El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2015

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Aug 21, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de ida

    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 2 Sportivo Luqueno 1

    23 sept
    Emelec 2 Independiente Santa Fe 1
    River Plate 2 Liga de Quito 0
    Independiente 2 Olimpia 1
    Sport Recife 1 Huracán 0
    Atlético Paranaense 2 Brasilia 0

    24 sept
    Libertad 2 Chapecoense 0
    Lanús 1 Defensor Sporting 0
     
  2. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 2-1 Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate 3-1 Liga de Quito
    Independiente 1-0 Olimpia
    Sport Recife 0-1 Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense 2-0 Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad 2-1 Chapecoense
    Lanús 1–0 Defensor Sporting
     
  3. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 1-0 Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec 0-0 Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate 1-0 Liga de Quito
    Independiente 1-0 Olimpia
    Sport Recife 2-1 Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense 1-0 Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad 1-0 Chapecoense
    Lanús 2-1 Defensor Sporting
     
  4. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de ida


    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima - Sportivo Luqueno 2-0

    23 sept
    Emelec - Independiente Santa Fe (2-1)
    River Plate - Liga de Quito (1-0)
    Independiente - Olimpia (2-1)
    Sport Recife - Huracán (1-1)
    Atlético Paranaense - Brasilia (2-0)

    24 sept
    Libertad - Chapecoense (2-1)
    Lanús – Defensor Sporting (1-0)
     
    chaski repped this.
  5. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 2-0 Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec 2-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate 2-0 Liga de Quito
    Independiente 2-1 Olimpia
    Sport Recife 1-2 Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense 1-0 Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad 2-1 Chapecoense
    Lanús 2-1 Defensor Sporting
     
  6. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    results

    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 1-1 Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec 2-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate 2-0 Liga de Quito
    Independiente 1-0 Olimpia
    Sport Recife 1-1 Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense 1-0 Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad 1-1 Chapecoense
    Lanús 0-0 Defensor Sporting
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Contest week 4
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportes Tolima
    Independiente Santa Fe - Emelec

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito - River Plate
    Olimpia - Independiente
    Brasilia - Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán - Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting - Lanús
    Chapecoense - Libertad


    [​IMG]


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter anytime before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
    Gilbertsson repped this.
  8. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Contest week 4
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportes Tolima 1-0
    Independiente Santa Fe - Emelec 2-0

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito - River Plate 1-2
    Olimpia - Independiente 2-1
    Brasilia - Atlético Paranaense 1-1
    Huracán - Sport Recife 2-1

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting - Lanús 1-2
    Chapecoense - Libertad 0-1
     
  9. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportes Tolima (0-1)
    Independiente Santa Fe - Emelec (3-1)

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito - River Plate (1-2)
    Olimpia - Independiente (1-1)
    Brasilia - Atlético Paranaense (1-2)
    Huracán - Sport Recife (2-1)

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting - Lanús (1-0)
    Chapecoense - Libertad (0-1)
     
  10. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    Contest week 4
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportes Tolima 1-0
    Independiente Santa Fe - Emelec 2-1

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito - River Plate 1-o
    Olimpia - Independiente 2-1
    Brasilia - Atlético Paranaense 1-2
    Huracán - Sport Recife 2-1

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting - Lanús 1-0
    Chapecoense - Libertad 0-0
     
  11. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    Contest week 4
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno 2 - Deportes Tolima 2
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - Emelec 0

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito 2 - River Plate 1
    Olimpia 2 - Independiente 0
    Brasilia 0 - Atlético Paranaense 2
    Huracán 1 - Sport Recife 1

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting 1- Lanús 2
    Chapecoense 1 - Libertad 1
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    TABLE
    ...............................week 3…..total
    ahcapps .......................11…..35
    vilafria..........................11….33
    MetroChile...................10…..31
    Ohiginiano...................4…..28
    chaski...........................8…..28
    Gilbertsson...................12…..25
    Suyuntuy.......................7…..21
    Doogs……………..………..4…..11

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    ahcapps - 1
    Ohiginianao - 1
    Gilbertsson- 1

    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be "number of weeks as weekly winner"
     
  13. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-1 Deportes Tolima
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-0 Emelec

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito 1-0 River Plate
    Olimpia 1-0 Independiente
    Brasilia 0-0 Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán 2-1 Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting 1-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 1-1 Libertad
     
  14. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    Contest week 4
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de vuelta

    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-1 Deportes Tolima
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-0 Emelec

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito 1-1 River Plate
    Olimpia 1-1 Independiente
    Brasilia 1-2 Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán 2-0 Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting 1-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2-1 Libertad
     
  15. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno 1-1 Deportes Tolima
    Independiente Santa Fe 3-1 Emelec

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito 2-1 River Plate
    Olimpia 1-1 Independiente
    Brasilia 1-0 Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán 2-1 Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting 1-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2-1 Libertad
     
  16. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    30 sept
    Liga de Quito 1-2 River Plate
    Olimpia 1-1 Independiente
    Brasilia 0-1 Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán 2-1 Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting 1-2 Lanús
    Chapecoense 1-1 Libertad
     
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    week 4 results
    29 sept
    Sportivo Luqueno 1-0 Deportes Tolima
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-0 Emelec

    30 sept
    Liga de Quito - River Plate
    Olimpia - Independiente
    Brasilia - Atlético Paranaense
    Huracán - Sport Recife

    1 oct
    Defensor Sporting - Lanús
    Chapecoense - Libertad

    TABLE
    ...............................week 4…..total
    chaski...........................18…..46
    ahcapps .......................10…..45
    vilafria..........................12….45
    Gilbertsson...................12…..37
    Ohiginiano...................7…..35
    Suyuntuy.......................11…..31
    MetroChile...................dnp…..31
    Doogs……………..………..6…..17

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play

    weekly winner table
    ahcapps - 1
    Ohiginiano - 1
    Gilbertsson- 1
    chaski -1


    next week's matches here --
    http://forums.bigsoccer.com/threads...iction-contest-2015-cuartos-de-final.2025703/
     

Share This Page