El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2016 [R]

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Aug 4, 2016.

  1. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara - Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario - Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins
    Barcelona – Zamora
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador)


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia
    Palestino - Libertad
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional


    [​IMG]


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  2. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara - Junior 1-2
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol 1-1
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño 1-2
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi) 1-2
    Universitario - Emelec 1-0


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar 1-0
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann 1-0
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins 2-0
    Barcelona – Zamora 2-0
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador) 3-1


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso 1-1
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo 2-0
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia 3-1
    Palestino - Libertad 0-1
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira 1-0
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional 2-2
     
  3. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1 - Junior 2
    Sportivo Luqueño 1 - Peñarol 0
    Fénix 2 - Cerro Porteño 2
    Real Potosí 2– U. Católica (Chi) 1
    Universitario 1 - Emelec 0


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 2 – Bolívar 1
    Sol de América 2 - Jorge Wilstermann 0
    Montevideo Wanderers 3 - O'Higgins 2
    Barcelona 3 – Zamora 0
    Independiente Medellín 2– U. Católica (Ecuador) 0


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 2 - Real Garcilaso 1
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 1 - Sport Huancayo 0
    Blooming 2 - Plaza Colonia 0
    Palestino 1- Libertad 0
    Tolima 2 - Deportivo La Guaira 0
    Municipal 0 - Atlético Nacional 2
     
  4. GPisco

    GPisco Member

    Jul 22, 2014
    Toronto, On
    Club:
    Barcelona Guayaquil
    Country:
    Ecuador
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1-1 Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño 1-2 Peñarol
    Fénix 0-1 Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí 1–0 U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario 1-0 Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 2–0 Bolívar
    Sol de América 1-0 Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers 0-1 O'Higgins
    Barcelona 2–0 Zamora
    Independiente Medellín 2–0 U. Católica (Ecuador)


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 0-0 Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-1 Sport Huancayo
    Blooming 3-0 Plaza Colonia
    Palestino 1-0 Libertad
    Tolima 2-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal 1-3 Atlético Nacional
     
  5. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara - Junior (1-1)
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol (1-0)
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño (1-2)
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi) (0-2)
    Universitario - Emelec (1-2)


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar (2-2)
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann (1-1)
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins (0-1)
    Barcelona – Zamora (2-0)
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador) (2-0)


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso (1-1)
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo (0-0)
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia (1-0)
    Palestino - Libertad (1-1)
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira (1-0)
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional (0-3)
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1-1 Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño 1-1 Peñarol
    Fénix 1-0 Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí 2–1 U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario 1-0 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 1–1 Bolívar
    Sol de América 2-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers 2-1 O'Higgins
    Barcelona 2–0 Zamora
    Independiente Medellín 2–0 U. Católica (Ecuador)

    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 1-0 Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-0 Sport Huancayo
    Blooming 1-0 Plaza Colonia
    Palestino 1-0 Libertad
    Tolima 1-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal 1-2 Atlético Nacional

    :thumbsup:
     
  7. johnie1

    johnie1 Member

    Oct 30, 2006
    cork, ireland
    Club:
    CA Independiente
    Country:
    Argentina
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara - Junior 0-0
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol 1-1
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño 0-1
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi) 1-0
    Universitario - Emelec 0-0


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar 2-1
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann 1-1
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins 2-0
    Barcelona – Zamora 2-0
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador) 1-0


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso 0-0
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo 0-1
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia 1-1
    Palestino - Libertad 0-1
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira 1-1
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional 1-2
     
  8. barcelonista1981

    May 16, 2007
    GUAYAQUIL
    Club:
    Barcelona Guayaquil
    Country:
    Ecuador
    Deportivo Lara - Junior 0-0
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol 1-2
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño 0-1
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi) 1-0
    Universitario - Emelec 2-2


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar 1-1
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann 1-0
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins 2-0
    Barcelona – Zamora 2-0
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador) 1-0


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso 0-0
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo 2-0
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia 2-0
    Palestino - Libertad 0-0
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira 2-0
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional 2-2
     
  9. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara - Junior 1-2
    Sportivo Luqueño - Peñarol 0-2
    Fénix - Cerro Porteño 1-2
    Real Potosí – U. Católica (Chi) 0-1
    Universitario - Emelec 0-1

    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción – Bolívar 1-1
    Sol de América - Jorge Wilstermann 1-0
    Montevideo Wanderers - O'Higgins 1-1
    Barcelona – Zamora 2-1
    Independiente Medellín – U. Católica (Ecuador) 2-1

    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas - Real Garcilaso 0-2
    Deportivo Anzoátegui - Sport Huancayo 1-0
    Blooming - Plaza Colonia 2-1
    Palestino - Libertad 0-1
    Tolima - Deportivo La Guaira 1-0
    Municipal - Atlético Nacional 0-1
     
  10. praxis.en

    praxis.en Member

    May 13, 2015
    Bogota DC.
    Club:
    America de Cali
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1 - 1 Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño 1 - 0Peñarol
    Fénix 1 - 1 Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí 1 – 1 U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario 1 - 1 Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 1 – 0 Bolívar
    Sol de América 1 - 0 Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers 1 - 0 O'Higgins
    Barcelona 1 – 1 Zamora
    Independiente Medellín 2 – 0 U. Católica (Ecuador)


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 1 - 1 Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 1 - 0 Sport Huancayo
    Blooming 0 - 1 Plaza Colonia
    Palestino 1 - 1 Libertad
    Tolima 1 - 0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal 0 - 1 Atlético Nacional
     
  11. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1-2 Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño 2-1 Peñarol
    Fénix 1-1 Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí 2–1 U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario 0-0 Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 1–1 Bolívar
    Sol de América 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers 1-1 O'Higgins
    Barcelona 2–1 Zamora
    Independiente Medellín 2–0 U. Católica (Ecuador)


    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 1-1 Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-0 Sport Huancayo
    Blooming 2-0 Plaza Colonia
    Palestino 0-0 Libertad
    Tolima 1-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal 0-1 Atlético Nacional
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    WEEK 2

    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar - U. de Concepción
    O'Higgins - Montevideo Wanderers
    Peñarol Sportivo Luqueño
    Emelec - Universitario
    Junior - Deportivo Lara

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) - Independiente Medellín
    Plaza Colonia - Club Blooming
    Deportivo La Guaira - Tolima
    Cerro Porteño - Fénix
    U. Católica (Chi) - Real Potosí
    Real Garcilaso - Aucas
    Atlético Nacional - Municipal

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo - Deportivo Anzoátegui
    Jorge Wilstermann - Sol de América
    Zamora - Barcelona
    Libertad – Palestino


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!
     
  13. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar - U. de Concepción (2-0)
    O'Higgins - Montevideo Wanderers (2-0)
    Peñarol Sportivo Luqueño (1-0)
    Emelec - Universitario (3-1)
    Junior - Deportivo Lara (2-0)

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) - Independiente Medellín (1-3)
    Plaza Colonia - Club Blooming (1-0)
    Deportivo La Guaira - Tolima (1-1)
    Cerro Porteño - Fénix (2-0)
    U. Católica (Chi) - Real Potosí (1-0)
    Real Garcilaso - Aucas (1-0)
    Atlético Nacional - Municipal (2-0)

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo - Deportivo Anzoátegui (0-1)
    Jorge Wilstermann - Sol de América (1-0)
    Zamora - Barcelona (1-2)
    Libertad – Palestino (2-1)
     
    chaski repped this.
  14. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    WEEK 2

    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar - U. de Concepción 1-0
    O'Higgins - Montevideo Wanderers 2-1
    Peñarol Sportivo Luqueño 2-0
    Emelec - Universitario 1-0
    Junior - Deportivo Lara 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) - Independiente Medellín 2-1
    Plaza Colonia - Club Blooming 1-1
    Deportivo La Guaira - Tolima 1-1
    Cerro Porteño - Fénix 2-1
    U. Católica (Chi) - Real Potosí 2-0
    Real Garcilaso - Aucas 1-0
    Atlético Nacional - Municipal 3-1

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo - Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-1
    Jorge Wilstermann - Sol de América 1-0
    Zamora - Barcelona 0-1
    Libertad – Palestino 2-1
     
  15. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    WEEK 2

    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar 3- U. de Concepción 1
    O'Higgins 2 - Montevideo Wanderers 0
    Peñarol 2-Sportivo Luqueño 1
    Emelec 3 - Universitario 0
    Junior 3- Deportivo Lara 0

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) 1 - Independiente Medellín 2
    Plaza Colonia 1 - Club Blooming 1
    Deportivo La Guaira 1 - Tolima 1
    Cerro Porteño 2 - Fénix 0
    U. Católica (Chi) 4- Real Potosí 1
    Real Garcilaso 2 - Aucas 0
    Atlético Nacional 3 - Municipal 0

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo 2 - Deportivo Anzoátegui 0
    Jorge Wilstermann 2 - Sol de América 2
    Zamora 1 - Barcelona 3
    Libertad 2– Palestino 1
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    RESULTS week 1
    MARTES, 9 de AGOSTO
    Deportivo Lara 1-3 Junior
    Sportivo Luqueño 0-0 Peñarol
    Fénix 1-0 Cerro Porteño
    Real Potosí 3–1 U. Católica (Chi)
    Universitario 0-3 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 10 de AGOSTO
    U. de Concepción 2-0 Bolívar
    Sol de América 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Montevideo Wanderers 0-0 O'Higgins
    Barcelona 1–1 Zamora
    Independiente Medellín 1–1 U. Católica (Ecuador)

    JUEVES, 11 de AGOSTO
    Aucas 2-1 Real Garcilaso
    Deportivo Anzoátegui 2-1 Sport Huancayo
    Blooming 1-0 Plaza Colonia
    Palestino 1-0 Libertad
    Tolima 0-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Municipal 0-5 Atlético Nacional


    TABLE……………….week 1
    chaski...........................19
    Ohiginiano………..……..16
    johnie1..........................13
    Gilbertsson...................12
    ahcapps .......................12
    GPisco…………………..…11
    Praxis.en…………....……9
    vilafria..........................8
    Doogs………………………8
    barcelonista1981..........6
     
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar 2-0 U. de Concepción
    O'Higgins 1-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Peñarol 1-0 Sportivo Luqueño
    Emelec 2-0 Universitario
    Junior 3-0 Deportivo Lara

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) 2-1 Independiente Medellín
    Plaza Colonia 0-0 Club Blooming
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-0 Tolima
    Cerro Porteño 1-0 Fénix
    U. Católica (Chi) 2-1 Real Potosí
    Real Garcilaso 2-1 Aucas
    Atlético Nacional 4-0 Municipal

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo 2-0 Deportivo Anzoátegui
    Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Sol de América
    Zamora 2-1 Barcelona
    Libertad 1–0 Palestino
     
  18. GPisco

    GPisco Member

    Jul 22, 2014
    Toronto, On
    Club:
    Barcelona Guayaquil
    Country:
    Ecuador
    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar 2-0 U. de Concepción
    O'Higgins 1-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Peñarol 1-0 Sportivo Luqueño
    Emelec 3-0 Universitario
    Junior 2-1 Deportivo Lara

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) 1-0 Independiente Medellín
    Plaza Colonia 0-0 Club Blooming
    Deportivo La Guaira 2-1 Tolima
    Cerro Porteño 2-0 Fénix
    U. Católica (Chi) 2-0 Real Potosí
    Real Garcilaso 1-1 Aucas
    Atlético Nacional 5-0 Municipal

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo 2-1 Deportivo Anzoátegui
    Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Sol de América
    Zamora 0-1 Barcelona
    Libertad 1–0 Palestino
     
  19. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    WEEK 2

    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar - U. de Concepción 2-0
    O'Higgins - Montevideo Wanderers 1-2
    Peñarol -Sportivo Luqueño 3-1
    Emelec - Universitario 2-0
    Junior - Deportivo Lara 1-0

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) - Independiente Medellín 2-1
    Plaza Colonia - Club Blooming 1-1
    Deportivo La Guaira - Tolima 1-1
    Cerro Porteño - Fénix 2-0
    U. Católica (Chi) - Real Potosí 1-0
    Real Garcilaso - Aucas 2-0
    Atlético Nacional - Municipal 2-0

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo - Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-0
    Jorge Wilstermann - Sol de América 3-0
    Zamora - Barcelona 1-2
    Libertad – Palestino 2-0
     
  20. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar - U. de Concepción 2-0
    O'Higgins - Montevideo Wanderers 2-1
    Peñarol -Sportivo Luqueño 2-0
    Emelec - Universitario 2-1
    Junior - Deportivo Lara 2-0

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) - Independiente Medellín 1-2
    Plaza Colonia - Club Blooming 2-0
    Deportivo La Guaira - Tolima 1-1
    Cerro Porteño - Fénix 2-0
    U. Católica (Chi) - Real Potosí 2-0
    Real Garcilaso - Aucas 2-1
    Atlético Nacional - Municipal 2-0

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo - Deportivo Anzoátegui 1-1
    Jorge Wilstermann - Sol de América 1-1
    Zamora - Barcelona 1-2
    Libertad – Palestino 2-0
     
  21. barcelonista1981

    May 16, 2007
    GUAYAQUIL
    Club:
    Barcelona Guayaquil
    Country:
    Ecuador
    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) 1-1 Independiente Medellín
    Plaza Colonia 1-0 Club Blooming
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-1 Tolima
    Cerro Porteño 1-1 Fénix
    U. Católica (Chi) 3-1 Real Potosí
    Real Garcilaso 1-1 Aucas
    Atlético Nacional 2-0 Municipal

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo 2-0 Deportivo Anzoátegui
    Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Sol de América
    Zamora 2-3Barcelona
    Libertad 2–0 Palestino
     
  22. SiempreCrema

    SiempreCrema Member+

    Feb 4, 2015
    Club:
    Universitario de Deportes
    Country:
    Peru
    Jueves 18 de Agosto 2016

    Sport Huancayo 3-0 Anzoategui
    Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Sol de America
    Zamora 1-0 Barcelona
    Libertad 3-1 Palestino
     
  23. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    results week 2
    MARTES, 16 de AGO 2016
    Bolívar 3-0 U. de Concepción
    O'Higgins 0-0 Montevideo Wanderers
    Peñarol 1 1 Sportivo Luqueño
    Emelec 3-1 Universitario
    Junior 2-1 Deportivo Lara

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de AGO 2016
    U. Católica (Ecu) 0-1 Independiente Medellín
    Plaza Colonia 1-0 Club Blooming
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-0 Tolima
    Cerro Porteño 2-0 Fénix
    U. Católica (Chi) 1-1 Real Potosí
    Real Garcilaso 1-0 Aucas
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Municipal

    JUEVES, 18 de AGO 2016
    Sport Huancayo 1-0 Deportivo Anzoátegui
    Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Sol de América
    Zamora 1-1 Barcelona
    Libertad 0–3 Palestino
     
  24. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    TABLE……..…….week 2….total
    chaski...........................15…..34
    Ohiginiano………..……..17…..33
    Gilbertsson...................17…..29
    ahcapps .......................17…..29
    Doogs………………………20…..28
    GPisco……………..………16…..27
    vilafria..........................16…..24
    barcelonista1981..........7…..13
    johnie1..........................dnp…..13
    Praxis.en………….………dnp…..9
    SiempreCrema……………..7…..7

    Weekly winner in red
     
  25. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 3

    23-8-2016
    Banfield - San Lorenzo
    La Guaira - Emelec
    Blooming - Junior


    24-8-2016
    Real Garcilaso - Palestino
    Bolívar - Atlético Nacional
    Cerro Porteño - Real Potosí
    Independiente Medellín - Sportivo Luqueño
    Estudiantes - Belgrano
    Figueirense - Flamengo
    Santa Cruz – Sport Recife


    25-8-2016
    Cuiabá - Chapecoense
    Lanús - Independiente
    Zamora - Montevideo Wanderers
    Sol de América - Sport Huancayo
    Vitória – Coritiba


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!
     

Share This Page