Ascenso MX 2012-13 (R) "Liga de Ascenso"

Discussion in 'Mexico: Clubs' started by ceezmad, Jun 25, 2012.

  1. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    OK, my first question is why there was no promotion from Segunda?

    I see that Titanes Tulancingo won both tournaments in Liga Premier de Ascenso, yet they will not play in D2, I wonder if this is because they do not meet the D2 stadium standards.

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Titanes_Tulancingo


  2. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Anyways here are the 15 teams:

    Altamira (Altamira, Tamaulipas)
    Celaya (Celaya, Guanajuato)
    Correcaminos (Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas)
    Cruz Azul* (Jasso, Hidalgo)
    Dorados (Culiacan, Sinaloa)
    Estudiantes Tecos (Zapopan, Jalisco)
    Irapuato (Irapuato, Guanajuato)
    La Piedad (La Piedad, Jalisco)
    Lobos BUAP (Puebla, Peubla)
    Merida (Merida, Yucatan)
    Necaxa (Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes)
    Neza (Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico State)
    Pumas* (Coyoacan, Morelos)
    Leones Negros (Guadalajara, Jalisco)
    Tiburones Rojos (Veracruz, Veracruz)


    * Cruz Azul and Pumas are B teams of the Top level teams.
  3. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  4. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK1

    Friday
    Necaxa 3 - 1 Lobos BUAP
    Tecos 0 - 0 Irapuato
    Correcaminos 3 - 0 Cruz Azul Hidalgo

    Saturday
    Pumas Morelos 0 - 1 Leones Negros
    Dorados 2 - 1 Tiburones :(
    Celaya 3 - 0 La Piedad

    Sunday
    Neza 1 - 1 Estudiantes Altamira


  5. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK2

    Friday
    Lobos BUAP - Correcaminos
    Leones Negros - Merida FC

    Saturday
    Estudiantes Altamira - Necaxa
    Tiburones - Celaya
    Irapuato - Pumas Morelos

    Sunday
    Cruz Azul Hidalgo - Dorados
    La Piedad - Tecos

    Bye
    Neza
  6. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK2

    Friday
    Lobos BUAP 1 - 0 Correcaminos
    Leones Negros 0 - 1 Merida FC

    Saturday
    Estudiantes Altamira 2 - 0 Necaxa
    Tiburones 0 - 0 Celaya
    Irapuato 2 - 2 Pumas Morelos

    Sunday
    Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1 - 2 Dorados
    La Piedad 1 - 1 Tecos
  7. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK3

    Friday
    20:00; Tecos - Pumas Morelos
    20:30; Correcaminos - Estudiantes Altamira

    Saturday
    18:00; Merida FC - Irapuato
    20:00; Dorados - Lobos BUAP
    20:50; Celaya - Cruz Azul Hidalgo

    Sunday
    12:00; Neza - Leones Negros
    16:00; La Piedad - Tiburones

    Bye
    Necaxa
  8. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  9. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK4

    Friday
    16:00; Lobos BUAP - Celaya
    19:00; Estudiantes Altamira - Dorados
    20:45; Leones Negros - Necaxa

    Saturday
    16:00; Tiburones - Tecos
    16:00; Pumas Morelos - Merida FC
    19:00; Irapuato - Neza

    Sunday
    12:00; Cruz Azul Hidalgo - La Piedad

    Bye
    Correcaminos
  10. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK5

    Friday
    20:00; Necaxa - Irapuato
    20:00; Tecos - Merida FC
    20:30; Correcaminos - Leones Negros (GOLTV)

    Saturday
    18:00; Tiburones - Cruz Azul Hidalgo
    20:50; Celaya - Estudiantes Altamira

    Sunday
    12:00; Neza - Pumas Morelos
    16:00; La Piedad - Lobos BUAP

    Bye
    Dorados

    http://www.ligamx.net/home/plaincards/noticia.html?Id=266
  11. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  12. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    WK 7

    Friday
    20:00; Necaxa - Merida FC
    20:15; Tecos - Toros Neza
    20:30; Correcaminos - Pumas Morelos

    Saturday
    16:00; Tiburones - Estudiantes Altamira
    20:00; Dorados - Irapuato
    20:45; Celaya - Leones Negros

    Sunday
    12:00; Cruz Azul Hidalgo - Lobos BUAP

    Bye

    La Piedad
  13. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  14. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  15. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  16. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  17. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    J10 of the Copa MX champions clubs
    [​IMG]

    Altamira 1–2 Tecos
    Leones Negro 0–1 CA Hgo.
    Pumas Morelos 0–0 La Piedad
    Mérida 3–1 Celaya
    Irapuato 1–1 Veracruz
    Necaxa 2–1 Correcaminos

    12:00 Neza vs Dorados; Estadio UTN


    http://divisiondeascenso.blogspot.com/
  18. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  19. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    J12

    Necaxa vs Celaya Oct. 12, 2012, 20:00 hrs.
    Correcaminos vs Dorados Oct. 12, 2012, 20:30 hrs.
    U. de G. vs Altamira Oct. 12, 2012, 20:45 hrs.
    Pumas More. vs C.A.Hidalgo Oct. 13, 2012, 16:00 hrs.
    Irapuato vs Lobos BUAP Oct. 13, 2012, 19:00 hrs.M
    Mérida vs Veracruz Oct. 13, 2012, 19:00 hrs.
    Neza vs La Piedad Oct. 14, 2012, 12:00 hrs

    Bye Tecos.
  20. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Viernes 19 de octubre
    16:00 Lobos BUAP vs Pumas Morelos
    19:00 Altamira vs Irapuato
    20:00 Tecos vs Dorados


    Sábado 20 de octubre
    18:00 Veracruz vs Neza
    20:50 Celaya vs Correcaminos


    Domingo 21 de octubre
    12:00 CA Hgo. vs Mérida
    16:00 La Piedad vs Necaxa


    Descansa Leones Negros
  21. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Viernes 26 de octubre
    20:00 Necaxa vs Veracruz
    20:00 Tecos vs Leones Negros
    20:30 Correcaminos vs La Piedad


    Sábado 27 de octubre
    16:00 Pumas Morelos vs Altamira
    18:00 Mérida vs Lobos BUAP
    20:00 Dorados vs Celaya


    Domingo 28 de octubre
    12:00 Neza vz C.A. Hgo.


    Descansa Irapuato

    http://divisiondeascenso.blogspot.com/
  22. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
  23. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG]

    The top 7 make the playoffs.

    So is between La Piedad (play Dorados) and Correcaminos (play Veracruz).
  24. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Viernes 2 de noviembre
    12:00 Leones Negros 1 - 1 Irapuato; Estadio Jalisco.
    16:00 Lobos BUAP 1 - 3 Neza; Estadio BUAP.
    19:00 Altamira 0 - 2 Mérida; Estadio Altamira.

    Sábado 3 de noviembre
    18:00 Veracruz vs Correcaminos; Estadio Luis Pirata Fuente
    20:50 Celaya vs Tecos; Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdez;

    Domingo 4 de noviembre
    12:00 Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Necaxa; Estadio 10 de diciembre
    12:30 La Piedad vs Dorados: Estadio Juan N. López.

    http://divisiondeascenso.blogspot.com/
  25. ceezmad

    ceezmad Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Location:
    Chicago
    Club:
    Chicago Red Stars
    Country:
    United States
    Copa MX Clausura 2013

    http://televisadeportes.esmas.com/futbol/futbolmexico/523984/definen-copa-mx-clausura-2013/

Share This Page