Campeonato Brasileiro "Série C" 2003 [R]

Discussion in 'Brazil' started by MIGkiller, Sep 18, 2003.

  1. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    No need to make a sticky of this one, but in case of anyone interested, the Brasileiro Série C (third division) has already started - the same championship that Fluminense disputed and won about 4 years ago - and features some traditional fallen clubs from the brazilian highest stage, like América-RJ, Bangu (vice-champs in 85) and Bragantino (vice-champs in 91, when revealed Mauro Silva).

    Click here for the complete table of the group stage

    The 93 teams were divided in 28 groups. From the groups stage 56 teams will advance and play in home-aways playoffs till the last 4 teams will form a group and play home-away matches where the champion and the vice-champion qualify for the 2004 "Série B" of Brasileiro.

    These were the results of the initial round in 17/09:

    Gr. 12 Comercial-MS 1 x 5 Taveirópolis
    Gr. 20 Portuguesa-RJ 0 x 1 Americano
    Gr. 21 Bangu 1 x 1 Cabofriense
    Gr. 21 Olaria 2 x 0 América-RJ
    Gr. 26 Iraty 0 x 0 Maringá
    Gr. 26 União Bandeirante 1 x 1 União Barbarense
    Gr. 20 Rio Branco-RJ 0 x 2 Macaé
    Gr. 28 São José (PA)-RS 1 x 1 Pelotas
    Gr. 5 River 3 x 0 Caxiense
    Gr. 1 Nacional-AM 1 x 0 Rio Branco-AC
    Gr. 1 CFA 1 x 0 Rio Negro-AM
    Gr. 2 Ypiranga 0 x 0 Tuna Luso
    Gr. 3 Maranhão 0 x 1 Chapadinha
    Gr. 4 Imperatriz 1 x 0 Sampaio Corrêa
    Gr. 6 Ferroviário-CE 0 x 0 Guarany-CE
    Gr. 7 Campinense 1 x 0 São Gonçalo
    Gr. 8 ASA 0 x 0 Treze
    Gr. 9 Sousa 1 x 0 Corinthians-AL
    Gr. 10 Catuense 0 x 2 Sergipe
    Gr. 11 Confiança 1 x 0 Juazeiro
    Gr. 11 Lagartense 0 x 0 Itabaiana
    Gr. 14 Palmas 2 x 1 Anápolis
    Gr. 15 Goiatuba 0 x 2 CFZ-DF
    Gr. 16 Uberlândia 1 x 1 Francana
    Gr. 17 Rio Branco-MG 3 x 1 Bragantino
    Gr. 18 Estrela do Norte 0 x 0 Villa Nova-MG
    Gr. 18 Ipatinga 4 x 0 Desportiva
    Gr. 19 Serra 0 x 0 Tupi
    Gr. 19 Goytacaz 3 x 0 Rio Branco-ES
    Gr. 22 Volta Redonda 1 x 1 Friburguense
    Gr. 23 Comercial-SP 2 x 3 Sertãozinho
    Gr. 24 Atlético Sorocaba 1 x 0 Santo André
    Gr. 25 XV de Piracicaba 1 x 0 Ituano
    Gr. 27 Marcílio Dias 1 x 2 Caxias-SC
    Gr. 28 Brasil-RS 3 x 4 RS Futebol


  2. ThrashBoy

    ThrashBoy New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2003
    Location:
    Atlanta, GA
    I know this is a long shot, but do you know of anywhere I can find info on games from the 5th Division? I'm specifically looking for games involving Jabaquara and I haven't had much luck searching the internet.
  3. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    5th Division?!? Never heard of it. I've always thought that the 3rd Division (Série C) was the botton of the brazilian professional league.
  4. ThrashBoy

    ThrashBoy New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2003
    Location:
    Atlanta, GA
    Hmm, when I was in Santos, my friend Luciana (who is from there) told me there was another team in the city named Jabaquara and that they play in the Quinta Division. She said they are really bad, but that's all she knew about them.

    This is the only thing I've found that might be what I'm looking for:

    http://atribunadigital.globo.com/jabaquara/index.htm


  5. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    Games of 20/09:

    Gr. 20 Macaé 1 x 0 Portuguesa-RJ
    Gr. 5 Caxiense 0 x 4 Flamengo-PI
    Gr. 20 Americano 2 x 1 Rio Branco-RJ
    Gr. 24 Santo André 2 x 1 Rio Branco-SP
    Gr. 26 União Barbarense 2 x 0 Iraty
    Gr. 2 Atlético Roraima 4 x 3 Ypiranga
    Gr. 11 Juazeiro 2 x 0 Lagartense
    Gr. 7 São Gonçalo 0 x 0 ABC
    Gr. 11 Itabaiana 0 x 1 Confiança
    Gr. 12 Operário-MS 0 x 1 Comercial-MS
    Gr. 21 Cabofriense 3 x 2 Olaria
    Gr. 22 Friburguense 2 x 0 Portuguesa Santista

    Games of 21/09:

    Gr. 13 Cuiabá 4 x 3 Grêmio de Jaciara
    Gr. 15 Atlético-GO 3 x 2 Goiatuba
    Gr. 16 Ituiutaba 1 x 0 Uberlândia
    Gr. 19 Tupi 2 x 0 Goytacaz
    Gr. 18 Desportiva 1 x 2 Estrela do Norte
    Gr. 19 Rio Branco-ES 0 x 0 Serra
    Gr. 25 Ituano 2 x 0 Internacional-SP
    Gr. 12 Taveirópolis 1 x 2 CENE
    Gr. 21 América-RJ 1 x 1 Bangu
    Gr. 28 RS Futebol 1 x 0 São José (PA)-RS
    Gr. 1 Rio Negro-AM 2 x 2 Nacional-AM
    Gr. 3 Chapadinha 0 x 1 Viana Lucídio
    Gr. 8 Treze 1 x 0 Central
    Gr. 9 Botafogo-PB 2 x 1 Sousa
    Gr. 10 Sergipe 1 x 1 CSA
    Gr. 14 Tocantinópolis 2 x 1 Palmas
    Gr. 17 Bragantino 1 x 0 Uberaba
    Gr. 18 Villa Nova-MG 0 x 1 Ipatinga
    Gr. 23 Botafogo-SP 1 x 1 Comercial-SP
    Gr. 26 Grêmio Maringá 2 x 0 União Bandeirante
    Gr. 27 Caxias-SC 1 x 1 Ulbra
    Gr. 28 Pelotas 1 x 1 Brasil-RS
    Gr. 4 Sampaio Corrêa 2 x 0 Santa Inês
    Gr. 6 Itapipoca 2 x 1 Ferroviário-CE
  6. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    23/09

    Gr. 22 Portuguesa Santista 0 x 4 Volta Redonda

    24/09

    Gr. 13 SERC 0 x 0 Cuiabá
    Gr. 21 Bangu 1 x 1 Olaria
    Gr. 26 Iraty 0 x 1 União Bandeirante
    Gr. 27 Ulbra 1 x 1 Marcílio Dias
    Gr. 9 Corinthians-AL 0 x 1 Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 20 Rio Branco-RJ 2 x 3 Portuguesa-RJ
    Gr. 20 Macaé 0 x 2 Americano
    Gr. 2 Tuna Luso 2 x 0 Atlético Roraima
    Gr. 3 Viana 1 x 0 Maranhão
    Gr. 12 Comercial-MS 0 x 0 CENE
    Gr. 1 Rio Branco-AC 2 x 1 Rio Negro-AM
    Gr. 24 Rio Branco-SP 0 x 3 Atlético Sorocaba
    Gr. 12 Taveirópolis 2 x 2 Operário-MS
    Gr. 1 Nacional-AM 4 x 1 CFA
    Gr. 4 Santa Inês 3 x 1 Imperatriz
    Gr. 6 Guarany-CE 3 x 0 Itapipoca
    Gr. 7 ABC 0 x 2 Campinense
    Gr. 8 Central 0 x 1 ASA
    Gr. 10 CSA 3 x 3 Catuense
    Gr. 11 Itabaiana 0 x 1 Juazeiro
    Gr. 11 Confiança 1 x 0 Lagartense
    Gr. 14 Anápolis 3 x 3 Tocantinópolis
    Gr. 15 CFZ-DF 1 x 0 Atlético-GO
    Gr. 16 Francana 3 x 1 Ituiutaba
    Gr. 17 Uberaba 1 x 0 Rio Branco-MG
    Gr. 18 Desportiva 1 x 0 Villa Nova-MG
    Gr. 18 Estrela do Norte 1 x 0 Ipatinga
    Gr. 19 Serra 1 x 1 Goytacaz
    Gr. 21 Cabofriense 0 x 1 América-RJ
    Gr. 23 Sertãozinho 2 x 0 Botafogo-SP
    Gr. 25 Internacional-SP 1 x 0 XV de Piracicaba
    Gr. 26 União Barbarense 0 x 1 Grêmio Maringá

    25/09

    Gr. 28 São José (PA)-RS 3 x 1 Brasil-RS
    Gr. 5 Flamengo-PI 1 x 0 River
    Gr. 19 Rio Branco-ES 2 x 0 Tupi
    Gr. 28 Pelotas 1 x 0 RS Futebol
  7. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    27/09:

    Gr. 20 Americano 2 x 1 Macaé
    Gr. 20 Portuguesa-RJ 2 x 1 Rio Branco-RJ
    Gr. 21 América-RJ 1 x 2 Cabofriense
    Gr. 22 Volta Redonda 0 x 1 Portuguesa Santista
    Gr. 1 Rio Negro-AM 3 x 4 Rio Branco-AC
    Gr. 1 CFA 0 x 1 Nacional-AM
    Gr. 19 Goytacaz 1 x 0 Serra
    Gr. 23 Atlético Sorocaba 0 x 1 Rio Branco-SP
    Gr. 25 XV de Piracicaba 1 x 1 Internacional-SP
    Gr. 3 Maranhão 0 x 1 Viana
    Gr. 11 Juazeiro 1 x 2 Itabaiana
    Gr. 10 Catuense 3 x 1 CSA
    Gr. 11 Lagartense 2 x 1 Confiança

    28/09:

    Gr. 13 Cuiabá 1 x 0 SERC
    Gr. 15 Atlético-GO 2 x 2 CFZ-DF
    Gr. 16 Ituiutaba 1 x 0 Francana
    Gr. 12 Operário-MS 1 x 0 Taveirópolis
    Gr. 12 CENE 0 x 0 Comercial-MS
    Gr. 21 Olaria 1 x 0 Bangu
    Gr. 26 União Bandeirante 2 x 1 Iraty
    Gr. 28 RS Futebol 4 x 0 Pelotas
    Gr. 7 Campinense 1 x 2 ABC
    Gr. 8 ASA 2 x 1 Central
    Gr. 9 Botafogo-PB 3 x 1 Corinthians-AL
    Gr. 14 Tocantinópolis 2 x 0 Anápolis
    Gr. 17 Rio Branco-MG 2 x 0 Uberaba
    Gr. 18 Villa Nova-MG 1 x 0 Desportiva
    Gr. 18 Ipatinga 3 x 0 Estrela do Norte
    Gr. 19 Tupi 3 x 0 Rio Branco-ES
    Gr. 26 Grêmio Maringá 2 x 3 União Barbarense
    Gr. 27 Marcílio Dias 0 x 0 Ulbra
    Gr. 28 Brasil-RS 0 x 1 São José (PA)-RS
    Gr. 2 Atlético Roraima 2 x 0 Tuna Luso
    Gr. 4 Imperatriz 2 x 0 Santa Inês
    Gr. 5 River 1 x 2 Flamengo-PI
    Gr. 6 Itapipoca 0 x 0 Guarany-CE
    Gr. 23 Comercial-SP 0 x 1 Botafogo-SP
  8. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    30/09

    Gr. 11 20h30 Confiança 2 x 1 Itabaiana

    01/10

    Gr. 20 Portuguesa-RJ 1 x 1 Macaé
    Gr. 20 Rio Branco-RJ 0 x 4 Americano
    Gr. 21 Bangu 1 x 2 América-RJ
    Gr. 21 Olaria 1 x 1 Cabofriense
    Gr. 26 União Bandeirante 2 x 1 Grêmio Maringá
    Gr. 26 Iraty 1 x 2 União Barbarense
    Gr. 3 Viana 1 x 1 Chapadinha
    Gr. 27 Ulbra 2 x 2 Caxias-SC
    Gr. 12 Taveirópolis 0 x 1 Comercial-MS
    Gr. 5 Flamengo-PI 0 x 1 Caxiense
    Gr. 25 Internacional-SP 3 x 0 Ituano
    Gr. 1 Nacional-AM 3 x 1 Rio Negro-AM
    Gr. 1 CFA 1 x 3 Rio Branco-AC
    Gr. 2 Ypiranga 1 x 2 Atlético Roraima
    Gr. 4 Santa Inês 1 x 1 Sampaio Corrêa
    Gr. 6 Ferroviário-CE 2 x 3 Itapipoca
    Gr. 7 ABC 2 x 1 São Gonçalo
    Gr. 8 Central 4 x 1 Treze
    Gr. 9 Sousa 1 x 0 Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 10 CSA 3 x 1 Sergipe
    Gr. 11 Lagartense 1 x 4 Juazeiro
    Gr. 13 Grêmio de Jaciara 2 x 1 Cuiabá
    Gr. 14 Palmas 4 x 3 Tocantinópolis
    Gr. 15 Goiatuba 1 x 1 Atlético-GO
    Gr. 16 Uberlândia 2 x 2 Ituiutaba
    Gr. 17 Uberaba 1 x 1 Bragantino
    Gr. 18 Ipatinga 1 x 0 Villa Nova-MG
    Gr. 18 Estrela do Norte 1 x 0 Desportiva
    Gr. 19 Goytacaz 2 x 1 Tupi
    Gr. 19 Serra 1 x 4 Rio Branco-ES
    Gr. 22 Friburguense 2 x 2 Volta Redonda
    Gr. 23 Botafogo-SP 1 x 1 Sertãozinho
    Gr. 24 Rio Branco-SP 0 x 0 Santo André
    Gr. 12 Operário-MS 2 x 0 CENE

    02/10

    Gr. 28 São José (PA)-RS 0 x 3 RS Futebol
    Gr. 28 Brasil-RS 0 x 1 Pelotas
  9. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    last round of the group stage

    04/10

    Gr. 5 Caxiense 0 x 1 River
    Gr. 25 Ituano 1 x 0 XV de Piracicaba
    Gr. 26 Grêmio Maringá 2 x 3 Iraty
    Gr. 26 União Barbarense 0 x 0 União Bandeirante
    Gr. 12 Comercial-MS 2 x 1 Operário-MS
    Gr. 12 CENE 2 x 1 Taveirópolis
    Gr. 11 Juazeiro 2 x 0 Confiança
    Gr. 11 Itabaiana 3 x 1 Lagartense

    05/10

    Gr. 1 Rio Branco-AC 0 x 0 Nacional-AM
    Gr. 3 Chapadinha 2 x 1 Maranhão
    Gr. 4 Sampaio Corrêa 0 x 2 Imperatriz
    Gr. 6 Guarany-CE 1 x 1 Ferroviário-CE
    Gr. 7 São Gonçalo 3 x 2 Campinense
    Gr. 8 Treze 2 x 1 ASA
    Gr. 9 Corinthians-AL 0 x 1 Sousa
    Gr. 10 Sergipe 1 x 0 Catuense
    Gr. 13 SERC 2 x 0 Grêmio de Jaciara
    Gr. 15 CFZ-DF wo x 0 Goiatuba
    Gr. 16 Francana 0 x 1 Uberlândia
    Gr. 17 Bragantino 3 x 1 Rio Branco-MG
    Gr. 18 Villa Nova-MG 1 x 2 Estrela do Norte
    Gr. 18 Desportiva 1 x 1 Ipatinga
    Gr. 19 Tupi 2 x 0 Serra Mario
    Gr. 19 Rio Branco-ES 2 x 1 Goytacaz
    Gr. 20 Macaé 2 x 1 Rio Branco-RJ
    Gr. 20 Americano 4 x 4 Portuguesa-RJ
    Gr. 21 Cabofriense 2 x 0 Bangu
    Gr. 21 América-RJ 0 x 1 Olaria
    Gr. 22 Portuguesa santista 0 x 1 Friburguense
    Gr. 23 Sertãozinho 1 x 1 Comercial-SP
    Gr. 24 Santo André 0 x 1 Atlético Sorocaba
    Gr. 27 Caxias-SC 1 x 1 Marcílio Dias
    Gr. 28 Pelotas 1 x 0 São José (PA)-RS
    Gr. 28 RS Futebol 2 x 2 Brasil-RS
    Gr. 1 Rio Negro-AM 3 x 1 CFA
    Gr. 14 Anápolis 3 x 3 Palmas
    Gr. 2 Tuna Luso 2 x 0 Ypiranga

    End of the group stage. Now the playoffs will begin next 12/10 with the 56 teams that qualified from the 1st phase, in home-and-away legs:

    Gr. 29 Tuna Luso x Nacional-AM
    Gr. 30 Rio Branco-AC x Atlético Roraima
    Gr. 31 Sampaio Corrêa x Viana
    Gr. 32 Chapadinha x Imperatriz
    Gr. 33 Guarany-CE x Flamengo-PI
    Gr. 34 River x Itapipoca
    Gr. 35 ASA x ABC
    Gr. 36 Campinense x Treze
    Gr. 37 CSA x Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 38 Sousa x Sergipe
    Gr. 39 CENE x Juazeiro
    Gr. 40 Confiança x Comercial-MS
    Gr. 41 Palmas x Cuiabá
    Gr. 42 SERC x Tocantinópolis
    Gr. 43 Uberlândia x CFZ-DF
    Gr. 44 Atlético-GO x Ituiutaba
    Gr. 45 Estrela do Norte x Bragantino
    Gr. 46 Rio Branco-MG x Ipatinga
    Gr. 47 Macaé x Tupi
    Gr. 48 Goytacaz x Americano
    Gr. 49 Volta Redonda x Cabofriense
    Gr. 50 Olaria x Friburguense
    Gr. 51 Santo André x Sertãozinho
    Gr. 52 Botafogo-SP x Atlético Sorocaba
    Gr. 53 União Bandeirante x Internacional-SP
    Gr. 54 Ituano x União Barbarense
    Gr. 55 Pelotas x Caxias-SC
    Gr. 56 Ulbra x RS Futebol
  10. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    2nd phase - 1st leg

    10/10

    Gr. 29 Tuna Luso 1 x 0 Nacional-AM

    11/10

    Gr. 44 Atlético-GO 2 x 1 Ituiutaba
    Gr. 46 Rio Branco-MG 1 x 1 Ipatinga
    Gr. 51 Santo André 4 x 0 Sertãozinho

    12/10

    Gr. 43 Uberlândia 0 x 3 CFZ-DF
    Gr. 47 Macaé 1 x 1 Tupi
    Gr. 49 Volta Redonda 0 x 1 Cabofriense
    Gr. 50 Olaria 1 x 0 Friburguense
    Gr. 53 União Bandeirante 2 x 0 Internacional-SP
    Gr. 56 Ulbra 0 x 1 RS Futebol
    Gr. 42 SERC 1 x 0 Tocantinópolis
    Gr. 55 Pelotas 3 x 1 Caxias-SC
    Gr. 32 Chapadinha 1 x 1 Imperatriz
    Gr. 35 ASA 3 x 2 ABC
    Gr. 36 Campinense 3 x 0 Treze
    Gr. 37 CSA 1 x 2 Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 38 Sousa 3 x 2 Sergipe
    Gr. 39 CENE 2 x 0 Juazeiro
    Gr. 45 Estrela do Norte 2 x 2 Bragantino
    Gr. 48 Goytacaz 1 x 0 Americano
    Gr. 52 Botafogo-SP 2 x 0 Atlético Sorocaba
    Gr. 30 Rio Branco-AC 2 x 1 Atlético Roraima
    Gr. 31 Sampaio Corrêa 0 x 2 Viana
    Gr. 33 Guarany-CE 3 x 2 Flamengo-PI
    Gr. 34 River 0 x 0 Itapipoca
    Gr. 41 Palmas 1 x 3 Cuiabá
  11. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    2nd leg

    14/10

    Gr. 54 Ituano 2 x 0 União Barbarense

    15/10

    Gr. 56 RS Futebol 2 x 0 Ulbra
    Gr. 31 Viana 1 x 1 Sampaio Corrêa
    Gr. 32 Imperatriz 2 x 1 Chapadinha
    Gr. 44 Ituiutaba 2 x 1* Atlético-GO
    *Nos pênaltis, Ituiutaba 4 a 3
    Gr. 33 Flamengo-PI 1 x 1 Guarany-CE
    Gr. 29 Nacional-AM 0 x 0 Tuna Luso
    Gr. 34 Itapipoca 1 x 0 River
    Gr. 35 ABC 0 x 0 ASA
    Gr. 36 Treze 2 x 1 Campinense
    Gr. 37 Botafogo-PB 2 x 2 CSA
    Gr. 38 Sergipe 3 x 0 Sousa
    Gr. 39 Juazeiro 2 x 0* CENE
    *Nos pênaltis, CENE 4 a 2
    Gr. 41 Cuiabá 1 x 3* Palmas
    *Nos pênaltis, Palmas 4 a 2
    Gr. 42 Tocantinópolis 3 x 2 SERC
    Gr. 43 CFZ-DF 3 x 0 Uberlândia
    Gr. 45 Bragantino 2 x 0 Estrela do Norte
    Gr. 46 Ipatinga 0 x 3 Rio Branco-MG
    Gr. 47 Tupi 2 x 1 Macaé
    Gr. 48 Americano 1 x 0* Goytacaz
    *Partida interrompida aos 5' do 2ºT
    Gr. 49 Cabofriense 0 x 0 Volta Redonda
    Gr. 50 Friburguense 0 x 1 Olaria
    Gr. 51 Sertãozinho 3 x 2 Santo André
    Gr. 52 Atlético Sorocaba 1 x 1 Botafogo-SP
    Gr. 53 Internacional-SP 1 x 0 União Bandeirante
    Gr. 55 Caxias-SC 4 x 2 Pelotas

    16/10

    Gr. 30 Atlético Roraima 1 x 2 Rio Branco-AC
  12. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    Games complementing the 2nd phase:

    18/10

    Gr. 54 União Barbarense 3 x 1 Ituano

    19/10

    Gr. 40 Confiança 3 x 1 Comercial-MS - 1st leg

    Next 22/10:

    Gr. 40 Comercial-MS x Confiança Moreninhas - 2nd leg
    Gr. 57 Tuna Luso x Rio Branco-AC
    Gr. 67 Olaria x Cabofriense
    Gr. 70 RS Futebol x Pelotas
    Gr. 58 Imperatriz x Viana Frei
    Gr. 59 Guarany-CE x Itapipoca
    Gr. 60 ASA x Campinense
    Gr. 61 Sergipe x Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 63 Palmas x SERC
    Gr. 64 CFZ-DF x Ituiutaba
    Gr. 65 Bragantino x Rio Branco-MG
    Gr. 68 Santo André x Botafogo-SP
    Gr. 69 Ituano x União Bandeirante
  13. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    3rd phase - 1st leg

    22/10

    Gr. 40 Comercial-MS 0 x 1 Confiança (2nd leg - complementing the 2nd phase)
    Gr. 57 Tuna Luso 2 x 0 Rio Branco-AC
    Gr. 67 Olaria 1 x 3 Cabofriense
    Gr. 70 RS Futebol 1 x 0 Pelotas
    Gr. 65 Bragantino 1 x 0 Rio Branco-MG
    Gr. 58 Imperatriz 3 x 1 Viana Frei
    Gr. 59 Guarany-CE 1 x 1 Itapipoca
    Gr. 60 ASA 0 x 1 Campinense
    Gr. 61 Sergipe 0 x 0 Botafogo-PB
    Gr. 63 Palmas 0 x 0 SERC
    Gr. 64 CFZ-DF 1 x 1 Ituiutaba
    Gr. 68 Santo André 4 x 0 Botafogo-SP
    Gr. 69 Ituano 3 x 2 União Bandeirante
  14. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    25/10

    Gr. 68 Botafogo-SP 1 x 0 Santo André
    Gr. 62 CENE 2 x 0 Confiança Morenão (1st leg)
    Gr. 66 Tupi 5 x 2 Americano (1st leg)

    26/10

    Gr. 64 Ituiutaba 0 x 2 CFZ-DF
    Gr. 58 Viana 2 x 2 Imperatriz
    Gr. 60 Campinense 2 x 0 ASA
    Gr. 61 Botafogo-PB 4 x 2 Sergipe
    Gr. 63 SERC 2 x 2 Palmas
    Gr. 69 União Bandeirante 0 x 1 Ituano
    Gr. 70 Pelotas 0 x 0 RS Futebol
    Gr. 57 Rio Branco-AC 0 x 0 Tuna Luso
    Gr. 59 Itapipoca 3 x 1 Guarany-CE
    Gr. 65 Rio Branco-MG 1 x 2 Bragantino
    Gr. 67 Cabofriense 1 x 2 Olaria
  15. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    final results of the 3rd phase:

    29/10

    Gr. 66 Americano 1 x 0 Tupi

    30/10

    Gr. 62 Confiança 2 x 0* CENE
    *Nos pênaltis, Confiança 9 a 8



    4th phase match-ups - 1st leg:

    01/11

    Gr. 77 Ituano x RS Futebol

    02/11

    Gr. 73 Botafogo-PB x Confiança
    Gr. 71 Tuna Luso x Imperatriz
    Gr. 72 Campinense x Itapipoca
    Gr. 73 Botafogo-PB x Confiança
    Gr. 74 Palmas x CFZ-DF
    Gr. 75 Bragantino x Tupi
    Gr. 76 Cabofriense x Santo André
  16. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    4th phase - 1st leg

    01/11

    Gr. 77 Ituano 3 x 1 RS Futebol

    02/11

    Gr. 71 Tuna Luso 2 x 0 Imperatriz
    Gr. 72 Campinense 1 x 0 Itapipoca
    Gr. 73 Botafogo-PB 2 x 0 Confiança
    Gr. 74 Palmas 1 x 0 CFZ-DF
    Gr. 75 Bragantino 3 x 1 Tupi
    Gr. 76 Cabofriense 1 x 2 Santo André
  17. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    2nd legs - 4th phase

    05/11

    Gr. 74 CFZ-DF 0 x 1 Palmas
    Gr. 77 RS Futebol 3 x 1 Ituano*
    *4 x 3 nos pênaltis
    Gr. 76 Santo André* 1 x 2 Cabofriense
    *4 x 2 nos pênaltis
    Gr. 71 Imperatriz 1 x 0 Tuna Luso
    Gr. 72 Itapipoca 2 x 1 Campinense
    Gr. 75 Tupi 1 x 0 Bragantino

    Match-ups for the 5th phase, starting 09/11:

    Gr. 78 Tuna Luso x Campinense
    Gr. 79 Botafogo-PB x Palmas
    Gr. 80 Bragantino x Santo André
    Gr. 81 RS Futebol x Ituano
  18. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    5th phase

    1st leg

    09/11

    Campinense-PB 4 x 1 Tuna Luso-PA
    Botafogo-PB 5 x 2 Palmas-TO
    Santo André-SP 4 x 1 Bragantino-SP
    RS Futebol-RS 2 x 1 Ituano-SP
  19. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    5th phase - 2nd leg

    12/11

    Gr. 78 Tuna Luso 1 x 3 Campinense
    Gr. 80 Bragantino 3 x 1 Santo André
    Gr. 81 Ituano 3 x 1 RS Futebol
    Gr. 79 Palmas 2 x 1 Botafogo-PB


    Campinense, Botafogo-PB, Santo André and Ituano advance and will play the final and decisive group in home/away matches that will reveal the best 2 teams to be promoted to next year Série B of Brasileirão. Games are set to start next 19/11.
  20. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    results of 20/11

    The Quadrangular Final of Série C has started yesterday, with the following results:

    Santo André 1 x 0 Campinense
    Ituano 2 x 1 Botafogo-PB
  21. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    2nd round - 1st leg

    23/11

    Campinense 1 x 0 Ituano
    Botafogo-PB 1 x 3 Santo André
  22. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    end of 1st leg and standings

    26/11

    Botafogo-PB 1 x 0 Campinense
    Ituano 2 x 1 Santo André

    Standings after the 1st legs:

    Pos. Clubes PG J V E D GP GC SG
    1º Santo André 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 2
    Ituano 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
    3º Campinense 3 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1
    Botafogo-PB 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2
  23. BRAZIL RIO

    BRAZIL RIO New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
    Re: results of 20/11

    i SAW THIS GAME "SANTO ANDRE X CAMPINENSE"
    ON TV. IT WAS VERY HARD TO SEE IT...
    BAD BAD GAME. I WAS INCITING TO CAMPINENSE, CAUSE THEIR COLORS IS BLACK AND RED, LIKE FLAMENGO.
    IF THEY FALL I WILL INCITE FOR ITUANO (RED AND BLACK TOO)
  24. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    2nd leg

    30/11

    Campinense 3 x 0 Botafogo-PB
    Santo André 0 x 0 Ituano
  25. MIGkiller

    MIGkiller Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Location:
    Rio de Janeiro
    Club:
    Flamengo Rio Janeiro
    Country:
    Brazil
    Ituano in Série B 2004

    03/12

    Ituano 1 x 0 Campinense
    Santo André 0 x 1 Botafogo-PB

    By these results, Ituano from São Paulo already ensures one of the 2 spots in next Year's Série B.

Share This Page