El MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores prediction contest 2017

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 18, 2017.

  1. gringolimon

    gringolimon Member

    Club Bolívar
    Bolivia
    Sep 12, 2007
    White Plains, NY
    Club:
    Bolivar La Paz
    Nat'l Team:
    Bolivia
    week 13

    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia – Nacional 1-2
    Atlético Mineiro - Godoy Cruz 2-2
    Libertad - Sports Boys Warnes 3-1
    Independiente Medellín - Emelec 2-1

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO

    The Strongest - Santos 3-1
    Sporting Cristal - Independiente Santa Fe 2-1
    San Lorenzo de Almagro - Flamengo 2-1
    Universidad Católica - Atlético Paranaense 1-1
    Lanús - Chapecoense 3-1

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona – Estudiantes de La Plata 2-0
    Melgar – River Plate 1-3
    Botafogo - Atlético Nacional 2-1
     
  2. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 1– Nacional 0
    Atlético Mineiro 2 - Godoy Cruz 1
    Libertad 2- Sports Boys Warnes 0
    Independiente Medellín 1 - Emelec 1

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest-1 Santos 0
    Sporting Cristal 1 - Independiente Santa Fe 2
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 1 -Flamengo 3
    Universidad Católica 1- Atlético Paranaense 0
    Lanús 1 - Chapecoense 1

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 2 – Estudiantes de La Plata 0
    Melgar 1 – River Plate 2
    Botafogo 1- Atlético Nacional 1
     
  3. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 13

    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 1–1 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 2-1 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 2-1 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 2-1 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 1-2 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 1-1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 2-2 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 2-0 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 2–1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 0–3 River Plate
    Botafogo 2-0 Atlético Nacional
     
  4. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 16 de Maio de 2017
    Zulia 0, Nacional 2
    Atlético Mineiro 2, Godoy Cruz 0
    Liberdade 3, Sports Boys Warnes 1
    Independiente Medellín 1, Emelec 1

    Quarta-Feira, 17 de Maio de 2017
    O Mais Forte 2, Santos 1
    Sporting Cristal 1, Independente Santa Fé 1
    São Lourenço 0, Flamengo 1
    Universidade Católica 2, Atlético Paranaense 2
    Lanús 3, Chapecoense 0

    Quinta-Feira, 18 de Maio de 2017
    Barcelona 2, Estudantes da Prata 0
    Melgar 0, Rio da Prata 2
    Botafogo 2, Atlético Nacional 1
     
  5. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Nat'l Team:
    Croatia
    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia – Nacional 1-3
    Atlético Mineiro - Godoy Cruz 4-2
    Libertad - Sports Boys Warnes 5-1
    Independiente Medellín - Emelec 1-1

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest - Santos 2-2
    Sporting Cristal - Independiente Santa Fe 1-2
    San Lorenzo de Almagro - Flamengo 3-1
    Universidad Católica - Atlético Paranaense 1-2
    Lanús - Chapecoense 4-2

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona – Estudiantes de La Plata 1-1
    Melgar – River Plate 0-4
    Botafogo - Atlético Nacional 0-2
     
  6. dapip

    dapip Member+

    Sep 5, 2003
    South Florida
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Nat'l Team:
    Colombia
    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 0–1 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 3-1 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 3-1 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 2-1 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 2-1 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 1-0 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 3-1 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 2-1 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 1–1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 1–2 River Plate
    Botafogo 2-1 Atlético Nacional
     
  7. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 0–1 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 2-1 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 3-1 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 1-0 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 2-1 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 1-1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 2-1 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 2-1 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 2–1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 1–2 River Plate
    Botafogo 1-2 Atlético Nacional
     
  8. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 1–1 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 2-1 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 3-1 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 2-1 Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 1-0 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 1-1 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 2-1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 2-1 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 3-0 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 1–1 River Plate
    Botafogo 2-0 Atlético Nacional
     
  9. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 13

    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 1 – 2 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 2 - 0 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 2 - 1 Emelec

    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 2 - 0 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 1 - 3 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 2 - 1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 1 - 0 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 2 - 0 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAYO
    Barcelona 2 – 0 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 0 – 1 River Plate
    Botafogo 1 - 0 Atlético Nacional
     
    chaski repped this.
  10. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 2 - 1 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 0 - 2 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 2 - 1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 1 - 0 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 3 - 0 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAYO
    Barcelona 2 – 0 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 1 – 3 River Plate
    Botafogo 1 - 2 Atlético Nacional
     
  11. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 13 results

    MARTES, 16 de MAYO
    Zulia 0–0 Nacional
    Atlético Mineiro 4-1 Godoy Cruz
    Libertad 1-1 Sports Boys Warnes
    Independiente Medellín 1-2 Emelec


    MIÉRCOLES, 17 de MAYO
    The Strongest 1-1 Santos
    Sporting Cristal 0-2 Independiente Santa Fe
    San Lorenzo de Almagro 2-1 Flamengo
    Universidad Católica 2-3 Atlético Paranaense
    Lanús 1-2 Chapecoense

    JUEVES, 18 de MAY0
    Barcelona 0–3 Estudiantes de La Plata
    Melgar 2–3 River Plate
    Botafogo 1-0 Atlético Nacional
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional - Lanús
    Chapecoense - Zulia
    Santos - Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe - The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol - Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras - Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate - Independiente Medellín
    Emelec – Melgar
    Atlético Nacional - Barcelona
    Estudiantes - Botafogo
    Grêmio - Zamora
    Guaraní - Deportes Iquique


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score
    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.
    ¡Suerte!
     
  13. Gilbertsson

    Gilbertsson Member+

    Barcelona
    Spain
    Apr 1, 2012
    Geneva
    Club:
    Toronto Croatia
    Nat'l Team:
    Japan
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional - Lanús 1-1
    Chapecoense - Zulia 2-0
    Santos - Sporting Cristal 3-1
    Independiente Santa Fe - The Strongest 2-0

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol - Jorge Wilstermann 1-0
    Palmeiras - Atlético Tucumán 2-1

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate - Independiente Medellín 2-0
    Emelec – Melgar 1-0
    Atlético Nacional - Barcelona 1-1
    Estudiantes - Botafogo 1-0
    Grêmio - Zamora 3-1
    Guaraní - Deportes Iquique 1-1
     
  14. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 1 - Lanús 2
    Chapecoense 3 - Zulia 1
    Santos 3 - Sporting Cristal 0
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - The Strongest 0

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 2 - Jorge Wilstermann 0
    Palmeiras 3 - Atlético Tucumán 1

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 4 - Independiente Medellín 1
    Emelec 2 – Melgar 0
    Atlético Nacional 1 - Barcelona 0
    Estudiantes 1 - Botafogo 3
    Grêmio 4- Zamora 1
    Guaraní 0- Deportes Iquique 1
     
  15. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    TABLE……………….week 13…..total
    dapip..........................8…..132
    Locoxriver……….………..12…..131
    Mengão86…….,,..……..6…..127
    chaski..........................9…..122
    Suyuntuy.....................10…..119
    Gilbertsson...................10…..112
    ahcapps ......................4…..110
    Century's Best .............6…..108
    vilafria.........................6…..106
    SiempreCrema…..……..2…..97
    dinamo_zagreb….……10…..97
    Ohiginiano……….....…..6…..96
    dsauna……..……….…..8…..92
    crzdcolombian...........dnp…..79
    GPisco…………..………dnp…..72
    pipinogol……………….7…..59
    Doogs……….…...………dnp…..40
    Gringolimon………………7…..35
    AlleXyS………………….dnp…..23
    argentine soccer fan...dnp…..16
    Montes10…..……..……dnp…..8
    johnie1.........................dnp…..2

    weekly winners in red
    dnp = did not play

    Weekly winner table
    Locoxriver – 3
    Vilafria – 2
    SiempreCrema – 2
    Mengão86 -2
    Ohiginiano - 1
    Crzdcolombian - 1
    Suyuntuy - 1
    AlleXyS - 1
    GPisco - 1
    Mengão86 -2
    Century's Best - 1
    dsauna - 1
    Gilbertsson -1
    ahcapps – 1
     
    locoxriver repped this.
  16. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional - Lanús 1-1
    Chapecoense - Zulia 3-0
    Santos - Sporting Cristal 2-1
    Independiente Santa Fe - The Strongest 2-0

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol - Jorge Wilstermann 2-0
    Palmeiras - Atlético Tucumán 2-0

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate - Independiente Medellín 2-0
    Emelec – Melgar 2-0
    Atlético Nacional - Barcelona 4-1
    Estudiantes - Botafogo 1-0
    Grêmio - Zamora 3-1
    Guaraní - Deportes Iquique 1-2
     
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Nat'l Team:
    --other--
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 2-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2-1 Zulia
    Santos 2-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-1 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 2-2 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2-1 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 3-1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2-0 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1-1 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 2-1 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3-0 Zamora
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportes Iquique
     
  18. pipinogol

    pipinogol Member

    May 20, 2016
    Club:
    Cary RailHawks U23
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 0-2 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2-0 Zulia
    Santos 3-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-1 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 2-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 3-0 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 1-1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 3–1 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 1-0 Botafogo
    Grêmio 5-0 Zamora
    Guaraní 1-2 Deportes Iquique
     
    chaski repped this.
  19. Mengão86

    Mengão86 Moderator
    Staff Member

    Flamengo
    Brazil
    Nov 16, 2005
    Maryland, RJ/ES/PE
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Nat'l Team:
    Brazil
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 2-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 4-0 Zulia
    Santos 2-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-1 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1-0 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2-0 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 2-1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2–0 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 1-0 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3-0 Zamora
    Guaraní 1-1 Deportes Iquique
     
    chaski repped this.
  20. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 1-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 4-0 Zulia
    Santos 2-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-1 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2-1 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 2-1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2–0 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1-1 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 1-2 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3-0 Zamora
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportes Iquique
     
  21. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 1-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 3-1 Zulia
    Santos 3-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2-1 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2-1 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 1-2 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2–1 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 2-1 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 2-1 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3-1 Zamora
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportes Iquique
     
  22. dsauna

    dsauna Member

    Oct 5, 2007
    Fairfax, VA
    Club:
    The Strongest La Paz
    Nat'l Team:
    Bolivia
    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 2-1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2-1 Zulia
    Santos 4-0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 1-2 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2-0 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 2-0 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2–1 Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1-0 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 2-1 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3-1 Zamora
    Guaraní 2-1 Deportes Iquique
     
  23. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-feira, 23 de maio de 2017
    Nacional 1, Lanús 0
    Chapecoense 2, Zulia 0
    Santos 3, Sporting Cristal 1
    Independente Santa Fé 2, O Mais Forte 1

    Quarta-feira, 24 de maio de 2017
    Peñarol 2, Jorge Wilstermann 0
    Palmeiras 3, Atlético Tucumán 0

    Quinta-feira, 25 de maio de 2017
    Rio da Prata 1, Independente Medellín 0
    Emelec 2, Melgar 1
    Atlético Nacional 2, Barcelona 1
    Estudantes da Prata 1, Botafogo 1
    Grêmio 3, Zamora 0
    Guaraní 1, Esportes Iquique 1
     
  24. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 22, 2005
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Nat'l Team:
    Argentina
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 1 - 1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2 - 1 Zulia
    Santos 2 - 0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - 0 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1 - 0Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2 - 1 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 1 - 1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2 - 0Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1 - 0 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 1 - 1 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3 - 0 Zamora
    Guaraní 1 - 2 Deportes Iquique
     
  25. dapip

    dapip Member+

    Sep 5, 2003
    South Florida
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Nat'l Team:
    Colombia
    week 14

    MARTES, 23 de MAY 2017
    Nacional 1 - 1 Lanús
    Chapecoense 2 - 1 Zulia
    Santos 2 - 0 Sporting Cristal
    Independiente Santa Fe 2 - 0 The Strongest

    MIÉRCOLES, 24 de MAY 2017
    Peñarol 1 - 0Jorge Wilstermann
    Palmeiras 2 - 1 Atlético Tucumán

    JUEVES, 25 de MAY 2017
    River Plate 1 - 1 Independiente Medellín
    Emelec 2 - 0Melgar
    Atlético Nacional 1 - 0 Barcelona
    Estudiantes 2-1 Botafogo
    Grêmio 3 - 0 Zamora
    Guaraní 1 - 2 Deportes Iquique
     

Share This Page