2020 US Open Cup qualifying thread

Discussion in 'US Open Cup' started by newtex, Aug 13, 2019.

  1. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    The deadline to enter the 2020 Local Qualifying Tournament was August 12.

    Upcoming schedule

    Wednesday, August 21: Approved teams announced.
    Monday, August 26: First round pairings announced.
    Sat-Sun, Sept. 21-22: First qualifying round
    Sat-Sun, Oct. 19-20: Second qualifying round
    Sat-Sun, Nov. 23-24: Third qualifying round
    Thursday, January 9: Allocation of 2020 U.S. Open Cup slots announced.
     
  2. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    This article has a link to the 2020 Open Division handbook:

    https://www.ussoccer.com/stories/2019/07/registration-window-open-2020-us-open-cup-local-qualifying

    The Handbook says:

    "Teams advancing from Open Division qualifying (whether via the Local Qualifying or National Leagues track) will enter the 2020 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup in the First Round, tentatively scheduled for midMarch or early April 2020."


    That seems unlikely. I can't imagine that they would start the Open Cup that early. Many of the amateur teams wouldn't even have their players together.
     
    Zamphyr repped this.
  3. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 teams that have qualified based on last year's allotments and what we know about next year.
    NOTE: All of this is dependent on teams qualifying according to USSF rules, past practices, and a lot of conjecture.

    2019 National Amateur Cup champion: Newtown Pride (CT)

    Local Qualifying Tournament (7 teams in 2019): TBD

    NPSL: (14 teams in 2019)
    https://thecup.us/2019/08/09/which-npsl-teams-will-qualify-for-2020-us-open-cup/
    1. Miami FC
    2. New York Cosmos B
    3. ASC San Diego
    4. Cleveland SC
    5. Tulsa Athletic
    6. FC Arizona
    7. Detroit City
    8. FC Motown/Atlantic City FC (NJ)
    9. Midland-Odessa Sockers (TX)
    10. FC Davis (CA)
    11. Minneapolis City
    12. Chattanooga FC
    13. Brooklyn Italians
    14. Crossfire Redmond (WA)
    --------------------------------------
    15. Med City FC (MN)
    16. Naples United (FL)
    17. FC Golden West (CA)
    18. Atlantic City FC/West Chester United (PA)
    19. Duluth FC (MN)
    20. Denton Diablos (TX)

    USL League Two: (10 teams in 2019)
    1. Des Moines Menace
    2. Western Mass Pioneers
    3. FC Golden State Force (CA)
    4. Brazos Valley Cavalry FC (TX)
    5. Reading United AC (PA)
    6. Colorado Pride Switchbacks
    7. South Georgia Tormenta FC 2
    8. The Villages SC (FL)
    9. Chicago FC United
    10. North Carolina Fusion U23
    -------------------------------------------
    11. GPS Portland Phoenix (ME)
    12. SC United Bantams (SC)
    13. Ventura County Fusion (CA)
    14. Flint City Bucks (MI)
    15. Corpus Christi FC (TX)
    16. Treasure Coast Tritons (FL)
    17. Sounders FC U23 (WA)
    18. Kaw Valley FC (KS)
    19. Daytona SC (FL)
    20. Manhattan SC (NY)

    And then all of the U.S. based pro division teams that are not owned by higher divisions teams. Right now that looks like this:

    NISA: 8 teams
    USL League One: 9 teams (6 current plus 3 expansion)
    USL Championship: 24 teams
    MLS: 23 teams (21 current plus 2 expansion)
     
    soccersubjectively repped this.
  4. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    We already have one change. NISA is up to 10 teams at the moment with Chattanooga and Detroit City joining in 2020. There could be a couple more by the spring.

    That brings the total number in the professional leagues up to 66 teams at this point. That's twice as many as in 2012. We'll see what happens.
     
  5. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    The list of approved entrants in the Local Qualifying tournament is out and the schedule.

    https://www.ussoccer.com/stories/20...eams-approved-for-2020-us-open-cup-qualifying

    There are 89 teams that will be competing for an unknown number of slots. That includes 36 new teams that have not entered before. First round pairings will be announced on August 26.


    2020 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup
    Open Division Local Qualifying Schedule

    First Qualifying Round: Sept. 21-23
    Second Qualifying Round: Oct. 19-20
    Third Qualifying Round: Nov. 23-24
    Fourth Qualifying Round (if necessary): Dec. 21-22

    League and other information is at the linked story.

    Teams
    California (20)
    Academica SC*; Turlock, CA
    Olympic Club; San Francisco, CA
    Chula Vista FC; Chula Vista, CA
    L.A. Monsters FC; Irvine, CA
    Outbreak FC; Long Beach, CA
    Quickening; Palmdale, CA
    Rebels Soccer Club; Chula Vista, CA
    SC Trojans FC; Los Angeles, CA
    Alta California Sol; Santa Barbara, CA
    Cal FC*; Wilmington, CA
    Contra Costa FC; Walnut Creek, CA
    JASA RWC; Redwood City, CA
    Newport FC; Lake Forest, CA
    Oakland Stompers; Oakland, CA
    Oxnard Guerreros FC; Oxnard, CA
    PV United; Watsonville, CA
    Real San Jose; San Jose, CA
    Santa Monica United FC; Santa Monica, CA
    USA Soccer Stars FC; Glendale, CA
    Valley United SC; North Hills, CA

    Colorado (10)
    Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake; Lakewood, CO
    Azteca FC; Broomfield, CO
    Club El Azul; Broomfield, CO
    Colorado Rovers; Broomfield, CO
    FC Boulder Harpos; Boulder, CO
    FC Denver*; Aurora, CO
    FC Union Jerez; Broomfield, CO
    Colorado Rush; Lakewood, CO
    Logroñes Denver Soccer Club; Denver, CO
    Gam United FC; Denver, CO

    District of Columbia (1)
    Federal City Wanderers; Washington, DC

    Florida (8)
    Orlando FC Wolves; Orlando, FL
    Atletico Miami CF; Miami, FL
    Deportivo Lake Mary; Sanford, FL
    Florida Soccer Soldiers*; Miramar, FL
    Hurricane FC; Delray Beach, FL
    International Soccer Association: Miami, FL
    Miami United FC U23; Miami, FL
    Red Force FC; Miami, FL

    Georgia (2)
    Club ATLetic; Atlanta, GA
    Georgia Revolution FC Reserves; Locust Grove, GA

    Illinois (1)
    Springfield FC; Springfield, IL

    Louisiana (2)
    Louisiana Krewe FC; Lafayette, LA
    Northshore United; Mandeville, LA

    Maryland (5)
    Christos FC; Ferndale, MD
    Izee Auto FC; Columbia, MD
    Steel Pulse FC; Windsor Mill, MD
    FC Millenium International; Hyattsville, MD
    World Class Premier Elite FC; Boyds, MD

    Massachusetts (4)
    Brockton FC United; Brockton, MA
    Kendall Wanderers; Cambridge, MA
    Juve-Pro Soccer; Ashland, MA
    Safira FC; Sommerville, MA

    Michigan (3)
    Ann Arbor FC; Ann Arbor, MI
    Livonia City FC; Livonia, MI
    Wayne County Sporting; Riverview, MI

    New Jersey (3)
    CSA Westchester; Tinton Falls, NJ
    Clifton Elite FC; Clifton, NJ
    Jackson Lions FC; Jackson, NJ

    New York (2)
    Lansdowne Yonkers FC; Yonkers, NY
    New York Pancyprian Freedoms^; Queens, NY

    Oregon (1)
    International Portland Select (IPS)/Marathon Taverna; Portland, OR

    Pennsylvania (7)
    Steel FC; Pittsburgh, PA
    Tartan Devils Oak Avalon; Pittsburgh, PA
    Danubia Swabian; Philadelphia, PA
    Ukrainian Nationals; North Wales, PA
    United German Hungarians; Oakford, PA
    Vereinigung Erzgebirge; Warminster, PA
    West Chester United*; West Chester, PA

    South Carolina (2)
    Soda City Sorinex FC; Columbia, SC
    Charleston United; Charleston, SC

    Tennessee (1)
    Nashville United; Murfreesboro, TN

    Texas (10)
    Celtic Cowboys Premier; Austin, TX
    Central Texas Lobos; Austin, TX
    NTX Rayados*; Balch Springs, TX
    Athletic Katy FC; Houston, TX
    Coyotes FC; Temple, TX
    FC Fort Worth Soccer Club; Forth Worth, TX
    Houston FC; Houston, TX
    Inocentes Futbol Club; Forth Worth, TX
    Lone Star Republic; Addison, TX
    San Antonio Runners; San Antonio, TX

    Utah (1)
    San Juan FC; Herriman, UT

    Virginia (6)
    SOCA; Charlottesville, VA
    Alianza Futbol Club; Woodbridge, VA
    CD Huateras; Woodbridge, VA
    Doradus FC; Fairfax County, VA
    Germantown City FC; Woodbridge, VA
    Virginia United*; Woodbridge, VA
     
  6. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    The pairings are out for the first round of the 2020 Qualifying tournament.
    The home team is listed first. Exact dates and times will be coming soon.
    5 teams got a bye.
    These games will be played September 21-23.

    WEST REGION (other)
    San Juan FC vs. IPS/Marathon Taverna
    Real San Jose vs. Outbreak FC
    Chula Vista FC vs. Rebels Soccer Club

    WEST REGION (Southern Calif.)
    Quickening vs. Cal FC
    Oxnard Guerreros FC vs. Santa Monica United FC
    L.A. Monsters FC vs. Valley United SC
    USA Soccer Stars FC vs. Alta California Sol
    Newport FC vs. SC Trojans FC

    WEST REGION (Northern Calif.)
    Oakland Stompers vs. Contra Costa FC
    Academica SC vs. PV United
    JASA RWC vs. Olympic Club

    WEST REGION (Colorado)
    Colorado Rush vs. Club El Azul
    Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake vs. Azteca FC
    Logroñes Denver Soccer Club vs. Colorado Rovers
    FC Denver vs. FC Boulder Harpos
    Gam United FC vs. FC Union Jerez

    CENTRAL REGION (Other Areas)
    Athletic Katy FC vs. Houston FC
    Louisiana Krewe FC vs. Northshore United
    Club ATLetic vs. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves
    Charleston United vs. Soda City Sorinex FC
    Springfield FC vs. Nashville United

    CENTRAL REGION (Florida)
    Deportivo Lake Mary vs. Orlando FC Wolves
    Atletico Miami CF vs. Miami United FC U23
    Florida Soccer Soldiers vs. Red Force FC
    Hurricane FC vs. International Soccer Association

    CENTRAL REGION (Central Texas)
    Coyotes FC vs. San Antonio Runners
    Celtic Cowboys Premier vs. Central Texas Lobos

    CENTRAL REGION (Dallas area)
    Lone Star Republic vs. Inocentes Futbol Club
    NTX Rayados vs. FC Fort Worth Soccer Club

    CENTRAL REGION (Michigan)
    Ann Arbor FC receives a bye
    Livonia City FC vs. Wayne County Sporting

    EAST REGION (DC/Md./Va./W.Pa.)
    Doradus FC vs. Alianza Futbol Club
    Christos FC & Virginia United receive byes
    Federal City Wanderers vs. Izee Auto FC
    SOCA vs. World Class Premier Elite FC
    FC Millenium International vs. CD Huateras
    Steel Pulse FC vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon
    Steel FC vs. Germantown City FC

    EAST REGION (Philadelphia area)
    United German Hungarians receives a bye
    Danubia Swabian vs. West Chester United
    Ukrainian Nationals vs. Vereinigung Erzgebirge

    EAST REGION (NY/NJ area)
    CSA Westchester vs. Jackson Lions FC
    New York Pancyprian Freedoms receives a bye
    Clifton Elite FC vs. Lansdowne Yonkers FC

    EAST REGION (Boston area)
    Kendall Wanderers vs. Safira FC
    Juve-Pro Soccer vs. Brockton FC United
     
  7. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    The schedule for the first round is out. There is more info on each game at the link:

    https://www.ussoccer.com/stories/2019/09/2020-us-open-cup-first-qualifying-round-matchups-set

    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament

    Home team first, times are ET
    First Qualifying round

    EAST REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Kendall Wanderers (MA) v. Safira FC (MA) 12:00 pm
    Juve-Pro Soccer (MA) v. Brockton FC United (MA) 7:00 pm
    SOCA (VA) v. World Class Premier Elite FC (MD) 7:00 pm
    Steel FC (PA) v. Germantown City FC (MD) 7:45 pm

    Sunday, September 22
    CSA Westchester (NJ) v. Jackson Lions FC (NJ) 12:00 pm
    Steel Pulse FC (MD) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (PA) 2:00 pm
    Danubia Swabian (PA) vs. West Chester United (PA) 2:30 pm
    Ukrainian Nationals (PA) vs. Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) 3:00 pm
    FC Millennium International (MD) vs. CD Huateras (VA) 6:00 pm
    Doradus FC (VA) vs. Alianza Futbol Club (VA) 6:00 pm
    Clifton Elite FC (NJ) vs. Lansdowne Yonkers FC (N.Y.) 8:15 pm

    First Round Byes (5): Christos FC (MD); Federal City Wanderers (DC); New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY); United German Hungarians (PA); Virginia United (VA)

    Withdrew: Izee Auto FC (MD)

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) v. Central Texas Lobos (TX) 1:00 pm
    Atletico Miami CF (FL) v. Miami United FC U23 (FL) 4:30 pm
    NTX Rayados (TX) v. FC Fort Worth Soccer Club (TX) 6:00 pm
    Club ATLetic (GA) v. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA) 7:00 pm
    Coyotes FC (TX) vs. San Antonio Runners (TX) 8:00 pm
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) vs. Northshore United (LA) 8:00 pm
    Hurricane FC (FL) vs. International Soccer Association (FL) 8:00 pm

    Sunday, September 22
    Athletic Katy FC (TX) v. Houston FC (TX) 12:00 pm
    Lone Star Republic (TX) v. Inocentes Futbol Club (TX) 3:00 pm
    Charleston United (SC) v. Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) 4:00 pm
    Deportivo Lake Mary (FL) v. Orlando FC Wolves (FL) 5:30 pm
    Florida Soccer Soldiers (FL) v. Red Force FC (FL) 6:00 pm
    Livonia City FC (MI) v. Wayne County Sporting (MI) 8:30 pm

    First Round Byes (3): Ann Arbor FC (MI); Nashville United (TN); Springfield FC (IL)

    WEST REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Chula Vista FC (CA) v. Rebels Soccer Club (CA) 7:30 pm
    FC Denver (CO) v. FC Boulder Harpos (CO) 9:00 pm
    Logroñes Denver Soccer Club (CO) v. Colorado Rovers (CO) 9:30 pm
    USA Soccer Stars FC (CA) v. Alta California Sol (CA) 10:00 pm
    Newport FC (CA) v. SC Trojans FC (CA) 10:00 pm
    L.A. Monsters FC (CA) v. Valley United SC (CA) 10:30 pm
    Real San Jose (CA) v. Outbreak FC (CA) 10:30 pm
    Oakland Stompers (CA) v. Contra Costa FC (CA) 11:30 pm

    Sunday, September 22
    San Juan FC (UT) v. IPS/Marathon Taverna (OR) 3:00 pm
    Athletic Club of Sloan's Lake (CO) v. Azteca FC (CO) 4:00 pm
    Colorado Rush (CO) v. Club El Azul (CO) 5:00 pm
    Quickening (CA) v. Cal FC (CA) 5:00 pm
    Gam United FC (CO) v. FC Union Jerez (CO) 6:00 pm
    Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) v. Santa Monica United FC (CA) 9:30 pm
    Academica SC (CA) v. PV United (CA) 10:00 pm
    JASA RWC (CA) v. Olympic Club (CA) 10:00 pm

    First Round Byes: None

    The 2nd Qualifying Round is October 19-20.
     
  8. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET
    First Qualifying round results:

    EAST REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Kendall Wanderers (MA) 0-4 Safira FC (MA)
    Juve-Pro Soccer (MA) 0-1 Brockton FC United (MA)
    SOCA (VA) 1-4 World Class Premier Elite FC (MD)
    Steel FC (PA) 3-1 Germantown City FC (MD)

    Sunday, September 22
    CSA Westchester (NJ) 2-1 Jackson Lions FC (NJ)
    Steel Pulse FC (MD) 2-3 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (PA)
    Danubia Swabian (PA) 0-5 West Chester United (PA)
    Ukrainian Nationals (PA) 1-4 Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA)
    FC Millennium International (MD) 2-3 CD Huateras (VA)
    Doradus FC (VA) 1-2 Alianza Futbol Club (VA)
    Clifton Elite FC (NJ) 2-4 Lansdowne Yonkers FC (N.Y.)

    First Round Byes (5): Christos FC (MD); Federal City Wanderers (DC); New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY); United German Hungarians (PA); Virginia United (VA)


    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) 7-1 Central Texas Lobos (TX)
    Atletico Miami CF (FL) 3-7 Miami United FC U23 (FL)
    NTX Rayados (TX) 4-2 FC Fort Worth Soccer Club (TX)
    Club ATLetic (GA) 0-1 Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA)
    Coyotes FC (TX) 2-3 San Antonio Runners (TX)
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) 5-2 Northshore United (LA)
    Hurricane FC (FL) 1-1 (pks 9-8) International Soccer Association (FL)

    Sunday, September 22
    Athletic Katy FC (TX) v. Houston FC (TX) PPD
    Lone Star Republic (TX) 1-2 Inocentes Futbol Club (TX)
    Charleston United (SC) 1-1 (pks 2-4) Soda City Sorinex FC (SC)
    Deportivo Lake Mary (FL) 1-2 (aet) Orlando FC Wolves (FL)
    Florida Soccer Soldiers (FL) 2-0 Red Force FC (FL)
    Livonia City FC (MI) 2-2 (pks 5-4) Wayne County Sporting (MI)

    First Round Byes (3): Ann Arbor FC (MI); Nashville United (TN); Springfield FC (IL)


    WEST REGION
    Saturday, September 21
    Chula Vista FC (CA) 2-2 (pks 5-4) Rebels Soccer Club (CA)
    FC Denver (CO) 0-2 FC Boulder Harpos (CO)
    Logroñes Denver Soccer Club (CO) 2-6 Colorado Rovers (CO)
    USA Soccer Stars FC (CA) 1-2 Alta California Sol (CA)
    Newport FC (CA) 1-4 SC Trojans FC (CA)
    L.A. Monsters FC (CA) 4-0 Valley United SC (CA)
    Real San Jose (CA) 1-1 (pks 2-4) Outbreak FC (CA)
    Oakland Stompers (CA) 1-0 Contra Costa FC (CA)

    Sunday, September 22
    San Juan FC (UT) 2-0 IPS/Marathon Taverna (OR)
    Athletic Club of Sloan's Lake (CO) 0-5 Azteca FC (CO)
    Colorado Rush (CO) 3-2 (aet) Club El Azul (CO)
    Quickening (CA) 2-9 Cal FC (CA)
    Gam United FC (CO) 1-2 FC Union Jerez (CO)
    Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) 2-0 Santa Monica United FC (CA)
    Academica SC (CA) 4-1 PV United (CA)
    JASA RWC (CA) 0-4 Olympic Club (CA)


    First Round Byes: None

    The 2nd Qualifying Round is October 19-20.
     
  9. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET

    First Qualifying round:

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, September 28
    Athletic Katy FC (TX) v. Houston FC (TX) 8:30 pm

    Second Qualifying Round:
    More info including game locations:
    https://www.ussoccer.com/stories/20...raw-pits-48-amateur-clubs-against-one-another

    EAST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Safira FC (MA) v. Brockton FC United (MA) 1:00 pm
    CD Huateras (VA) v. World Class Premier Elite FC (MD) 6:00 pm
    West Chester United (PA) v. Lansdowne Yonkers FC (NY) 7:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    CSA Westchester (NJ) v. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY) 12:00 pm
    United German Hungarians (PA) v. Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA.) 3:00 pm
    Virginia United (VA) v. Alianza Futbol Club (VA) 6:00 pm
    Christos FC (MD) v. Federal City Wanderers (DC) 6:00 pm
    Steel FC (PA) v. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (PA) 7:00 pm

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    NTX Rayados (TX) v. Inocentes Futbol Club (TX) 8:00 pm
    San Antonio Runners (TX) v. Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) 8:00 pm
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) v. Athletic Katy FC (TX)/Houston FC (TX) winner 8:00 pm
    Springfield FC (IL) v. Nashville United (TN) 8:00 pm
    Ann Arbor FC (MI) v. Livonia City FC (MI) 8:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    Orlando FC Wolves (FL) v. Hurricane FC (FL) 5:00 pm
    Florida Soccer Soldiers (FL) v. Miami United FC U23 (FL) 6:00 pm
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) v. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA) 7:00 pm

    WEST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Chula Vista FC (CA) v. Academica SC (CA) 6:15 pm
    Cal FC (CA) v. Alta California Sol (CA) 9:30 pm
    Outbreak FC (CA) v. Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) 10:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    Olympic Club (CA) v. Oakland Stompers (CA) 2:00 pm
    FC Union Jerez (CO) v. Azteca FC (CO) 4:00 pm
    FC Boulder Harpos (CO) v. Colorado Rush (CO) 5:00 pm
    Colorado Rovers (CO) v. San Juan FC (UT) 7:00 pm
    SC Trojans FC (CA) v. LA Monsters FC (CA) 10:15 pm

    The 3rd Qualifying Round is November 23-24.
     
  10. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET

    First Qualifying round:

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, September 28
    Athletic Katy FC (TX) 3-3 (pks 5-4) Houston FC (TX)

    Second Qualifying Round:
    More info including game locations:
    https://www.ussoccer.com/stories/20...raw-pits-48-amateur-clubs-against-one-another

    EAST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Safira FC (MA) v. Brockton FC United (MA) 1:00 pm
    CD Huateras (VA) v. World Class Premier Elite FC (MD) 6:00 pm
    West Chester United (PA) v. Lansdowne Yonkers FC (NY) 7:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    CSA Westchester (NJ) v. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY) 12:00 pm
    United German Hungarians (PA) v. Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA.) 3:00 pm
    Virginia United (VA) v. Alianza Futbol Club (VA) 6:00 pm
    Christos FC (MD) v. Federal City Wanderers (DC) 6:00 pm
    Steel FC (PA) v. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (PA) 7:00 pm

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    NTX Rayados (TX) v. Inocentes Futbol Club (TX) 8:00 pm
    San Antonio Runners (TX) v. Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) 8:00 pm
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) v. Athletic Katy FC (TX) 8:00 pm
    Springfield FC (IL) v. Nashville United (TN) 8:00 pm
    Ann Arbor FC (MI) v. Livonia City FC (MI) 8:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    Orlando FC Wolves (FL) v. Hurricane FC (FL) 5:00 pm
    Florida Soccer Soldiers (FL) v. Miami United FC U23 (FL) 6:00 pm
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) v. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA) 7:00 pm

    WEST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Chula Vista FC (CA) v. Academica SC (CA) 6:15 pm
    Cal FC (CA) v. Alta California Sol (CA) 9:30 pm
    Outbreak FC (CA) v. Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) 10:00 pm

    Sunday, October 20
    Olympic Club (CA) v. Oakland Stompers (CA) 2:00 pm
    FC Union Jerez (CO) v. Azteca FC (CO) 4:00 pm
    FC Boulder Harpos (CO) v. Colorado Rush (CO) 5:00 pm
    Colorado Rovers (CO) v. San Juan FC (UT) 7:00 pm
    SC Trojans FC (CA) v. LA Monsters FC (CA) 10:15 pm

    The 3rd Qualifying Round is November 23-24.
     
  11. LargeGuyBobby

    LargeGuyBobby New Member

    Manchester United
    United States
    Oct 7, 2019
    Atlanta, GA
    Nat'l Team:
    United States
    Had to make a new acct for some reason couldn't open my old. But I'm back!
     
  12. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET

    Second Qualifying Round results:

    EAST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Safira FC (MA) 0-2 Brockton FC United (MA)
    CD Huateras (VA) 5-4 (aet) World Class Premier Elite FC (MD)
    West Chester United (PA) 4-2 Lansdowne Yonkers FC (NY)

    Sunday, October 20
    CSA Westchester (NJ) 0-2 New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY)
    United German Hungarians (PA) 0-2 Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA)
    Virginia United (VA) 2-1 Alianza Futbol Club (VA)
    Christos FC (MD) 7-1 Federal City Wanderers (DC)
    Steel FC (PA) 3-1 (aet) Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (PA) 6:00 pm

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    NTX Rayados (TX) 7-0 Inocentes Futbol Club (TX)
    San Antonio Runners (TX) 0-3 Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX)
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) 3-2 Athletic Katy FC (TX)
    Springfield FC (IL) 0-8 Nashville United (TN)
    Ann Arbor FC (MI) 2-6 Livonia City FC (MI)

    Sunday, October 20
    Orlando FC Wolves (FL) 1-7 Hurricane FC (FL)
    Florida Soccer Soldiers (FL) 1-2 Miami United FC U23 (FL)
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) v. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA) PPD

    WEST REGION
    Saturday, October 19
    Chula Vista FC (CA) 3-3 (pks 2-1) Academica SC (CA)
    Cal FC (CA) 3-1 Alta California Sol (CA)
    Outbreak FC (CA) 1-7 Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA)

    Sunday, October 20
    Olympic Club (CA) 4-2 Oakland Stompers (CA)
    FC Union Jerez (CO) 2-3 (aet) Azteca FC (CO)
    FC Boulder Harpos (CO) 6-0 Colorado Rush (CO)
    Colorado Rovers (CO) 2-1 San Juan FC (UT)
    SC Trojans FC (CA) 1-4 LA Monsters FC (CA)

    The 3rd Qualifying Round is November 23-24.
     
  13. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET

    Second Qualifying Round

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, November 2
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) v. Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA) 4:00 pm

    Third Qualifying Round

    EAST REGION
    TBD
    Brockton FC United (MA) v. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY)

    Sunday, November 24
    Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) v. West Chester United (PA) 2:30 pm
    Christos FC (MD) v. Steel FC (PA) 5:00 pm
    CD Huateras (VA) v. Virginia United (VA) 5:00 pm


    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, November 23
    Miami United FC U23 (FL) v. Hurricane FC (FL) 7:00 pm
    Soda City/Georgia Revolution winner v. Nashville United (TN) 7/7:30 pm
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) v. Livonia City FC (MI) 8:00 pm
    NTX Rayados (TX) v. Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) 8:00 pm



    WEST REGION
    TBD
    Azteca FC (CO) v. Olympic Club (CA)

    Saturday, November 23

    Chula Vista FC (CA) v. LA Monsters FC (CA) 5:30 pm
    Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) v. Cal FC (CA) 9:30 pm

    Sunday, November 24
    FC Boulder Harpos (CO) v. Colorado Rovers (CO) 3:00 pm



    The 4th Qualifying Round is December 21-22 if necessary.
     
  14. newtex

    newtex Member+

    May 25, 2005
    Houston
    Club:
    Houston Dynamo
    2020 USOC - Qualifying Tournament
    Home team first, times are ET

    Second Qualifying Round

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, November 2
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) 4-2 Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (GA)

    Third Qualifying Round

    EAST REGION
    TBD
    Brockton FC United (MA) v. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (NY)

    Sunday, November 24
    Vereinigung Erzgebirge (PA) v. West Chester United (PA) 2:30 pm
    Christos FC (MD) v. Steel FC (PA) 5:00 pm
    CD Huateras (VA) v. Virginia United (VA) 5:00 pm

    CENTRAL REGION
    Saturday, November 23
    Miami United FC U23 (FL) v. Hurricane FC (FL) 7:00 pm
    Soda City Sorinex FC (SC) v. Nashville United (TN) 7:00 pm
    Louisiana Krewe FC (LA) v. Livonia City FC (MI) 8:00 pm
    NTX Rayados (TX) v. Celtic Cowboys Premier (TX) 8:00 pm


    WEST REGION
    Saturday, November 23
    Chula Vista FC (CA) v. LA Monsters FC (CA) 5:30 pm
    Azteca FC (CO) v. Olympic Club (CA) 8:00 pm
    Oxnard Guerreros FC (CA) v. Cal FC (CA) 9:30 pm

    Sunday, November 24
    FC Boulder Harpos (CO) v. Colorado Rovers (CO) 4:00 pm


    The 4th Qualifying Round is December 21-22 if necessary.
     

Share This Page