El Mas Sabio Clausura 2011 Week 6

Discussion in 'Argentina: Clubs' started by argentine soccer fan, Mar 15, 2011.

  1. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Week 6 (Home team placed first)

    *Dates of matches may be changed

    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia vs Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys vs Colón
    Godoy Cruz vs Lanús
    Quilmes vs Independiente
    Arsenal vs River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's vs Argentinos
    Vélez vs San Lorenzo
    Racing vs Estudiantes
    Boca vs Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield vs Huracán

    Good Luck!


  2. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2005
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 1 - 2 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 1 - 2 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 1 - 1 Lanús
    Quilmes 0 - 2 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 - 2 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 1 - 2 Argentinos
    Vélez 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
    Racing 1 - 1 Estudiantes
    Boca 1 - 0 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 2 - 0 Huracán
  3. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Posiciones:

    .....................Week 4.......Total....Weekly champion
    RiverGaucho...........8...........49........(1)
    ASF........................9...........48........(1)
    Illrod3...................12..........47........(2)
    Moishe..................12..........42........(1)
    locoxriver................4...........40.......(1)
    vipnerd...................7...........39.......(1)
    la saeta rubia...........7..........35
    smd9......................8...........30
    RacingGirl............dnp...........23
    Johnie1................dnp...........20
    Andrés_...............dnp...........19
  4. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 1 - 0 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 2 - 1 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Lanús
    Quilmes 1 - 2 Independiente
    Arsenal 1 - 2 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 2 - 1 Argentinos
    Vélez 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
    Racing 2 - 1 Estudiantes
    Boca 2 - 0 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 1 - 0 Huracán


  5. Illrod3

    Illrod3 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Location:
    Louisville, KY
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 2 - 1 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 1 - 1 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 1 - 2 Lanús
    Quilmes 0 - 3 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 - 1 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 2 - 1 Argentinos
    Vélez 2 - 2 San Lorenzo
    Racing 1 - 2 Estudiantes
    Boca 1 - 3 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 1 - 0 Huracán
  6. Moishe

    Moishe Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Location:
    Central Texas Hill Country
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 1 - 0 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 2 - 2 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Lanús
    Quilmes 1 - 2 Independiente
    Arsenal 2 - 2 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 2 - 1 Argentinos
    Vélez 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
    Racing 2 - 1 Estudiantes
    Boca 2 - 1 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 1 - 0 Huracán
  7. smd9

    smd9 Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2005
    Location:
    Dallas
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 0 vs 2 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 1 vs 1 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 3 vs 0 Lanús
    Quilmes 1 vs 4 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 vs 2 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 1 vs 1 Argentinos
    Vélez 3 vs 1 San Lorenzo
    Racing 2 vs 0 Estudiantes
    Boca 1 vs 0 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 3-3 Huracán
  8. la saeta rubia

    la saeta rubia Member

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Location:
    Argentina/España
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Gimnasia 2-1 Tigre,
    Quilmes1-2Independiente,
    Godoy Cruz2-2Lanus
    All Boys1-1Colon,
    Arsenal1-2River Plate,
    Newells 2-1 Argentinos,
    Velez Sarsfield3-2San Lorenzo,
    Racing 1-0 Estudiantes,
    Boca Juniors3-0Olimpo,
    Banfield2-1 Huracan
  9. RiverGaucho

    RiverGaucho Member+

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2010
    Location:
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Friday March 18
    Gimnasia 1 vs 2 Tigre

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 1 vs 2 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 3 vs 3 Lanús
    Quilmes 0 vs 2 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 vs 2 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 1 vs 2 Argentinos
    Vélez 2 vs 1 San Lorenzo
    Racing 3 vs 0 Estudiantes
    Boca 1 vs 2 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Banfield 2-1 Huracán
  10. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Sorry. They changed the game of Gimnasia vs Tigre to Monday. It's hard to keep up with AFA's scheduling.
  11. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Results:

    Saturday March 19
    All Boys 0 - 2 Colón
    Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 Lanús
    Quilmes 1 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 1 - 1 River

    Sunday March 20
    Newell's 0 - 2 Argentinos
    Vélez vs San Lorenzo (Postponed)
    Racing 0 - 1 Estudiantes
    Boca 0 - 2 Olimpo

    Monday March 7
    Gimnasia 2 - 1 Tigre
    Banfield 2 - 2 Huracán
  12. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Can this tournament get any more unpredictable? The only predictable thing is that Illrod3 won again this week. Seven points was enough for him to come out on top for the third time. RiverGaucho retains the overall lead.

    ........................Week 4.......Total.....Weekly champion
    RiverGaucho...........6..............55.......(1)
    Illrod3...................7.............54......(3)
    ASF........................4..............52.......(1)
    Moishe...................6..............48.......(1)
    locoxriver................4..............44......(1)
    vipnerd...................dnp..........39.......(1)
    la saeta rubia...........3..............38
    smd9......................4..............34
    RacingGirl............dnp..............23
    Johnie1................dnp..............20
    Andrés_...............dnp...............19

    *If anybody finds any mistakes, please PM me.

Share This Page