El MAS SABIO Copa Sudamericana prediction contest 2015

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Aug 21, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    25-8-2015
    Goiás - Brasilia

    26-8-2015
    Defensor - Universitario
    Liga de Quito – Nacional (Par)
    Arsenal - Independiente
    Olimpia- Águilas Doradas
    Tigre- Huracán
    Deportes Tolima - Junior
    Sport Recife - Bahía
    Chapecoense- Ponte Preta

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira- Sportivo Luqueno
    Nacional (Uru) - Independiente Santa Fe
    Universidad Católica - Libertad
    Emelec - Juventud
    Atlético Paranaense - Joinville
    Belgrano - Lanús


    [​IMG]


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter anytime before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
    HeartandSoul repped this.
  2. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    5-8-2015
    Goiás 2 - Brasilia 2

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2 - Universitario 1
    Liga de Quito 3 – Nacional (Par) 0
    Arsenal 1 - Independiente 2
    Olimpia 2- Águilas Doradas 0
    Tigre 2- Huracán 2
    Deportes Tolima 1 - Junior 1
    Sport Recife 0 - Bahía 2
    Chapecoense 0- Ponte Preta 1

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1- Sportivo Luqueno 1
    Nacional (Uru) 2 - Independiente Santa Fe 1
    Universidad Católica 2 - Libertad 0
    Emelec 3 - Juventud 0
    Atlético Paranaense 2 - Joinville 0
    Belgrano 0 - Lanús 2
     
    chaski repped this.
  3. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    25-8-2015
    Goiás - Brasilia 2-0

    26-8-2015
    Defensor - Universitario 1-1
    Liga de Quito - Nacional (Par) 2-1
    Arsenal - Independiente 2-0
    Olimpia - Águilas Doradas 2-1
    Tigre - Huracán 1-2
    Deportes Tolima - Junior 3-1
    Sport Recife - Bahía 1-3
    Chapecoense - Ponte Preta 0-1

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira - Sportivo Luqueno 1-0
    Nacional (Uru) - Independiente Santa Fe 2-2
    Universidad Católica - Libertad 2-1
    Emelec - Juventud 1-0
    Atlético Paranaense - Joinville 2-0
    Belgrano - Lanús 0-1
     
  4. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 2 Brasilia 1

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2 Universitario 1
    Liga de Quito 1 Nacional (Par) 0
    Arsenal 1 Independiente 1
    Olimpia 2 Águilas Doradas 0
    Tigre 1 Huracán 1
    Deportes Tolima 1 Junior 1
    Sport Recife 2 Bahía 1
    Chapecoense 1 Ponte Preta 1

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1 Sportivo Luqueno 1
    Nacional (Uru) 2 Independiente Santa Fe 1
    Universidad Católica 2 Libertad 0
    Emelec 2 Juventud 0
    Atlético Paranaense 2 Joinville 0
    Belgrano 2 Lanús 1
     
  5. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 2-0 Brasilia

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2-1 Universitario
    Liga de Quito 1–1 Nacional (Par)
    Arsenal 0-1 Independiente
    Olimpia 2-1 Águilas Doradas
    Tigre 3-0 Huracán
    Deportes Tolima 2-2 Junior
    Sport Recife 3-0 Bahía
    Chapecoense 1-1 Ponte Preta

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guairá 1-2 Sportivo Luqueno
    Nacional (Uru) 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    Universidad Católica 2-1 Libertad
    Emelec 2-0 Juventud
    Atlético Paranaense 2-0 Joinville
    Belgrano 3-1 Lanús
     
  6. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 2 Brasilia 0

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2 Universitario 1
    Liga de Quito 2 Nacional (Par) 0
    Arsenal 1 Independiente 0
    Olimpia 2 Águilas Doradas 0
    Tigre 1 Huracán 0
    Deportes Tolima 0 Junior 1
    Sport Recife 2 Bahía 1
    Chapecoense 0 Ponte Preta 1

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1 Sportivo Luqueno 1
    Nacional (Uru) 2 Independiente Santa Fe 1
    Universidad Católica 1 Libertad 0
    Emelec 2 Juventud 0
    Atlético Paranaense 4 Joinville 0
    Belgrano 2 Lanús 1
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 1-0 Brasilia

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2-1 Universitario
    Liga de Quito 2-0 Nacional (Par)
    Arsenal 0-1 Independiente
    Olimpia 2-0 Águilas Doradas
    Tigre 2-1 Huracán
    Deportes Tolima 0-0 Junior
    Sport Recife 1-0 Bahía
    Chapecoense 1-0 Ponte Preta

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-0 Sportivo Luqueno
    Nacional (Uru) 1-0 Independiente Santa Fe
    Universidad Católica 1-0 Libertad
    Emelec 2-0 Juventud
    Atlético Paranaense 2-0 Joinville
    Belgrano 2-1 Lanús

    :speechless:
     
  8. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 2-0 Brasilia

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 2-0 Universitario
    Liga de Quito 3-0 Nacional (Par)
    Arsenal 1-1 Independiente
    Olimpia 2-1 Águilas Doradas
    Tigre 2-1 Huracán
    Deportes Tolima 1-1 Junior
    Sport Recife 1-0 Bahía
    Chapecoense 2-1 Ponte Preta

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-1 Sportivo Luqueno
    Nacional (Uru) 2-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    Universidad Católica 2-1 Libertad
    Emelec 3-1 Juventud
    Atlético Paranaense 2-0 Joinville
    Belgrano 2-1 Lanús
     
  9. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    RESULTS
    25-8-2015
    Goiás 0-2 Brasilia

    26-8-2015
    Defensor 3-0 Universitario
    Liga de Quito1-0 Nacional (Par)
    Arsenal 1-1 Independiente
    Olimpia1-1 Águilas Doradas
    Tigre 2-5 Huracán
    Deportes Tolima 0-1 Junior
    Sport Recife 4-1 Bahía
    Chapecoense 3-0 Ponte Preta

    27-8-2015
    Deportivo La Guaira 1-1 Sportivo Luqueno
    Nacional (Uru) 0-2 Independiente Santa Fe
    Universidad Católica 2-3 Libertad
    Emelec 0-0 Juventud
    Atlético Paranaense 1-0 Joinville
    Belgrano 1-1 Lanús


    TABLE
    .......................................week 1
    ahcapps .......................16
    MetroChile...................15
    vilafria..........................14
    chaski............................10
    Ohiginiano....................9
    Gilbertsson...................6
    Suyuntuy.......................6


    Next match 16-9-15
     
  10. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Contest week 2

    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario - Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas- Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) - Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe - Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán - Tigre
    Independiente - Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud - Emelec
    Libertad - Universidad Católica
    Junior - Deportes Tolima
    Lanús - Belgrano


    [​IMG]

    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter anytime before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  11. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    5-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 3 - Deportivo La Guaira 0
    Universitario 1 - Defensor Sporting 1
    Águilas Doradas 0- Olimpia 2

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 2 - Liga de Quito 2
    Independiente Santa Fe 3 - Nacional (Uru) 0
    Huracán 2 - Tigre 0
    Independiente 3 - Arsenal 1

    17-sep
    Juventud 2 - Emelec 2
    Libertad 1 - Universidad Católica 0
    Junior 2 - Deportes Tolima 1
    Lanús 2 - Belgrano 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-1 Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario 2-1 Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas 2-1 Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 1-0 Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-0 Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán 3-1 Tigre
    Independiente 2-1 Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud 1-0 Emelec
    Libertad 2-1 Universidad Católica
    Junior 1-0 Deportes Tolima
    Lanús 2-1 Belgrano
    :unsure:
     
  13. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Apr 1, 2012
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Country:
    --other--
    Contest week 2

    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno - Deportivo La Guaira 1-1
    Universitario - Defensor Sporting 2-1
    Águilas Doradas - Olimpia 1-1

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) - Liga de Quito 2-0
    Independiente Santa Fe - Nacional (Uru) 3-1
    Huracán - Tigre 2-3
    Independiente - Arsenal 2-0

    17-sep
    Juventud - Emelec 2-1
    Libertad - Universidad Católica 1-0
    Junior - Deportes Tolima 3-1
    Lanús - Belgrano 2-0
     
  14. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-1 Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario 2-0 Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas 2-0 Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 1-1 Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe 3-0 Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán 2-1 Tigre
    Independiente 2-1 Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud 1-2 Emelec
    Libertad 2-1 Universidad Católica
    Junior 1-0 Deportes Tolima
    Lanús 1-1 Belgrano
     
  15. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    No me gustó tener una fecha FIFA justo en medio de los partidos de la segunda fase.

    Contest week 2


    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario 1-1 Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas 0-0 Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 1-1 Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe 3-0 Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán 2-0 Tigre
    Independiente 2-1 Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud 0-1 Emelec
    Libertad 2-2 Universidad Católica
    Junior 3-0 Deportes Tolima
    Lanús 2-0 Belgrano
     
  16. MetroChile

    MetroChile Member+

    Jan 13, 2001
    NJ; Valpo.
    Club:
    Santiago Wanderers
    Country:
    Chile
    Contest week 2

    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 2 Deportivo La Guaira 0
    Universitario 2 Defensor Sporting 0
    Águilas Doradas 1 Olimpia 1

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 2 Liga de Quito 0
    Independiente Santa Fe 1 Nacional (Uru) 0
    Huracán 1 Tigre 1
    Independiente 2 Arsenal 2

    17-sep
    Juventud 1 Emelec 1
    Libertad 2 Universidad Católica 0
    Junior 1 Deportes Tolima 0
    Lanús 2 Belgrano 1
     
  17. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    too late for me to join?
     
  18. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    join in !!
     
    chaski repped this.
  19. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    thanks :)

    Contest week 2

    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 1 - Deportivo La Guaira 0
    Universitario 1 - Defensor Sporting 1
    Águilas Doradas 1 - Olimpia 1

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 2 - Liga de Quito 0
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - Nacional (Uru) 1
    Huracán 1 - Tigre 1
    Independiente 1- Arsenal 1

    17-sep
    Juventud 1 - Emelec 2
    Libertad 1 - Universidad Católica 0
    Junior 2 - Deportes Tolima 1
    Lanús 2 - Belgrano 0
     
    chaski repped this.
  20. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 2-1 Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario 2-1 Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas 2-1 Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 1-1 Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-1 Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán 1-1 Tigre
    Independiente 2-1 Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud 1-2 Emelec
    Libertad 3-1 Universidad Católica
    Junior 1-0 Deportes Tolima
    Lanús 2-1 Belgrano
     
  21. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Week 2

    15-sep
    Sportivo Luqueno 4-0 Deportivo La Guaira
    Universitario 1-2 Defensor Sporting
    Águilas Doradas 0-1 Olimpia

    16-sep
    Nacional (Par) 0-1 Liga de Quito
    Independiente Santa Fe 0-1 Nacional (Uru)
    Huracán 1-0 Tigre
    Independiente 1-0 Arsenal

    17-sep
    Juventud 0-0 Emelec
    Libertad 1-0 Universidad Católica
    Junior 0-2 Deportes Tolima
    Lanús 5-1 Belgrano


    TABLE
    ...............................week 2…..total
    ahcapps .......................8…..24
    Ohiginiano...................15…..24
    vilafria..........................8…..22
    MetroChile...................6…..21
    chaski...........................10…..20
    Gilbertsson...................7…..13
    Suyuntuy.......................8…..14
    Doogs………………....…..7…..7

    weekly winner in red
    dnp = did not play


    If there is a tie for first at the end, the tiebreaker will be "number of weeks as weekly winner"
     
  22. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de ida


    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima - Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec - Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate - Liga de Quito
    Independiente - Olimpia
    Sport Recife - Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense - Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad - Chapecoense
    Lanús – Defensor Sporting

    [​IMG]


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter anytime before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  23. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    2 sept
    Deportes Tolima 1 - Sportivo Luqueno 0

    23 sept
    Emelec 2- Independiente Santa Fe 2
    River Plate 3 - Liga de Quito 1
    Independiente 1 - Olimpia 1
    Sport Recife 1 - Huracán 0
    Atlético Paranaense 2 - Brasilia 0

    24 sept
    Libertad 1 - Chapecoense 0
    Lanús 2 – Defensor Sporting 0
     
  24. Doogs

    Doogs Member+

    Dec 11, 2010
    Ft. Myers
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    OCTAVOS DE FINAL
    Partidos de ida


    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima - Sportivo Luqueno (2-1)

    23 sept
    Emelec - Independiente Santa Fe (2-2)
    River Plate - Liga de Quito (3-1)
    Independiente - Olimpia (1-1)
    Sport Recife - Huracán (2-1)
    Atlético Paranaense - Brasilia (2-0)

    24 sept
    Libertad - Chapecoense (2-0)
    Lanús – Defensor Sporting (1-0)
     
  25. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    22 sept
    Deportes Tolima 1-0 Sportivo Luqueno

    23 sept
    Emelec 2-0 Independiente Santa Fe
    River Plate 1-0 Liga de Quito
    Independiente 1-0 Olimpia
    Sport Recife 0-0 Huracán
    Atlético Paranaense 2-0 Brasilia

    24 sept
    Libertad 2-0 Chapecoense
    Lanús 2–1 Defensor Sporting
     

Share This Page