Liga Vitalis 2008/09 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

Discussion in 'Liga Vitalis Clubs' started by ChopSoccerDude, Jul 12, 2007.

  1. ChopSoccerDude

    ChopSoccerDude New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2004
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Club:
    FC Porto
    Country:
    Portugal
    Liga Vitalis 2007-08 1st round Schedule:

    Freamunde - Penafiel
    Desportivo das Aves - Olhanense
    Vizela – Beira-Mar
    Gil Vicente – Estoril
    Fátima - Trofense
    Portimonense - Varzim
    Gondomar – Rio Ave
    Santa Clara - Feirense


  2. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    LIGA VITALIS – 1 ª JORNADA



    Vizela 5-1 Beira-Mar
    Portimonense 0-4 Varzim
    Gondomar 2-3 Rio Ave
    Freamunde 3-1 Penafiel
    Santa Clara 1-0 Feirense
    Desp. Aves 1-2 Olhanense
    Gil Vicente 3-0 Estoril
    Fátima 2-0 Trofense

    CLASSIFICAÇÃO – LIGA VITALIS



    ......Clube ......Pts.. J

    1. Vizela........ 3.. 1
    2. Varzim...... 3.. 1
    3. Gil Vicente. 3.. 1
    4. Freamunde. 3.. 1
    5. Fátima...... 3.. 1
    6. Rio Ave... 3.. 1
    7. Olhanense. 3.. 1
    8. Santa Clara 3.. 1
    9. Gondomar. 0.. 1
    10. Desp. Aves 0.. 1
    11. Feirense.. 0.. 1
    12. Penafiel... 0.. 1
    13. Trofense.. 0.. 1
    14. Estoril....... 0.. 1
    15. Beira-Mar. 0.. 1
    16. Portimonense 0.. 1
  3. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    Clube {}{}{}{}{} Pts

    1. Stª Clara..... 9
    2. Varzim........ 7
    3. Beira-Mar.... 6
    4. Estoril......... 6
    5. Freamunde.. 6
    6. Rio Ave........ 5
    7. Trofense..... 4
    8. CD Fátima.... 4
    9. Vizela ............4
    10. Feirense..... 4
    11. Olhanense... 4
    12. Gil Vicente... 4
    13. Portimonense 2
    14. Penafiel....... 1
    15. D. Aves....... 0
    16. Gondomar....0
  4. BeiraBeira

    BeiraBeira New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Location:
    Aveiro
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    Portugal
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    LIGA VITALIS - ROUND 4

    Beira Mar...1 - 0...Penafiel
    Varzim.......0 - 0...Vizela
    Rio Ave......1 - 0...Gil Vicente
    Estoril........3 - 2...Freamunde
    Feirense.....2 - 2...Fátima
    Gondomar...0 - 0...Portimonense
    Trofense....2 - 1...Desp. Aves
    Olhanense..2 - 2...Santa Clara

    ...........................G.......W.......D.......L........GF.....GA........Pts
    1..Santa.Clara.....4........3.......1........0........6.......3.........10
    2..Estoril.............4........3.......0........1........8........8.........9
    3..Beira.Mar........4........3.......0........1........4........5.........9
    4..Varzim............4........2.......2........0........7.......1..........8
    5..Rio.Ave...........4........2.......2........0........5.......3..........8
    6..Trofense..........4.......2.......1........1........5.......5..........7
    7..Freamunde......4.......2.......0.........2.......6........5.........6
    8..Fátima.............4.......1.......2........1........5.......5..........5
    9..Olhanense........4.......1.......2.........1.......4........4.........5
    10.Vizela..............4.......1.......2.........1.......8........5..........5
    11.Feirense..........4.......1.......2.........1.......5........4..........5
    12.Gil.Vicente.......4.......1.......1.........2.......4........3..........4
    13.Portimonense...4......0........3........1.......1.........5..........3
    14.Gondomar.........4......0.......1.........3.......2.........6.........1
    15.Penafiel............4......0.......1.........3.......2.........6.........1
    16.Desp..Aves.......4......0........0........4.......4.........8..........0

    Not very linear this table I know :D


  5. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    1. Trofense......... 32.. 16
    2. Vizela.............. 28.. 16
    3. Rio Ave........... 27.. 16
    4. Gil Vicente...... 25.. 16
    5. Estoril............. 25.. 16
    6. Santa Clara..... 25.. 16
    7. Olhanense....... 24.. 16
    8. Beira-Mar........ 22.. 16
    9. Freamunde...... 22.. 16
    10. Feirense........ 19.. 16
    11. Varzim............ 19.. 16
    12. Fátima............ 17.. 16
    13. Gondomar...... 17 ..16
    14. D. Aves.......... 16.. 16
    15. Penafiel.......... 11.. 16
    16. Portimonense. 10.. 16
  6. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    1. Trofense......... 33.. 17
    2. Vizela.............. 29.. 17
    3. Rio Ave........... 27.. 17
    4. Gil Vicente...... 26.. 17
    5. Estoril............. 26.. 17
    6. Freamunde...... 25.. 17
    7. Santa Clara..... 25.. 17
    8. Olhanense....... 24.. 17
    9. Beira-Mar........ 23.. 17
    10. Varzim............ 22.. 17
    11. Feirense........ 20.. 17
    12. Gondomar...... 18 ..17
    13. Fátima............ 17.. 17
    14. D. Aves.......... 17.. 17
    15. Penafiel.......... 14.. 17
    16. Portimonense. 13.. 17
  7. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    1 º Trofense ...........20 ... 35
    2 º Rio Ave ............20 ... 34
    3 º Vizela ................20 ... 33
    4 º Estoril ................20 ...31
    5 º Gil Vicente ........20 ... 30
    6 º Olhanense ........20 ...30
    7 º Freamunde .......20 ...29
    8 º Varzim ...............20 ...28
    9 º Beira Mar ...........20 ...27
    10 º Santa Clara ......20 ...26
    11 º Feirense ..........20 ... 23
    12 º Gondomar ........20 ...22
    13 º Portimonense ....20 ...20
    14 º D. Aves .............20 ... 19
    15 º Penafiel ............20 ...18
    16 º Fátima.............. 20 ...18
  8. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    ++Club++++++++++++Pts.++Gms

    1 Rio Ave ...................41.. 23
    2 Trofense .................39 ..23
    3 Vizela...................... 38.. 23
    4 Gil Vicente............... 37.. 23
    5 Estoril...................... 35.. 23
    6 Beira-Mar................ 34.. 23
    7 Olhanense............... 34.. 23
    8 Freamunde.............. 31.. 23
    9 Varzim ......................29.. 23
    10 Santa Clara ............28.. 23
    11 Feirense................ 27.. 23
    12 Portimonense......... 25.. 23
    13 Desp. Aves ............23 ..23
    14 Gondomar.............. 23.. 23
    15 Penafiel................. 21 ..23
    16 Fátima ...................21.. 23
  9. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    ...Clube . . . .. Pts
    1. Trofense ..........51
    2. Rio Ave ............50
    3. Vizela ............,..47
    4. G. Vicente....... 47
    5. Olhanense....... 45
    6. Beira-Mar........ 42
    7. Aves............... 39
    8. Estoril ..............38
    9. Varzim............. 37
    10. Portimonense 36
    11. Freamunde... 35
    12. Gondomar..... 34
    13. Sta. Clara...... 34
    14. Feirense........ 32
    15. Penafiel .........26
    16. Fátima........... 25
  10. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Re: II Liga 2007/08 Standings, Results and General Info. [R]

    Final table

    1 Trofense .......52
    2 Rio Ave......... 51
    3 Vizela ............50
    4 Gil Vicente ....50
    5 Olhanense.... 45
    6 Beira-Mar ......42
    7 Estoril ............41
    8 Aves ..............39
    9 Varzim ...........38
    10 Santa Clara .37
    11 Portimonense37
    12 Gondomar ...35
    13 Freamunde ..35
    14 Feirense....... 33
    15 Penafiel ........29
    16 Fátima ..........25
  11. Força Sporting

    Força Sporting Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2002
    Club:
    Sporting CP Lisbon
    Country:
    Canada
    Title of the thread has been revised...
  12. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Right place.:)
  13. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Pos. Equipas ...P.. J

    1 Aves ...... ... 7.. 3
    2 Boavista....... 6.. 3
    3 Feirense.... .. 6.. 3
    4 Freamunde... 6.. 3
    5 Olhanense..... 6.. 3
    6 Portimonense. 6..3
    7 G. Vicente.... 5.. 3
    8 Santa Clara... 5.. 3
    9 Varzim......... 4.. 3
    10 Beira-Mar... 3.. 3
    11 Sp. Covilhã.. 3.. 2
    12 Oliveirense... 2.. 2
    13 Estoril........ 1.. 3
    14 U. Leiria ..... 1.. 3
    15 Gondomar ... 1.. 3
    16 Vizela......... 0.. 3
  14. vilafria

    vilafria Member+

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Pos. Equipa < > Pts JG

    1 Olhanense...... 23 12
    2 Santa Clara.... 22 12
    3 Feirense ........20 12
    4 Gil Vicente..... 19 12
    5 Varzim ..........17 12
    6 Sp. Covilhã ....16 12
    7 Beira Mar .......16 12
    8 Vizela ............15 12
    9 Estoril ............15 12
    10 Portimonense .15 12
    11 Freamunde ....15 12
    12 Desp. Aves ....14 12
    13 Boavista....... 14 12
    14 Gondomar..... 13 12
    15 U. Leiria........ 12 12
    16 Oliveirense.... 12 12

Share This Page