EL MAS SABIO Copa Libertadores de América prediction contest 2016 [R]

Discussion in 'Copa Libertadores / Sudamericana' started by chaski, Jan 29, 2016.

  1. dapip

    dapip BigSoccer Yellow Card

    Sep 5, 2003
    South Florida
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 2 - 1Emelec
    Huracán 3- 1 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 5-0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 3-1 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1-2 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 1-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1-1 Corinthians
    Pumas 3-1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 3-0 Bolívar
    River Plate 2-1 Nacional
    Racing 1-1 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1-2 Colo Colo
     
  2. Sandinista

    Sandinista Member+

    Apr 11, 2010
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Country:
    Argentina
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 2 - 1 Emelec
    Huracán 3- 2 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 2-0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2-1 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 2-1 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 2-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1-1 Corinthians
    Pumas 3-1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 2-2 Bolívar
    River Plate 2-2 Nacional
    Racing 5-2 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1-2 Colo Colo
     
    chaski repped this.
  3. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    week 8

    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1-2 Emelec
    Huracán 3-0 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 2-1 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-0 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2-1 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1-1 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 2-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1-0 Corinthians
    Pumas 2-1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 1-0 Bolívar
    River Plate 2-0 Nacional
    Racing 3-0 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 0-2 Colo Colo
     
  4. dsauna

    dsauna Member

    Oct 5, 2007
    Fairfax, VA
    Club:
    The Strongest La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - 0 Emelec
    Huracán 2 - 1 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 4 - 0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2 - 1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2 - 1 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1- 1 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 1 - 2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1 - 0 Corinthians
    Pumas 2 - 0 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Bolívar
    River Plate 1- 2 Nacional
    Racing 3 - 0 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1 - 1 Colo Colo
     
  5. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-feira, 5 de Abril de 2016
    Esportivo Táchira 1, Emelec 2
    Furacão 2, Sporting Cristal 1
    São Paulo 3, Trujillanos 0
    Toluca 2, Liga de Quito 0

    Quarta-feira, 6 de Abril de 2016
    Rio da Prata 3, O Mais Forte 0
    Rosário Central 1, Palmeiras 1
    Independente do Vale 1, Atlético Mineiro 1
    Independente Santa Fé 0, Corinthians 2
    Pumas 2, Olímpia 0

    Quinta-feira, 7 de Abril de 2016
    Boca Júniores 1, Bolívar 0
    Rio da Prata Uruguaio 0, Nacional 1
    Correndo 3, Esportivo Cali 1
    Melgar 0, Colo Colo 1
     
  6. lurkerhp

    lurkerhp Member

    Feb 22, 2011
    Club:
    Chicago
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - Emelec 1
    Huracán 2 - Sporting Cristal 0
    São Paulo 3 - Trujillanos 0
    Toluca 2- LDU Quito 1

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2 - The Strongest 0
    Rosario Central 1 - Palmeiras 1
    Ind. del Valle 1 - Atlético Mineiro 1
    Ind. Santa Fe 2 - Corinthians 1
    Pumas 1 - Olimpia 0

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 3 - Bolívar 0
    River Plate 1 - Nacional 0
    Racing 2 - Deportivo Cali 0
    Melgar 1 - Colo Colo 1
     
  7. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 2-1 Emelec
    Huracán 2-1 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 2-1 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-0 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2-0 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 2-2 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 1-1 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 0-0 Corinthians
    Pumas 2-0 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 2-1 Bolívar
    River Plate 0-0 Nacional
    Racing 2-1 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 0-1 Colo Colo
     
  8. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1 - Emelec 1
    Huracán 2 - Sporting Cristal 0
    São Paulo 3 - Trujillanos 0
    Toluca 2- LDU Quito 1

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 3 - The Strongest 1
    Rosario Central 2 - Palmeiras 1
    Ind. del Valle 1 - Atlético Mineiro 1
    Ind. Santa Fe 2 - Corinthians 1
    Pumas 3 - Olimpia 1

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 3 - Bolívar 0
    River Plate 2 - Nacional 1
    Racing 2 - Deportivo Cali 0
    Melgar 1 - Colo Colo 1
     
  9. dinamo_zagreb

    dinamo_zagreb Member+

    Jun 27, 2010
    San Jose, CA / Zagreb, Croatia
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    Croatia
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    São Paulo 4-0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 3-1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 2-0 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 1-1 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 2-0 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 3-1 Corinthians
    Pumas 2-2 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 5-0 Bolívar
    River Plate 1-1 Nacional
    Racing 3-1 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 0-1 Colo Colo

    Sorry for being late. :D
     
  10. Sandinista

    Sandinista Member+

    Apr 11, 2010
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Country:
    Argentina
    I should get more than the regular points for this... :unsure:
     
  11. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    RESULTS
    MARTES 5 ABRIL
    Deportivo Táchira 1-0 Emelec
    Huracán 4-2 Sporting Cristal
    São Paulo 6-0 Trujillanos
    Toluca 2-1 LDU Quito

    MIÉRCOLES 6 ABRIL
    River Plate 6-0 The Strongest
    Rosario Central 3-3 Palmeiras
    Ind. del Valle 3-2 Atlético Mineiro
    Ind. Santa Fe 1-1 Corinthians
    Pumas 4-1 Olimpia

    JUEVES 7 ABRIL
    Boca Juniors 3-1 Bolívar
    River Plate 2-2 Nacional
    Racing 4-2 Deportivo Cali
    Melgar 1-2 Colo Colo
     
  12. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    jornada 9

    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán - Peñarol
    Trujillanos - The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal - Atlético Nacional
    Toluca - San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal - Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo - River Plate
    Emelec - Pumas
    Olimpia -Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito - Gremio
    Racing Club - Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo - Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro - FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras - River Plate
    Nacional - Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali - Bolívar

    [​IMG]


    2 points for correct result
    3 points for correct score

    Please post selections in the same order as listed, and all in one post. This will make the points counting easier.

    You can always enter any time before the match starts, but we reserve the right to accept only posts with the official bigsoccer.com timestamp on the post.

    This thread is for predictions only.

    ¡Suerte!
     
  13. Ohiginiano

    Ohiginiano Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    El Teniente Stadium
    Club:
    O Higgins Rancagua
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 3 - Peñarol 1
    Trujillanos 1 - The Strongest 2
    Sporting Cristal 2- Atlético Nacional 3
    Toluca 2 - San Lorenzo 0

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 1 - Cerro Porteño 0
    São Paulo 1 - River Plate 1
    Emelec 2 - Pumas 1
    Olimpia 3 -Deportivo Táchira 1
    LDU Quito 1 - Gremio 1
    Racing Club 2 - Boca Juniors 0

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 3 - Independiente del Valle 1
    Atlético Mineiro 3 - FBC Melgar 0
    Palmeiras 2 - River Plate 0
    Nacional 0- Rosario Central 2
    Deportivo Cali 1- Bolívar 1
     
  14. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Jun 2, 2005
    jornada 9

    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán - Peñarol 1-1
    Trujillanos - The Strongest 1-1
    Sporting Cristal - Atlético Nacional 1-0
    Toluca - San Lorenzo 2-1

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    São Paulo - River Plate 3-1
    Emelec - Pumas 2-0
    Olimpia -Deportivo Táchira 2-0
    LDU Quito - Gremio 1-1
    Racing Club - Boca Juniors 2-2

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo - Independiente del Valle 2-1
    Atlético Mineiro - FBC Melgar 3-0
    Palmeiras - River Plate 2-0
    Nacional - Rosario Central 1-2
    Deportivo Cali - Bolívar 3-1
     
  15. Sandinista

    Sandinista Member+

    Apr 11, 2010
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Country:
    Argentina
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán - Peñarol 3-1
    Trujillanos - The Strongest 1-3
    Sporting Cristal - Atlético Nacional 1-1
    Toluca - San Lorenzo 2-1

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    São Paulo - River Plate 2-1
    Emelec - Pumas 2-0
    Olimpia -Deportivo Táchira 2-0
    LDU Quito - Gremio 3-1
    Racing Club - Boca Juniors 6-4

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo - Independiente del Valle 2-0
    Atlético Mineiro - FBC Melgar 3-0
    Palmeiras - River Plate 2-0
    Nacional - Rosario Central 3-2
    Deportivo Cali - Bolívar 1-2
     
  16. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    TABLE
    ..............................week 8…..total
    Lurkerhp………………….17…..110
    Ohiginiano………..……..18…..105
    dapip............................21…..105
    Suyuntuy......................20…..99
    Sandinista....................24…..96
    ahcapps .......................17…..94
    vilafria..........................16…..91
    Century's Best ............18…..91
    chaski...........................24…..90
    dinamo_zagreb…………18…..87
    Eber1990…………………19…..87
    dsauna……….…….………20…..84
    Cruzifero......................dnp…..76
    johnie1.........................dnp…..74
    Catracho_Azul………….dnp…..54
    barcelonista1981..........dnp…..25
    BocaFan…………………..dnp…..16
    Doogs………………………dnp…..15
    argentine soccer fan....dnp…..15
    Bostero818……...………dnp…..12
    praxis.en……….…..…….dnp…..9
    crzdcolombian.............dnp…..8
    GPisco………..……………dnp…..6
    MetroChile...................dnp…..22
    Ciclonkaiser……………..dnp…..2

    Weekly winners in red
    Dnp = did not play

    Weeky winner table
    Lurkerhp – 2
    Sandinista - 2
    ahcapps - 1
    johnie1 - 1
    Eber1990 – 1
    Catracho_Azul - 1
    dinamo_zagreb – 1
    Cruzifero - 1
    dapip - 1
    Ohiginiano – 1
    chaski -1
     
  17. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    Close only counts in horseshoe and hand grenades. ;)
     
  18. dsauna

    dsauna Member

    Oct 5, 2007
    Fairfax, VA
    Club:
    The Strongest La Paz
    Country:
    Bolivia
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán - Peñarol 2-1
    Trujillanos - The Strongest 1-2
    Sporting Cristal - Atlético Nacional 1-2
    Toluca - San Lorenzo 2-1

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal - Cerro Porteño 1-0
    São Paulo - River Plate 1-1
    Emelec - Pumas 1-1
    Olimpia -Deportivo Táchira 2-0
    LDU Quito - Gremio 1-1
    Racing Club - Boca Juniors 1-1

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo - Independiente del Valle 2-0
    Atlético Mineiro - FBC Melgar 4-0
    Palmeiras - River Plate 3-1
    Nacional - Rosario Central 1-1
    Deportivo Cali - Bolívar 1-1
     
  19. Suyuntuy

    Suyuntuy Member+

    Jul 16, 2007
    Vancouver, Canada
    jornada 9

    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 2-2 Peñarol
    Trujillanos 0-2 The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal 1-1 Atlético Nacional
    Toluca 2-0 San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 1-2 Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo 2-1 River Plate (Arg)
    Emelec 2-0 Pumas
    Olimpia 1-0 Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito 2-1 Gremio
    Racing Club 1-2 Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 2-1 Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro 4-0 FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras 3-0 River Plate (Uru)
    Nacional 1-1 Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali 1-1 Bolívar
     
    chaski repped this.
  20. lurkerhp

    lurkerhp Member

    Feb 22, 2011
    Club:
    Chicago
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 2-1 Peñarol
    Trujillanos 1-1 The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal 1-2 Atlético Nacional
    Toluca 1-1 San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 1-0 Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo 2-1 River Plate (Arg)
    Emelec 2-1 Pumas
    Olimpia 2-0 Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito 1-1 Gremio
    Racing Club 2-1 Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 2-0 Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro 3-0 FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras 2-0 River Plate (Uru)
    Nacional 1-1 Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali 2-0 Bolívar
     
  21. Century's Best

    Century's Best Member+

    Jul 29, 2003
    USA
    Terça-Feira, 12 de Abril de 2016
    Furacão 2, Peñarol 0
    Trujillanos 0, O Mais Forte 2
    Sporting Cristal 1, Atlético Nacional 2
    Toluca 1, São Lourenço 0

    Quarta-Feira, 13 de Abril de 2016
    Cobresal 2, Morro Portenho 0
    São Paulo 2, Rio da Prata 1
    Emelec 2, Pumas 0
    Olímpia 3, Esportivo Táchira 0
    Liga de Quito 1, Grêmio 2
    Correndo 2, Boca Júniores 1

    Quinta-Feira, 14 de Abril de 2016
    Colo Colo 1, Independente do Valle 0
    Atlético Mineiro 3, Melgar 0
    Palmeiras 2, Rio da Prata Uruguaio 0
    Nacional 1, Rosário Central 1
    Esportivo Cali 2, Bolívar 0
     
  22. dapip

    dapip BigSoccer Yellow Card

    Sep 5, 2003
    South Florida
    Club:
    Millonarios Bogota
    Country:
    Colombia
    Huracán - Peñarol 2-0
    Trujillanos - The Strongest 2-1
    Sporting Cristal - Atlético Nacional 0-2
    Toluca - San Lorenzo 2-1

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal - Cerro Porteño 0-2
    São Paulo - River Plate 2-1
    Emelec - Pumas 1-2
    Olimpia -Deportivo Táchira 3-0
    LDU Quito - Gremio 2-1
    Racing Club - Boca Juniors 1-1

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo - Independiente del Valle 4-0
    Atlético Mineiro - FBC Melgar 6-0
    Palmeiras - River Plate 3-1
    Nacional - Rosario Central 1-1
    Deportivo Cali - Bolívar 2-0


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
    chaski repped this.
  23. ahcapps

    ahcapps Member

    Nov 6, 2009
    Club:
    Estudiantes De La Plata
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 2-0 Peñarol
    Trujillanos 1-2 The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal 1-2 Atlético Nacional
    Toluca 1-1 San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 1-2 Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo 2-1 River Plate (Arg)
    Emelec 2-1 Pumas
    Olimpia 2-2 Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito 1-1 Gremio
    Racing Club 2-1 Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 1-0 Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro 3-0 FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras 2-1 River Plate (Uru)
    Nacional 1-1 Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali 2-1 Bolívar
     
  24. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 2-0 Peñarol
    Trujillanos 1-0 The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal 0-2 Atlético Nacional
    Toluca 2-1 San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 1-1 Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo 1-1 River Plate
    Emelec 2-1 Pumas
    Olimpia 2-1 Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito 1-0 Gremio
    Racing Club 0-0 Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 2-1 Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro 2-0 FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras 2-1 River Plate
    Nacional 2-2 Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali 2-1 Bolívar
     
  25. chaski

    chaski Moderator
    Staff Member

    Mar 20, 2000
    Itchycoo Park
    Club:
    Lisburn Distillery FC
    Country:
    Northern Ireland
    RESULTS
    MARTES 12 ABRIL
    Huracán 0-0 Peñarol
    Trujillanos 2-1 The Strongest
    Sporting Cristal 0-1 Atlético Nacional
    Toluca 2-1 San Lorenzo

    MIÉRCOLES 13 ABRIL
    Cobresal 2-0 Cerro Porteño
    São Paulo 2-1 River Plate
    Emelec 2-3 Pumas
    Olimpia 4-0Deportivo Táchira
    LDU Quito 2-3 Gremio
    Racing Club 0-1 Boca Juniors

    JUEVES 14 ABRIL
    Colo Colo 0-0 Independiente del Valle
    Atlético Mineiro 4-0 FBC Melgar
    Palmeiras 4-0 River Plate
    Nacional 0-2 Rosario Central
    Deportivo Cali 1-1 Bolívar
     

Share This Page