Romanian football 2006/2007 season info

Discussion in 'Romania' started by Edgar, Jun 19, 2006.

  1. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    2005/2006 season update:

    Champion: Steaua Bucuresti (goes to Champions League 2nd qualifying round)
    Cup winner: Rapid Bucuresti (goes to UEFA Cup 1st qualifying round)
    3rd placed: Dinamo Bucuresti (goes to UEFA Cup 1st qualifying round)
    Intertoto: Farul Constanta (goes to Intertoto Cup 1st round)

    Relegated teams: Pandurii Targu Jiu and FCM Bacau
    Promoted teams: Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt, Universitatea Craiova, Liberty Salonta and Unirea Urziceni

    Divizia A will change its name to Liga I, Divizia B to Liga II and Divizia C to Liga III.

    Liga I lineup (pending licences and those dreaded mergers/places sales): Steaua Bucuresti, Rapid Bucuresti, Dinamo Bucuresti, Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti, CFR Cluj, FC National Bucuresti, Farul Constanta, FCU Politehnica Timisoara, Otelul Galati, Gloria Bistrita, Politehnica Iasi, FC Arges Pitesti, Jiul Petrosani, FC Vaslui, Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt, Universitatea Craiova, Liberty Salonta, Unirea Urziceni

    Sportul, National and Jiul don't have a licence yet. Liberty's situation is also unclear.

    The champion of Liga I will go to the CL group stage is the 2006/2007 CL winner will have already qualified to the group stage. Second placed team will go to CL QR2.
    There are also two UEFA Cup places: Cup winner and 3rd/4th placed team. It remains to be seen if the losing finalist can play in the UEFA Cup. Some time ago, UEFA had proposed to deny entrance in the UEFA Cup to the losing finalist.
    Bottom 4 will be relegated. Each relegated team must fulfill a 25-point quota.

    Liga II 2006/2007

    Until all the transactions and licence issues are solved, this is how the Liga II looks like:

    Seria 1: FCM Bacau, Forex Brasov, FC Brasov, Petrolul Ploiesti, CS Otopeni, FC Botosani, Dacia Unirea Braila, FC Sacele, Cetate Suceava, Poiana Campina, Gloria Buzau, Dunarea Galati, Altay Constanta, Delta Tulcea, Chimia Brazi, FC Snagov, Politehnica II Iasi, Tractorul Brasov

    Seria 2: Pandurii Targu Jiu, FC Bihor, Universitatea Cluj, Gaz Metan Medias, Dunarea Giurgiu, Dacia Mioveni, CSM Ramnicu Valcea, FCM Resita, Corvinul Hunedoara, FC Caracal, CFR Timisoara, Gloria II Bistrita, Industria Sarmei Campia Turzii, Minerul Lupeni, Oltchim Ramnicu Valcea, FC Baia Mare, Building Vanju Mare, Auxerre Lugoj

    FCM Bacau will start with -8 points.

    Teams in blue: their presence in Liga II is not yet sure. Pandurii Targu Jiu and FCM Bacau could return to Liga I if at least 2 teams don't get the licence. At the moment Sportul, National, Jiul and Liberty don't have a licence yet. The other teams in blue plan to sell their place in Liga II. Potential buyers: UTA, Unirea Alba Iulia, Unirea Dej, Juventus Bucuresti, Olimpia Satu Mare, Ariesul Turda.

    Top 2 from Serie 1 and top 2 from Serie 2 will be promoted.


  2. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Liberty Salonta gave its Liga I place to UT Arad.
  3. blazsovszkyc

    blazsovszkyc Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2004
    Location:
    EU
    Club:
    FC Bayern München
    Country:
    --other--
    Edgar, do you know when the schedule is released since the new season starts early.. end of July
    Thanks
  4. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    I don't know yet.


  5. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Today at 12:00 CET.
  6. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    First match day: July 29th

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - FC Vaslui
    UT Arad - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - CFR Cluj
    Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita
    Unirea Urziceni - Politehnica Iasi
    FC National Bucuresti - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Arges Pitesti
  7. blazsovszkyc

    blazsovszkyc Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2004
    Location:
    EU
    Club:
    FC Bayern München
    Country:
    --other--
    The first fout games for Timisoara are
    Steaua (H)
    Arges (A)
    Rapid (H)
    Dinamo (A)
    Thant will be an interesting start:)
  8. Ayrton

    Ayrton New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2006
    Location:
    Romania
    Timisoara have a bad schedule... After 4 games they should be happy if they will have 2-3 points!

    Forza Dinamo!
  9. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Round 1 (29 July)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - FC Vaslui
    FCM UTA Arad - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Gloria Bistrita
    Unirea Urziceni - Politehnica Iasi
    FC National Bucuresti - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 2 (5 August)

    Steaua Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    FC Vaslui - FCM UTA Arad
    Farul Constanta - Otelul Galati
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Unirea Urziceni
    Gloria Bistrita - FC National Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Rapid Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    FC Arges Pitesti - FCU Politehnica Timisoara

    Round 3 (12 August)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - FC Arges Pitesti
    FCM UTA Arad - Steaua Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Unirea Urziceni - Otelul Galati
    FC National Bucuresti - Politehnica Iasi
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita
    Jiul Petrosani - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Farul Constanta

    Round 4 (19 August)

    Otelul Galati - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Steaua Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    Farul Constanta - Unirea Urziceni
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC National Bucuresti
    Gloria Bistrita - Jiul Petrosani
    Politehnica Iasi - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Dinamo Bucuresti - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Rapid Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    FC Arges Pitesti - FCM UTA Arad

    Round 5 (26 August)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita
    Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FCM UTA Arad - Rapid Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Unirea Urziceni
    FC National Bucuresti - Otelul Galati
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Jiul Petrosani - Politehnica Iasi
    Steaua Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    FC Vaslui - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 6 (9 September)

    Otelul Galati - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - FC National Bucuresti
    Farul Constanta - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Jiul Petrosani
    Gloria Bistrita - Universitatea Craiova
    Politehnica Iasi - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Dinamo Bucuresti - FCM UTA Arad
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    FC Arges Pitesti - Steaua Bucuresti

    Round 7 (16 September)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Universitatea Craiova - Politehnica Iasi
    FCM UTA Arad - Gloria Bistrita
    FC National Bucuresti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - Unirea Urziceni
    Jiul Petrosani - Otelul Galati
    Steaua Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC Arges Pitesti - Farul Constanta

    Round 8 (20 September)

    Otelul Galati - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - Jiul Petrosani
    Farul Constanta - FC National Bucuresti
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Universitatea Craiova
    Gloria Bistrita - FC Vaslui
    Politehnica Iasi - FCM UTA Arad
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Steaua Bucuresti
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 9 (23 September)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Unirea Urziceni
    Universitatea Craiova - Otelul Galati
    FCM UTA Arad - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - FC National Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Steaua Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita
    FC Vaslui - Politehnica Iasi
    Rapid Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    FC Arges Pitesti - Dinamo Bucuresti

    Round 10 (30 September)

    Otelul Galati - FCM UTA Arad
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Unirea Urziceni - Universitatea Craiova
    FC National Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    Farul Constanta - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC Vaslui
    Gloria Bistrita - FC Arges Pitesti
    Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucuresti
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti

    Round 11 (14 October)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - FC National Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    FCM UTA Arad - Unirea Urziceni
    Jiul Petrosani - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Steaua Bucuresti - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    FC Vaslui - Otelul Galati
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    Rapid Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita
    FC Arges Pitesti - Politehnica Iasi

    Round 12 (21 October)

    Otelul Galati - Steaua Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - FCM UTA Arad
    Unirea Urziceni - FC Vaslui
    FC National Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Farul Constanta - Jiul Petrosani
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC Arges Pitesti
    Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucuresti

    Round 13 (28 October)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Jiul Petrosani
    Universitatea Craiova - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    FCM UTA Arad - FC National Bucuresti
    Steaua Bucuresti - Unirea Urziceni
    FC Vaslui - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Politehnica Iasi
    Rapid Bucuresti - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    FC Arges Pitesti - Otelul Galati

    Round 14 (4 November)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - Rapid Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Steaua Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - FC Arges Pitesti
    FC National Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - FCM UTA Arad
    Jiul Petrosani - Universitatea Craiova
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita

    Round 15 (11 November)

    Universitatea Craiova - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    FCM UTA Arad - Jiul Petrosani
    Steaua Bucuresti - FC National Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
    Farul Constanta - Politehnica Iasi
    Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Otelul Galati
    Rapid Bucuresti - Unirea Urziceni
    FC Arges Pitesti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt

    Round 16 (18 November)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - FCM UTA Arad
    Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - Gloria Bistrita
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Rapid Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC National Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti - Steaua Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Vaslui
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Politehnica Iasi

    Round 17 (25 November)

    FCM UTA Arad - Universitatea Craiova
    Steaua Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    FC Vaslui - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Farul Constanta - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Gloria Bistrita - Unirea Urziceni
    Politehnica Iasi - Otelul Galati
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC National Bucuresti
    FC Arges Pitesti - Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
  10. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Liga II info:

    FCM Targoviste takes the place of Altay Constanta
    Prefabricate Modelu takes the place of Politehnica II Iasi
    Unirea Dej takes the place of Gloria II Bistrita
    Unirea Alba Iulia takes the place of Oltchim Ramnicu Valcea
    Tractorul Brasov becomes FCU Politehnica II Timisoara.

    Unofficial!

    Seria 1: Forex Brasov, Petrolul Ploiesti, FC Brasov, FCM Bacau, CS Otopeni, Dunarea Giurgiu, FC Botosani, Dacia Unirea Braila, FC Sacele, Cetatea Suceava, FCM Campina, FCM Targoviste, Gloria Buzau, Dunarea Galati, Delta Tulcea, Chimia Brazi, FC Snagov, Prefabricate Modelu

    Seria 2: Pandurii Targu Jiu, FC Bihor Oradea, Universitatea Cluj, Gaz Metan Medias, Dacia Mioveni, CSM Ramnicu Valcea, FCM Resita, Corvinul Hunedoara, FC Caracal, CFR Timisoara, Industria Sarmei Campia Turzii, Minerul Lupeni, Unirea Dej, Unirea Alba Iulia, Building Vanju Mare, FC Baia Mare, Auxerre Lugoj, FCU Politehnica II Timisoara (formerly Tractorul Brasov).
  11. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti didn't get the licence to play in Liga I and they will be replaced by Pandurii Tg. Jiu.
  12. Ayrton

    Ayrton New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2006
    Location:
    Romania
    Ti-am luat-o inainte Edgar! :)

    Official Liga II:

    Seria I

    FCM Bacău
    Forex Braşov
    FC Braşov
    CS Otopeni
    Petrolul Ploieşti
    Dunărea Giurgiu
    Municipal Cîmpina
    FC Botoşani
    Cetate Suceava
    FC Săcele
    Dunărea Galaţi
    Dacia Brăila
    Gloria Buzău
    FC Tîrgovişte
    Prefabricate Modelu
    Chimia Brazi
    FC Snagov
    FC Delta Tulcea


    Seria a II-a

    Pandurii Tg. Jiu
    FC Bihor
    U Cluj
    Gaz Metan Mediaş
    CSM Rîmnicu Vîlcea
    Dacia Mioveni
    FC Caracal
    Municipal Reşiţa
    Corvinul Hunedoara
    CFR Timişoara
    Unirea Dej
    Industria Sîrmii Cîmpia-Turzii
    Minerul Lupeni
    Building Vînju Mare
    Oltchim Rm. Vîlcea
    Politehnica Timişoara Invest S.A.
    Auxerre Lugoj
    FC Baia Mare
  13. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    New league schedule after Sportul was relegated and replaced by Pandurii:

    Round 1 (29 July)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - FC Vaslui
    FCM UTA Arad - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Gloria Bistrita
    Unirea Urziceni - Politehnica Iasi
    FC National Bucuresti - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - Rapid Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 2 (5 August)

    Steaua Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    FC Vaslui - FCM UTA Arad
    Farul Constanta - Otelul Galati
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Unirea Urziceni
    Gloria Bistrita - FC National Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Rapid Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    FC Arges Pitesti - FCU Politehnica Timisoara

    Round 3 (12 August)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - FC Arges Pitesti
    FCM UTA Arad - Steaua Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Unirea Urziceni - Otelul Galati
    FC National Bucuresti - Politehnica Iasi
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - Gloria Bistrita
    Jiul Petrosani - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Farul Constanta

    Round 4 (19 August)

    Otelul Galati - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Steaua Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    Farul Constanta - Unirea Urziceni
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC National Bucuresti
    Gloria Bistrita - Jiul Petrosani
    Politehnica Iasi - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Dinamo Bucuresti - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Rapid Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    FC Arges Pitesti - FCM UTA Arad

    Round 5 (26 August)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita
    Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FCM UTA Arad - Rapid Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Unirea Urziceni
    FC National Bucuresti - Otelul Galati
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Jiul Petrosani - Politehnica Iasi
    Steaua Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    FC Vaslui - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 6 (9 September)

    Otelul Galati - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Unirea Urziceni - FC National Bucuresti
    Farul Constanta - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Jiul Petrosani
    Gloria Bistrita - Universitatea Craiova
    Politehnica Iasi - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Dinamo Bucuresti - FCM UTA Arad
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    FC Arges Pitesti - Steaua Bucuresti

    Round 7 (16 September)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Universitatea Craiova - Politehnica Iasi
    FCM UTA Arad - Gloria Bistrita
    FC National Bucuresti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - Unirea Urziceni
    Jiul Petrosani - Otelul Galati
    Steaua Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC Arges Pitesti - Farul Constanta

    Round 8 (20 September)

    Otelul Galati - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Unirea Urziceni - Jiul Petrosani
    Farul Constanta - FC National Bucuresti
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Universitatea Craiova
    Gloria Bistrita - FC Vaslui
    Politehnica Iasi - FCM UTA Arad
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Steaua Bucuresti
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti

    Round 9 (23 September)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Unirea Urziceni
    Universitatea Craiova - Otelul Galati
    FCM UTA Arad - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - FC National Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Steaua Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita
    FC Vaslui - Politehnica Iasi
    Rapid Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    FC Arges Pitesti - Dinamo Bucuresti

    Round 10 (30 September)

    Otelul Galati - FCM UTA Arad
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Unirea Urziceni - Universitatea Craiova
    FC National Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    Farul Constanta - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC Vaslui
    Gloria Bistrita - FC Arges Pitesti
    Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucuresti
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Rapid Bucuresti

    Round 11 (14 October)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - FC National Bucuresti
    Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    FCM UTA Arad - Unirea Urziceni
    Jiul Petrosani - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Steaua Bucuresti - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    FC Vaslui - Otelul Galati
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Farul Constanta
    Rapid Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita
    FC Arges Pitesti - Politehnica Iasi

    Round 12 (21 October)

    Otelul Galati - Steaua Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - FCM UTA Arad
    Unirea Urziceni - FC Vaslui
    FC National Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Farul Constanta - Jiul Petrosani
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - FC Arges Pitesti
    Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucuresti

    Round 13 (28 October)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Jiul Petrosani
    Universitatea Craiova - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    FCM UTA Arad - FC National Bucuresti
    Steaua Bucuresti - Unirea Urziceni
    FC Vaslui - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Politehnica Iasi
    Rapid Bucuresti - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    FC Arges Pitesti - Otelul Galati

    Round 14 (4 November)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - Rapid Bucuresti
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Steaua Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - FC Arges Pitesti
    FC National Bucuresti - FC Vaslui
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - FCM UTA Arad
    Jiul Petrosani - Universitatea Craiova
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Dinamo Bucuresti
    Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita

    Round 15 (11 November)

    Universitatea Craiova - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    FCM UTA Arad - Jiul Petrosani
    Steaua Bucuresti - FC National Bucuresti
    FC Vaslui - Pandurii Targu Jiu
    Farul Constanta - Politehnica Iasi
    Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Otelul Galati
    Rapid Bucuresti - Unirea Urziceni
    FC Arges Pitesti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt

    Round 16 (18 November)

    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - FCM UTA Arad
    Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta
    Otelul Galati - Gloria Bistrita
    Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt - Rapid Bucuresti
    Unirea Urziceni - Dinamo Bucuresti
    FC National Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - Steaua Bucuresti
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Vaslui
    CFR Cluj-Napoca - Politehnica Iasi

    Round 17 (25 November)

    FCM UTA Arad - Universitatea Craiova
    Steaua Bucuresti - Jiul Petrosani
    FC Vaslui - FCU Politehnica Timisoara
    Farul Constanta - CFR Cluj-Napoca
    Gloria Bistrita - Unirea Urziceni
    Politehnica Iasi - Otelul Galati
    Dinamo Bucuresti - Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
    Rapid Bucuresti - FC National Bucuresti
    FC Arges Pitesti - Pandurii Targu Jiu
  14. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Official!

    Seria 1: Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti, Forex Brasov, Petrolul Ploiesti, FC Brasov, FCM Bacau, CS Otopeni, Dunarea Giurgiu, FC Botosani, Dacia Unirea Braila, FC Sacele, Cetatea Suceava, FCM Campina, Gloria Buzau, Dunarea Galati, Delta Tulcea, Chimia Brazi, FC Snagov, Prefabricate Modelu

    Seria 2: Pandurii Targu Jiu, FC Bihor Oradea, Universitatea Cluj, Gaz Metan Medias, Dacia Mioveni, CSM Ramnicu Valcea, FCM Resita, Corvinul Hunedoara, FC Caracal, CFR Timisoara, Industria Sarmei Campia Turzii, Minerul Lupeni, Unirea Dej, , FCM Targoviste, Oltchim Rm. Valcea, Building Vanju Mare, FC Baia Mare, Auxerre Lugoj, FCU Politehnica II Timisoara (formerly Tractorul Brasov).

    It seems Oltchim Rm. Valcea (newly promoted from the third level) will be replaced by Unirea Alba Iulia (relegated last season), because Oltchim were unable to find any sponsors.

Share This Page