Liga I "BÜRGER" Round 16 [R]

Discussion in 'Romania' started by Edgar, Nov 17, 2006.

  1. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Friday, November 17th 2006

    14:00 Otelul Galati - Gloria Bistrita (Telesport)
    18:00 FC National Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti (Telesport)
    20:00 Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta (National TV)

    Saturday, November 18th 2006

    13:00 Unirea Urziceni - Dinamo Bucuresti (TVR 2)
    13:00 CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi (Telesport)
    14:00 Pandurii Targu Jiu - Steaua Bucuresti (National TV)
    20:45 FCU Politehnica Timisoara - UTA Arad (Antena 1)

    Sunday, November 19th 2006

    14:00 Jiul Petrosani - FC Vaslui (Telesport)
    20:30 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucuresti (TVR 1)

    Match of the round: The Western Derby: Timisoara - Arad.


  2. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Otelul Galati - Gloria Bistrita 1 - 1
  3. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    FC National Bucuresti - FC Arges Pitesti 0 - 2

    FC Arges slowly moving out of the relegation zone. They are within 4 points of safety.
  4. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 1 - 0


  5. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Unirea Urziceni - Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 1
    CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi 2 - 1
    Pandurii Targu Jiu - Steaua Bucuresti 0 - 0
    FCU Politehnica Timisoara - UTA Arad 2 - 0
  6. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Jiul Petrosani - FC Vaslui 1 - 3
  7. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucuresti 0 - 3

    Code:
                                   G  W D L GF    GA  P
    ---------------------------------------------------
     1. Dinamo Bucuresti          16 14 1  1 35 - 10 43
    ---------------------------------------------------
     2. Steaua Bucuresti          16  9 5  2 31 -  9 32
    ---------------------------------------------------
     3. Rapid Bucuresti           16  9 5  2 30 - 11 32
     4. CFR Cluj                  16  9 2  5 34 - 23 29
    ---------------------------------------------------
     5. FCU Politehnica Timisoara 16  8 5  3 16 -  9 29
     6. Gloria Bistrita           16  8 2  6 22 - 17 26
     7. Otelul Galati             16  8 1  7 22 - 29 25
     8. Universitatea Craiova     16  6 4  6 19 - 29 22
     9. Pandurii Targu Jiu        16  6 3  7 14 - 16 21
    10. FC Vaslui                 16  6 3  7 20 - 26 21
    11. UTA Arad                  16  6 2  8 16 - 19 20
    12. Politehnica Iasi          16  5 5  6 16 - 22 20
    13. Farul Constanta           16  5 4  7 20 - 19 19
    14. Unirea Urziceni           16  5 2  9 11 - 18 17
    ---------------------------------------------------
    15. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt     16  5 2  9 12 - 21 17
    16. FC Arges Pitesti          16  4 1 11 12 - 22 13
    17. FC National Bucuresti     16  2 4 10 11 - 27 10
    18. Jiul Petrosani            16  1 5 10  7 - 21  8
    Topscorers:

    11 - Ionel Ganea (Dinamo Bucuresti)
    10 - Nicolae Dica (Steaua Bucuresti)
    9 - Viorel Frunza (FC Vaslui)
    8 - Romeo Surdu (CFR Cluj), Cristian Coroian (CFR Cluj)
    7 - Claudiu Niculescu (Dinamo Bucuresti), Ionel Danciulescu (Dinamo Bucuresti)
  8. SirManchester

    SirManchester Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2004
    Country:
    Germany
    There was a huge brawl right before and after the Poli - Uta game. :(
  9. Edgar

    Edgar Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2004
    Location:
    47°10'21"N27°32'17"E
    Iancu, Poli's boss, said Poli won all three matches: on the pitch, in the stands and in the streets. Very civilized! :rolleyes:

Share This Page