente Medellín - Santa Cruz
    Coritiba - Belgrano
    Palestino - Flamengo

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo - La Guaira
    Independiente Santa Fe - Cerro Porteño

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!

    [​IMG]
     
    vilafria repped this.
  4. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    Week 6 Octavos

    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América - Atlético Nacional 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda - Chapecoense 1-1
    Montevideo Wanderers - Junior 2-0
    Independiente Medellín - Santa Cruz 1-0
    Coritiba - Belgrano 2-1
    Palestino - Flamengo 1-2

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo - La Guaira 2-0
    Independiente Santa Fe - Cerro Porteño 2-1
     
    chaski repped this.
  5. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América 1 - Atlético Nacional 1

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda 2 - Chapecoense 0
    Montevideo Wanderers 1 - Junior 1
    Independiente Medellín 2 - Santa Cruz 0
    Coritiba 1 - Belgrano 0
    Palestino 1 - Flamengo 0

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo 3- La Guaira 0
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - Cerro Porteño 2
     
  6. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Week 6 Octavos

    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América - Atlético Nacional 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda - Chapecoense 2-0
    Montevideo Wanderers - Junior 1-0
    Independiente Medellín - Santa Cruz 2-1
    Coritiba - Belgrano 2-0
    Palestino - Flamengo 0-1

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo - La Guaira 2-0
    Independiente Santa Fe - Cerro Porteño 1-0
     
    chaski repped this.
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda 1-0 Chapecoense
    Montevideo Wanderers 1-0 Junior
    Independiente Medellín 1-0 Santa Cruz
    Coritiba 1-0 Belgrano
    Palestino 1-1 Flamengo

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo 2-0 La Guaira
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-0 Cerro Porteño
     
  8. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda 2-1 Chapecoense
    Montevideo Wanderers 1-1 Junior
    Independiente Medellín 2-1 Santa Cruz
    Coritiba 2-0 Belgrano
    Palestino 1-1 Flamengo

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo 3-0 La Guaira
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-0 Cerro Porteño
     
  9. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda - Chapecoense (2-0)
    Montevideo Wanderers - Junior (1-1)
    Independiente Medellín - Santa Cruz (2-0)
    Coritiba - Belgrano (1-0)
    Palestino - Flamengo (1-3)

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo - La Guaira (2-1)
    Independiente Santa Fe - Cerro Porteño (0-1)
     
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    #60 chaski, Sep 23, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2016
    RESULTS
    MARTES 20-sep
    Sol de América 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    MIÉRCOLES 21-sep
    Independiente de Avellaneda 0-0 Chapecoense
    Montevideo Wanderers 0-0 Junior
    Independiente Medellín 2-0 Santa Cruz
    Coritiba 1-2 Belgrano
    Palestino 0-1 Flamengo

    JUEVES 22-sep
    San Lorenzo 2-1 La Guaira
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-0 Cerro Porteño

    TABLE……..…….week 6….total
    chaski...........................9…..74
    vilafria..........................13…..73
    ahcapps .......................12…..72
    Ohiginiano………..……..10…..68
    Doogs………………………10…..61
    Gilbertsson...................12…..58
    GPisco……………..………dnp…..41
    Praxis.en………….………dnp…..27
    SiempreCrema…………..dnp…..24
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..13
    johnie1..........................dnp…..13

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play
    Weekly winner table
    vilafria - 3
    chaski - 1
    Doogs - 1
    Ohiginiano – 1
     
  11. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Chaski, I think that I have 12 points.:)
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    :oops:

    fixed
     
    HeartandSoul repped this.
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Week 7

    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional - Sol de América

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior - Montevideo Wanderers
    Chapecoense - Independiente de Avellaneda
    Flamengo - Palestino
    Santa Cruz - Independiente Medellín
    Belgrano - Coritiba -

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira - San Lorenzo -
    Cerro Porteño - Independiente Santa Fe-

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!
     
  14. SiempreCrema

    SiempreCrema Member+

    Feb 4, 2015
    Club:
    Universitario de Deportes
    Country:
    Peru
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional 2-0 Sol de América

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior 1-1 Montevideo Wanderers
    Chapecoense 1-1 Independiente de Avellaneda
    Flamengo 3-0 Palestino
    Santa Cruz 2-1 Independiente Medellín
    Belgrano 1-0 Coritiba -

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira 1-0 San Lorenzo -
    Cerro Porteño 0-0 Independiente Santa Fe-
     
  15. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional 3 - Sol de América 1

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior 2- Montevideo Wanderers 0
    Chapecoense 0 - Independiente de Avellaneda 1
    Flamengo 2- Palestino 1
    Santa Cruz 1 - Independiente Medellín 1
    Belgrano 1 - Coritiba - 0

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira 1- San Lorenzo - 0
    Cerro Porteño 3 - Independiente Santa Fe- 1
     
  16. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional - Sol de América (3-0)

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior - Montevideo Wanderers (2-1)
    Chapecoense - Independiente de Avellaneda (0-2)
    Flamengo - Palestino (2-0)
    Santa Cruz - Independiente Medellín (0-2)
    Belgrano - Coritiba - (3-1)

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira - San Lorenzo - (1-2)
    Cerro Porteño - Independiente Santa Fe- (1-1)
     
  17. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional - Sol de América 2-0

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior - Montevideo Wanderers 1-1
    Chapecoense - Independiente de Avellaneda 2-0
    Flamengo - Palestino 3-1
    Santa Cruz - Independiente Medellín 1-2
    Belgrano - Coritiba 2-0

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira - San Lorenzo 1-3
    Cerro Porteño - Independiente Santa Fe 2-0
     
  18. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Week 7

    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional - Sol de América 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior - Montevideo Wanderers 1-0
    Chapecoense - Independiente de Avellaneda 0-1
    Flamengo - Palestino 2-0
    Santa Cruz - Independiente Medellín 1-0
    Belgrano - Coritiba 1-2

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira - San Lorenzo 0-1
    Cerro Porteño - Independiente Santa Fe 1-0
     
  19. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Sol de América

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior 1-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Chapecoense 1-0 Independiente de Avellaneda
    Flamengo 2-0 Palestino
    Santa Cruz 1-0 Independiente Medellín
    Belgrano 2-1 Coritiba -

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira 1-1 San Lorenzo
    Cerro Porteño 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
     
  20. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional 2-1 Sol de América

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior 2-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Chapecoense 1-1 Independiente de Avellaneda
    Flamengo 2-1 Palestino
    Santa Cruz 2-1 Independiente Medellín
    Belgrano 1-2 Coritiba -

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira 1-2 San Lorenzo
    Cerro Porteño 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
     
    chaski repped this.
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Week 7
    RESULTS

    MARTES 27-sep
    Atlético Nacional 2-0 Sol de América

    MIÉRCOLES 28-sep
    Junior 0-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Chapecoense 0-0 Independiente de Avellaneda
    Flamengo 1-2 Palestino
    Santa Cruz 3-1 Independiente Medellín
    Belgrano 1-2 Coritiba -

    JUEVES 29-sep
    La Guaira 0-2 San Lorenzo -
    Cerro Porteño 4-1 Independiente Santa Fe

    TABLE……..…….week 7….total
    ahcapps .......................11…..83
    vilafria..........................9…..82
    chaski...........................4…..78
    Ohiginiano………..……..4…..72
    Gilbertsson...................9…..67
    Doogs………………………4…..65
    GPisco……………..………dnp…..41
    SiempreCrema…………..9…..33
    Praxis.en………….………dnp…..27
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..13
    johnie1..........................dnp…..13

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    Weekly winner table
    vilafria - 3
    chaski - 1
    Doogs - 1
    Ohiginiano – 1
    Ahcapps - 1

    Next match 18 October
     
    vilafria repped this.
  22. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    [​IMG]
    This stage could be easier to predict.:)
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Cuartos de Final

    partidos de ida

    MARTES, 18 de OCT
    Independiente Medellín - Cerro Porteño

    MIÉRCOLES, 19 de OCT
    Junior - Chapecoense
    Coritiba - Atlético Nacional

    JUEVES, 20 de OCT
    San Lorenzo - Palestino



    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!
     
  24. SiempreCrema

    SiempreCrema Member+

    Feb 4, 2015
    Club:
    Universitario de Deportes
    Country:
    Peru
    MARTES, 18 de OCT
    Independiente Medellín 2-1 Cerro Porteño

    MIÉRCOLES, 19 de OCT
    Junior 0-2 Chapecoense
    Coritiba 1-1 Atlético Nacional

    JUEVES, 20 de OCT
    San Lorenzo 2-1 Palestino
     
  25. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Cuartos de Final

    partidos de ida

    MARTES, 18 de OCT
    Independiente Medellín - Cerro Porteño 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES, 19 de OCT
    Junior - Chapecoense 0-1
    Coritiba - Atlético Nacional 2-0

    JUEVES, 20 de OCT
    San Lorenzo - Palestino 2-1
     

Share This Page